Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

24 MAR 2002 12:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 37 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETHETH 23:18
Lap 1
7:28 9
Lap 2
12:57 5
Lap 3
18:14 5
Details 2 70 Abel Yagout Jawher KENKEN 23:19
Lap 1
7:22 3
Lap 2
12:52 1
Lap 3
18:13 1
Details 3 117 Boniface Toroitich Kiprop UGAUGA 23:28
Lap 1
7:22 4
Lap 2
12:53 4
Lap 3
18:13 3
Details 4 73 Thomas Kiplitany KENKEN 23:33
Lap 1
7:21 1
Lap 2
12:53 2
Lap 3
18:13 2
Details 5 72 Eliud Kipchoge KENKEN 23:39
Lap 1
7:21 2
Lap 2
12:53 3
Lap 3
18:14 4
Details 6 38 Sileshi Sihine ETHETH 23:42
Lap 1
7:22 6
Lap 2
12:58 6
Lap 3
18:21 6
Details 7 71 Nicholas Kemboi KENKEN 23:48
Lap 1
7:25 7
Lap 2
12:59 7
Lap 3
18:22 7
Details 8 35 Girma Assefa ETHETH 23:49
Lap 1
7:30 12
Lap 2
13:10 10
Lap 3
18:35 9
Details 9 36 Abebe Dinkesa ETHETH 23:50
Lap 1
7:22 5
Lap 2
13:04 9
Lap 3
18:26 8
Details 10 75 Moses Cheruiyot Mosop KENKEN 23:58
Lap 1
7:32 13
Lap 2
13:12 12
Lap 3
18:35 11
Details 11 120 Martin Toroitich UGAUGA 24:05
Lap 1
7:29 11
Lap 2
13:11 11
Lap 3
18:35 12
Details 12 74 Michael Kipkorir Kipyego KENKEN 24:10
Lap 1
7:27 8
Lap 2
13:04 8
Lap 3
18:35 10
Details 13 34 Tessema Absher ETHETH 24:26
Lap 1
7:32 14
Lap 2
13:21 13
Lap 3
18:57 13
Details 14 33 Nasir Abdisa ETHETH 24:26
Lap 1
7:29 10
Lap 2
13:21 14
Lap 3
18:57 14
Details 15 301 Paul Wakou UGAUGA 24:26
Lap 1
7:41 17
Lap 2
13:29 15
Lap 3
19:01 15
Details 16 134 Joseph Simuchimba ZAMZAM 24:30
Lap 1
7:50 26
Lap 2
13:37 20
Lap 3
19:05 16
Details 17 119 Francis Musani UGAUGA 24:36
Lap 1
7:40 16
Lap 2
13:32 16
Lap 3
19:06 17
Details 18 105 Alfred Mkuwi TANTAN 24:37
Lap 1
7:44 20
Lap 2
13:33 17
Lap 3
19:10 18
Details 19 23 Samson Kiflemariam ERIERI 24:51
Lap 1
7:40 15
Lap 2
13:33 18
Lap 3
19:16 20
Details 20 69 Ryuji Sorayama JPNJPN 24:55
Lap 1
7:49 25
Lap 2
13:43 22
Lap 3
19:22 21
Details 21 132 Richard Bwalya ZAMZAM 24:56
Lap 1
7:43 18
Lap 2
13:36 19
Lap 3
19:16 19
Details 22 85 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX 24:57
Lap 1
7:51 27
Lap 2
13:45 23
Lap 3
19:25 23
Details 23 97 Ahmed El Radi SUDSUD 24:59
Lap 1
7:51 30
Lap 2
13:43 21
Lap 3
19:24 22
Details 24 77 Atif Agebli MARMAR 25:00
Lap 1
7:49 24
Lap 2
13:49 28
Lap 3
19:30 27
Details 25 65 Masato Imai JPNJPN 25:01
Lap 1
7:51 28
Lap 2
13:46 26
Lap 3
19:28 24
Details 26 92 Sandile Lembetha RSARSA 25:03
Lap 1
7:48 23
Lap 2
13:45 24
Lap 3
19:28 25
Details 27 66 Yoshiyuki Inai JPNJPN 25:04
Lap 1
7:53 38
Lap 2
13:50 29
Lap 3
19:29 26
Details 28 84 Brahim Taleb MARMAR 25:12
Lap 1
7:48 21
Lap 2
13:45 25
Lap 3
19:33 28
Details 29 81 El Houssaine Dham MARMAR 25:13
Lap 1
7:55 43
Lap 2
13:57 35
Lap 3
19:39 32
Details 30 121 Radwan Koborsi USAUSA 25:14
Lap 1
7:54 40
Lap 2
13:54 33
Lap 3
19:37 30
Details 31 48 Thomas Sharland GBRGBR 25:15
Lap 1
8:04 70
Lap 2
14:09 59
Lap 3
19:46 38
Details 32 68 Yu Mitsuya JPNJPN 25:16
Lap 1
8:04 67
Lap 2
14:05 46
Lap 3
19:44 36
Details 33 125 William Nelson USAUSA 25:18
Lap 1
7:58 50
Lap 2
13:58 37
Lap 3
19:48 40
Details 34 67 Naoto Kato JPNJPN 25:19
Lap 1
8:04 65
Lap 2
13:59 40
Lap 3
19:38 31
Details 35 133 Joseph Mwila ZAMZAM 25:20
Lap 1
7:52 34
Lap 2
13:53 31
Lap 3
19:42 35
Details 36 4 Mourad Naâmi ALGALG 25:22
Lap 1
7:51 29
Lap 2
14:01 41
Lap 3
19:52 43
Details 37 79 Driss Bensaïd MARMAR 25:25
Lap 1
7:44 19
Lap 2
13:46 27
Lap 3
19:40 33
Details 38 6 Atef Zaamouchi ALGALG 25:26
Lap 1
7:48 22
Lap 2
13:52 30
Lap 3
19:42 34
Details 39 123 Robert Lockhart USAUSA 25:26
Lap 1
7:52 33
Lap 2
13:54 32
Lap 3
19:37 29
Details 40 101 Arkangelo Roko SUDSUD 25:28
Lap 1
8:03 63
Lap 2
14:04 44
Lap 3
19:49 42
Details 41 122 Yong-Sung Leal USAUSA 25:30
Lap 1
8:02 57
Lap 2
14:07 48
Lap 3
19:54 46
Details 42 108 Philipo Yakobo TANTAN 25:31
Lap 1
8:02 59
Lap 2
13:58 39
Lap 3
19:47 39
Details 43 113 Halil Akkas TURTUR 25:33
Lap 1
7:53 37
Lap 2
13:58 38
Lap 3
19:45 37
Details 44 29 Javier Guerra ESPESP 25:33
Lap 1
7:51 31
Lap 2
14:02 43
Lap 3
19:53 44
Details 45 78 Yassine Bensghir MARMAR 25:33
Lap 1
7:58 52
Lap 2
14:07 49
Lap 3
19:57 51
Details 46 64 Minoru Ikebe JPNJPN 25:34
Lap 1
8:06 75
Lap 2
14:08 56
Lap 3
19:53 45
Details 47 60 Stefano Cugusi ITAITA 25:36
Lap 1
8:07 83
Lap 2
14:09 58
Lap 3
19:55 48
Details 48 24 Simon Tesfai ERIERI 25:38
Lap 1
7:54 39
Lap 2
13:56 34
Lap 3
19:49 41
Details 49 5 Rachid Soumati ALGALG 25:41
Lap 1
8:06 76
Lap 2
14:08 54
Lap 3
19:56 49
Details 50 1 Mohammed Chekalil ALGALG 25:42
Lap 1
7:57 48
Lap 2
14:06 47
Lap 3
19:57 50
Details 51 91 Johannes Komane RSARSA 25:46
Lap 1
7:57 49
Lap 2
14:05 45
Lap 3
19:59 53
Details 52 17 Joseph Dionne CANCAN 25:46
Lap 1
7:58 53
Lap 2
14:07 50
Lap 3
20:01 56
Details 53 14 Fernando Alex Fernandes BRABRA 25:47
Lap 1
7:52 35
Lap 2
14:02 42
Lap 3
19:55 47
Details 54 124 Timothy Moore USAUSA 25:47
Lap 1
7:55 41
Lap 2
14:07 51
Lap 3
20:00 54
Details 55 7 Clinton Perrett AUSAUS 25:48
Lap 1
8:04 69
Lap 2
14:20 72
Lap 3
20:12 66
Details 56 131 Changwe Bwale ZAMZAM 25:51
Lap 1
7:57 47
Lap 2
14:11 66
Lap 3
20:02 58
Details 57 25 Teshome Weldegaber ERIERI 25:52
Lap 1
7:55 42
Lap 2
14:08 53
Lap 3
20:03 59
Details 58 62 Stefano Scaini ITAITA 25:52
Lap 1
8:03 62
Lap 2
14:08 57
Lap 3
19:57 52
Details 59 115 Selahattin Selçuk TURTUR 25:55
Lap 1
7:59 55
Lap 2
14:11 65
Lap 3
20:06 60
Details 60 2 Aïssa Dahmar ALGALG 25:56
Lap 1
8:01 56
Lap 2
14:08 55
Lap 3
20:00 55
Details 61 15 Simon Bairu CANCAN 25:57
Lap 1
7:52 32
Lap 2
13:57 36
Lap 3
20:01 57
Details 62 82 Mohamed Fadil MARMAR 25:59
Lap 1
7:56 45
Lap 2
14:09 62
Lap 3
20:10 63
Details 63 93 Mandla Maseko RSARSA 26:00
Lap 1
8:09 85
Lap 2
14:23 75
Lap 3
20:16 71
Details 64 87 Arturo Merced MEXMEX 26:01
Lap 1
8:10 87
Lap 2
14:23 76
Lap 3
20:15 69
Details 65 32 Antonio Vaquero ESPESP 26:02
Lap 1
7:58 51
Lap 2
14:09 60
Lap 3
20:09 62
Details 66 90 Carlos Silva PORPOR 26:03
Lap 1
7:56 44
Lap 2
14:10 63
Lap 3
20:10 64
Details 67 89 Radoslaw Poplawski POLPOL 26:04
Lap 1
8:04 66
Lap 2
14:07 52
Lap 3
20:15 70
Details 68 47 Matthew Lole GBRGBR 26:05
Lap 1
8:13 94
Lap 2
14:23 77
Lap 3
20:17 72
Details 69 22 Zaki Hussein EGYEGY 26:06
Lap 1
7:59 54
Lap 2
14:19 70
Lap 3
20:14 68
Details 70 86 Julio César Martínez MEXMEX 26:08
Lap 1
8:03 64
Lap 2
14:18 69
Lap 3
20:22 73
Details 71 94 Jan Mokwena RSARSA 26:08
Lap 1
8:05 71
Lap 2
14:17 68
Lap 3
20:12 65
Details 72 104 Fabiano Joseph TANTAN 26:09
Lap 1
8:03 61
Lap 2
14:12 67
Lap 3
20:07 61
Details 73 99 Hussein Ibrahim SUDSUD 26:11
Lap 1
8:04 68
Lap 2
14:21 73
Lap 3
20:22 75
Details 74 98 Hamza Mohamed Hamid SUDSUD 26:13
Lap 1
8:02 60
Lap 2
14:10 64
Lap 3
20:13 67
Details 75 13 Aliaksandr Mikhailau BLRBLR 26:15
Lap 1
8:17 106
Lap 2
14:33 90
Lap 3
20:30 79
Details 76 9 Pieter Desmet BELBEL 26:18
Lap 1
8:05 72
Lap 2
14:32 88
Lap 3
20:22 74
Details 77 59 Francesco Bona ITAITA 26:21
Lap 1
8:07 82
Lap 2
14:30 85
Lap 3
20:33 84
Details 78 20 Dylan Wykes CANCAN 26:23
Lap 1
7:56 46
Lap 2
14:20 71
Lap 3
20:31 82
Details 79 3 Ammar Hellali ALGALG 26:23
Lap 1
8:14 96
Lap 2
14:27 81
Lap 3
20:28 77
Details 80 27 Arturo Casado ESPESP 26:26
Lap 1
7:53 36
Lap 2
14:09 61
Lap 3
20:28 76
Details 81 126 Zachary Sabatino USAUSA 26:26
Lap 1
8:02 58
Lap 2
14:26 79
Lap 3
20:29 78
Details 82 44 Steven Ablitt GBRGBR 26:27
Lap 1
8:11 90
Lap 2
14:32 87
Lap 3
20:36 88
Details 83 102 Mats Granström SWESWE 26:29
Lap 1
8:10 89
Lap 2
14:31 86
Lap 3
20:38 89
Details 84 45 Matthew Bowser GBRGBR 26:29
Lap 1
8:07 79
Lap 2
14:25 78
Lap 3
20:32 83
Details 85 42 Yoan Meudec FRAFRA 26:32
Lap 1
8:07 81
Lap 2
14:28 84
Lap 3
20:33 86
Details 86 12 Stein van Es BELBEL 26:34
Lap 1
8:08 84
Lap 2
14:27 83
Lap 3
20:31 81
Details 87 135 Mark Christie IRLIRL 26:38
Lap 1
8:11 91
Lap 2
14:37 92
Lap 3
20:44 93
Details 88 31 Santiago Navarro ESPESP 26:39
Lap 1
8:10 88
Lap 2
14:37 91
Lap 3
20:43 91
Details 89 41 Abdelkader Mahmoudi FRAFRA 26:40
Lap 1
8:07 78
Lap 2
14:42 96
Lap 3
20:59 98
Details 90 54 William Harty IRLIRL 26:40
Lap 1
8:10 86
Lap 2
14:32 89
Lap 3
20:43 90
Details 91 18 Adam Hortian CANCAN 26:40
Lap 1
8:07 80
Lap 2
14:27 82
Lap 3
20:31 80
Details 92 95 Samuel Moleshioa RSARSA 26:44
Lap 1
8:06 74
Lap 2
14:26 80
Lap 3
20:36 87
Details 93 61 Dereje Rabattoni ITAITA 26:45
Lap 1
8:16 102
Lap 2
14:38 93
Lap 3
20:44 92
Details 94 40 Philippe Le Ferrand FRAFRA 26:47
Lap 1
8:07 77
Lap 2
14:39 95
Lap 3
20:45 94
Details 95 46 David Jones GBRGBR 26:50
Lap 1
8:15 98
Lap 2
14:44 98
Lap 3
20:50 96
Details 96 19 Morgan Titus CANCAN 26:50
Lap 1
8:16 101
Lap 2
14:38 94
Lap 3
20:50 95
Details 97 11 Kristof Mouton BELBEL 26:54
Lap 1
8:17 103
Lap 2
14:46 102
Lap 3
20:57 97
Details 98 8 Dries Busselot BELBEL 27:00
Lap 1
8:16 100
Lap 2
14:45 100
Lap 3
21:00 99
Details 99 16 Kurtis Benninger CANCAN 27:03
Lap 1
8:15 99
Lap 2
14:48 104
Lap 3
21:02 101
Details 100 88 Marcus van der Koelen NEDNED 27:06
Lap 1
8:13 95
Lap 2
14:49 105
Lap 3
21:03 103
Details 101 28 José Maria Estirado ESPESP 27:08
Lap 1
8:12 93
Lap 2
14:48 103
Lap 3
21:08 104
Details 102 43 Alexis Traub FRAFRA 27:08
Lap 1
8:17 104
Lap 2
14:44 99
Lap 3
21:00 100
Details 103 58 Joseph Sweeney IRLIRL 27:12
Lap 1
8:11 92
Lap 2
14:44 97
Lap 3
21:03 102
Details 104 112 Vitaliy Kolodin TKMTKM 27:21
Lap 1
8:27 112
Lap 2
14:57 107
Lap 3
21:12 107
Details 105 50 Christopher Watson GBRGBR 27:26
Lap 1
8:15 97
Lap 2
14:46 101
Lap 3
21:12 106
Details 106 10 Denis Galerin BELBEL 27:34
Lap 1
8:19 107
Lap 2
14:54 106
Lap 3
21:11 105
Details 107 57 Kevin Seaward IRLIRL 27:41
Lap 1
8:20 108
Lap 2
14:58 108
Lap 3
21:23 109
Details 108 26 Francisco Bachiller ESPESP 27:42
Lap 1
8:25 111
Lap 2
15:06 110
Lap 3
21:27 110
Details 109 39 Ghislain Guenier FRAFRA 27:46
Lap 1
8:17 105
Lap 2
15:01 109
Lap 3
21:23 108
Details 110 127 Vadim Bezyanov UZBUZB 27:48
Lap 1
8:39 115
Lap 2
15:15 112
Lap 3
21:37 111
Details 111 56 Alan McCormack IRLIRL 27:59
Lap 1
8:24 109
Lap 2
15:12 111
Lap 3
21:39 112
Details 112 55 Eoin Higgins IRLIRL 28:13
Lap 1
8:35 114
Lap 2
15:24 113
Lap 3
21:48 113
Details 113 224 Michael Sanchez GIBGIB 28:35
Lap 1
8:46 116
Lap 2
15:34 115
Lap 3
22:03 114
Details 114 63 Antonio Trapani ITAITA 29:16
Lap 1
8:29 113
Lap 2
15:28 114
Lap 3
22:21 115
Details 115 130 Sherzod Poziljonov UZBUZB 29:31
Lap 1
8:48 117
Lap 2
16:01 116
Lap 3
22:52 116
Details 116 128 Timur Isamutdinov UZBUZB 29:40
Lap 1
9:04 118
Lap 2
16:06 117
Lap 3
22:55 117
Details 117 225 Lee Taylor GIBGIB 31:04
Lap 1
9:35 119
Lap 2
17:08 119
Lap 3
24:14 118
Details 118 129 Ivan Morozov UZBUZB 31:07
Lap 1
8:24 110
Lap 2
16:10 118
Lap 3
24:15 119
Details 119 21 Junior Hines CAYCAY 33:25
Lap 1
9:54 120
Lap 2
17:58 120
Lap 3
25:44 120
Details 114 Abdil Ceylan TURTUR DNF
Lap 1
8:05 73
Lap 2
14:22 74
Lap 3
20:33 85
Details 298 Nozimjon Irmatov TJKTJK DNF
Details 100 Ali Omar SUDSUD DNF
Details 116 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto UGAUGA DNS
Details 118 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGAUGA DNS
Details 103 Hamisi Mori TANTAN DNS
Details 96 Mohamed Adb El Bashir SUDSUD DNS