Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

24 MAR 2001 13:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 320 Enock Koech KENKEN 12:40
1st Lap
7:07 1
Details 2 182 Kenenisa Bekele ETHETH 12:42
1st Lap
7:07 3
Details 3 324 Benjamin Limo KENKEN 12:43
1st Lap
7:08 5
Details 4 318 Sammy Kipketer KENKEN 12:44
1st Lap
7:08 4
Details 5 314 Cyrus Kataron KENKEN 12:45
1st Lap
7:07 2
Details 6 311 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah KENKEN 12:46
1st Lap
7:09 8
Details 7 316 John Kemboi Kibowen KENKEN 12:49
1st Lap
7:08 6
Details 8 30 Craig Mottram AUSAUS 12:49
1st Lap
7:09 9
Details 9 346 Brahim Boulami MARMAR 13:00
1st Lap
7:09 7
Details 10 190 Hailu Mekonnen ETHETH 13:03
1st Lap
7:09 10
Details 11 354 Adil Kaouch MARMAR 13:06
1st Lap
7:09 11
Details 12 350 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MARMAR 13:08
1st Lap
7:10 12
Details 13 181 Dagne Alemu ETHETH 13:08
1st Lap
7:18 14
Details 14 467 John Yuda Msuri TANTAN 13:09
1st Lap
7:17 13
Details 15 527 Bradley Hauser USAUSA 13:09
1st Lap
7:19 17
Details 16 341 Mohammed Amyn MARMAR 13:09
1st Lap
7:23 22
Details 17 370 Alejandro Suárez MEXMEX 13:10
1st Lap
7:18 15
Details 18 518 Tim Broe USAUSA 13:10
1st Lap
7:21 19
Details 19 524 Andrew Downin USAUSA 13:16
1st Lap
7:27 29
Details 20 279 Luciano Di Pardo ITAITA 13:18
1st Lap
7:25 23
Details 21 442 Miroslav Vanko SVKSVK 13:19
1st Lap
7:29 40
Details 22 343 Youssef Baba MARMAR 13:19
1st Lap
7:18 16
Details 23 407 Luís Jesús PORPOR 13:20
1st Lap
7:29 44
Details 24 31 Michael Power AUSAUS 13:21
1st Lap
7:21 18
Details 25 499 Lotfi Turki TUNTUN 13:23
1st Lap
7:21 20
Details 26 186 Alemayehu Girma ETHETH 13:24
1st Lap
7:27 28
Details 27 214 Spencer Barden GBRGBR 13:25
1st Lap
7:27 26
Details 28 566 Wirimai Juwawo ZIMZIM 13:26
1st Lap
7:26 24
Details 29 109 Kevin Sullivan CANCAN 13:27
1st Lap
7:27 32
Details 30 184 Beruk Debrework ETHETH 13:27
1st Lap
7:27 33
Details 31 160 Antonio David Jiménez ESPESP 13:28
1st Lap
7:27 27
Details 32 463 John Nada Saya TANTAN 13:28
1st Lap
7:30 45
Details 33 195 Samir Benfarés FRAFRA 13:29
1st Lap
7:28 36
Details 34 365 Salvador Miranda MEXMEX 13:29
1st Lap
7:21 21
Details 35 150 José Luis Blanco ESPESP 13:29
1st Lap
7:27 34
Details 36 388 Blair Martin NZLNZL 13:29
1st Lap
7:28 38
Details 37 163 José Manuel Martínez ESPESP 13:30
1st Lap
7:32 51
Details 38 226 Christian Stephenson GBRGBR 13:30
1st Lap
7:31 48
Details 39 521 Anthony Cosey USAUSA 13:30
1st Lap
7:34 58
Details 40 432 Rustam Yakupov RUSRUS 13:31
1st Lap
7:33 56
Details 41 539 Clint Wells USAUSA 13:31
1st Lap
7:27 30
Details 42 408 João Junqueira PORPOR 13:32
1st Lap
7:28 37
Details 43 18 Javier Carriqueo ARGARG 13:32
1st Lap
7:33 55
Details 44 97 Joël Bourgeois CANCAN 13:33
1st Lap
7:29 41
Details 45 390 Hamish Thorpe NZLNZL 13:34
1st Lap
7:30 46
Details 46 430 Dmitriy Maksimov RUSRUS 13:34
1st Lap
7:34 61
Details 47 19 Hernán Cortínez ARGARG 13:35
1st Lap
7:33 54
Details 48 404 José Ramos PORPOR 13:35
1st Lap
7:35 62
Details 49 293 Roland Weissteiner ITAITA 13:35
1st Lap
7:34 60
Details 50 419 Godfrey Khahohle RSARSA 13:36
1st Lap
7:26 25
Details 51 429 Sergey Lukin RUSRUS 13:36
1st Lap
7:29 43
Details 52 107 Sean Kaley CANCAN 13:37
1st Lap
7:29 42
Details 53 291 Lorenzo Perrone ITAITA 13:37
1st Lap
7:37 69
Details 54 269 Gareth Turnbull IRLIRL 13:38
1st Lap
7:28 39
Details 55 208 Badre Din Zioini FRAFRA 13:38
1st Lap
7:37 68
Details 56 227 Glen Stewart GBRGBR 13:38
1st Lap
7:32 50
Details 57 387 Adrian Blincoe NZLNZL 13:41
1st Lap
7:28 35
Details 58 389 Simon Maunder NZLNZL 13:43
1st Lap
7:33 52
Details 59 436 Jean Bosco Ndagijimana RWARWA 13:43
1st Lap
7:35 63
Details 60 514 Mykola Novytskyy UKRUKR 13:43
1st Lap
7:43 85
Details 61 428 Sergey Drygin RUSRUS 13:44
1st Lap
7:41 80
Details 62 101 Jeremy Deere CANCAN 13:45
1st Lap
7:34 57
Details 63 434 Pacifique Ayubusa RWARWA 13:46
1st Lap
7:31 47
Details 64 197 Fabrice Chomaud FRAFRA 13:47
1st Lap
7:40 78
Details 65 49 Tom Compernolle BELBEL 13:48
1st Lap
7:32 49
Details 66 495 Rached Amor TUNTUN 13:49
1st Lap
7:40 75
Details 67 505 Abdülkadir Türk TURTUR 13:49
1st Lap
7:34 59
Details 68 159 Anacleto Jiménez ESPESP 13:49
1st Lap
7:48 94
Details 69 132 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGYEGY 13:50
1st Lap
7:43 83
Details 70 414 Manuel Silva PORPOR 13:50
1st Lap
7:40 76
Details 71 289 Christian Obrist ITAITA 13:50
1st Lap
7:41 79
Details 72 496 Ahmed ben Mohamed Issaoui TUNTUN 13:51
1st Lap
7:39 71
Details 73 497 Hedi Khalfallah TUNTUN 13:52
1st Lap
7:39 73
Details 74 456 Julius Gidabuday TANTAN 13:54
1st Lap
7:40 77
Details 75 229 Robert Whalley GBRGBR 13:55
1st Lap
7:43 86
Details 76 377 Jeroen van Dijke NEDNED 13:56
1st Lap
7:42 81
Details 77 221 Angus MacLean GBRGBR 13:57
1st Lap
7:42 82
Details 78 108 Matthew Kerr CANCAN 13:57
1st Lap
7:27 31
Details 79 464 Mussa Mohamed Ninga TANTAN 13:58
1st Lap
7:43 84
Details 80 384 Jim Svenøy NORNOR 13:58
1st Lap
7:39 72
Details 81 188 Mesfin Hailu ETHETH 13:58
1st Lap
7:36 65
Details 82 250 Vijay Pal INDIND 13:59
1st Lap
7:50 101
Details 83 277 Domenico D'Ambrosio ITAITA 14:00
1st Lap
7:33 53
Details 84 265 Fiacra Lombard IRLIRL 14:02
1st Lap
7:38 70
Details 85 519 Daniel Browne USAUSA 14:02
1st Lap
7:36 64
Details 86 171 Pablo Villalobos ESPESP 14:03
1st Lap
7:37 66
Details 87 402 Carlos Calado PORPOR 14:04
1st Lap
7:47 90
Details 88 120 Raúl Mora CHICHI 14:05
1st Lap
7:52 105
Details 89 353 Brahim Jabbour MARMAR 14:05
1st Lap
7:37 67
Details 90 135 Abdel El Saman EGYEGY 14:06
1st Lap
7:46 88
Details 91 17 Fabian Campanini ARGARG 14:07
1st Lap
7:48 93
Details 92 301 Makoto Michiura JPNJPN 14:07
1st Lap
7:45 87
Details 93 244 Arun D'Souza INDIND 14:10
1st Lap
7:50 99
Details 94 116 Carlos Jaramillo CHICHI 14:11
1st Lap
7:48 95
Details 95 376 Sander Schutgens NEDNED 14:12
1st Lap
7:40 74
Details 96 52 Ridouane Es-Saadi BELBEL 14:13
1st Lap
7:50 100
Details 97 209 Khalid Zoubaa FRAFRA 14:14
1st Lap
7:55 112
Details 98 249 Kuldeep Kumar INDIND 14:14
1st Lap
7:51 103
Details 99 275 Mauro Casagrande ITAITA 14:14
1st Lap
7:49 96
Details 100 50 Frederic Desmedt BELBEL 14:15
1st Lap
7:47 91
Details 101 379 Maurice van Veldhoven NEDNED 14:18
1st Lap
7:52 104
Details 102 14 Víctor Martínez ANDAND 14:19
1st Lap
7:53 108
Details 103 115 Cristian Hidalgo CHICHI 14:20
1st Lap
7:52 107
Details 104 119 Jonathan Monje CHICHI 14:21
1st Lap
7:47 92
Details 105 137 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGYEGY 14:22
1st Lap
7:55 113
Details 106 372 Eelco de Voogt NEDNED 14:22
1st Lap
7:50 102
Details 107 438 Simon Lariche SEYSEY 14:23
1st Lap
7:54 111
Details 108 498 Mehdi ben Habib Khelifi TUNTUN 14:24
1st Lap
7:52 106
Details 109 546 Ivan Kibirev UZBUZB 14:24
1st Lap
7:59 115
Details 110 231 Zigmund Zilbershtein GEOGEO 14:25
Details 111 154 Jesús España ESPESP 14:27
1st Lap
7:46 89
Details 112 68 Aliaksandr Busel BLRBLR 14:28
1st Lap
8:05 123
Details 113 53 Patrick Grammens BELBEL 14:29
1st Lap
7:50 98
Details 114 175 Heiki Sarapuu ESTEST 14:30
1st Lap
8:01 118
Details 115 378 Ad Verweij NEDNED 14:32
1st Lap
7:54 109
Details 116 457 Daniel Gidombada TANTAN 14:34
1st Lap
8:01 117
Details 117 176 Toomas Tarm ESTEST 14:35
1st Lap
7:59 116
Details 118 20 José Alberto Mansilla ARGARG 14:36
1st Lap
7:55 114
Details 119 62 Jürgen Vandewiele BELBEL 14:37
1st Lap
7:50 97
Details 120 339 Mouhamad Ayache LIBLIB 14:40
1st Lap
8:03 119
Details 121 480 Sergey Zabavski TJKTJK 14:40
1st Lap
8:12 130
Details 122 54 Joeri Jansen BELBEL 14:46
1st Lap
7:54 110
Details 123 138 Mostafa Fawzy Shalaby EGYEGY 14:46
1st Lap
8:05 121
Details 124 75 Viktar Vasilionak BLRBLR 14:46
1st Lap
8:10 128
Details 125 329 Denis Bagrev KGZKGZ 14:47
1st Lap
8:05 122
Details 126 302 Terukazu Omori JPNJPN 14:48
1st Lap
8:06 125
Details 127 77 Yauheni Yurkevich BLRBLR 14:51
1st Lap
8:04 120
Details 128 242 Singh Bahadur INDIND 14:52
1st Lap
8:08 126
Details 129 470 Bakhodur Boimuradov TJKTJK 14:58
1st Lap
8:19 134
Details 130 222 Mark Miles GBRGBR 14:58
Details 131 415 Joel Rosario PURPUR 15:04
1st Lap
8:06 124
Details 132 550 Uldar Nuraliev UZBUZB 15:05
1st Lap
8:17 133
Details 133 335 Mahmoud Ayach LIBLIB 15:05
1st Lap
8:15 132
Details 134 477 Gayrat Nigmatov TJKTJK 15:12
1st Lap
8:11 129
Details 135 552 Albert Shamsiyev UZBUZB 15:19
1st Lap
8:31 143
Details 136 479 Djamched Rasulov TJKTJK 15:21
1st Lap
8:08 127
Details 137 337 Ahmad El Darkouchi LIBLIB 15:21
1st Lap
8:19 135
Details 138 76 Aliaksandr Voran BLRBLR 15:23
1st Lap
8:26 139
Details 139 147 Furtunato Yaccob ERIERI 15:26
1st Lap
8:19 136
Details 140 474 Nozimjon Irmatov TJKTJK 15:34
1st Lap
8:27 140
Details 141 491 Kemal Tuwaklyyev TKMTKM 15:37
1st Lap
8:25 138
Details 142 237 Richard Muscat GIBGIB 15:42
1st Lap
8:30 142
Details 143 299 Junji Konomi JPNJPN 15:44
1st Lap
8:25 137
Details 144 485 Serdar Gandymov TKMTKM 15:53
1st Lap
8:13 131
Details 145 336 Jacques Dayab LIBLIB 15:57
1st Lap
8:43 146
Details 146 233 Liam Byrne GIBGIB 15:57
1st Lap
8:38 145
Details 147 397 Mohammed S.M. Albayed PLEPLE 16:05
1st Lap
8:28 141
Details 148 484 Nazar Begliyev TKMTKM 16:10
1st Lap
8:36 144
Details 149 492 Sergey Yakovlev TKMTKM 16:19
1st Lap
9:03 148
Details 150 392 Vladimir Escajadillo PERPER 16:27
1st Lap
8:49 147
Details 151 478 Salimjon Ortykov TJKTJK 16:28
1st Lap
9:07 149
Details 152 564 Desimir Gajic SCGSCG 17:16
1st Lap
9:20 150
Details 153 234 Lee Calderon GIBGIB 17:30
1st Lap
9:31 151
Details 154 236 Louis Chichon GIBGIB 17:41
1st Lap
9:34 152
Details 155 238 James Parody GIBGIB 18:02
1st Lap
9:49 153
Details 156 549 Evgeniy Nujdin UZBUZB 18:54
1st Lap
10:11 154
Details 117 Sergio López CHICHI DNF
Details 435 Emmanuel Murenzi RWARWA DNS
Details 439 Ahmed Saeed Hassan SOMSOM DNS
Details 565 Mike Fokorani ZIMZIM DNS
Details 567 Farai Nemahwedza ZIMZIM DNS
Details 40 Jean-Berchmans Ndayisenga BDIBDI DNS
Details 44 Hilaire Ntirampeba BDIBDI DNS
Details 35 Jean-Paul Gahimbaré BDIBDI DNS
Details 500 Alí Hakimi TUNTUN DNS
Details 459 Maximillian Iranqe TANTAN DNS
Details 22 Antonio Fabián Silio ARGARG DNS
Details 21 José Alberto Montenegro ARGARG DNS
Details 437 Jean Baptiste Simukeka RWARWA DNS