Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

1st Lap
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Farida Makula TANZANIATAN 6:44
2 Jebichi Yator KENYAKEN 6:47
3 Chemtai Rionotukei KENYAKEN 6:47
4 Yemealem Ayano ETHIOPIAETH 6:47
5 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KENYAKEN 6:47
6 Aziza Aliyu ETHIOPIAETH 6:47
7 Meselech Melkamu ETHIOPIAETH 6:47
8 Mestawot Tadesse ETHIOPIAETH 6:48
9 Workitu Ayanu ETHIOPIAETH 6:48
10 Siham Hilali MOROCCOMAR 6:49
11 Emmy Chepkirui KENYAKEN 6:49
12 Evelyne Kemunto Kimwei KENYAKEN 6:51
13 Nelly Jepkurui KENYAKEN 6:51
14 Hitomi Miyai JAPANJPN 6:54
15 Hitomi Niiya JAPANJPN 6:59
16 Christine Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 7:00
17 Safa Aissaoui TUNISIATUN 7:00
18 Karrissa Hawitt GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 7:01
19 Tomoka Inadomi JAPANJPN 7:02
20 Danette Doetzel CANADACAN 7:02
21 Sophie James FRANCEFRA 7:02
22 Marta Romo SPAINESP 7:02
23 Jennifer Simpson UNITED STATESUSA 7:02
24 Guiying Bao PR OF CHINACHN 7:03
25 Yuko Nohara JAPANJPN 7:03
26 Hirut Mengestu ETHIOPIAETH 7:05
27 Kathleen Trotter UNITED STATESUSA 7:05
28 Amber Harper UNITED STATESUSA 7:05
29 Alison Costello UNITED STATESUSA 7:05
30 Misaki Katsumata JAPANJPN 7:05
31 Amanda Trotter UNITED STATESUSA 7:06
32 Tarah McKay CANADACAN 7:06
33 Michelle Lynn Childs CANADACAN 7:06
34 Binnaz Uslu TURKEYTUR 7:06
35 Azra Eminovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 7:06
36 Kei Terada JAPANJPN 7:08
37 Volha Minina BELARUSBLR 7:09
38 Laurane Picoche FRANCEFRA 7:11
39 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWANDARWA 7:11
40 Yanmei Zhu PR OF CHINACHN 7:12
41 Laïla Daoud MOROCCOMAR 7:12
42 Lamberte Nyabamikazi RWANDARWA 7:12
43 Hilarie Dusabimana RWANDARWA 7:13
44 Manel Jammali TUNISIATUN 7:13
45 Victoria Webster GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 7:13
46 Marieken Verhaeghe BELGIUMBEL 7:13
47 Nicolene van Rooyen SOUTH AFRICARSA 7:14
48 Viktoria Ivanova RUSSIARUS 7:14
49 Brittany Brockman UNITED STATESUSA 7:14
50 Asmae Ghizlane MOROCCOMAR 7:14
51 Viktoriya Kharitonova RUSSIARUS 7:14
52 Selien de Schryder BELGIUMBEL 7:15
53 Naoile Khattou FRANCEFRA 7:15
54 Lucia Chandamale MALAWIMAW 7:15
55 Farida Gusi TANZANIATAN 7:16
56 Olga Miroshnichenko RUSSIARUS 7:17
57 Danielle Barnes GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 7:18
58 Biljana Jovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 7:18
59 Sarah Morgan NEW ZEALANDNZL 7:18
60 Hélène Guet FRANCEFRA 7:19
61 Amal Dafire MOROCCOMAR 7:19
62 Maica Rodríguez SPAINESP 7:20
63 Pauline Niyongere BURUNDIBDI 7:21
64 Mónica Gutiérrez SPAINESP 7:21
65 Ayda Regragui MOROCCOMAR 7:22
66 Yosra Jammali TUNISIATUN 7:22
67 Halima Rhoulila MOROCCOMAR 7:22
68 Virginia Riverol MEXICOMEX 7:22
69 Linda Byrne IRELANDIRL 7:23
70 Chengcheng Jiang PR OF CHINACHN 7:23
71 Teresa Urbina SPAINESP 7:23
72 Nuria Puig SPAINESP 7:25
73 Michele Cristina das Chagas BRAZILBRA 7:26
74 Tereza Master MALAWIMAW 7:26
75 Lucie Krížová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 7:26
76 Elsa Medhane ERITREAERI 7:26
77 Holly Van Gestel CANADACAN 7:27
78 Katrina Wootton GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 7:27
79 Claire Holme GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 7:27
80 Svetlana Starikova RUSSIARUS 7:27
81 Galina Maksimova RUSSIARUS 7:27
82 Maricia Krige SOUTH AFRICARSA 7:27
83 Christel Arnold SOUTH AFRICARSA 7:27
84 Juliette Benedicto FRANCEFRA 7:28
85 Rosie Smith GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 7:28
86 Amanda McBean CANADACAN 7:28
87 Amira Ben Amor TUNISIATUN 7:28
88 Susan Kuijken NETHERLANDSNED 7:28
89 Volha Rezkaya BELARUSBLR 7:28
90 Elena García SPAINESP 7:28
91 Frances Nic Reamoinn IRELANDIRL 7:29
92 Ingrid van Peteghem BELGIUMBEL 7:29
93 Sandra Schenkel BELGIUMBEL 7:29
94 Este De Jager SOUTH AFRICARSA 7:29
95 Lesley van Miert NETHERLANDSNED 7:30
96 Estelle Oberson SWITZERLANDSUI 7:30
97 Iryna Ananenka BELARUSBLR 7:32
98 Eunice Tavares PORTUGALPOR 7:33
99 Sandrine Niyoyita RWANDARWA 7:37
100 Yingjie Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 7:37
101 Lieselot Matthys BELGIUMBEL 7:38
102 Katsiaryna Shaban BELARUSBLR 7:38
103 Anne-Sophie Marechal BELGIUMBEL 7:42
104 Godelive Nyirakimuzanye RWANDARWA 7:44
105 Dana Hastie NEW ZEALANDNZL 7:45
106 Liliani Mendez PUERTO RICOPUR 7:46
107 Beverly Ramos PUERTO RICOPUR 7:46
108 Irina Moroz UZBEKISTANUZB 7:49
109 Krishnawori Sintakalan NEPALNEP 8:06
110 Tamaris Rivera PUERTO RICOPUR 8:10
111 Doraly Roman PUERTO RICOPUR 8:29
112 Wesam Abubkheet PALESTINEPLE 9:38
113 Elnara Kurbanova TURKMENISTANTKM 9:53
2nd Lap
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KENYAKEN 13:58
2 Jebichi Yator KENYAKEN 13:58
3 Farida Makula TANZANIATAN 13:58
4 Aziza Aliyu ETHIOPIAETH 13:58
5 Yemealem Ayano ETHIOPIAETH 13:58
6 Meselech Melkamu ETHIOPIAETH 13:58
7 Workitu Ayanu ETHIOPIAETH 13:58
8 Mestawot Tadesse ETHIOPIAETH 13:59
9 Hitomi Miyai JAPANJPN 13:59
10 Chemtai Rionotukei KENYAKEN 14:00
11 Guiying Bao PR OF CHINACHN 14:01
12 Yuko Nohara JAPANJPN 14:09
13 Nelly Jepkurui KENYAKEN 14:10
14 Emmy Chepkirui KENYAKEN 14:10
15 Evelyne Kemunto Kimwei KENYAKEN 14:11
16 Siham Hilali MOROCCOMAR 14:11
17 Hirut Mengestu ETHIOPIAETH 14:16
18 Yanmei Zhu PR OF CHINACHN 14:17
19 Hitomi Niiya JAPANJPN 14:19
20 Marta Romo SPAINESP 14:22
21 Safa Aissaoui TUNISIATUN 14:25
22 Karrissa Hawitt GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 14:26
23 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWANDARWA 14:27
24 Sophie James FRANCEFRA 14:27
25 Volha Minina BELARUSBLR 14:27
26 Christine Kalmer SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:30
27 Kei Terada JAPANJPN 14:33
28 Tomoka Inadomi JAPANJPN 14:34
29 Kathleen Trotter UNITED STATESUSA 14:34
30 Misaki Katsumata JAPANJPN 14:34
31 Amanda Trotter UNITED STATESUSA 14:34
32 Alison Costello UNITED STATESUSA 14:34
33 Amber Harper UNITED STATESUSA 14:35
34 Hilarie Dusabimana RWANDARWA 14:41
35 Jennifer Simpson UNITED STATESUSA 14:43
36 Danette Doetzel CANADACAN 14:45
37 Viktoriya Kharitonova RUSSIARUS 14:47
38 Viktoria Ivanova RUSSIARUS 14:47
39 Michelle Lynn Childs CANADACAN 14:47
40 Lamberte Nyabamikazi RWANDARWA 14:50
41 Nicolene van Rooyen SOUTH AFRICARSA 14:50
42 Binnaz Uslu TURKEYTUR 14:56
43 Azra Eminovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 14:56
44 Sarah Morgan NEW ZEALANDNZL 14:56
45 Olga Miroshnichenko RUSSIARUS 14:56
46 Lucia Chandamale MALAWIMAW 14:58
47 Chengcheng Jiang PR OF CHINACHN 15:02
48 Manel Jammali TUNISIATUN 15:03
49 Virginia Riverol MEXICOMEX 15:04
50 Pauline Niyongere BURUNDIBDI 15:04
51 Laurane Picoche FRANCEFRA 15:04
52 Asmae Ghizlane MOROCCOMAR 15:05
53 Laïla Daoud MOROCCOMAR 15:06
54 Brittany Brockman UNITED STATESUSA 15:08
55 Tarah McKay CANADACAN 15:08
56 Hélène Guet FRANCEFRA 15:09
57 Biljana Jovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 15:10
58 Marieken Verhaeghe BELGIUMBEL 15:10
59 Victoria Webster GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15:13
60 Rosie Smith GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15:13
61 Svetlana Starikova RUSSIARUS 15:14
62 Este De Jager SOUTH AFRICARSA 15:14
63 Galina Maksimova RUSSIARUS 15:14
64 Holly Van Gestel CANADACAN 15:14
65 Linda Byrne IRELANDIRL 15:14
66 Maricia Krige SOUTH AFRICARSA 15:14
67 Teresa Urbina SPAINESP 15:14
68 Halima Rhoulila MOROCCOMAR 15:14
69 Amal Dafire MOROCCOMAR 15:15
70 Danielle Barnes GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15:15
71 Maica Rodríguez SPAINESP 15:15
72 Farida Gusi TANZANIATAN 15:15
73 Naoile Khattou FRANCEFRA 15:16
74 Frances Nic Reamoinn IRELANDIRL 15:16
75 Katrina Wootton GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15:20
76 Yosra Jammali TUNISIATUN 15:21
77 Tereza Master MALAWIMAW 15:24
78 Selien de Schryder BELGIUMBEL 15:26
79 Claire Holme GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 15:27
80 Elsa Medhane ERITREAERI 15:28
81 Ayda Regragui MOROCCOMAR 15:28
82 Lesley van Miert NETHERLANDSNED 15:28
83 Mónica Gutiérrez SPAINESP 15:28
84 Susan Kuijken NETHERLANDSNED 15:28
85 Amanda McBean CANADACAN 15:29
86 Christel Arnold SOUTH AFRICARSA 15:29
87 Juliette Benedicto FRANCEFRA 15:29
88 Elena García SPAINESP 15:29
89 Estelle Oberson SWITZERLANDSUI 15:29
90 Michele Cristina das Chagas BRAZILBRA 15:29
91 Volha Rezkaya BELARUSBLR 15:29
92 Amira Ben Amor TUNISIATUN 15:32
93 Lucie Krížová CZECH REPUBLICCZE 15:36
94 Nuria Puig SPAINESP 15:41
95 Iryna Ananenka BELARUSBLR 15:42
96 Liliani Mendez PUERTO RICOPUR 15:43
97 Sandrine Niyoyita RWANDARWA 15:48
98 Sandra Schenkel BELGIUMBEL 15:49
99 Ingrid van Peteghem BELGIUMBEL 15:50
100 Yingjie Zhang PR OF CHINACHN 15:53
101 Eunice Tavares PORTUGALPOR 15:59
102 Anne-Sophie Marechal BELGIUMBEL 15:59
103 Katsiaryna Shaban BELARUSBLR 16:00
104 Godelive Nyirakimuzanye RWANDARWA 16:03
105 Lieselot Matthys BELGIUMBEL 16:10
106 Beverly Ramos PUERTO RICOPUR 16:10
107 Dana Hastie NEW ZEALANDNZL 16:27
108 Krishnawori Sintakalan NEPALNEP 16:39
109 Irina Moroz UZBEKISTANUZB 16:45
110 Tamaris Rivera PUERTO RICOPUR 17:14
111 Doraly Roman PUERTO RICOPUR 18:00
112 Elnara Kurbanova TURKMENISTANTKM 20:19