Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

21 MAR 2004 13:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 42 Meba Tadesse ETHETH 24:01
1st Lap
5:52 6
2nd Lap
11:54 3
3rd Lap
17:57 1
Details 2 313 Boniface Toroitich Kiprop UGAUGA 24:03
1st Lap
5:51 2
2nd Lap
11:53 2
3rd Lap
17:57 2
Details 3 72 Ernest Meli Kimeli KENKEN 24:16
1st Lap
5:51 1
2nd Lap
11:53 1
3rd Lap
18:02 4
Details 4 69 Barnabas Kiplagat Kosgei KENKEN 24:24
1st Lap
5:51 3
2nd Lap
11:54 4
3rd Lap
18:01 3
Details 5 40 Mulugeta Wendimu ETHETH 24:44
1st Lap
5:52 4
2nd Lap
11:54 5
3rd Lap
18:06 5
Details 6 70 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KENKEN 24:51
1st Lap
5:52 7
2nd Lap
12:00 6
3rd Lap
18:24 6
Details 7 73 Ronald Kipchumba Rutto KENKEN 25:04
1st Lap
5:59 10
2nd Lap
12:17 8
3rd Lap
18:39 7
Details 8 115 Moses Aliwa UGAUGA 25:08
1st Lap
6:00 13
2nd Lap
12:18 10
3rd Lap
18:44 10
Details 9 38 Tessema Absher ETHETH 25:12
1st Lap
5:52 5
2nd Lap
12:12 7
3rd Lap
18:40 8
Details 10 39 Yerefu Berhanu ETHETH 25:18
1st Lap
6:02 17
2nd Lap
12:20 12
3rd Lap
18:52 13
Details 11 119 Harbert Okuti UGAUGA 25:21
1st Lap
6:00 12
2nd Lap
12:18 11
3rd Lap
18:46 11
Details 12 117 Nicholas Kwemoi UGAUGA 25:22
1st Lap
5:59 11
2nd Lap
12:20 13
3rd Lap
18:51 12
Details 13 77 Saïd El Medouli MARMAR 25:22
1st Lap
5:58 9
2nd Lap
12:17 9
3rd Lap
18:40 9
Details 14 80 Mohamed Moustaoui MARMAR 25:25
1st Lap
6:02 16
2nd Lap
12:28 17
3rd Lap
18:56 15
Details 15 78 Mohamed Kallouche MARMAR 25:29
1st Lap
6:02 15
2nd Lap
12:28 16
3rd Lap
18:57 16
Details 16 71 Moses Ndiema Masai KENKEN 25:31
1st Lap
5:58 8
2nd Lap
12:24 15
3rd Lap
18:54 14
Details 17 65 Hidekazu Sato JPNJPN 25:36
1st Lap
6:20 45
2nd Lap
12:42 23
3rd Lap
19:12 19
Details 18 107 Yevgeny Rybakov RUSRUS 25:36
1st Lap
6:16 28
2nd Lap
12:42 22
3rd Lap
19:12 20
Details 19 79 Yassine Mandour MARMAR 25:43
1st Lap
6:01 14
2nd Lap
12:23 14
3rd Lap
18:57 17
Details 20 41 Kabtamu Reta ETHETH 25:45
1st Lap
6:15 26
2nd Lap
12:41 21
3rd Lap
19:15 21
Details 21 68 Stanley Kipkosgei Salil KENKEN 25:50
1st Lap
6:11 22
2nd Lap
12:40 19
3rd Lap
19:11 18
Details 22 15 Henok Lechebo CANCAN 26:00
1st Lap
6:18 35
2nd Lap
12:48 26
3rd Lap
19:26 24
Details 23 81 Moulay Abdelhak Sabhi MARMAR 26:01
1st Lap
6:04 18
2nd Lap
12:35 18
3rd Lap
19:17 22
Details 24 63 Satoru Kitamura JPNJPN 26:03
1st Lap
6:23 64
2nd Lap
12:50 28
3rd Lap
19:30 27
Details 25 102 Nkosinoxolo Sonqibido RSARSA 26:04
1st Lap
6:09 19
2nd Lap
12:40 20
3rd Lap
19:25 23
Details 26 3 Aïssa Dahmar ALGALG 26:07
1st Lap
6:10 21
2nd Lap
12:47 25
3rd Lap
19:31 28
Details 27 28 Yonas Mebrahtu ERIERI 26:14
1st Lap
6:16 27
2nd Lap
12:48 27
3rd Lap
19:29 26
Details 28 64 Yuki Matsuoka JPNJPN 26:17
1st Lap
6:21 53
2nd Lap
12:53 30
3rd Lap
19:36 30
Details 29 98 Mandla Maseko RSARSA 26:19
1st Lap
6:22 61
2nd Lap
13:00 41
3rd Lap
19:43 36
Details 30 89 Marcin Chabowski POLPOL 26:19
1st Lap
6:21 54
2nd Lap
12:56 35
3rd Lap
19:41 32
Details 31 74 Driss Bou-Aoui MARMAR 26:21
1st Lap
6:09 20
2nd Lap
12:42 24
3rd Lap
19:28 25
Details 32 23 Ahmed Bakry EGYEGY 26:24
1st Lap
6:23 66
2nd Lap
12:56 32
3rd Lap
19:40 31
Details 33 24 Mohamed Rabia Elgayar EGYEGY 26:26
1st Lap
6:22 62
2nd Lap
12:56 33
3rd Lap
19:41 33
Details 34 125 Ryan Deak USAUSA 26:27
1st Lap
6:21 52
2nd Lap
12:53 31
3rd Lap
19:32 29
Details 35 2 Abdelhalim Boukandoul ALGALG 26:27
1st Lap
6:21 50
2nd Lap
12:57 36
3rd Lap
19:46 38
Details 36 67 Yuichiro Ueno JPNJPN 26:28
1st Lap
6:20 48
2nd Lap
12:58 37
3rd Lap
19:41 34
Details 37 129 Forrest Tahdooahnippah USAUSA 26:29
1st Lap
6:18 34
2nd Lap
12:58 39
3rd Lap
19:46 37
Details 38 106 Anatoliy Rybakov RUSRUS 26:30
1st Lap
6:16 30
2nd Lap
12:51 29
3rd Lap
19:42 35
Details 39 25 Amer Ayyad Helil EGYEGY 26:37
1st Lap
6:23 65
2nd Lap
13:01 43
3rd Lap
19:50 41
Details 40 62 Hideaki Date JPNJPN 26:38
1st Lap
6:19 42
2nd Lap
12:59 40
3rd Lap
19:50 42
Details 41 82 Mike Tebulo MAWMAW 26:39
1st Lap
6:14 25
2nd Lap
12:58 38
3rd Lap
19:49 40
Details 42 11 Mario van Wayenberghe BELBEL 26:40
1st Lap
6:22 60
2nd Lap
13:06 53
3rd Lap
19:51 43
Details 43 58 Mark Christie IRLIRL 26:42
1st Lap
6:19 40
2nd Lap
12:56 34
3rd Lap
19:46 39
Details 44 90 Lukasz Parszczynski POLPOL 26:44
1st Lap
6:25 75
2nd Lap
13:05 51
3rd Lap
20:00 49
Details 45 1 Djelloul Aggoun ALGALG 26:45
1st Lap
6:22 58
2nd Lap
13:07 61
3rd Lap
19:57 46
Details 46 66 Yuki Sato JPNJPN 26:47
1st Lap
6:21 51
2nd Lap
13:02 45
3rd Lap
19:57 47
Details 47 121 Illya Sukharyev UKRUKR 26:47
1st Lap
6:28 87
2nd Lap
13:12 63
3rd Lap
20:03 52
Details 48 59 Andrew Ledwith IRLIRL 26:50
1st Lap
6:23 67
2nd Lap
13:06 54
3rd Lap
19:57 48
Details 49 128 Joshua McDougal USAUSA 26:50
1st Lap
6:20 47
2nd Lap
13:00 42
3rd Lap
19:51 44
Details 50 51 Keith Gerrard GBRGBR 26:52
1st Lap
6:20 46
2nd Lap
13:03 47
3rd Lap
19:56 45
Details 51 5 Samir Khadar ALGALG 26:56
1st Lap
6:22 63
2nd Lap
13:02 44
3rd Lap
20:04 54
Details 52 96 Stefan Pâtru ROUROU 26:58
1st Lap
6:18 36
2nd Lap
13:07 60
3rd Lap
20:03 51
Details 53 31 Alejandro Fernández ESPESP 26:59
1st Lap
6:19 37
2nd Lap
13:05 52
3rd Lap
20:01 50
Details 54 27 Mogos Ahferom ERIERI 27:01
1st Lap
6:13 23
2nd Lap
13:03 46
3rd Lap
20:04 53
Details 55 127 John Janson USAUSA 27:03
1st Lap
6:21 55
2nd Lap
13:07 59
3rd Lap
20:05 56
Details 56 4 Hamza Djeghima ALGALG 27:04
1st Lap
6:23 68
2nd Lap
13:06 56
3rd Lap
20:09 57
Details 57 14 Gilialdo Koball BRABRA 27:06
1st Lap
6:22 56
2nd Lap
13:04 50
3rd Lap
20:04 55
Details 58 26 Abraham Tadese ERIERI 27:07
1st Lap
6:27 85
2nd Lap
13:20 78
3rd Lap
20:18 68
Details 59 105 Dmitriy Matiushkin RUSRUS 27:07
1st Lap
6:31 97
2nd Lap
13:13 67
3rd Lap
20:12 60
Details 60 126 Trent Hoerr USAUSA 27:08
1st Lap
6:24 70
2nd Lap
13:09 62
3rd Lap
20:10 59
Details 61 47 Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad FRAFRA 27:08
1st Lap
6:21 49
2nd Lap
13:12 65
3rd Lap
20:16 64
Details 62 45 Yohan Durand FRAFRA 27:09
1st Lap
6:22 57
2nd Lap
13:18 75
3rd Lap
20:17 66
Details 63 50 Gary Davenport GBRGBR 27:11
1st Lap
6:20 43
2nd Lap
13:07 58
3rd Lap
20:12 61
Details 64 108 Aleksey Tolstenkov RUSRUS 27:11
1st Lap
6:26 80
2nd Lap
13:17 72
3rd Lap
20:16 63
Details 65 55 Andrew Vernon GBRGBR 27:12
1st Lap
6:30 90
2nd Lap
13:17 73
3rd Lap
20:15 62
Details 66 91 Nuno Costa PORPOR 27:14
1st Lap
6:26 81
2nd Lap
13:21 79
3rd Lap
20:24 72
Details 67 7 Michael Brandenbourg BELBEL 27:21
1st Lap
6:24 71
2nd Lap
13:15 71
3rd Lap
20:19 70
Details 68 33 Javier García ESPESP 27:22
1st Lap
6:30 94
2nd Lap
13:26 84
3rd Lap
20:30 77
Details 69 123 Sergiy Trokhymenko UKRUKR 27:25
1st Lap
6:26 78
2nd Lap
13:14 69
3rd Lap
20:16 65
Details 70 13 Yauheni Muchynski BLRBLR 27:27
1st Lap
6:30 92
2nd Lap
13:25 82
3rd Lap
20:30 79
Details 71 111 Barae Hhera TANTAN 27:28
1st Lap
6:14 24
2nd Lap
13:12 64
3rd Lap
20:24 74
Details 72 60 Bernard Dematteis ITAITA 27:30
1st Lap
6:26 79
2nd Lap
13:19 76
3rd Lap
20:23 71
Details 73 16 Samuel Pawluk CANCAN 27:32
1st Lap
6:19 39
2nd Lap
13:14 70
3rd Lap
20:27 75
Details 74 29 Simon Tesfai ERIERI 27:32
1st Lap
6:16 29
2nd Lap
13:18 74
3rd Lap
20:30 78
Details 75 130 Ruslan Nasyrov UZBUZB 27:35
1st Lap
6:33 103
2nd Lap
13:31 92
3rd Lap
20:34 81
Details 76 35 Luis Alberto Marco ESPESP 27:37
1st Lap
6:26 82
2nd Lap
13:27 86
3rd Lap
20:36 85
Details 77 6 Abderrahmen Kherfouce ALGALG 27:38
1st Lap
6:29 89
2nd Lap
13:22 80
3rd Lap
20:29 76
Details 78 52 Chris Lamb GBRGBR 27:39
1st Lap
6:22 59
2nd Lap
13:14 68
3rd Lap
20:24 73
Details 79 10 Gert van Poucke BELBEL 27:40
1st Lap
6:28 88
2nd Lap
13:27 85
3rd Lap
20:36 84
Details 80 103 Nkululeko Zamisa RSARSA 27:42
1st Lap
6:17 32
2nd Lap
13:03 48
3rd Lap
20:19 69
Details 81 124 Ian Burrell USAUSA 27:42
1st Lap
6:20 44
2nd Lap
13:03 49
3rd Lap
20:17 67
Details 82 19 David Wishart CANCAN 27:43
1st Lap
6:30 91
2nd Lap
13:29 89
3rd Lap
20:37 87
Details 83 22 Ahmed Abod Osman Abod EGYEGY 27:45
1st Lap
6:25 73
2nd Lap
13:23 81
3rd Lap
20:35 82
Details 84 112 Ajmal Amirov TJKTJK 27:48
1st Lap
6:19 41
2nd Lap
13:06 57
3rd Lap
20:10 58
Details 85 84 Michel Butter NEDNED 27:51
1st Lap
6:23 69
2nd Lap
13:26 83
3rd Lap
20:36 83
Details 86 9 Franky Hernould BELBEL 27:53
1st Lap
6:25 76
2nd Lap
13:29 90
3rd Lap
20:40 88
Details 87 18 Chris Winter CANCAN 27:53
1st Lap
6:25 74
2nd Lap
13:27 87
3rd Lap
20:41 89
Details 88 86 Shaun Krawitz NZLNZL 27:54
1st Lap
6:32 101
2nd Lap
13:36 97
3rd Lap
20:53 93
Details 89 20 Michael Woods CANCAN 27:56
1st Lap
6:18 33
2nd Lap
13:06 55
3rd Lap
20:37 86
Details 90 109 Cene Šubic SLOSLO 27:59
1st Lap
6:31 98
2nd Lap
13:29 91
3rd Lap
20:46 90
Details 91 8 Sebastien Dewitte BELBEL 28:00
1st Lap
6:25 77
2nd Lap
13:31 93
3rd Lap
20:52 91
Details 92 44 Antoine De Wilde FRAFRA 28:03
1st Lap
6:27 84
2nd Lap
13:19 77
3rd Lap
20:33 80
Details 93 114 Kemal Koyuncu TURTUR 28:05
1st Lap
6:26 83
2nd Lap
13:36 96
3rd Lap
20:52 92
Details 94 113 Dovran Amandjayev TKMTKM 28:08
1st Lap
6:43 112
2nd Lap
13:50 105
3rd Lap
21:09 99
Details 95 37 Tomás Tajadura ESPESP 28:13
1st Lap
6:32 100
2nd Lap
13:38 98
3rd Lap
21:06 97
Details 96 48 Alois Moutardier FRAFRA 28:16
1st Lap
6:30 95
2nd Lap
13:40 100
3rd Lap
21:06 98
Details 97 17 Aaron Robson CANCAN 28:22
1st Lap
6:24 72
2nd Lap
13:28 88
3rd Lap
21:01 95
Details 98 99 Piet Mokoena RSARSA 28:22
1st Lap
6:31 99
2nd Lap
13:34 95
3rd Lap
20:54 94
Details 99 120 Oleksandr Perepecha UKRUKR 28:23
1st Lap
6:39 110
2nd Lap
13:48 102
3rd Lap
21:06 96
Details 100 36 José Alberto Martín ESPESP 28:29
1st Lap
6:36 106
2nd Lap
13:54 107
3rd Lap
21:11 100
Details 101 95 Denides Vélez PURPUR 28:33
1st Lap
6:53 117
2nd Lap
13:58 108
3rd Lap
21:11 101
Details 102 104 Denis Kochetkov RUSRUS 28:44
1st Lap
6:36 107
2nd Lap
13:49 103
3rd Lap
21:14 103
Details 103 83 José Antonio Uribe MEXMEX 28:44
1st Lap
6:19 38
2nd Lap
13:40 99
3rd Lap
21:14 102
Details 104 57 Balázs Ott HUNHUN 28:49
1st Lap
6:32 102
2nd Lap
14:01 110
3rd Lap
21:32 107
Details 105 100 Alfred Moyakhe RSARSA 28:50
1st Lap
6:42 111
2nd Lap
14:03 111
3rd Lap
21:43 112
Details 106 92 Alexander de Jesús PURPUR 28:51
1st Lap
6:37 108
2nd Lap
14:04 112
3rd Lap
21:25 105
Details 107 53 Anthony Moran GBRGBR 28:55
1st Lap
6:31 96
2nd Lap
13:33 94
3rd Lap
21:34 108
Details 108 12 Jean-Pierre Weerts BELBEL 29:00
1st Lap
6:30 93
2nd Lap
13:45 101
3rd Lap
21:20 104
Details 109 101 Godfrey Ramokone RSARSA 29:06
1st Lap
6:36 105
2nd Lap
14:13 115
3rd Lap
21:41 111
Details 110 94 Juan C. Morales PURPUR 29:08
1st Lap
6:49 114
2nd Lap
14:07 113
3rd Lap
21:36 109
Details 111 54 Jonathan Thewlis GBRGBR 29:13
1st Lap
6:27 86
2nd Lap
13:52 106
3rd Lap
21:38 110
Details 112 122 Vladyslav Taran UKRUKR 29:19
1st Lap
6:49 113
2nd Lap
14:15 116
3rd Lap
21:52 114
Details 113 30 Juan Diego Bote ESPESP 29:28
1st Lap
6:34 104
2nd Lap
13:58 109
3rd Lap
21:43 113
Details 114 110 Alain McLaren SUISUI 29:54
1st Lap
6:38 109
2nd Lap
13:50 104
3rd Lap
21:29 106
Details 115 21 Blaz Zelic CROCRO 30:17
1st Lap
6:53 118
2nd Lap
14:30 118
3rd Lap
22:29 116
Details 116 88 Omar Abusaid PLEPLE 30:18
1st Lap
6:51 116
2nd Lap
14:25 117
3rd Lap
22:27 115
Details 117 93 Ricardo Estremera PURPUR 31:14
1st Lap
6:50 115
2nd Lap
14:08 114
3rd Lap
23:20 118
Details 118 85 Radheshyam Kawang NEPNEP 31:24
1st Lap
7:03 119
2nd Lap
15:04 119
3rd Lap
23:11 117
Details 61 Stefano La Rosa ITAITA DNF
Details 46 Abdellatif Kamal FRAFRA DNF
1st Lap
6:17 31
2nd Lap
13:13 66
Details 43 Dema Weyessa ETHETH DNS
Details 118 Ivan Muhwezi UGAUGA DNS
Details 56 Sory Fofana GUIGUI DNS