Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

23 MAR 2002 11:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 206 Kenenisa Bekele ETHETH 12:11
Lap 1
7:08 4
Details 2 244 Luke Kipkosgei KENKEN 12:18
Lap 1
7:11 5
Details 3 207 Hailu Mekonnen ETHETH 12:20
Lap 1
7:08 3
Details 4 243 Sammy Kipketer KENKEN 12:26
Lap 1
7:08 1
Details 5 168 Craig Mottram AUSAUS 12:27
Lap 1
7:15 12
Details 6 247 Julius Nyamu KENKEN 12:30
Lap 1
7:08 2
Details 7 199 Antonio David Jiménez ESPESP 12:30
Lap 1
7:20 20
Details 8 246 Joseph Kosgei KENKEN 12:32
Lap 1
7:14 11
Details 9 255 Khalid El Aamri MARMAR 12:33
Lap 1
7:14 9
Details 10 214 Driss Maazouzi FRAFRA 12:34
Lap 1
7:14 6
Details 11 307 Jorge Torres USAUSA 12:35
Lap 1
7:19 14
Details 12 256 Mohamed Saïd El Wardi MARMAR 12:35
Lap 1
7:14 10
Details 13 205 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETHETH 12:38
Lap 1
7:19 16
Details 14 201 Isaac Viciosa ESPESP 12:39
Lap 1
7:20 23
Details 15 202 Abiyote Abate ETHETH 12:39
Lap 1
7:14 7
Details 16 208 Million Wolde ETHETH 12:40
Lap 1
7:20 22
Details 17 372 Alberto García ESPESP 12:41
Lap 1
7:14 8
Details 18 305 Matthew Lane USAUSA 12:42
Lap 1
7:19 17
Details 19 234 Luciano Di Pardo ITAITA 12:42
Lap 1
7:23 35
Details 20 261 Alejandro Suárez MEXMEX 12:43
Lap 1
7:19 15
Details 21 169 Michael Power AUSAUS 12:43
Lap 1
7:24 39
Details 22 197 Roberto García ESPESP 12:44
Lap 1
7:20 21
Details 23 217 John Mayock GBRGBR 12:44
Lap 1
7:20 24
Details 24 242 Abraham Chebii KENKEN 12:45
Lap 1
7:18 13
Details 25 233 Gareth Turnbull IRLIRL 12:45
Lap 1
7:24 37
Details 26 151 Khoudir Aggoune ALGALG 12:47
Lap 1
7:21 28
Details 27 194 José Luis Blanco ESPESP 12:49
Lap 1
7:25 42
Details 28 254 Aziz Driouche MARMAR 12:49
Lap 1
7:19 18
Details 29 238 Roland Weissteiner ITAITA 12:49
Lap 1
7:27 47
Details 30 218 Philip Mowbray GBRGBR 12:50
Lap 1
7:28 57
Details 31 212 Stéphane Desaulty FRAFRA 12:50
Lap 1
7:24 38
Details 32 209 Fabrice Belot FRAFRA 12:50
Lap 1
7:26 44
Details 33 239 Simone Zanon ITAITA 12:51
Lap 1
7:25 41
Details 34 153 Tarek Boukensa ALGALG 12:51
Lap 1
7:23 34
Details 35 188 Graham Hood CANCAN 12:52
Lap 1
7:28 60
Details 36 157 Azzeddine Zerdoum ALGALG 12:52
Lap 1
7:24 40
Details 37 251 Mohammed Amyn MARMAR 12:53
Lap 1
7:21 29
Details 38 282 Pacifique Ayubusa RWARWA 12:53
Lap 1
7:20 25
Details 39 216 Spencer Barden GBRGBR 12:53
Lap 1
7:27 51
Details 40 302 Jared Cordes USAUSA 12:53
Lap 1
7:24 36
Details 41 313 Luís Jesús PORPOR 12:53
Lap 1
7:28 54
Details 42 219 Ben Noad GBRGBR 12:54
Lap 1
7:29 63
Details 43 328 Javier Carriqueo ARGARG 12:54
Lap 1
7:28 58
Details 44 204 Berhanu Addane ETHETH 12:54
Lap 1
7:26 43
Details 45 277 Sergey Davydov RUSRUS 12:54
Lap 1
7:28 55
Details 46 185 Joël Bourgeois CANCAN 12:55
Lap 1
7:29 62
Details 47 189 Sean Kaley CANCAN 12:57
Lap 1
7:29 61
Details 48 252 Youssef Baba MARMAR 12:57
Lap 1
7:21 27
Details 49 275 Mário Teixeira PORPOR 12:57
Lap 1
7:27 48
Details 50 184 Hudson de Souza BRABRA 12:58
Lap 1
7:19 19
Details 51 245 Sammy Kiplagat KENKEN 12:59
Lap 1
7:22 31
Details 52 166 Martin Dent AUSAUS 13:00
Lap 1
7:30 68
Details 53 415 Daisuke Kojima JPNJPN 13:01
Lap 1
7:30 67
Details 54 257 Ali Ezzine MARMAR 13:01
Lap 1
7:23 33
Details 55 155 Mohamed Khaldi ALGALG 13:01
Lap 1
7:22 32
Details 56 269 Jason Woolhouse NZLNZL 13:01
Lap 1
7:34 76
Details 57 289 Miroslav Vanko SVKSVK 13:02
Lap 1
7:27 53
Details 58 181 Ridouane Es-Saadi BELBEL 13:02
Lap 1
7:21 30
Details 59 492 Jean Bosco Ndagijimana RWARWA 13:02
Lap 1
7:34 75
Details 60 276 Enos Matalane RSARSA 13:02
Lap 1
7:36 83
Details 61 279 Aleksey Sokolov RUSRUS 13:03
Lap 1
7:33 69
Details 62 182 Hans Janssens BELBEL 13:03
Lap 1
7:30 66
Details 63 227 Robert Connolly IRLIRL 13:04
Lap 1
7:27 49
Details 64 304 David Davis USAUSA 13:04
Lap 1
7:27 50
Details 65 281 Sergey Yemelyanov RUSRUS 13:04
Lap 1
7:34 74
Details 66 236 Lorenzo Lazzari ITAITA 13:04
Lap 1
7:30 65
Details 67 210 Rachid Chékhémani FRAFRA 13:06
Lap 1
7:20 26
Details 68 167 Paul Fenn AUSAUS 13:06
Lap 1
7:28 59
Details 69 237 Salvatore Vincenti ITAITA 13:07
Lap 1
7:34 73
Details 70 154 Ghalem Allah Djellal ALGALG 13:08
Lap 1
7:27 52
Details 71 274 Manuel Silva PORPOR 13:10
Lap 1
7:27 46
Details 72 221 Robert Whalley GBRGBR 13:10
Lap 1
7:35 79
Details 73 367 Habtai Kifletsion ERIERI 13:11
Lap 1
7:35 81
Details 74 191 Slavko Petrovic CROCRO 13:11
Lap 1
7:35 78
Details 75 280 Aleksey Veselov RUSRUS 13:12
Lap 1
7:36 85
Details 76 293 Paul Sumawe TANTAN 13:12
Lap 1
7:35 77
Details 77 260 Odilón Cuahutle MEXMEX 13:12
Lap 1
7:40 91
Details 78 493 Rachid Safari RWARWA 13:13
Lap 1
7:37 86
Details 79 222 Benedict Whitby GBRGBR 13:13
Lap 1
7:26 45
Details 80 248 Denis Bagrev KGZKGZ 13:14
Lap 1
7:35 80
Details 81 170 Mark Thompson AUSAUS 13:16
Lap 1
7:33 70
Details 82 268 Hamish Thorpe NZLNZL 13:17
Lap 1
7:35 82
Details 83 303 Anthony Cosey USAUSA 13:18
Lap 1
7:34 72
Details 84 232 Paul Reilly IRLIRL 13:19
Lap 1
7:41 95
Details 85 273 Ricardo Ribas PORPOR 13:20
Lap 1
7:37 88
Details 86 278 Sergey Ivanov RUSRUS 13:21
Lap 1
7:34 71
Details 87 491 Dieudonné Disi RWARWA 13:22
Lap 1
7:30 64
Details 88 262 Stefan Beumer NEDNED 13:24
Lap 1
7:41 93
Details 89 240 Junji Konomi JPNJPN 13:24
Lap 1
7:28 56
Details 90 187 Jeremy Deere CANCAN 13:24
Lap 1
7:41 94
Details 91 288 Stefan Gerber SUISUI 13:24
Lap 1
7:43 102
Details 92 152 Merzak Ould Bouchiba ALGALG 13:25
Lap 1
7:40 92
Details 93 231 Paul McNamara IRLIRL 13:26
Lap 1
7:42 97
Details 94 230 Mark Kenneally IRLIRL 13:26
Lap 1
7:42 98
Details 95 259 Omar Chavarría MEXMEX 13:26
Lap 1
7:43 101
Details 96 286 Boštjan Buc SLOSLO 13:27
Lap 1
7:37 87
Details 97 306 Jonathon Riley USAUSA 13:28
Lap 1
7:38 89
Details 98 315 Furtunato Yaccob ERIERI 13:28
Lap 1
7:50 106
Details 99 235 Angelo Iannelli ITAITA 13:31
Lap 1
7:42 99
Details 100 198 Iván Hierro ESPESP 13:31
Lap 1
7:36 84
Details 101 329 Oscar Cortínez ARGARG 13:37
Lap 1
7:38 90
Details 102 264 Simon Vroemen NEDNED 13:39
Lap 1
7:52 107
Details 103 186 Peter Cardle CANCAN 13:41
Lap 1
7:43 103
Details 104 267 Rubin McRae NZLNZL 13:45
Lap 1
7:42 100
Details 105 266 Matthew Holder NZLNZL 13:48
Lap 1
7:56 109
Details 106 179 Tim Clerbout BELBEL 13:52
Lap 1
7:41 96
Details 107 228 Gareth Coughlan IRLIRL 13:55
Lap 1
7:47 105
Details 108 250 Maxim Malenkih KGZKGZ 13:57
Lap 1
7:56 108
Details 109 183 Yury Baltsevich BLRBLR 13:58
Lap 1
7:46 104
Details 110 314 Rembo Tesfai ERIERI 14:03
Lap 1
8:03 110
Details 111 483 Radik Khubbiev UZBUZB 14:08
Lap 1
8:06 112
Details 112 159 Josep Sansa ANDAND 14:10
Lap 1
8:03 111
Details 113 285 Ronny Marie SEYSEY 14:11
Lap 1
8:16 116
Details 114 472 Sergey Zabavski TJKTJK 14:14
Lap 1
8:12 114
Details 115 241 Koji Yamamoto JPNJPN 14:16
Lap 1
8:11 113
Details 116 158 Víctor Martínez ANDAND 14:37
Lap 1
8:15 115
Details 117 485 Abduvahob Nizamov UZBUZB 14:52
Lap 1
8:18 117
Details 118 224 Michael Sanchez GIBGIB 15:06
Lap 1
8:36 118
Details 119 399 Richard Muscat GIBGIB 15:45
Lap 1
8:50 120
Details 120 484 Vasiliy Medvedev UZBUZB 15:46
Lap 1
9:07 121
Details 121 486 Hasanboy Rahimov UZBUZB 15:49
Lap 1
8:49 119
Details 122 270 Vladimir Escajadillo PERPER 16:18
Lap 1
9:08 122
Details 123 225 Lee Taylor GIBGIB 16:29
Lap 1
9:24 123
Details 312 Zeljko Celikovic SCGSCG DNF
Details 292 Julius Gidabuday TANTAN DNS
Details 290 Hussein Abdallah TANTAN DNS
Details 301 Paul Wakou UGAUGA DNS
Details 180 Frederic Collignon BELBEL DNS
Details 346 Eric Sindayigaya BDIBDI DNS
Details 172 Vital Gahungu BDIBDI DNS
Details 343 Jean-Berchmans Ndayisenga BDIBDI DNS
Details 342 Egide Manirazika BDIBDI DNS
Details 265 Umaru Mohammed NGRNGR DNS
Details 287 Mohammed Yagoub SUDSUD DNS