Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

23 MAR 1986

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Zola Pieterse GBRGBR 14:49.6
Details 2 Lynn Jennings USAUSA 15:07.8
Details 3 Annette Sergent-Palluy FRAFRA 15:12.2
Details 4 Martine Fays FRAFRA 15:14.3
Details 5 Rosa Mota PORPOR 15:18.5
Details 6 Nan Doak-Davis USAUSA 15:22.8
Details 7 Christine McMiken NZLNZL 15:23.6
Details 8 Albertina Machado PORPOR 15:24.4
Details 9 Elena Fidatov ROUROU 15:25.3
Details 10 Carole Bradford GBRGBR 15:27.5
Details 11 Lieve Slegers BELBEL 15:28.3
Details 12 Lyudmila Matveyeva URSURS 15:28.6
Details 13 Renata Kokowska POLPOL 15:30.9
Details 14 Cornelia Bürki SUISUI 15:32.0
Details 15 Grete Kirkeberg NORNOR 15:32.4
Details 16 Marina Rodchenkova URSURS 15:32.7
Details 17 Elisabeth Franzis GERGER 15:33.1
Details 18 Gail Rear NZLNZL 15:33.3
Details 19 Mary O'Connor NZLNZL 15:33.6
Details 20 Ruth Partridge GBRGBR 15:34.0
Details 21 Christin Sorum NORNOR 15:34.7
Details 22 Aurora Cunha PORPOR 15:35.0
Details 23 Wendy Renner NZLNZL 15:35.4
Details 24 Susanne Riermeier GERGER 15:35.8
Details 25 Marcella Robertson GBRGBR 15:36.8
Details 26 Anne Viallix FRAFRA 15:37.7
Details 27 Dorthe S. Rasmussen DENDEN 15:38.1
Details 28 Paula Ivan ROUROU 15:38.5
Details 29 Eva Ernström SWESWE 15:39.1
Details 30 Anita Håkenstad Evertsen NORNOR 15:39.6
Details 31 Mariana Stanescu ROUROU 15:40.3
Details 32 Sue Bruce NZLNZL 15:40.6
Details 33 Debbie Elsmore NZLNZL 15:41.2
Details 34 Jane Furniss-Shields GBRGBR 15:43.4
Details 35 Betty Springs-Geiger USAUSA 15:45.5
Details 36 Krishna Wood AUSAUS 15:46.7
Details 37 Mercedes Calleja ESPESP 15:48.0
Details 38 Yvonne Murray GBRGBR 15:48.7
Details 39 Sabrina Dornhoefer USAUSA 15:50.0
Details 40 Julie Laughton GBRGBR 15:50.8
Details 41 Charlotte Teske FRGFRG 15:51.9
Details 42 Sirkku Kumpulainen FINFIN 15:52.3
Details 43 Jacqueline Lefeuvre FRAFRA 15:52.7
Details 44 Maria Rebelo-Lelut FRAFRA 15:53.2
Details 45 Teresa Recio ESPESP 15:53.5
Details 46 Betty Vansteenbroek BELBEL 15:53.8
Details 47 Christina Mai GERGER 15:54.0
Details 48 Agnese Possamai ITAITA 15:54.6
Details 49 Yelena Sipatova URSURS 15:54.9
Details 50 Sue Berenda CANCAN 15:55.7
Details 51 Vreni Forster SUISUI 15:56.6
Details 52 Carmem de Oliveira BRABRA 15:57.1
Details 53 Anne Lord AUSAUS 15:57.3
Details 54 Leslie Seymour USAUSA 15:57.6
Details 55 Montserrat Abelló ESPESP 15:57.9
Details 56 Hassania Darami MARMAR 15:58.2
Details 57 Christine Haskett-Price GBRGBR 15:58.5
Details 58 Asuncion Sinovas ESPESP 15:59.5
Details 59 Tigist Moreda ETHETH 15:59.8
Details 60 Maria Van Gestel BELBEL 16:00.4
Details 61 Mary Donohoe IRLIRL 16:00.9
Details 62 Martine Oppliger SUISUI 16:01.2
Details 63 Irina Mozharova URSURS 16:01.4
Details 64 Debbie Scott-Bowker CANCAN 16:03.0
Details 65 Ingrid Delagrange BELBEL 16:03.8
Details 66 Jenny Lund AUSAUS 16:04.1
Details 67 Brenda Webb USAUSA 16:04.5
Details 68 Francine Peeters BELBEL 16:06.0
Details 69 Astrid Schmidt GERGER 16:06.3
Details 70 # Mattys FRAFRA 16:06.5
Details 71 Adanech Warkulo ETHETH 16:06.8
Details 72 Ilinca Mitrea ROUROU 16:07.1
Details 73 Viorica Ghican ROUROU 16:07.4
Details 74 Tanya Turney AUSAUS 16:07.6
Details 75 Anne Jorun Flaten NORNOR 16:07.9
Details 76 Rita Marchisio ITAITA 16:08.2
Details 77 Susan Tooby GBRGBR 16:08.4
Details 78 Kumi Araki JPNJPN 16:09.1
Details 79 Carole Rouillard CANCAN 16:09.7
Details 80 Hassiba Boulmerka ALGALG 16:10.6
Details 81 Fatima Paz ESPESP 16:11.6
Details 82 Margreet Verbeek NEDNED 16:12.8
Details 83 Fernanda Marques PORPOR 16:13.3
Details 84 Aselefech Adera ETHETH 16:13.6
Details 85 Fanatye Sirak ETHETH 16:14.2
Details 86 Lidia Camberg POLPOL 16:14.9
Details 87 Anna Rybicka POLPOL 16:15.1
Details 88 Rosanna Munerotto ITAITA 16:16.1
Details 89 Maria Vasilyuk URSURS 16:16.7
Details 90 Marie Granberg SWESWE 16:17.0
Details 91 Anna Iskra/busko POLPOL 16:17.4
Details 92 Betty Molteni ITAITA 16:17.9
Details 93 Eriko Asai JPNJPN 16:18.2
Details 94 Mebarka Hadj Abdellah ALGALG 16:19.1
Details 95 Linda Milo BELBEL 16:19.5
Details 96 Penny Just AUSAUS 16:19.8
Details 97 Mami Fukao JPNJPN 16:20.1
Details 98 Leonor Costa PORPOR 16:22.2
Details 99 Lucília Soares PORPOR 16:22.3
Details 100 Angelica De Almeida BRABRA 16:22.4
Details 101 Karen MacLeod GBRGBR 16:22.5
Details 102 Sinikka Keskitalo FINFIN 16:22.8
Details 103 Yuki Tamura JPNJPN 16:22.9
Details 104 Brenda Shackleton CANCAN 16:23.0
Details 105 Gaylene Clews AUSAUS 16:23.1
Details 106 Malgorzata Birbach POLPOL 16:23.4
Details 107 Jean Lorden GBRGBR 16:24.4
Details 108 Maureen De St-Croix CANCAN 16:27.0
Details 109 Melissa Watson GBRGBR 16:27.2
Details 110 Ann Hilliard IRLIRL 16:30.3
Details 111 Helen Comsa SUISUI 16:31.8
Details 112 Estela Estevez ESPESP 16:32.7
Details 113 Danièle Kaber LUXLUX 16:41.4
Details 114 Alessandra Corti ITAITA 16:41.9
Details 115 Kersti Jacobsen DENDEN 16:42.4
Details 116 Genoveva Eichenmann SUISUI 16:43.0
Details 117 Ann Roblin GBRGBR 16:43.5
Details 118 Mette Holm-Hansen DENDEN 16:44.1
Details 119 Valerie O'Mahony IRLIRL 16:44.8
Details 120 Angela Chalmers CANCAN 16:45.8
Details 121 Mary Friel IRLIRL 16:46.7
Details 122 Ann-Marie Fox GBRGBR 16:47.2
Details 123 Isabela Zatorska POLPOL 16:48.0
Details 124 Daria Nauer SUISUI 17:02.4
Details 125 Gitte Karlshøj DENDEN 17:03.8
Details 126 Fatima Yvelain MARMAR 17:04.8
Details 127 Yoshiko Hidaka JPNJPN 17:09.1
Details 128 Greta Hickey IRLIRL 17:19.7
Details 129 Lynne Maddison GBRGBR 17:23.3
Details 130 Patricia Griffin IRLIRL 17:24.4
Details 131 Wilma Rusman NEDNED 17:25.6
Details 132 Suman Rawat INDIND 17:26.9
Details 133 Hanne Kjaergaard DENDEN 17:27.9
Details 134 Cassia Da Fonseca BRABRA 17:28.6
Details 135 Sally James GBRGBR 17:29.0
Details 136 Maryse Justin MRIMRI 17:29.7
Details 137 Dalvirene De Paiva BRABRA 17:30.5
Details 138 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier MARMAR 17:32.0
Details 139 June Standing GBRGBR 17:33.0
Details 140 Marjan Freriks NEDNED 17:34.3
Details 141 Ilse Riedeman NEDNED 17:35.2
Details 142 Saadia Bendennoune MARMAR 17:35.7
Details 143 Teresa Duffy IRLIRL 17:37.0
Details 144 Surjit Kaur INDIND 17:38.0
Details 145 Krista Aukema NEDNED 17:40.1
Details 146 Saida Hamama MARMAR 17:42.6
Details 147 Ileana Arroyo PURPUR 17:45.6
Details 148 Barbara Harkness GBRGBR 17:56.8
Details 149 Carmen Martinez PURPUR 18:02.7
Details 150 Vijay Khalko INDIND 18:10.4
Details 151 Jana Kucerikova TCHTCH 18:13.2
Details 152 Paula Hawtin GBRGBR 18:15.9
Details 153 Noelle Harron GBRGBR 18:24.0
Details 154 Carmen Vega PURPUR 18:28.0
Details 155 Ita Speight GBRGBR 18:30.0
Details 156 M Permanik INDIND 18:37.5
Details 157 Betty Sarmiati INAINA 18:53.7
Details 158 Rosita Ocasio PURPUR 18:59.7
Details 159 Nirmala Nair INDIND 19:04.0
Details 160 Purabi Das INDIND 19:18.0
Details 161 Betsy Gladfelter IVBIVB 21:23.3