Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

21 MAR 1998 12:10

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Sonia O'Sullivan IRLIRL 25:39
Details 2 Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR 25:42
2 Km
6:26
4 Km
13:05
5 Km
16:24
6 Km
19:34
7 Km
22:45
Details 3 Gete Wami ETHETH 25:49
Details 4 Merima Denboba ETHETH 25:56
Details 5 Jackline Maranga KENKEN 25:56
Details 6 Julia Vaquero ESPESP 26:06
Details 7 Jane Omoro KENKEN 26:07
Details 8 Leah Jemeli Malot KENKEN 26:16
Details 9 Ayelech Worku ETHETH 26:17
Details 10 Sally Barsosio KENKEN 26:27
Details 11 Naomi Mugo KENKEN 26:33
1 Km
3:11
3 Km
9:48
Details 12 Susan Chepkemei KENKEN 26:35
Details 13 Hayley Haining GBRGBR 26:40
Details 14 Nora Leticia Rocha MEXMEX 26:49
Details 15 Colleen De Reuck RSARSA 26:51
Details 16 Rocío Ríos ESPESP 26:53
Details 17 Restituta Joseph TANTAN 27:00
Details 18 Blandine Bitzner-Ducret FRAFRA 27:03
Details 19 Kylie Risk AUSAUS 27:04
Details 20 Deena Kastor USAUSA 27:06
Details 21 Getenesh Urge ETHETH 27:07
Details 22 Svetlana Baygulova RUSRUS 27:07
Details 23 Nyla Carroll NZLNZL 27:08
Details 24 Chiemi Takahashi JPNJPN 27:17
Details 25 Vikki McPherson GBRGBR 27:18
Details 26 Samukeliso Moyo ZIMZIM 27:20
Details 27 Yukiko Mita JPNJPN 27:21
Details 28 Yoko Shibui JPNJPN 27:21
Details 29 Elizabeth Mungudhi NAMNAM 27:22
Details 30 Liz Wilson USAUSA 27:23
Details 31 Joan Nesbitt USAUSA 27:24
Details 32 Natalie Harvey AUSAUS 27:24
Details 33 Beatriz Santiago ESPESP 27:27
Details 34 Liz Yelling GBRGBR 27:28
Details 35 Conceição Ferreira PORPOR 27:29
Details 36 Asha Gigi ETHETH 27:37
Details 37 Nnenna Lynch USAUSA 27:41
Details 38 María Abel ESPESP 27:41
Details 39 Leila Aman ETHETH 27:48
Details 40 Anja Smolders BELBEL 27:49
Details 41 Yamna Oubouhou FRAFRA 27:50
Details 42 Teresa Recio ESPESP 27:52
Details 43 Christine Mallo FRAFRA 27:53
Details 44 Wioletta Kryza POLPOL 27:56
Details 45 Ai Fukuchi JPNJPN 27:58
Details 46 Singazi Dube ZIMZIM 27:59
Details 47 Manuela Dias PORPOR 28:00
Details 48 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINFIN 28:01
Details 49 Ana Correia PORPOR 28:03
Details 50 Mandy Giblin AUSAUS 28:06
Details 51 Hawa Hussein TANTAN 28:07
Details 52 Kristin Ihle-Helledy USAUSA 28:08
Details 53 Lucy Wright GBRGBR 28:09
Details 54 Lisa Dick AUSAUS 28:10
Details 55 Tina Connelly CANCAN 28:11
Details 56 Valerie Vaughan IRLIRL 28:13
Details 57 Chantal Dällenbach FRAFRA 28:20
Details 58 Charné Rademeyer RSARSA 28:20
Details 59 Angela Joiner GBRGBR 28:21
Details 60 Seltana Aït Hammou MARMAR 28:33
Details 61 Marina Bastos PORPOR 28:37
Details 62 Fatima Yvelain FRAFRA 28:40
Details 63 Zena Wilsnach RSARSA 28:41
Details 64 Ana Isabel Gimeno ESPESP 28:44
Details 65 Rosa Oliveira PORPOR 28:50
Details 66 Michele Chalmers USAUSA 28:53
Details 67 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel MARMAR 28:56
Details 68 Maureen Harryngton IRLIRL 28:58
Details 69 Fatiha Baour MARMAR 29:07
Details 70 Cari Rampersad CANCAN 29:08
Details 71 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRLIRL 29:11
Details 72 Rosa Ibarra COLCOL 29:13
Details 73 Maria Lúcia Moraes BRABRA 29:26
Details 74 Teresa Duffy IRLIRL 29:31
Details 75 Linda Thyer CANCAN 29:34
Details 76 Adriana de Souza BRABRA 29:36
Details 77 Marcela Jackson CRCCRC 29:39
Details 78 Asmae Leghzaoui MARMAR 29:40
Details 79 Miriam Celina Caldasso BRABRA 29:40
Details 80 Maria Polizou GREGRE 29:45
Details 81 Melody Lynn Marcus RSARSA 29:48
Details 82 Widad Farissi MARMAR 29:48
Details 83 Message Mapfumo ZIMZIM 30:03
Details 84 Irina Troyeglazova KAZKAZ 30:29
Details 85 María Rodríguez COLCOL 30:32
Details 86 Saadia Zakar MARMAR 30:34
Details 87 Marvelous Kativhu ZIMZIM 30:51
Details 88 Svetlana Kassymskia TKMTKM 31:46
Details 89 Violetta Djudeleva TKMTKM 33:55
Details 90 Rosemary Omundsen PNGPNG 34:32
Details Helena Sampaio PORPOR DNF
Details Nili Abramski ISRISR DNF
Details Joalsiae Llado FRAFRA DNF
Details Dimakatso Morobi RSARSA DNF
Details Stella Castro COLCOL DNF
Details Sarah Kavina TANTAN DNF
Details Jackie Mota CANCAN DNF
Details Marta Mokofna RSARSA DNF
Details Mats'epo Sephooa LESLES DNF
Details Nthamane Malepa LESLES DNF
Details Maimuna Margwe TANTAN DNF
Details Adriana Agudelo COLCOL DNF