Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

25 MAR 2001 14:30

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Kenenisa Bekele ETHETH 25:04
2nd Lap
13:30 2
3rd Lap
19:17 1
Details 2 Duncan Kipkorir Lebo KENKEN 25:37
1st Lap
7:35 3
2nd Lap
13:29 1
3rd Lap
19:31 2
Details 3 Dathan Ritzenhein USAUSA 25:46
1st Lap
7:36 8
2nd Lap
13:38 5
3rd Lap
19:42 4
Details 4 Nicholas Kemboi KENKEN 25:52
1st Lap
7:35 1
2nd Lap
13:37 3
3rd Lap
19:39 3
Details 5 Matthew Tegenkamp USAUSA 25:55
Details 6 Robert Kipkorir Kipchumba KENKEN 26:00
1st Lap
7:35 4
Details 7 Alemayehu Tedla ETHETH 26:02
1st Lap
7:35 2
Details 8 Terefe Maregu ETHETH 26:14
1st Lap
7:35 6
2nd Lap
13:37 4
Details 9 Beruk Debrework ETHETH 26:15
1st Lap
7:35 5
Details 10 Paul Wakou UGAUGA 26:17
Details 11 Jean Baptiste Simukeka RWARWA 26:22
Details 12 Edwin Koech KENKEN 26:37
Details 13 Wilson Chelal Cheruiyot KENKEN 26:43
Details 14 Takashi Otsu JPNJPN 26:43
Details 15 Issam Gtaib MARMAR 26:43
Details 16 Tonny Okello UGAUGA 26:44
Details 17 Samson Ramadhani TANTAN 26:44
Details 18 Atif Agebli MARMAR 26:46
Details 19 Francis Musani UGAUGA 26:54
Details 20 Tibebu Yenew ETHETH 26:54
Details 21 Kiplimo Muneria KENKEN 26:56
1st Lap
7:35 7
Details 22 Adil El Bannouri MARMAR 26:57
Details 23 Moses Mpanga UGAUGA 26:58
Details 24 Josh Spiker USAUSA 27:02
Details 25 Francis Yiga UGAUGA 27:04
Details 26 Daniel Sipe TANTAN 27:06
Details 27 Ryan Hayden CANCAN 27:07
Details 28 Nathan Brannen CANCAN 27:08
Details 29 Rogart John TANTAN 27:08
Details 30 Simon Bairu CANCAN 27:15
Details 31 Salah Habib ALGALG 27:16
Details 32 Ali Abdalla ERIERI 27:18
Details 33 Fekadu Gemeda ETHETH 27:24
Details 34 Habtai Kifletsion ERIERI 27:25
Details 35 Mircea Bogdan ROUROU 27:30
Details 36 Keving Tingaud FRAFRA 27:31
Details 37 Pieter Desmet BELBEL 27:32
Details 38 Bruno Saramago PORPOR 27:33
Details 39 Ian Dobson USAUSA 27:34
Details 40 Bouazza Saji MARMAR 27:37
Details 41 Esam Salah Musleh Juaim YEMYEM 27:38
Details 42 Meguellati Hani ALGALG 27:43
Details 43 Patrick Guidera IRLIRL 27:48
Details 44 Francis Melo CHICHI 27:50
Details 45 Arturo Casado ESPESP 27:52
Details 46 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIMZIM 27:52
Details 47 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX 27:53
Details 48 Philippe Verleyen BELBEL 27:54
Details 49 Anouar Assila MARMAR 27:54
Details 50 Valerio Gullì ITAITA 27:56
Details 51 Uladzimir Checha BLRBLR 27:58
Details 52 Shuichi Fujii JPNJPN 27:59
Details 53 Ian Hornabrook AUSAUS 28:00
Details 54 Teshome Weldegaber ERIERI 28:00
Details 55 Jérôme Collot BELBEL 28:03
Details 56 Nabil Zerrouak ALGALG 28:04
Details 57 Francis Khanje MAWMAW 28:05
Details 58 Fernando Alex Fernandes BRABRA 28:05
Details 59 Mohamed Farah GBRGBR 28:06
Details 60 Muhammet Matpay TURTUR 28:06
Details 61 Luca Massimino ITAITA 28:06
Details 62 Aurelien Demailly FRAFRA 28:07
Details 63 Alberto Ramírez ESPESP 28:08
Details 64 Henrik Nyström SWESWE 28:10
Details 65 William Harty IRLIRL 28:12
Details 66 Liberato Pellecchia ITAITA 28:12
Details 67 Carlos Silva PORPOR 28:14
Details 68 Cosimo Caliandro ITAITA 28:15
Details 69 Benjamin Barbier BELBEL 28:15
Details 70 Nebai Habtegiorgis ERIERI 28:16
Details 71 Fernando Cabada Jr USAUSA 28:16
Details 72 Antonio Lagares ESPESP 28:17
Details 73 Tim Stessens BELBEL 28:17
Details 74 Abram T. Miya RSARSA 28:18
Details 75 Franck de Almeida BRABRA 28:18
Details 76 Martin Fagan IRLIRL 28:19
Details 77 Abdelkader Bakhtache ALGALG 28:22
Details 78 Noel Cutillas ESPESP 28:22
Details 79 Selahattin Selçuk TURTUR 28:24
Details 80 Andrew Baddeley GBRGBR 28:27
Details 81 Abdelatif Chemlal MARMAR 28:30
Details 82 Hakim Mokhtari FRAFRA 28:30
Details 83 Sergio Sánchez ESPESP 28:31
Details 84 Friedel Maans RSARSA 28:32
Details 85 Ken-ichi Shiraishi JPNJPN 28:32
Details 86 Joseph Dionne CANCAN 28:33
Details 87 Sandile Lembetha RSARSA 28:34
Details 88 Richard Jeremiah AUSAUS 28:35
Details 89 Javier Guerra ESPESP 28:37
Details 90 Cristian Gaeta ITAITA 28:37
Details 91 Yoshiyuki Tatsuta JPNJPN 28:39
Details 92 German Sánchez CHICHI 28:40
Details 93 Matthew Maline USAUSA 28:42
Details 94 Sean Connolly IRLIRL 28:45
Details 95 Adam Bowden GBRGBR 28:45
Details 96 Luigi La Bella ITAITA 28:47
Details 97 Abdulaziz Ali Ahmed Saleh YEMYEM 28:48
Details 98 Paul Shaw GBRGBR 28:49
Details 99 Hicham Chahib FRAFRA 28:50
Details 100 Pieter Sollier BELBEL 28:50
Details 101 Serdar Durer TURTUR 28:51
Details 102 Arnoud Okken NEDNED 28:58
Details 103 Luke Taylor AUSAUS 29:01
Details 104 Brandon Young CANCAN 29:02
Details 105 José Luis Santos MEXMEX 29:03
Details 106 Bradley Dyson AUSAUS 29:09
Details 107 George Mkupatira MAWMAW 29:11
Details 108 Abdurrahman Kara TURTUR 29:12
Details 109 Andrei Anisimau BLRBLR 29:12
Details 110 Diarmuid Grant IRLIRL 29:13
Details 111 Arturo Merced MEXMEX 29:13
Details 112 Watson Magombo MAWMAW 29:15
Details 113 Abdelmoumene Bouchicha ALGALG 29:18
Details 114 Muresh Kumar Yadav INDIND 29:18
Details 115 Moses Faku RSARSA 29:20
Details 116 Davie Nteketa MAWMAW 29:20
Details 117 Mohammed Ateik Abdo Al-Nehmi YEMYEM 29:22
Details 118 Steven Ablitt GBRGBR 29:24
Details 119 Ihar Daronin BLRBLR 29:25
Details 120 Luis Gamin CHICHI 29:34
Details 121 Naoto Kato JPNJPN 29:35
Details 122 Naoki Shibata JPNJPN 29:47
Details 123 Punankop Jacob Selebalo RSARSA 29:51
Details 124 Edward Jackson GBRGBR 29:54
Details 125 Dharmender Kumar INDIND 29:56
Details 126 Pavel Sonich BLRBLR 30:06
Details 127 Michael Sanchez GIBGIB 30:07
Details 128 Sebastián Pino CHICHI 30:15
Details 129 Claudio Cruz BRABRA 30:15
Details 130 Jeremy Valat FRAFRA 30:21
Details 131 Ahmed Nasr Ali Al-Ragami YEMYEM 30:24
Details 132 Azeet Kumar INDIND 30:38
Details 133 Jahongir Tolibjonov UZBUZB 30:43
Details 134 Meretdurdy Kerekuliyev TKMTKM 30:47
Details 135 Nozimjon Irmatov TJKTJK 30:57
Details 136 Kenneth Otarola CRCCRC 31:03
Details 137 Nurridin Irmatov TJKTJK 31:06
Details 138 Rasuljon Saydaliev UZBUZB 31:28
Details 139 Rustam Irmatov TJKTJK 31:48
Details 140 Khodor Abdou LIBLIB 31:55
Details 141 Ruslan Kurbanov TKMTKM 31:56
Details 142 Kamoliddin Fakhritdinov TJKTJK 32:06
Details 143 Vadim Bezyanov UZBUZB 32:23
Details 144 Suleyman Jumakuliyev TKMTKM 32:35
Details 145 Jacques Francis LIBLIB 32:49
Details 146 Salimjan Yangibayev TKMTKM 32:54
Details 147 Dominic Carroll GIBGIB 34:34
Details 148 Sarvar Akhmatov UZBUZB 35:47
Details 149 Lee Taylor GIBGIB 35:47
Details Suresh Kumar Jadav INDIND DNF
Details Noureddine Athamna ALGALG DNF
Details Clayton Aguiar BRABRA DNF
Details Phaustin Baha Sulle TANTAN DNS
Details Nigel Wray CANCAN DNS

Split times

1st Lap
7:35
Nicholas Kemboi
KENYA QAT
2nd Lap
13:29
Duncan Kipkorir Lebo
KENYA KEN
3rd Lap
19:17
Kenenisa Bekele
ETHIOPIA ETH