Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

20 MAR 2004 13:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 410 Kenenisa Bekele ETHETH 11:31
1st Lap
5:45 2
Details 2 411 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETHETH 11:36
1st Lap
5:46 9
Details 3 226 Terefe Maregu ETHETH 11:42
1st Lap
5:46 14
Details 4 285 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QATQAT 11:44
1st Lap
5:45 3
Details 5 289 Saif Saaeed Shaheen QATQAT 11:44
1st Lap
5:46 7
Details 6 252 Eliud Kibet Kirui KENKEN 11:45
1st Lap
5:45 1
Details 7 254 Isaac Kiprono Songok KENKEN 11:45
1st Lap
5:46 10
Details 8 290 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATQAT 11:50
1st Lap
5:45 5
Details 9 353 Craig Mottram AUSAUS 11:51
1st Lap
5:46 8
Details 10 263 Adil Kaouch MARMAR 11:56
1st Lap
5:51 21
Details 11 224 Dejene Berhanu ETHETH 11:56
1st Lap
5:45 4
Details 12 161 Tarek Boukensa ALGALG 11:56
1st Lap
5:57 40
Details 13 463 Alejandro Suárez MEXMEX 11:57
1st Lap
5:46 11
Details 14 216 Carlos Garcia ESPESP 11:58
1st Lap
5:51 24
Details 15 231 Bouabdellah Tahri FRAFRA 11:58
1st Lap
5:46 13
Details 16 239 Alistair-Ian Cragg IRLIRL 11:58
1st Lap
5:48 18
Details 17 196 Kevin Sullivan CANCAN 11:58
1st Lap
5:51 20
Details 18 195 Paul Morrison CANCAN 11:59
1st Lap
5:50 19
Details 19 250 Abraham Chebii KENKEN 11:59
1st Lap
5:46 12
Details 20 253 Kiplimo Muneria KENKEN 12:00
1st Lap
5:47 15
Details 21 255 Boniface Kiprotich Songok KENKEN 12:01
1st Lap
5:47 16
Details 22 284 Abdulaziz Abdelrahman Al-Ameeri QATQAT 12:03
1st Lap
5:51 22
Details 23 477 Ali Dawoud Sedam QATQAT 12:05
1st Lap
5:52 25
Details 24 181 Ridouane Es-Saadi BELBEL 12:06
1st Lap
5:45 6
Details 25 169 Michael Power AUSAUS 12:06
1st Lap
5:54 30
Details 26 164 Samir Moussaoui ALGALG 12:06
1st Lap
5:54 31
Details 27 485 Damian Paul Chopa TANTAN 12:07
1st Lap
5:47 17
Details 28 259 Zouhair Ouerdi MARMAR 12:09
1st Lap
5:51 23
Details 29 221 Hussan Adelo ETHETH 12:10
1st Lap
5:57 42
Details 30 261 Hamid Ezzine MARMAR 12:11
1st Lap
5:56 35
Details 31 222 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETHETH 12:12
1st Lap
5:54 29
Details 32 251 John Kemboi Kibowen KENKEN 12:12
1st Lap
5:54 28
Details 33 318 Robert Gary USAUSA 12:12
1st Lap
5:53 27
Details 34 230 Benoit Nicolas FRAFRA 12:14
1st Lap
5:55 33
Details 35 247 Umberto Pusterla ITAITA 12:15
1st Lap
6:03 66
Details 36 321 Luke Watson USAUSA 12:17
1st Lap
5:57 39
Details 37 234 Andrew Graffin GBRGBR 12:19
1st Lap
5:53 26
Details 38 163 Mohamed Khaldi ALGALG 12:20
1st Lap
6:01 53
Details 39 212 Amanuel Woldeselassie ERIERI 12:21
1st Lap
6:03 61
Details 40 282 Mário Teixeira PORPOR 12:22
1st Lap
6:02 57
Details 41 377 Joël Bourgeois CANCAN 12:23
1st Lap
5:56 36
Details 42 274 Nicholas Willis NZLNZL 12:23
1st Lap
6:03 63
Details 43 162 Noureddine Bourfaa ALGALG 12:23
1st Lap
6:03 62
Details 44 244 Cosimo Caliandro ITAITA 12:23
1st Lap
6:03 67
Details 45 277 Manuel Damião PORPOR 12:23
1st Lap
5:59 44
Details 46 320 Sandu Rebenciuc USAUSA 12:23
1st Lap
5:56 38
Details 47 179 Wim Borms BELBEL 12:24
1st Lap
6:05 76
Details 48 316 Jared Cordes USAUSA 12:24
1st Lap
6:02 58
Details 49 218 Antonio David Jiménez ESPESP 12:25
1st Lap
6:06 86
Details 50 206 Ali Abdalla ERIERI 12:25
1st Lap
5:54 32
Details 51 260 Ali Ezzine MARMAR 12:26
1st Lap
5:55 34
Details 52 194 Ryan Hayden CANCAN 12:26
1st Lap
6:02 55
Details 53 276 Rafal Wójcik POLPOL 12:27
1st Lap
6:06 87
Details 54 461 Mourad Marofit MARMAR 12:27
1st Lap
6:00 46
Details 55 279 José Maduro PORPOR 12:27
1st Lap
6:04 74
Details 56 326 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIMZIM 12:27
1st Lap
6:00 47
Details 57 165 Ahmed Naïli ALGALG 12:28
1st Lap
6:00 49
Details 58 315 Ian Connor USAUSA 12:29
1st Lap
6:03 60
Details 59 214 José Luis Blanco ESPESP 12:30
1st Lap
5:59 45
Details 60 317 Isaiah Festa USAUSA 12:30
1st Lap
6:05 80
Details 61 358 Egide Manirazika BDIBDI 12:31
1st Lap
6:02 54
Details 62 193 Reid Coolsaet CANCAN 12:31
1st Lap
6:07 89
Details 63 393 Bayron Piedra ECUECU 12:32
1st Lap
5:56 37
Details 64 238 Robert Connolly IRLIRL 12:32
1st Lap
6:04 69
Details 65 246 Lorenzo Perrone ITAITA 12:33
1st Lap
5:58 43
Details 66 469 Rui Pedro Silva PORPOR 12:33
1st Lap
6:04 72
Details 67 266 Francis Munthali MAWMAW 12:34
1st Lap
6:03 64
Details 68 293 Aleksandr Sekletov RUSRUS 12:35
1st Lap
6:03 68
Details 69 209 Habtai Kifletsion ERIERI 12:36
1st Lap
6:00 48
Details 70 219 Antonio Manuel Martínez ESPESP 12:36
1st Lap
6:00 50
Details 71 299 Thomas Benz SUISUI 12:36
1st Lap
6:04 71
Details 72 220 Isaac Viciosa ESPESP 12:37
1st Lap
6:05 77
Details 73 303 Daniel Vögeli SUISUI 12:37
1st Lap
6:11 102
Details 74 245 Gianni Crepaldi ITAITA 12:38
1st Lap
6:09 92
Details 75 265 Abdelhalim Zahraoui MARMAR 12:38
1st Lap
6:01 51
Details 76 192 Jayson Cantin CANCAN 12:38
1st Lap
6:05 75
Details 77 280 Licinio Pimentel PORPOR 12:39
1st Lap
6:10 98
Details 78 182 Stijn van de Velde BELBEL 12:39
1st Lap
6:06 84
Details 79 242 Sveinn Margeirsson ISLISL 12:40
1st Lap
6:16 110
Details 80 228 El-Mokhtar Benhari FRAFRA 12:40
1st Lap
6:02 56
Details 81 227 Aléxis Abraham FRAFRA 12:40
1st Lap
6:04 70
Details 82 300 Walter Jenni SUISUI 12:41
1st Lap
6:13 104
Details 83 306 Mussa Mohamed Ninga TANTAN 12:42
1st Lap
6:05 79
Details 84 394 Cesar Pilaluisa ECUECU 12:42
1st Lap
6:05 78
Details 85 297 Boštjan Buc SLOSLO 12:43
1st Lap
6:06 81
Details 86 294 Pavel Shapovalov RUSRUS 12:43
1st Lap
6:07 88
Details 87 421 Robert Birchall GBRGBR 12:44
1st Lap
6:09 93
Details 88 187 Celso Ficagna BRABRA 12:45
1st Lap
6:06 83
Details 89 298 Philippe Bandi SUISUI 12:45
1st Lap
6:06 85
Details 90 184 Johan Vermeiren BELBEL 12:45
1st Lap
6:10 97
Details 91 272 Rees Buck NZLNZL 12:45
1st Lap
6:09 95
Details 92 292 Aleksandr Orlov RUSRUS 12:46
1st Lap
6:11 101
Details 93 232 Andrew Baddeley GBRGBR 12:46
1st Lap
6:04 73
Details 94 229 Nabil Ghoulam FRAFRA 12:46
1st Lap
6:07 90
Details 95 288 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QATQAT 12:49
1st Lap
6:10 96
Details 96 439 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPNJPN 12:50
1st Lap
6:11 100
Details 97 270 Jonathan Morales MEXMEX 12:50
1st Lap
6:19 115
Details 98 291 Aleksey Gurkin RUSRUS 12:51
1st Lap
6:01 52
Details 99 281 Pedro Ribeiro PORPOR 12:52
1st Lap
6:10 99
Details 100 392 Edgar Chancusig ECUECU 12:53
1st Lap
6:06 82
Details 101 172 Alastair Stevenson AUSAUS 12:54
1st Lap
6:02 59
Details 102 325 Néstor Nieves VENVEN 12:56
1st Lap
6:13 103
Details 103 171 Michael Shelley AUSAUS 13:00
1st Lap
5:57 41
Details 104 180 Frederic Desmedt BELBEL 13:01
1st Lap
6:15 107
Details 105 207 Abrha Adhanom ERIERI 13:03
1st Lap
6:20 118
Details 106 311 Halil Akkas TURTUR 13:03
1st Lap
6:15 109
Details 107 267 Yair Cedazo MEXMEX 13:03
1st Lap
6:27 125
Details 108 166 Víctor Martínez ANDAND 13:06
1st Lap
6:18 114
Details 109 301 Michael Mächler SUISUI 13:06
1st Lap
6:19 116
Details 110 256 Denis Bagrev KGZKGZ 13:08
1st Lap
6:14 105
Details 111 391 Richard Arias ECUECU 13:09
1st Lap
6:09 94
Details 112 268 Cayetano Hernandez MEXMEX 13:09
1st Lap
6:15 108
Details 113 215 Sergio Gallardo ESPESP 13:12
1st Lap
6:14 106
Details 114 211 Michael Tesfay ERIERI 13:14
1st Lap
6:17 112
Details 115 170 David Ruschena AUSAUS 13:17
1st Lap
6:08 91
Details 116 183 Tom van Rooy BELBEL 13:18
1st Lap
6:19 117
Details 117 323 Miguel Ángel García Perez VENVEN 13:19
1st Lap
6:17 113
Details 118 241 Björn Margeirsson ISLISL 13:20
1st Lap
6:29 129
Details 119 249 Alexandr Sinitsyn KAZKAZ 13:21
1st Lap
6:21 119
Details 120 257 Hussein Awadah LIBLIB 13:23
1st Lap
6:26 123
Details 121 488 John Stephen Rogart TANTAN 13:24
1st Lap
6:23 120
Details 122 167 Josep Sansa ANDAND 13:24
1st Lap
6:30 130
Details 123 302 Pius Stucki SUISUI 13:26
1st Lap
6:16 111
Details 124 275 Nader Almassri PLEPLE 13:27
1st Lap
6:25 122
Details 125 283 Alexander Greaux PURPUR 13:28
1st Lap
6:27 126
Details 126 295 Antoine Simon Labiche SEYSEY 13:29
1st Lap
6:26 124
Details 127 269 Moisés Iñiguez MEXMEX 13:29
1st Lap
6:28 127
Details 128 308 Nozimjon Irmatov TJKTJK 13:31
1st Lap
6:33 132
Details 129 201 Dario Nemec CROCRO 13:31
1st Lap
6:24 121
Details 130 322 Aazam Aliyev UZBUZB 13:33
1st Lap
6:36 135
Details 131 210 Misgina Kifleyesus ERIERI 13:45
1st Lap
6:29 128
Details 132 185 Uladzimir Tonchinski BLRBLR 13:50
1st Lap
6:31 131
Details 133 186 Mario Jorge Santivañez Beltran BOLBOL 13:55
1st Lap
6:34 133
Details 134 173 Fikret Gafarov AZEAZE 13:56
1st Lap
6:35 134
Details 135 359 Jean-Berchmans Ndayisenga BDIBDI 13:57
1st Lap
6:42 137
Details 136 296 Ronny Marie SEYSEY 13:58
1st Lap
6:41 136
Details 137 240 Sigurbjörn Árni Arngrímson ISLISL 14:02
1st Lap
6:46 138
Details 138 490 Serdar Nurmyradov TKMTKM 14:22
1st Lap
6:49 139
Details 139 327 Vladimir Escajadillo PERPER 14:43
1st Lap
6:49 140
Details 160 Noureddine Athamna ALGALG DNF
1st Lap
6:03 65
Details 486 Julius Gidabuday TANTAN DNS
Details 511 Kelvin Pangiso ZIMZIM DNS
Details 324 Freddy González VENVEN DNS