Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

1st Lap
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Masai Edith KENYAKEN 8:22
2 Rose Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 8:23
3 Paula Radcliffe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8:23
4 Gete Wami ETHIOPIAETH 8:23
5 Asmae Leghzaoui MOROCCOMAR 8:23
6 Merima Denboba ETHIOPIAETH 8:23
7 Margaret Ngotho KENYAKEN 8:23
8 Benita Willis AUSTRALIAAUS 8:23
9 Carla Sacramento PORTUGALPOR 8:24
10 Werknesh Kidane ETHIOPIAETH 8:26
11 Genet Gebregiorgis ETHIOPIAETH 8:35
12 Naomi Mugo KENYAKEN 8:35
13 Malika Asahssah MOROCCOMAR 8:35
14 Anna Ndege TANZANIATAN 8:36
15 René Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 8:36
16 Elena Fidatov ROMANIAROU 8:36
17 Kathy Butler GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8:36
18 Anastasiya Zubova RUSSIARUS 8:36
19 Iulia Olteanu ROMANIAROU 8:37
20 Restituta Joseph TANZANIATAN 8:39
21 Anne Keenan-Buckley IRELANDIRL 8:40
22 Fatiha Baouf BELGIUMBEL 8:40
23 Olga Romanova RUSSIARUS 8:40
24 Zhor El Kamch MOROCCOMAR 8:41
25 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROMANIAROU 8:41
26 Sabina Fischer SWITZERLANDSUI 8:43
27 Ayelech Worku ETHIOPIAETH 8:43
28 Maria Cristina Grosu-Mazilu ROMANIAROU 8:43
29 Una English IRELANDIRL 8:44
30 Amanda Parkinson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8:45
31 Helen Clitheroe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 8:45
32 Constantina Dita ROMANIAROU 8:46
33 Salome Chepchumba KENYAKEN 8:47
34 Hana Chaouach TUNISIATUN 8:49
35 Tina Connelly CANADACAN 8:50
36 Sonja Stolic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 8:53
37 Pamela Anisumuk KENYAKEN 8:53
38 Liliya Shobukhova RUSSIARUS 8:54
39 Cristina Casandra ROMANIAROU 8:54
40 Kristin Ihle-Helledy UNITED STATESUSA 8:54
41 Sarah Schwald UNITED STATESUSA 8:55
42 Fátima Cabral PORTUGALPOR 8:55
43 Leah Pells CANADACAN 8:55
44 Adélia Elias PORTUGALPOR 8:55
45 Elva Dryer UNITED STATESUSA 8:55
46 Seloua Ouaziz MOROCCOMAR 8:55
47 Collette Liss-Douglas UNITED STATESUSA 8:56
48 Marta Domínguez SPAINESP 8:56
49 Sigrid Vanden Bempt BELGIUMBEL 8:56
50 Lwiza Msyani John TANZANIATAN 8:56
51 Cheri Kenah UNITED STATESUSA 8:56
52 Judith Plá SPAINESP 8:57
53 María Paredes ECUADORECU 8:58
54 Lisa Nye UNITED STATESUSA 8:58
55 Jessica Augusto PORTUGALPOR 8:59
56 Robyn Meagher CANADACAN 8:59
57 Samukeliso Moyo ZIMBABWEZIM 9:01
58 Rosa Morató SPAINESP 9:01
59 Taussi Juma TANZANIATAN 9:01
60 Ouafae Frikech MOROCCOMAR 9:02
61 Patricia Arribas SPAINESP 9:02
62 Juliet Potter GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 9:03
63 Hawa Hussein TANZANIATAN 9:04
64 Ednalva da Silva BRAZILBRA 9:04
65 Banuelia Katesigwa TANZANIATAN 9:05
66 Carmen Douma-Hussar CANADACAN 9:07
67 Mariya Konovalova RUSSIARUS 9:07
68 Jacqueline Martín SPAINESP 9:07
69 Ana Paula Oliveira PORTUGALPOR 9:07
70 Fatma Lanouar TUNISIATUN 9:08
71 Hanna Katsiankova BELARUSBLR 9:09
72 Freda Davoren IRELANDIRL 9:09
73 Hareg Sidelil ETHIOPIAETH 9:11
74 Stefanija Statkuviené BELGIUMBEL 9:12
75 Jenny Brown GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 9:13
76 Maryna Dubrova UKRAINEUKR 9:13
77 Yumiko Okamoto JAPANJPN 9:14
78 Sara Palmas ITALYITA 9:16
79 Tracy Robertson CANADACAN 9:22
80 Kim Offergeld BELGIUMBEL 9:23
81 Nathalie Deroubaix BELGIUMBEL 9:26
82 Lourdes Vaz PORTUGALPOR 9:27
83 Corinne Debaets BELGIUMBEL 9:34
84 Silvia Paredes ECUADORECU 9:35
85 Madhuri Saxena INDIAIND 9:35
86 Marlene Acuña ECUADORECU 9:36
87 Celia Regina dos Santos BRAZILBRA 9:37
88 Yvonne van der Kolk NETHERLANDSNED 9:38
89 Kary Tripp MEXICOMEX 9:38
90 Ana Claudia de Souza BRAZILBRA 9:39
91 Tatsiana Tratsiuk BELARUSBLR 9:47
92 Krystsina Kirava BELARUSBLR 9:47
93 Gulsara Dadabaeva TAJIKISTANTJK 9:50
94 Narcisa Calderón ECUADORECU 9:55
95 Renuka Hegde INDIAIND 9:55
96 Madhuri Kashiram Gurnule INDIAIND 9:56
97 Sindi Hlawe SWAZILANDSWZ 9:58
98 Natallia Ilyashuk BELARUSBLR 10:00
99 Jocinalva dos Santos Valentim BRAZILBRA 10:04
100 Platima Bhandari INDIAIND 10:06
101 Yuliya Arfipova UZBEKISTANUZB 10:07
102 Wilma Guerra ECUADORECU 10:26
103 Zamira Amirova UZBEKISTANUZB 10:27
104 Kamilla Ramazanova UZBEKISTANUZB 10:31
105 Diala El Chab LEBANONLIB 10:36
106 Mirvat Hamzé LEBANONLIB 10:50
107 Nargiza Tohtanazarova UZBEKISTANUZB 10:59
108 Alena Petrova TURKMENISTANTKM 11:25
109 Rozaliya Zilyayeva TURKMENISTANTKM 11:44
110 Yevgeniya Balabkina TURKMENISTANTKM 11:51
111 Lyudmila Polatova TURKMENISTANTKM 12:07