Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

18 MAR 2000 12:10

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 44 Derartu Tulu ETHETH 25:42
2nd Lap
13:27 9
3rd Lap
19:16 6
Details 2 45 Gete Wami ETHETH 25:48
2nd Lap
13:25 3
3rd Lap
19:15 3
Details 3 84 Susan Chepkemei KENKEN 25:50
2nd Lap
13:25 5
3rd Lap
19:14 2
Details 4 85 Lydia Cheromei KENKEN 26:02
1st Lap
7:35 2
2nd Lap
13:24 1
3rd Lap
19:14 1
Details 5 55 Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR 26:03
2nd Lap
13:24 2
3rd Lap
19:15 4
Details 6 88 Leah Jemeli Malot KENKEN 26:09
1st Lap
7:36 6
2nd Lap
13:26 7
3rd Lap
19:15 5
Details 7 67 Sonia O'Sullivan IRLIRL 26:20
1st Lap
7:37 7
3rd Lap
19:16 7
Details 8 42 Merima Denboba ETHETH 26:23
1st Lap
7:36 5
2nd Lap
13:25 4
3rd Lap
19:25 8
Details 9 46 Ayelech Worku ETHETH 26:36
2nd Lap
13:27 8
3rd Lap
19:25 9
Details 10 86 Ruth Kutol KENKEN 26:38
1st Lap
7:36 4
2nd Lap
13:28 10
3rd Lap
19:29 10
Details 11 87 Irene Kwambai Kipchumba KENKEN 26:45
1st Lap
7:36 3
2nd Lap
13:26 6
Details 12 131 Deena Kastor USAUSA 26:59
Details 13 135 Jennifer Rhines USAUSA 27:11
Details 14 41 Berhane Adere ETHETH 27:11
Details 15 141 Olivera Jevtic SCGSCG 27:14
Details 16 36 Teresa Recio ESPESP 27:14
Details 17 121 Lidiya Grigoryeva RUSRUS 27:15
Details 18 6 Anja Smolders BELBEL 27:16
Details 19 71 Agata Balsamo ITAITA 27:17
Details 20 68 Rosemary Ryan IRLIRL 27:17
Details 21 2 Kylie Risk AUSAUS 27:17
Details 22 128 Restituta Joseph TANTAN 27:23
Details 23 143 Samukeliso Moyo ZIMZIM 27:25
Details 24 48 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINFIN 27:26
Details 25 83 Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor KENKEN 27:29
1st Lap
7:35 1
Details 26 81 Mizuki Noguchi JPNJPN 27:30
Details 27 64 Breeda Dennehy-Willis IRLIRL 27:32
Details 28 43 Asha Gigi ETHETH 27:35
Details 29 103 Ana Dias PORPOR 27:36
Details 30 34 Marta Fernández de Castro ESPESP 27:38
Details 31 74 Silvia Sommaggio ITAITA 27:41
Details 32 129 Taussi Juma TANTAN 27:42
Details 33 79 Kaori Kumasaka JPNJPN 27:43
Details 34 56 Hayley Yelling GBRGBR 27:43
Details 35 111 Constantina Dita ROUROU 27:45
Details 36 136 Rachel Sauder-Kinsman USAUSA 27:47
Details 37 133 Kimberly Fitchen-Young USAUSA 27:48
Details 38 1 Clair Fearnley AUSAUS 27:51
Details 39 80 Miyuki Nishimura JPNJPN 27:52
Details 40 32 María Abel ESPESP 27:55
Details 41 106 Mónica Rosa PORPOR 27:58
Details 42 20 Tina Connelly CANCAN 27:59
Details 43 119 Svetlana Baygulova RUSRUS 27:59
Details 44 57 Liz Yelling GBRGBR 28:02
Details 45 105 Rosa Oliveira PORPOR 28:03
Details 46 115 Iulia Olteanu ROUROU 28:04
Details 47 65 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRLIRL 28:04
Details 48 76 Silvia Weissteiner ITAITA 28:09
Details 49 117 Charné Rademeyer RSARSA 28:10
Details 50 78 Miho Kakehata JPNJPN 28:14
Details 51 39 Julia Vaquero ESPESP 28:15
Details 52 104 Conceição Ferreira PORPOR 28:18
Details 53 93 Dulce María Rodríguez MEXMEX 28:19
Details 54 53 Sharon Morris GBRGBR 28:27
Details 55 134 Donna Combs-Garcia USAUSA 28:35
Details 56 50 Hayley Haining GBRGBR 28:37
Details 57 113 Maria Cristina Grosu-Mazilu ROUROU 28:38
Details 58 19 Deborah Buhlers CANCAN 28:38
Details 59 52 Tara Krzywicki GBRGBR 28:39
Details 60 33 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 28:41
Details 61 4 Isabelle Collier BELBEL 28:42
Details 62 127 Margareth Iro TANTAN 28:44
Details 63 17 Lidia Karwowski BRABRA 28:52
Details 64 7 Stefanija Statkuviené BELBEL 28:54
Details 65 144 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIMZIM 28:57
Details 66 75 Sabrina Varrone ITAITA 28:59
Details 67 99 Lee-Ann McPhillips NZLNZL 29:04
Details 68 112 Elena Fidatov ROUROU 29:09
Details 69 101 Sitar Waru NZLNZL 29:13
Details 70 122 Alena Samokhvalova RUSRUS 29:14
Details 71 72 Bruna Genovese ITAITA 29:15
Details 72 339 Rukia Mkanda TANTAN 29:16
Details 73 15 Adriana de Souza BRABRA 29:23
Details 74 14 Maria Cristina Rodrigues BRABRA 29:24
Details 75 24 Sherri Smith CANCAN 29:26
Details 76 16 Rosângela Faria BRABRA 29:32
Details 77 495 Taeko Matsubayashi JPNJPN 29:39
Details 78 11 Oksana Vasilevskaya BLRBLR 29:41
Details 79 114 Cristina Casandra ROUROU 29:45
Details 80 66 Maria McCambridge IRLIRL 29:59
Details 81 60 Arjun Devi INDIND 30:00
Details 82 30 Nebiat Habtemariam ERIERI 30:00
Details 83 73 Rosita Rota Gelpi ITAITA 30:14
Details 84 22 Judith Leroy CANCAN 30:17
Details 85 21 Lisa Harvey CANCAN 30:47
Details 86 5 Corinne Debaets BELBEL 30:52
Details 87 69 Valerie Vaughan IRLIRL 31:02
Details 88 100 Katherine Smyth NZLNZL 31:18
Details 89 90 Mokhantso Raphoto LESLES 32:18
Details 90 97 Kanchhi Maya Koju NEPNEP 32:31
Details 91 62 Sharda Gawande INDIND 32:37
Details 92 9 Nastassia Padalinskaya BLRBLR 33:01
Details 93 61 Pushpa Devi INDIND 33:11
Details 94 59 Rina Das INDIND 33:12
Details 95 12 Tatsiana Zauyalava BLRBLR 33:36
Details 96 10 Anastasiya Siniak BLRBLR 34:23
Details 107 Helena Sampaio PORPOR DNF
Details 108 Analídia Torre PORPOR DNF
Details 95 Erica van de Bilt NEDNED DNF
Details 139 Alla Syomina UZBUZB DNF
Details 37 Beatriz Santiago ESPESP DNF
Details 132 Elva Dryer USAUSA DNF
Details 138 Irina Matrosova UZBUZB DNS
Details 23 Stephanie Mills CANCAN DNS