Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

23 MAR 1997

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Paul Tergat KENKEN 35:11
Details 2 Salah Hissou MARMAR 35:13
Details 3 Tom Nyariki KENKEN 35:20
Details 4 Paul Koech KENKEN 35:23
Details 5 Mohammed Mourhit BELBEL 35:35
Details 6 Bernard Barmasai KENKEN 35:35
Details 7 Joseph Kibor KENKEN 35:37
Details 8 Ismaïl Sghyr MARMAR 35:56
Details 9 Julio Rey ESPESP 35:57
Details 10 Khalid Boulami MARMAR 35:59
Details 11 Habte Jifar ETHETH 35:59
Details 12 El Hassan Lahssini MARMAR 36:01
Details 13 Assefa Mezgebu ETHETH 36:06
Details 14 Jon Brown GBRGBR 36:08
Details 15 Domingos Castro PORPOR 36:16
Details 16 Elarbi Khattabi MARMAR 36:18
Details 17 Joshua Chelanga KENKEN 36:19
Details 18 Ayele Mezgebu ETHETH 36:33
Details 19 Shem Kororia KENKEN 36:34
Details 20 Abdellah Béhar FRAFRA 36:37
Details 21 José Manuel García ESPESP 36:38
Details 22 Brahim Boulami MARMAR 36:40
Details 23 Abraham Assefa ETHETH 36:40
Details 24 Benjamin Kimutai Koskei KENKEN 36:43
Details 25 Benedict Ako TANTAN 36:43
Details 26 Paulo Guerra PORPOR 36:46
Details 27 Girma Tolla ETHETH 36:47
Details 28 William Kiptum Muigei KENKEN 36:47
Details 29 Mustapha Essaïd FRAFRA 36:47
Details 30 Eduardo Henriques PORPOR 36:48
Details 31 Kamiel Maase NEDNED 36:49
Details 32 Giuliano Battocletti ITAITA 36:56
Details 33 Tegenu Abebe ETHETH 37:00
Details 34 Abel Chimukoko ZIMZIM 37:02
Details 35 Abderrahim Zitouna MARMAR 37:04
Details 36 Ibrahim Seid ETHETH 37:04
Details 37 Elenilson da Silva BRABRA 37:05
Details 38 Christian Stephenson GBRGBR 37:05
Details 39 Alejandro Gómez ESPESP 37:07
Details 40 Simone Zanon ITAITA 37:08
Details 41 Faustine Saktay TANTAN 37:09
Details 42 José Manuel Martínez ESPESP 37:09
Details 43 Steffan White GBRGBR 37:10
Details 44 Yoshinori Shindo JPNJPN 37:10
Details 45 Azzeddine Sakhri ALGALG 37:10
Details 46 Steve Moneghetti AUSAUS 37:11
Details 47 John Kosgei KENKEN 37:12
Details 48 Sérgio da Silva BRABRA 37:13
Details 49 Patrick Kaotsane RSARSA 37:14
Details 50 Seamus Power IRLIRL 37:14
Details 51 Scott Larson USAUSA 37:15
Details 52 Umberto Pusterla ITAITA 37:15
Details 53 Alfredo Braz PORPOR 37:16
Details 54 Gabino Apolonio MEXMEX 37:16
Details 55 Shaun Creighton AUSAUS 37:17
Details 56 Andrew Pearson GBRGBR 37:18
Details 57 Mark Coogan USAUSA 37:19
Details 58 Reinhold Ndalikokule Iita NAMNAM 37:22
Details 59 Imre Berkovics HUNHUN 37:24
Details 60 Abdelhak Lebouazda ALGALG 37:24
Details 61 Laban Nkete RSARSA 37:25
Details 62 Mickaël Thomas FRAFRA 37:26
Details 63 Yahia Azaïdj ALGALG 37:27
Details 64 Róbert Štefko SVKSVK 37:28
Details 65 Rachid Berradi ITAITA 37:28
Details 66 Vítor Almeida PORPOR 37:31
Details 67 Rene Godlieb NEDNED 37:31
Details 68 Herpasa Lemi ETHETH 37:32
Details 69 Andy Bristow GBRGBR 37:32
Details 70 Abdelaziz Sahere MARMAR 37:33
Details 71 Sergey Fedotov RUSRUS 37:34
Details 72 Thadeo Nade TANTAN 37:35
Details 73 Rui Vieira PORPOR 37:35
Details 74 Ezael Thlobo RSARSA 37:36
Details 75 José Santos PORPOR 37:36
Details 76 Gabriele De Nard ITAITA 37:37
Details 77 Samir Moussaoui ALGALG 37:38
Details 78 Alejandro Mendez MEXMEX 37:38
Details 79 Vincenzo Massimo Modica ITAITA 37:39
Details 80 José Carlos Adán ESPESP 37:39
Details 81 Adam Motlagale RSARSA 37:39
Details 82 Mustapha Bamouh MARMAR 37:40
Details 83 Claes Nyberg SWESWE 37:40
Details 84 Andres Perez ESPESP 37:41
Details 85 Joseph Lemay USAUSA 37:42
Details 86 Peter Julian USAUSA 37:42
Details 87 Sid-Ali Sakhri ALGALG 37:42
Details 88 Alejandro Coatepitzin MEXMEX 37:43
Details 89 Jürg Stalder SUISUI 37:44
Details 90 Darren Wilson AUSAUS 37:44
Details 91 Réda Benzine ALGALG 37:44
Details 92 Jacinto Navarrete COLCOL 37:45
Details 93 Patrick Ndayisenga BDIBDI 37:46
Details 94 Pedro Cunha PORPOR 37:47
Details 95 Makhosonke Fika RSARSA 37:47
Details 96 Alberto Maravilha PORPOR 37:48
Details 97 José Luis Villanueva MEXMEX 37:49
Details 98 Brian Baker USAUSA 37:50
Details 99 Jason Cameron NZLNZL 37:51
Details 100 Julian Dwyer AUSAUS 37:51
Details 101 Tom Van Hooste BELBEL 37:53
Details 102 Daisaku Arakawa JPNJPN 37:53
Details 103 Jean-François Bertron FRAFRA 37:54
Details 104 Ville Hautala FINFIN 37:54
Details 105 Justin Pugsley GBRGBR 37:55
Details 106 Vesa Mäkinen FINFIN 37:55
Details 107 John Gilay TANTAN 37:58
Details 108 Yoshinori Yokota JPNJPN 37:59
Details 109 Chris Weber CANCAN 37:59
Details 110 Timothy Hacker USAUSA 38:00
Details 111 Pablo Olmedo MEXMEX 38:01
Details 112 Yuki Yamamoto JPNJPN 38:02
Details 113 Greg van Hest NEDNED 38:02
Details 114 Fengyuan Xia CHNCHN 38:03
Details 115 John Morapedi RSARSA 38:03
Details 116 Paul Roden GBRGBR 38:04
Details 117 Duncan Ross NZLNZL 38:04
Details 118 Benedito Donizeti Gomes BRABRA 38:04
Details 119 Cédric Dehouck FRAFRA 38:05
Details 120 Roderic de Highden AUSAUS 38:06
Details 121 Paul Smith NZLNZL 38:07
Details 122 Julius Gidabuday TANTAN 38:07
Details 123 Pacifique Ayubusa RWARWA 38:08
Details 124 Marcel Laros NEDNED 38:08
Details 125 Sérgio Couto BRABRA 38:09
Details 126 Stephen Phofi RSARSA 38:09
Details 127 Changhai Cao CHNCHN 38:10
Details 128 Joseph Nsengiyumva RWARWA 38:11
Details 129 Legessie Tsegaye ETHETH 38:11
Details 130 Yann Millon FRAFRA 38:12
Details 131 Paulos Kalamore RSARSA 38:18
Details 132 Domenico D'Ambrosio ITAITA 38:19
Details 133 Tim De Cock BELBEL 38:21
Details 134 Shawn Found USAUSA 38:22
Details 135 Elias Bastos BRABRA 38:23
Details 136 Neema Tuluway TANTAN 38:24
Details 137 Sean Quilty AUSAUS 38:29
Details 138 Loic Vanmackenberg FRAFRA 38:30
Details 139 Amrish Kumar INDIND 38:31
Details 140 Philip Starr NZLNZL 38:31
Details 141 Bruno Toledo ESPESP 38:34
Details 142 Olexandr Kuzin UKRUKR 38:34
Details 143 Eric Bouffioux BELBEL 38:36
Details 144 Kabo Gabaseme BOTBOT 38:37
Details 145 Zoltán Káldy HUNHUN 38:38
Details 146 Carlos Pena MEXMEX 38:39
Details 147 Joël Bourgeois CANCAN 38:41
Details 148 Abdülkadir Türk TURTUR 38:42
Details 149 Simon Vroemen NEDNED 38:43
Details 150 Peter Jager HUNHUN 38:44
Details 151 Philip Costley NZLNZL 38:46
Details 152 Abdelkrim Benzai ALGALG 38:47
Details 153 Seteng Ayele ISRISR 38:48
Details 154 steve Isbel AUSAUS 38:49
Details 155 Martin Lauret NEDNED 38:50
Details 156 Fraser Bertram CANCAN 38:51
Details 157 Gianni Crepaldi ITAITA 38:54
Details 158 Robert Cook Jr. USAUSA 38:55
Details 159 Juuso Rainio FINFIN 38:56
Details 160 William Vazquez COLCOL 38:56
Details 161 Glynn Tromans GBRGBR 38:57
Details 162 José Amaro Lourenço ANGANG 38:59
Details 163 Igor Šalamun SLOSLO 39:00
Details 164 Jussi Virtanen FINFIN 39:06
Details 165 José Mauricio Ladino COLCOL 39:07
Details 166 Zhicheng Wang CHNCHN 39:07
Details 167 Hendrick Ramaala RSARSA 39:08
Details 168 Viktor Röthlin SUISUI 39:10
Details 169 Ernest Ndjissipou CAFCAF 39:11
Details 170 Pasi Mattila FINFIN 39:13
Details 171 Alphonse Munyeshyaka RWARWA 39:13
Details 172 Percy Sephoda LESLES 39:16
Details 173 Keith Dowling USAUSA 39:18
Details 174 Marko Kotila FINFIN 39:18
Details 175 Zoltán Kadlót HUNHUN 39:20
Details 176 Aron Shipanga NAMNAM 39:21
Details 177 Guy Schultz CANCAN 39:21
Details 178 Singh Lone Bhairav INDIND 39:22
Details 179 Trent Harlow AUSAUS 39:23
Details 180 Zoltan Holba HUNHUN 39:23
Details 181 Salah Zereg ALGALG 39:30
Details 182 Lesedinyana Lekgoa BOTBOT 39:32
Details 183 Sükrü Onat TURTUR 39:32
Details 184 Tom McGrath IRLIRL 39:33
Details 185 Nihat Bagci TURTUR 39:34
Details 186 Jason Bunston CANCAN 39:34
Details 187 Janos Seeman HUNHUN 39:36
Details 188 Kevin Christiani CANCAN 39:37
Details 189 Toomas Tarm ESTEST 39:41
Details 190 Menon Ramsamy MRIMRI 39:44
Details 191 Hongsheng Ma CHNCHN 39:44
Details 192 Patrick Ishyaka RWARWA 39:44
Details 193 Justin Rutaba RWARWA 39:53
Details 194 Heiki Sarapuu ESTEST 39:54
Details 195 Julián Berrio COLCOL 39:55
Details 196 Roustam Radjapov TKMTKM 39:57
Details 197 Samir Benfarés FRAFRA 40:02
Details 198 Hristo Stefanov BULBUL 40:03
Details 199 Khauta Mtsoele LESLES 40:07
Details 200 Thabiso Paul Moqhali LESLES 40:09
Details 201 Adamou Aboubakar CMRCMR 40:10
Details 202 Jeremy Deere CANCAN 40:12
Details 203 Ahebaike CHNCHN 40:14
Details 204 Shivananda Alag Awadi INDIND 40:15
Details 205 Mehmet Sirin Gunen TURTUR 40:16
Details 206 Nazirdin Akylbekov KGZKGZ 40:19
Details 207 Francisco Mondragon MEXMEX 40:22
Details 208 Satilmis Atmaca TURTUR 40:24
Details 209 Manvir Singh INDIND 40:27
Details 210 Peter Cardle CANCAN 40:31
Details 211 Pasa Jeremejeff FINFIN 40:33
Details 212 Bassirima Soro CIVCIV 40:34
Details 213 David Galindo MEXMEX 40:35
Details 214 Dashrath Tigga INDIND 40:35
Details 215 Leonid Pykhteyev KGZKGZ 40:41
Details 216 Remzi Atli TURTUR 40:41
Details 217 Mathieu Kouanotso CMRCMR 40:44
Details 218 Michiel Otten NEDNED 40:45
Details 219 Bajan Batyrbekov KGZKGZ 40:46
Details 220 Lalan Kumar INDIND 40:50
Details 221 Simon Lariche SEYSEY 40:54
Details 222 Petrus Adolf NAMNAM 40:56
Details 223 Bethold Karumendu NAMNAM 40:56
Details 224 Jacinto López COLCOL 40:58
Details 225 Pierre Foka CMRCMR 41:04
Details 226 Atadjan Duzdyev TKMTKM 41:06
Details 227 Bertus Bock NAMNAM 41:08
Details 228 Nedeljko Ravic CROCRO 41:10
Details 229 Frederick Baldacchino MLTMLT 41:15
Details 230 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEMYEM 41:32
Details 231 Sameer Moos MRIMRI 41:33
Details 232 Risto Utsmuts ESTEST 41:37
Details 233 Xandru Grech MLTMLT 41:40
Details 234 Pierre Kenzo CMRCMR 41:40
Details 235 Urmas Sadam ESTEST 41:41
Details 236 Khaled Al-Atashi YEMYEM 41:54
Details 237 Bruno Armance MRIMRI 41:57
Details 238 William Roldan COLCOL 42:02
Details 239 Gustave Ombouma CGOCGO 42:04
Details 240 John Buhagiar MLTMLT 42:06
Details 241 Patrick Moonsamy MRIMRI 42:10
Details 242 Jaanus Gross ESTEST 42:11
Details 243 Fatih Cintimar TURTUR 42:16
Details 244 Anwar Al Harazi YEMYEM 42:18
Details 245 Retere Sewisa LESLES 42:20
Details 246 Khauta Khotle LESLES 42:27
Details 247 Meelis Minn ESTEST 42:37
Details 248 Sergey Zabavski TJKTJK 42:51
Details 249 Gervais Yapo Yapi CIVCIV 43:02
Details 250 Kopamo Pekile LESLES 43:03
Details 251 Mohamed Al-Hadda YEMYEM 43:03
Details 252 Robert Attard MLTMLT 43:10
Details 253 Andrew Tafagnda CMRCMR 43:12
Details 254 Jean Paul Louise MRIMRI 43:17
Details 255 Ali Yahya YEMYEM 43:19
Details 256 Celestin Nguepnang CMRCMR 43:23
Details 257 Christopher Blackburn MRIMRI 43:48
Details 258 Joseph Pace MLTMLT 43:53
Details 259 Kar Lun Lez HKGHKG 44:04
Details 260 Reno Azzopardi MLTMLT 44:11
Details 261 Houssin Joaim YEMYEM 44:28
Details 262 André Camilleri MLTMLT 44:38
Details 263 Diosdado Fajang Ndemensogo GEQGEQ 44:52
Details 264 Norbert Hariba SEYSEY 45:08
Details 265 Salim Servina SEYSEY 45:10
Details Antonio Pérez ESPESP DNF
Details Mohamed Ezzher FRAFRA DNF
Details Keith Cullen GBRGBR DNF
Details Ferenc Sági HUNHUN DNF
Details Gennaro Di Napoli ITAITA DNF
Details Linton Mckenzie JAMJAM DNF
Details Mathias Ntawulikura RWARWA DNF
Details Miroslav Vanko SVKSVK DNF
Details Gayrat Nigmatov TJKTJK DNF
Details Sergey Kamayev TKMTKM DNF
Details Tendai Chimusasa ZIMZIM DNF
Details Kamel Kouhil ALGALG DNF
Details Julian Paynter AUSAUS DNF
Details Emerson Iser Bem BRABRA DNF
Details Leonardo Guedes BRABRA DNF
Details Carlos de la Torre ESPESP DNS
Details Alfred Dura SLESLE DNS
Details Mohamed Bangura SLESLE DNS
Details Peter Kanyako SLESLE DNS
Details Ihab Salama Abdellah PLEPLE DNS
Details Francis A Akpan SLESLE DNS