Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

24 MAR 2001 14:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 780 Paula Radcliffe GBRGBR 27:49
1st Lap
8:16 3
2nd Lap
14:54 2
3rd Lap
21:28 1
Details 2 751 Gete Wami ETHETH 27:52
1st Lap
8:18 7
2nd Lap
14:55 5
3rd Lap
21:29 4
Details 3 844 Lydia Cheromei KENKEN 28:07
1st Lap
8:16 1
2nd Lap
14:55 4
3rd Lap
21:28 2
Details 4 843 Susan Chepkemei KENKEN 28:13
1st Lap
8:16 5
2nd Lap
14:54 1
3rd Lap
21:28 3
Details 5 841 Pamela Chepchumba KENKEN 28:20
1st Lap
8:16 4
2nd Lap
14:54 3
3rd Lap
21:33 5
Details 6 852 Leah Jemeli Malot KENKEN 28:36
1st Lap
8:17 6
2nd Lap
15:02 8
3rd Lap
21:50 8
Details 7 764 Yamna Oubouhou FRAFRA 28:40
1st Lap
8:18 8
2nd Lap
15:01 7
3rd Lap
21:50 7
Details 8 741 Merima Denboba ETHETH 28:52
1st Lap
8:16 2
2nd Lap
14:56 6
3rd Lap
21:46 6
Details 9 999 Olivera Jevtic SCGSCG 29:03
1st Lap
8:19 9
2nd Lap
15:06 9
3rd Lap
22:02 9
Details 10 640 Anja Smolders BELBEL 29:17
1st Lap
8:25 13
2nd Lap
15:22 13
3rd Lap
22:21 10
Details 11 761 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRAFRA 29:24
1st Lap
8:23 11
2nd Lap
15:12 10
3rd Lap
22:21 11
Details 12 967 Deena Kastor USAUSA 29:28
1st Lap
8:20 10
2nd Lap
15:15 11
3rd Lap
22:21 12
Details 13 936 Restituta Joseph TANTAN 29:35
1st Lap
8:27 14
2nd Lap
15:27 14
3rd Lap
22:32 14
Details 14 840 Helen Kimaiyo Chepchirchir KENKEN 29:39
1st Lap
8:24 12
2nd Lap
15:22 12
3rd Lap
22:31 13
Details 15 890 Analía Rosa PORPOR 29:41
1st Lap
8:35 21
2nd Lap
15:35 20
3rd Lap
22:44 17
Details 16 894 Analídia Torre PORPOR 29:42
1st Lap
8:34 18
2nd Lap
15:34 19
3rd Lap
22:44 18
Details 17 784 Liz Yelling GBRGBR 29:44
1st Lap
8:39 25
2nd Lap
15:36 21
3rd Lap
22:42 15
Details 18 839 Sally Barsosio KENKEN 29:50
1st Lap
8:31 15
2nd Lap
15:33 16
3rd Lap
22:42 16
Details 19 835 Chiemi Takahashi JPNJPN 29:51
1st Lap
8:41 34
2nd Lap
15:41 22
3rd Lap
22:45 21
Details 20 822 Rosita Rota Gelpi ITAITA 29:53
1st Lap
8:34 20
2nd Lap
15:34 18
3rd Lap
22:45 20
Details 21 815 Flavia Gaviglio ITAITA 29:56
1st Lap
8:44 39
2nd Lap
15:46 30
3rd Lap
22:49 23
Details 22 735 Teresa Recio ESPESP 29:58
1st Lap
8:39 24
2nd Lap
15:45 28
3rd Lap
22:50 24
Details 23 747 Eyerusalem Kuma ETHETH 29:58
1st Lap
8:33 16
2nd Lap
15:33 15
3rd Lap
22:45 19
Details 24 763 Rodica Daniela Moroianu FRAFRA 30:00
1st Lap
8:34 19
2nd Lap
15:34 17
3rd Lap
22:49 22
Details 25 826 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPNJPN 30:01
1st Lap
8:41 35
2nd Lap
15:41 23
3rd Lap
22:50 25
Details 26 819 Rosanna Martin ITAITA 30:02
1st Lap
8:39 26
2nd Lap
15:43 25
3rd Lap
22:53 26
Details 27 978 Jennifer Rhines USAUSA 30:03
1st Lap
8:50 43
2nd Lap
15:51 38
3rd Lap
22:56 28
Details 28 719 Marta Fernández de Castro ESPESP 30:06
1st Lap
8:55 49
2nd Lap
15:58 42
3rd Lap
23:06 32
Details 29 616 Elizabeth Miller AUSAUS 30:09
1st Lap
8:41 30
2nd Lap
15:43 24
3rd Lap
22:56 27
Details 30 891 Mónica Rosa PORPOR 30:13
1st Lap
8:41 33
2nd Lap
15:47 31
3rd Lap
23:01 30
Details 31 736 Beatriz Santiago ESPESP 30:16
1st Lap
8:52 45
2nd Lap
15:55 40
3rd Lap
23:04 31
Details 32 783 Hayley Yelling GBRGBR 30:18
1st Lap
8:40 27
2nd Lap
15:45 29
3rd Lap
23:00 29
Details 33 774 Tara Krzywicki GBRGBR 30:25
1st Lap
8:42 38
2nd Lap
15:55 41
3rd Lap
23:14 40
Details 34 885 Ana Dias PORPOR 30:25
1st Lap
8:41 36
2nd Lap
15:50 37
3rd Lap
23:07 35
Details 35 756 Zahia Dahmani FRAFRA 30:28
1st Lap
8:41 31
2nd Lap
15:49 32
3rd Lap
23:07 33
Details 36 945 Taussi Juma TANTAN 30:29
1st Lap
8:40 29
2nd Lap
15:50 36
3rd Lap
23:07 34
Details 37 739 Leila Aman ETHETH 30:32
1st Lap
8:46 41
2nd Lap
16:07 44
3rd Lap
23:31 44
Details 38 713 María Abel ESPESP 30:33
1st Lap
8:44 40
2nd Lap
15:51 39
3rd Lap
23:10 37
Details 39 1007 Samukeliso Moyo ZIMZIM 30:35
1st Lap
8:40 28
2nd Lap
15:50 34
3rd Lap
23:11 38
Details 40 614 Natalie Harvey AUSAUS 30:38
1st Lap
8:36 23
2nd Lap
15:45 27
3rd Lap
23:11 39
Details 41 744 Merima Hashim ETHETH 30:41
1st Lap
8:41 32
2nd Lap
15:50 35
3rd Lap
23:22 42
Details 42 969 Clare Eichner-Taylor USAUSA 30:45
1st Lap
8:50 42
2nd Lap
15:58 43
3rd Lap
23:19 41
Details 43 760 Fatima Yvelain FRAFRA 30:48
1st Lap
8:36 22
2nd Lap
15:44 26
3rd Lap
23:09 36
Details 44 893 Helena Sampaio PORPOR 30:50
1st Lap
9:00 60
2nd Lap
16:15 53
3rd Lap
23:32 45
Details 45 635 Catherine Lallemand BELBEL 30:56
1st Lap
8:56 52
2nd Lap
16:07 45
3rd Lap
23:33 46
Details 46 745 Atalelech Ketema ETHETH 30:58
1st Lap
8:34 17
2nd Lap
15:49 33
3rd Lap
23:25 43
Details 47 621 Sandra Baumann AUTAUT 30:59
1st Lap
9:02 62
2nd Lap
16:19 54
3rd Lap
23:40 52
Details 48 714 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 30:59
1st Lap
8:52 47
2nd Lap
16:10 46
3rd Lap
23:39 49
Details 49 963 Kristen Chisum USAUSA 31:01
1st Lap
8:56 53
2nd Lap
16:14 50
3rd Lap
23:39 50
Details 50 814 Agata Balsamo ITAITA 31:03
1st Lap
8:42 37
2nd Lap
16:13 48
3rd Lap
23:36 47
Details 51 776 Angela Newport GBRGBR 31:04
1st Lap
8:52 46
2nd Lap
16:15 52
3rd Lap
23:40 53
Details 52 831 Miyuki Nishimura JPNJPN 31:05
1st Lap
8:55 48
2nd Lap
16:15 51
3rd Lap
23:39 48
Details 53 977 Annette Peters USAUSA 31:19
1st Lap
8:56 51
2nd Lap
16:14 49
3rd Lap
23:45 54
Details 54 710 Nebiat Habtemariam ERIERI 31:19
1st Lap
8:55 50
2nd Lap
16:20 55
3rd Lap
23:53 55
Details 55 933 Hawa Hussein TANTAN 31:22
1st Lap
8:51 44
2nd Lap
16:13 47
3rd Lap
23:40 51
Details 56 681 Lisa Harvey CANCAN 31:26
1st Lap
9:02 63
2nd Lap
16:29 58
3rd Lap
23:59 56
Details 57 680 Sarah Dupré-Healy CANCAN 31:29
1st Lap
8:58 56
2nd Lap
16:28 57
3rd Lap
24:05 58
Details 58 690 Sherri Smith CANCAN 31:36
1st Lap
8:58 57
2nd Lap
16:30 60
3rd Lap
24:07 60
Details 59 939 Banuelia Katesigwa TANTAN 31:39
1st Lap
9:00 61
2nd Lap
16:28 56
3rd Lap
24:06 59
Details 60 734 María Teresa Pulido ESPESP 31:45
1st Lap
9:04 66
2nd Lap
16:35 62
3rd Lap
24:16 61
Details 61 699 María Paredes ECUECU 31:50
1st Lap
8:56 54
2nd Lap
16:29 59
3rd Lap
24:05 57
Details 62 674 Courtney Babcock CANCAN 31:51
1st Lap
9:04 68
2nd Lap
16:43 71
3rd Lap
24:22 65
Details 63 813 Lucilla Andreucci ITAITA 31:54
1st Lap
9:00 59
2nd Lap
16:40 66
3rd Lap
24:22 62
Details 64 629 Stephanie de Croock BELBEL 31:57
1st Lap
8:58 58
2nd Lap
16:30 61
3rd Lap
24:23 66
Details 65 664 Adriana de Souza BRABRA 31:58
1st Lap
9:09 70
2nd Lap
16:40 65
3rd Lap
24:22 63
Details 66 666 Elizabeth Esteves de Souza BRABRA 31:58
1st Lap
9:12 75
2nd Lap
16:42 68
3rd Lap
24:22 64
Details 67 824 Patrizia Tisi ITAITA 32:05
1st Lap
9:04 69
2nd Lap
16:41 67
3rd Lap
24:23 67
Details 68 934 Margareth Iro TANTAN 32:20
1st Lap
9:03 65
2nd Lap
16:38 63
3rd Lap
24:27 68
Details 69 675 Andrea Bertoia CANCAN 32:23
1st Lap
9:11 74
2nd Lap
16:43 70
3rd Lap
24:31 69
Details 70 883 Marina Bastos PORPOR 32:26
1st Lap
9:04 67
2nd Lap
16:47 73
3rd Lap
24:39 72
Details 71 983 Laura Woeller-Baker USAUSA 32:27
1st Lap
9:09 72
2nd Lap
16:44 72
3rd Lap
24:31 70
Details 72 639 Isabelle Sluysmans BELBEL 32:29
1st Lap
9:11 73
2nd Lap
16:52 74
3rd Lap
24:45 74
Details 73 757 Chantal Dällenbach FRAFRA 32:33
1st Lap
9:09 71
2nd Lap
16:40 64
3rd Lap
24:32 71
Details 74 775 Ellen Leggate GBRGBR 32:41
1st Lap
8:57 55
2nd Lap
16:42 69
3rd Lap
24:42 73
Details 75 627 Annick Beckers BELBEL 32:43
1st Lap
9:20 77
2nd Lap
17:06 78
3rd Lap
24:55 76
Details 76 676 Deborah Buhlers CANCAN 32:46
1st Lap
9:03 64
2nd Lap
16:54 75
3rd Lap
24:55 75
Details 77 897 Maribel Burgos PURPUR 32:54
1st Lap
9:43 88
2nd Lap
17:28 82
3rd Lap
25:14 79
Details 78 942 Monica Samila TANTAN 32:54
1st Lap
9:20 76
2nd Lap
17:14 79
3rd Lap
25:06 78
Details 79 642 Patricia van Damme BELBEL 33:03
1st Lap
9:21 79
2nd Lap
17:06 77
3rd Lap
25:02 77
Details 80 695 Marlene Acuña ECUECU 33:13
1st Lap
9:24 80
2nd Lap
17:03 76
3rd Lap
25:20 81
Details 81 1002 Chanda Mwansa ZAMZAM 33:17
1st Lap
9:31 81
2nd Lap
17:27 81
3rd Lap
25:19 80
Details 82 828 Yukari Kawai JPNJPN 33:24
1st Lap
9:20 78
2nd Lap
17:20 80
3rd Lap
25:24 82
Details 83 899 Luz Cruz PURPUR 33:47
1st Lap
9:45 90
2nd Lap
17:39 84
3rd Lap
25:49 86
Details 84 898 Lourdes Cruz PURPUR 33:53
1st Lap
9:45 89
2nd Lap
17:39 83
3rd Lap
25:49 85
Details 85 700 Silvia Paredes ECUECU 33:56
1st Lap
9:32 83
2nd Lap
17:45 87
3rd Lap
26:02 87
Details 86 1000 Mable Chiwama ZAMZAM 34:04
1st Lap
9:31 82
2nd Lap
17:40 85
3rd Lap
25:49 83
Details 87 912 Bulelwa Ntshangi RSARSA 34:07
1st Lap
9:35 85
2nd Lap
17:40 86
3rd Lap
25:49 84
Details 88 696 Narcisa Calderón ECUECU 34:13
1st Lap
9:48 91
2nd Lap
17:52 89
3rd Lap
26:06 88
Details 89 1001 Addeh Mwamba ZAMZAM 34:33
1st Lap
9:35 84
2nd Lap
17:48 88
3rd Lap
26:17 89
Details 90 672 Maria Lúcia Moraes BRABRA 34:46
1st Lap
9:38 87
2nd Lap
17:56 90
3rd Lap
26:21 90
Details 91 795 Vijaya M. Sonwane INDIND 34:49
Details 92 651 Natallia Kravets-Kulesh BLRBLR 34:54
1st Lap
9:50 92
2nd Lap
18:07 92
3rd Lap
26:32 91
Details 93 797 Aruna Devi Waishram INDIND 35:10
1st Lap
9:58 94
2nd Lap
18:10 93
3rd Lap
26:46 93
Details 94 661 Elizabete Cruz BRABRA 35:19
1st Lap
9:37 86
2nd Lap
18:00 91
3rd Lap
26:36 92
Details 95 647 Mariya Butakova BLRBLR 35:25
1st Lap
9:56 93
2nd Lap
18:27 94
3rd Lap
26:59 94
Details 96 787 # Bhagwati INDIND 35:41
1st Lap
10:17 99
2nd Lap
18:43 97
3rd Lap
27:14 96
Details 97 698 Wilma Guerra ECUECU 35:44
1st Lap
10:14 98
2nd Lap
18:39 95
3rd Lap
27:11 95
Details 98 646 Yuliya Bubenka BLRBLR 35:50
1st Lap
10:12 97
2nd Lap
18:40 96
3rd Lap
27:24 97
Details 99 654 Iryna Ryzhkova BLRBLR 36:27
1st Lap
10:07 95
2nd Lap
18:45 98
3rd Lap
27:30 98
Details 100 1003 Hilda Sinkala ZAMZAM 37:12
1st Lap
10:09 96
2nd Lap
19:16 99
Details 101 789 Sharda Gawande INDIND 37:35
1st Lap
10:30 100
2nd Lap
19:30 100
Details 102 994 Irina Matrosova UZBUZB 37:46
1st Lap
10:52 101
2nd Lap
19:50 101
Details 103 990 Ekaterina Dirova UZBUZB 39:16
1st Lap
11:15 103
2nd Lap
20:48 103
Details 104 995 Alfia Mustaeva UZBUZB 39:35
1st Lap
11:30 104
2nd Lap
21:03 104
Details 105 947 Anna Baydzhanova TKMTKM 39:58
1st Lap
11:08 102
2nd Lap
20:36 102
Details 106 996 Raziya Nurmatova UZBUZB 41:51
1st Lap
11:48 105
2nd Lap
21:38 105
Details 107 949 Shemsat Saparova TKMTKM 58:13
1st Lap
16:08 106
Details 1012 Sonja Stolic SCGSCG DNS
Details 930 Sindi Hlawe SWZSWZ DNS
Details 659 Tania Poma Gonzales BOLBOL DNS