28 MAR 1981 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Grete Waitz NOR NOR 14:07
2 Jan Merrill USA USA 14:22
3 Yelena Sipatova URS URS 14:22
4 Agnese Possamai ITA ITA 14:25
5 Tatyana Sychova URS URS 14:25
6 Betty Springs-Geiger USA USA 14:28
7 Svetlana Ulmasova URS URS 14:28
8 Debbie Scott-Bowker CAN CAN 14:31
9 Tatyana Pozdnyakova URS URS 14:34
10 Asuncion Sinovas ESP ESP 14:38
11 Dorthe S. Rasmussen DEN DEN 14:39
12 Diane Rodger NZL NZL 14:39
13 Julie Shea USA USA 14:41
14 Christine Tranter-Benning GBR GBR 14:41
15 Mary Shea USA USA 14:42
16 Ingrid Kristiansen NOR NOR 14:47
17 Lynn Kanuka-Williams CAN CAN 14:47
18 Rosa Mota POR POR 14:51
19 Cornelia Bürki SUI SUI 14:51
20 Carla Beurskens NED NED 14:51
21 Irina Bondarchuk URS URS 14:55
22 Jane Furniss-Shields GBR GBR 14:56
23 Cristina Tomasini ITA ITA 14:57
24 Joelle Debrouwer FRA FRA 14:59
25 Mary O'Connor NZL NZL 15:00
26 Lorraine Moller NZL NZL 15:00
27 Anne Audain NZL NZL 15:02
28 Paula Fudge GBR GBR 15:02
29 Silvana Cruciata ITA ITA 15:02
30 Brenda Webb USA USA 15:02
31 S Currie CAN CAN 15:02
32 Giana Romanova URS URS 15:02
33 Alba Milana ITA ITA 15:02
34 Deirdre Foreman-Nagle IRL IRL 15:02
35 Gail Rear NZL NZL 15:02
36 Francie Larrieu-Smith USA USA 15:02
37 A Lebreton FRA FRA 15:08
38 Fionnuala Morrish IRL IRL 15:08
39 Patricia Appleby IRL IRL 15:08
40 Veronica Poryckyj CAN CAN 15:08
41 Francine Peeters BEL BEL 15:09
42 Sandra Arthurton GBR GBR 15:09
43 Amelia Lorza ESP ESP 15:09
44 Helena Heikkinen FIN FIN 15:13
45 Carole Bradford GBR GBR 15:13
46 Nadia Dandolo ITA ITA 15:13
47 Gunvor Hilde NOR NOR 15:13
48 Martine Bouchonneau-Oppliger FRA FRA 15:13
49 Marina Loddo ITA ITA 15:13
50 Kath Binns GBR GBR 15:13
51 Anne Lord AUS AUS 15:13
51 # Lord AUS AUS
52 Marie-Christine Deurbroeck BEL BEL 15:13
53 Annie Van Stiphout NED NED 15:19
54 Monique Seys BEL BEL 15:19
55 Mercedes Calleja ESP ESP 15:19
56 Carol Meagan IRL IRL 15:24
57 Elise Wattendorf SUI SUI 15:25
58 Tuija Toivonen-Jousimaa FIN FIN 15:25
59 Mona Kleppe NOR NOR 15:25
60 Hilary Hollick GBR GBR 15:25
61 Alison Wiley CAN CAN 15:32
62 Desiree Letherby AUS AUS 15:32
63 Barbara Moore NZL NZL 15:32
64 M. Alice Silva POR POR 15:32
65 Wendy Sly GBR GBR 15:35
66 Megan Sloane AUS AUS 15:35
67 S Brouwer NED NED 15:35
68 Christine Haskett-Price GBR GBR 15:35
69 Randi Bjorn/langoigjelten NOR NOR 15:35
70 Denise Verhaert BEL BEL 15:40
70 # Verhaert BEL BEL 15:40.00
71 Pilar Fernández ESP ESP 15:40
72 Marleen Meuris BEL BEL 15:40
73 Aurora Cunha POR POR 15:40
74 Patricia Demilly FRA FRA 15:40
75 Lynne McDougall GBR GBR 15:40
76 Mercedes Buceta ESP ESP 15:40
77 Tuula Konittinen FIN FIN 15:40
78 J Bruggen NED NED 15:40
79 Yvonne Murray GBR GBR 15:40
79 B. & Y. Murray GBR GBR
80 # Mattys FRA FRA 15:40
81 M Wiegman NED NED 15:50
82 Sylvia Ruegger CAN CAN 15:50
83 Zehava Shmueli ISR ISR 15:50
84 Vreni Forster SUI SUI 15:50
85 Paivi Pihljamaki FIN FIN 15:50
86 R Longstaff AUS AUS 15:50
87 Bronwen Smith GBR GBR 15:50
88 Charlotte Kaagh DEN DEN 15:50
89 Gaylene Clews AUS AUS 15:50
90 Siobhan Treacy IRL IRL 15:50
91 Ann-Marie Jensen DEN DEN 15:59
92 Tina Krebs DEN DEN 15:59
93 # Mallinder AUS AUS 15:59
93 # Mallinder AUS AUS
94 S Irazusta ESP ESP 15:59
95 Alison Wright GBR GBR 16:01
96 Mimi Steels BEL BEL 16:06
97 Wilma Rusman NED NED 16:06
98 Regina Goncalves POR POR 16:06
99 Albertina Machado POR POR 16:06
100 Patricia Deneuville FRA FRA 16:07
101 Jean Lochhead GBR GBR 16:13
102 # Nielsen DEN DEN
103 Barbara Murray GBR GBR 16:17
104 Daniella Gassmann SUI SUI
105 C Mayl IRL IRL 16:28
106 Yana Jones GBR GBR 16:30
107 Mette Holm-Hansen DEN DEN
108 Kathy Williams GBR GBR 16:35
109 Hilde Stavik NOR NOR
110 Lynne McDonald GBR GBR 16:55
111 Francisca Xavier ANG ANG
112 Rosa Neves ANG ANG
113 Sara Tavares ANG ANG
114 E. or F. Silva ANG ANG
115 Gertrudes Sepulveda ANG ANG
116 Isabel Andre ANG ANG
Maricica Puica ROU ROU DNF