Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Qualifying performance 18.70 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 11 AUG 2013 10:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 644 Valerie Adams NZLNZL 19.89 Q
Attempt 1
19.89
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 2 729 Evgeniia Kolodko RUSRUS 19.55 Q
Attempt 1
19.55
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 3 227 Lijiao Gong CHNCHN 18.88 Q
Attempt 1
18.88
Attempt 2
Attempt 3
Details 4 236 Xiangrong Liu CHNCHN 18.68 q
Attempt 1
18.54
Attempt 2
18.11
Attempt 3
18.68
Details 5 889 Tia Brooks USAUSA 17.92 q
Attempt 1
17.92
Attempt 2
17.68
Attempt 3
17.75
Details 6 438 Josephine Terlecki GERGER 17.87
Attempt 1
17.87
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
X
Details 7 828 Cleopatra Borel TTOTTO 17.84 SB
Attempt 1
16.90
Attempt 2
17.84
Attempt 3
17.02
Details 8 688 Anca Heltne ROUROU 17.76
Attempt 1
17.76
Attempt 2
17.46
Attempt 3
X
Details 9 160 Yuliya Leantsiuk BLRBLR 17.73
Attempt 1
16.93
Attempt 2
17.09
Attempt 3
17.73
Details 10 266 Sandra Lemos COLCOL 17.55
Attempt 1
17.55
Attempt 2
17.48
Attempt 3
X
Details 11 455 Anita Márton HUNHUN 17.32
Attempt 1
16.98
Attempt 2
17.32
Attempt 3
16.99
Details 12 850 Olga Golodna UKRUKR 17.21
Attempt 1
17.21
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
17.17
Details 13 839 Emel Dereli TURTUR 16.60
Attempt 1
16.58
Attempt 2
16.03
Attempt 3
16.60
Details 14 271 Valentina Mužaric CROCRO 16.47
Attempt 1
16.47
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
16.44
Details 466 Leyla Rajabi IRIIRI DNS

Group B 11 AUG 2013 10:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 896 Michelle Carter USAUSA 19.76 Q
Attempt 1
18.29
Attempt 2
19.76
Attempt 3
Details 2 434 Christina Schwanitz GERGER 19.18 Q
Attempt 1
18.06
Attempt 2
19.18
Attempt 3
Details 3 770 Irina Tarasova RUSRUS 18.37 q
Attempt 1
18.37
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
18.19
Details 4 220 Natalia Ducó CHICHI 18.28 q SB
Attempt 1
17.73
Attempt 2
17.78
Attempt 3
18.28
Details 5 231 Ling Li CHNCHN 18.19 q
Attempt 1
18.13
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
18.19
Details 6 857 Galyna Obleshchuk UKRUKR 18.04 q
Attempt 1
18.04
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
17.82
Details 7 159 Alena Kopets BLRBLR 17.87 q
Attempt 1
16.68
Attempt 2
17.87
Attempt 3
17.50
Details 8 175 Geisa Arcanjo BRABRA 17.55
Attempt 1
17.55
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
X
Details 9 195 Radoslava Mavrodieva Yankova BULBUL 17.34
Attempt 1
17.34
Attempt 2
17.16
Attempt 3
17.33
Details 10 500 Chiara Rosa ITAITA 17.18
Attempt 1
17.18
Attempt 2
X
Attempt 3
16.71
Details 11 317 Úrsula Ruiz ESPESP 17.14
Attempt 1
16.64
Attempt 2
16.99
Attempt 3
17.14
Details 12 963 Ahymará Espinoza VENVEN 16.86
Attempt 1
16.24
Attempt 2
16.86
Attempt 3
16.39
Details 13 278 Yaniuvis López CUBCUB 16.82
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
16.82
Attempt 3
16.56
Details 14 157 Aliona Dubitskaya BLRBLR 16.53
Attempt 1
X
Attempt 2
16.37
Attempt 3
16.53
Details 15 914 Alyssa Hasslen USAUSA 15.97
Attempt 1
15.93
Attempt 2
15.67
Attempt 3
15.97