Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

20 MAR 2005 14:25

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 254 Augustine Kiprono Choge KENKEN 23:59
1st Lap
6:37 5
2nd Lap
12:34 2
3rd Lap
18:24 2
Details 2 255 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KENKEN 24:00
1st Lap
6:37 17
2nd Lap
12:34 12
3rd Lap
18:24 1
Details 3 256 Barnabas Kiplagat Kosgei KENKEN 24:00
1st Lap
6:37 15
2nd Lap
12:34 8
3rd Lap
18:24 4
Details 4 257 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KENKEN 24:09
1st Lap
6:37 4
2nd Lap
12:34 10
3rd Lap
18:24 5
Details 5 259 Mangata Kimai Ndiwa KENKEN 24:15
1st Lap
6:37 10
2nd Lap
12:34 13
3rd Lap
18:26 8
Details 6 213 Tariku Bekele ETHETH 24:16
1st Lap
6:37 1
2nd Lap
12:34 3
3rd Lap
18:25 7
Details 7 258 Moses Ndiema Masai KENKEN 24:19
1st Lap
6:37 7
2nd Lap
12:34 5
3rd Lap
18:24 6
Details 8 216 Solomon Molla ETHETH 24:24
1st Lap
6:37 13
2nd Lap
12:34 4
3rd Lap
18:24 3
Details 9 192 Tareq Mubarak Taher BRNBRN 24:31
1st Lap
6:37 2
2nd Lap
12:34 1
3rd Lap
18:27 9
Details 10 188 Belal Mansoor Ali BRNBRN 24:33
1st Lap
6:37 9
2nd Lap
12:34 14
3rd Lap
18:29 11
Details 11 215 Chala Lemi Demie ETHETH 24:34
1st Lap
6:37 21
2nd Lap
12:34 15
3rd Lap
18:29 12
Details 12 218 Mekuria Tadesse Woldemariam ETHETH 24:35
1st Lap
6:37 23
2nd Lap
12:34 11
3rd Lap
18:27 10
Details 13 217 Kabtamu Reta ETHETH 24:36
1st Lap
6:38 25
2nd Lap
12:36 18
3rd Lap
18:37 16
Details 14 279 Nasser Shams Kareem QATQAT 24:40
1st Lap
6:37 3
2nd Lap
12:35 16
3rd Lap
18:33 14
Details 15 282 Essa Ismail Rashed QATQAT 24:41
1st Lap
6:37 8
2nd Lap
12:34 9
3rd Lap
18:32 13
Details 16 202 Kidane Tadasse ERIERI 24:52
1st Lap
6:38 30
2nd Lap
12:37 22
3rd Lap
18:48 20
Details 17 203 Samuel Tsegay ERIERI 24:52
1st Lap
6:37 14
2nd Lap
12:34 6
3rd Lap
18:36 15
Details 18 204 Kiflom Sium ERIERI 24:56
1st Lap
6:37 16
2nd Lap
12:35 17
3rd Lap
18:42 17
Details 19 301 Patrick Cherotwo UGAUGA 24:59
1st Lap
6:37 18
2nd Lap
12:37 20
3rd Lap
18:43 18
Details 20 309 Galen Rupp USAUSA 25:05
1st Lap
6:38 28
2nd Lap
12:39 26
3rd Lap
18:54 22
Details 21 303 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGAUGA 25:06
1st Lap
6:37 6
2nd Lap
12:34 7
3rd Lap
18:45 19
Details 22 277 Thamer Kamal Ali QATQAT 25:10
1st Lap
6:37 19
2nd Lap
12:37 23
3rd Lap
18:59 25
Details 23 191 Aadam Ismaeel Khamis BRNBRN 25:10
1st Lap
6:37 20
2nd Lap
12:36 19
3rd Lap
18:49 21
Details 24 283 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto QATQAT 25:11
1st Lap
6:37 24
2nd Lap
12:38 24
3rd Lap
18:55 23
Details 25 178 Eric Niyonsaba BDIBDI 25:11
1st Lap
6:39 34
2nd Lap
12:43 28
3rd Lap
19:01 26
Details 26 278 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QATQAT 25:15
1st Lap
6:37 22
2nd Lap
12:41 27
3rd Lap
19:01 27
Details 27 280 Salem Saeed Malek QATQAT 25:17
1st Lap
6:37 11
2nd Lap
12:44 29
3rd Lap
19:01 28
Details 28 300 Moses Aliwa UGAUGA 25:21
1st Lap
6:38 27
2nd Lap
12:39 25
3rd Lap
18:58 24
Details 29 288 Tshamano Setone RSARSA 25:27
1st Lap
6:44 42
2nd Lap
12:59 36
3rd Lap
19:19 32
Details 30 265 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 25:28
1st Lap
6:39 33
2nd Lap
12:45 30
3rd Lap
19:03 29
Details 31 201 Msgna Kflay Ghebreslase ERIERI 25:29
1st Lap
6:42 36
2nd Lap
12:54 32
3rd Lap
19:13 30
Details 32 249 Satoru Kitamura JPNJPN 25:32
1st Lap
6:50 51
2nd Lap
13:01 39
3rd Lap
19:21 33
Details 33 177 Abraham Niyonkuru BDIBDI 25:32
1st Lap
6:40 35
2nd Lap
12:49 31
3rd Lap
19:16 31
Details 34 189 Saleh Marzooq Bakheet BRNBRN 25:42
1st Lap
6:48 47
2nd Lap
12:59 38
3rd Lap
19:22 34
Details 35 190 Bader Khalil Bader BRNBRN 25:45
1st Lap
6:44 41
2nd Lap
13:04 41
3rd Lap
19:29 35
Details 36 297 Dušan Markeševic SCGSCG 25:48
1st Lap
6:43 37
2nd Lap
13:01 40
3rd Lap
19:29 36
Details 37 314 Elmore Sibanda ZIMZIM 25:54
1st Lap
6:38 29
2nd Lap
12:58 34
3rd Lap
19:30 37
Details 38 306 Stuart Eagon USAUSA 25:57
1st Lap
6:46 45
2nd Lap
13:06 43
3rd Lap
19:34 38
Details 39 266 Faissel Najjari MARMAR 26:05
1st Lap
6:44 43
2nd Lap
13:06 44
3rd Lap
19:34 40
Details 40 291 Aleksey Chistov RUSRUS 26:07
1st Lap
6:53 66
2nd Lap
13:22 56
3rd Lap
19:55 50
Details 41 214 Abidisa Desisa Dibaba ETHETH 26:07
1st Lap
6:43 38
2nd Lap
12:58 35
3rd Lap
19:34 39
Details 42 289 Nkosinoxolo Sonqibido RSARSA 26:08
1st Lap
6:38 26
2nd Lap
12:58 33
3rd Lap
19:49 46
Details 43 174 Rabia Makhloufi ALGALG 26:11
1st Lap
6:50 53
2nd Lap
13:09 45
3rd Lap
19:39 42
Details 44 173 Samir Khadar ALGALG 26:12
1st Lap
6:50 52
2nd Lap
13:09 46
3rd Lap
19:45 45
Details 45 187 Ishaq Isa Abedeen BRNBRN 26:13
1st Lap
6:37 12
2nd Lap
12:59 37
3rd Lap
19:42 43
Details 46 307 Christopher Landry USAUSA 26:13
1st Lap
6:52 62
2nd Lap
13:20 53
3rd Lap
19:54 48
Details 47 253 Yuki Sato JPNJPN 26:21
1st Lap
6:50 54
2nd Lap
13:21 55
3rd Lap
19:53 47
Details 48 232 Andrew Vernon GBRGBR 26:22
1st Lap
6:51 60
2nd Lap
13:19 50
3rd Lap
19:54 49
Details 49 304 Geofrey Kusuro UGAUGA 26:24
1st Lap
6:44 40
2nd Lap
13:05 42
3rd Lap
19:38 41
Details 50 305 Hakon DeVries USAUSA 26:33
1st Lap
6:49 49
2nd Lap
13:16 49
3rd Lap
19:58 53
Details 51 292 Artem Ekimov RUSRUS 26:37
1st Lap
7:00 86
2nd Lap
13:29 65
3rd Lap
20:05 54
Details 52 251 Hiroyuki Ono JPNJPN 26:40
1st Lap
6:47 46
2nd Lap
13:14 48
3rd Lap
19:56 51
Details 53 244 Andrea Lalli ITAITA 26:45
1st Lap
6:55 69
2nd Lap
13:27 61
3rd Lap
20:09 57
Details 54 261 Abdelghani Aït Bahmad MARMAR 26:48
1st Lap
6:49 48
2nd Lap
13:28 63
3rd Lap
20:14 59
Details 55 250 Takahiro Mori JPNJPN 26:48
1st Lap
6:51 57
2nd Lap
13:28 64
3rd Lap
20:15 60
Details 56 263 Abdelaziz Ennaji El Idrissi MARMAR 26:49
1st Lap
6:43 39
2nd Lap
13:19 52
3rd Lap
20:10 58
Details 57 252 Hidekazu Sato JPNJPN 26:49
1st Lap
6:59 81
2nd Lap
13:36 70
3rd Lap
20:17 66
Details 58 172 Abdelkader Dali ALGALG 26:51
1st Lap
6:50 55
2nd Lap
13:25 59
3rd Lap
20:15 61
Details 59 196 Braden Novakowski CANCAN 26:51
1st Lap
6:57 75
2nd Lap
13:34 67
3rd Lap
20:16 62
Details 60 295 Fedor Shutov RUSRUS 26:52
1st Lap
6:58 79
2nd Lap
13:25 60
3rd Lap
20:09 56
Details 61 207 José Luis Galván ESPESP 26:53
1st Lap
6:53 65
2nd Lap
13:24 58
3rd Lap
20:07 55
Details 62 171 Abdelghani Bensaadi ALGALG 26:54
1st Lap
7:01 92
2nd Lap
13:40 78
3rd Lap
20:22 67
Details 63 248 Harutomo Kawano JPNJPN 26:55
1st Lap
6:50 56
2nd Lap
13:19 51
3rd Lap
19:56 52
Details 64 272 Shafat Salad NZLNZL 27:00
1st Lap
6:49 50
2nd Lap
13:28 62
3rd Lap
20:22 68
Details 65 243 Simone Gariboldi ITAITA 27:04
1st Lap
6:57 73
2nd Lap
13:37 73
3rd Lap
20:24 69
Details 66 311 Ruslan Nasyrov UZBUZB 27:09
1st Lap
7:01 90
2nd Lap
13:33 66
3rd Lap
20:17 65
Details 67 212 Álvaro Rodríguez ESPESP 27:10
1st Lap
6:54 68
2nd Lap
13:37 74
3rd Lap
20:35 73
Details 68 308 Jeremy Mineau USAUSA 27:10
1st Lap
6:51 59
2nd Lap
13:23 57
3rd Lap
20:16 63
Details 69 210 Iván Iglesias ESPESP 27:11
1st Lap
7:06 104
2nd Lap
13:45 82
3rd Lap
20:35 74
Details 70 294 Stepan Kiselev RUSRUS 27:13
1st Lap
7:05 96
2nd Lap
13:43 79
3rd Lap
20:40 78
Details 71 275 Carlos Silva PORPOR 27:15
1st Lap
6:53 67
2nd Lap
13:34 69
3rd Lap
20:28 70
Details 72 302 Isaac Kiprop UGAUGA 27:18
1st Lap
6:39 32
2nd Lap
13:13 47
3rd Lap
20:17 64
Details 73 287 Vusi Nkosi RSARSA 27:19
1st Lap
6:57 76
2nd Lap
13:39 77
3rd Lap
20:31 72
Details 74 312 Andrey Petrov UZBUZB 27:22
1st Lap
7:15 121
2nd Lap
14:00 106
3rd Lap
20:50 88
Details 75 245 Devis Licciardi ITAITA 27:23
1st Lap
6:59 84
2nd Lap
13:44 81
3rd Lap
20:35 75
Details 76 195 Alex Genest CANCAN 27:26
1st Lap
7:07 109
2nd Lap
13:54 98
3rd Lap
20:50 89
Details 77 310 Ryan Vail USAUSA 27:27
1st Lap
7:01 91
2nd Lap
13:46 86
3rd Lap
20:40 79
Details 78 194 Jake Gallagher CANCAN 27:28
1st Lap
7:07 106
2nd Lap
13:49 91
3rd Lap
20:49 84
Details 79 260 Yuri Chechun KGZKGZ 27:28
1st Lap
7:11 116
2nd Lap
13:53 94
3rd Lap
20:39 77
Details 80 237 Danny Darcy IRLIRL 27:28
1st Lap
6:59 83
2nd Lap
13:38 76
3rd Lap
20:44 81
Details 81 273 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POLPOL 27:29
1st Lap
7:01 89
2nd Lap
13:54 95
3rd Lap
20:53 93
Details 82 296 Artem Vdovenko RUSRUS 27:30
1st Lap
7:04 95
2nd Lap
13:49 90
3rd Lap
20:51 91
Details 83 206 José España ESPESP 27:31
1st Lap
6:58 78
2nd Lap
13:38 75
3rd Lap
20:31 71
Details 84 199 John Tello COLCOL 27:34
1st Lap
7:05 99
2nd Lap
14:00 105
3rd Lap
20:54 94
Details 85 284 Letlhogile Mashinini RSARSA 27:35
1st Lap
6:53 63
2nd Lap
13:46 85
3rd Lap
20:49 87
Details 86 231 Ryan Stephenson GBRGBR 27:39
1st Lap
6:58 80
2nd Lap
13:50 92
3rd Lap
20:48 83
Details 87 270 Tim Hodge NZLNZL 27:39
1st Lap
6:57 77
2nd Lap
13:45 83
3rd Lap
20:51 90
Details 88 286 Lubabalo Mqhele RSARSA 27:42
1st Lap
6:51 58
2nd Lap
13:36 72
3rd Lap
20:42 80
Details 89 193 Jeremy Fisico CANCAN 27:43
1st Lap
7:07 105
2nd Lap
13:46 84
3rd Lap
20:36 76
Details 90 224 Denis Mayaud FRAFRA 27:43
1st Lap
7:00 88
2nd Lap
13:55 100
3rd Lap
20:57 98
Details 91 227 Adam Hickey GBRGBR 27:44
1st Lap
6:57 74
2nd Lap
13:34 68
3rd Lap
20:45 82
Details 92 242 Martin Dematteis ITAITA 27:45
1st Lap
6:59 82
2nd Lap
13:48 87
3rd Lap
20:49 85
Details 93 176 Farid Terfia ALGALG 27:46
1st Lap
6:59 85
2nd Lap
13:48 88
3rd Lap
20:49 86
Details 94 183 Joilson da Silva BRABRA 27:48
1st Lap
7:00 87
2nd Lap
13:48 89
3rd Lap
20:51 92
Details 95 268 Khalid Choukoud NEDNED 27:51
1st Lap
6:56 71
2nd Lap
13:43 80
3rd Lap
20:54 95
Details 96 293 Roman Gusev RUSRUS 27:53
1st Lap
7:05 98
2nd Lap
13:54 96
3rd Lap
21:01 101
Details 97 198 Chris Winter CANCAN 27:56
1st Lap
7:08 113
2nd Lap
13:58 104
3rd Lap
20:59 100
Details 98 313 Murad Nasser Ali Aboatef YEMYEM 27:56
1st Lap
7:12 117
2nd Lap
13:56 101
3rd Lap
20:59 99
Details 99 209 Iñaki Idoeta ESPESP 27:58
1st Lap
7:07 107
2nd Lap
13:55 99
3rd Lap
20:57 96
Details 100 184 Alison Gonçalves BRABRA 28:03
1st Lap
7:05 97
2nd Lap
14:01 107
3rd Lap
21:04 102
Details 101 226 Keith Gerrard GBRGBR 28:03
1st Lap
6:55 70
2nd Lap
13:52 93
3rd Lap
20:57 97
Details 102 180 Franky Hernould BELBEL 28:14
1st Lap
7:08 111
2nd Lap
14:07 111
3rd Lap
21:13 105
Details 103 233 Daniel Watts GBRGBR 28:15
1st Lap
7:10 115
2nd Lap
14:11 112
3rd Lap
21:16 109
Details 104 271 Hayden McLaren NZLNZL 28:17
1st Lap
6:46 44
2nd Lap
13:21 54
3rd Lap
19:45 44
Details 105 247 Khaled Al Bakhit JORJOR 28:18
1st Lap
7:16 123
2nd Lap
14:15 117
3rd Lap
21:21 110
Details 106 222 Yoann Kowal FRAFRA 28:23
1st Lap
7:06 102
2nd Lap
14:02 108
3rd Lap
21:15 108
Details 107 225 Anthony Saudrais FRAFRA 28:26
1st Lap
7:15 122
2nd Lap
14:14 115
3rd Lap
21:22 111
Details 108 239 Yimharan Yosef ISRISR 28:28
1st Lap
7:24 128
2nd Lap
14:22 120
3rd Lap
21:31 115
Details 109 240 Maurizio Cito ITAITA 28:29
1st Lap
7:06 103
2nd Lap
13:57 103
3rd Lap
21:15 106
Details 110 241 Bernard Dematteis ITAITA 28:34
1st Lap
7:03 93
2nd Lap
13:56 102
3rd Lap
21:10 104
Details 111 179 Maarten Bosmans BELBEL 28:37
1st Lap
6:56 72
2nd Lap
13:54 97
3rd Lap
21:09 103
Details 112 197 Nicholas Sunseri CANCAN 28:41
1st Lap
7:15 119
2nd Lap
14:11 113
3rd Lap
21:31 114
Details 113 211 David Martín ESPESP 28:43
1st Lap
7:08 110
2nd Lap
14:06 110
3rd Lap
21:23 112
Details 114 221 Maxime Fico FRAFRA 28:49
1st Lap
7:15 120
2nd Lap
14:23 121
3rd Lap
21:43 118
Details 115 200 Blaz Zelic CROCRO 28:51
1st Lap
7:05 100
2nd Lap
14:12 114
3rd Lap
21:35 117
Details 116 238 Paul Pollock IRLIRL 28:53
1st Lap
7:06 101
2nd Lap
14:04 109
3rd Lap
21:28 113
Details 117 219 Jason Dufresne FRAFRA 28:57
1st Lap
6:53 64
2nd Lap
13:36 71
3rd Lap
21:15 107
Details 118 229 Martin Mashford GBRGBR 28:59
1st Lap
7:07 108
2nd Lap
14:14 116
3rd Lap
21:32 116
Details 119 299 Sotiboldi Haitov TJKTJK 29:05
1st Lap
7:25 129
2nd Lap
14:36 125
3rd Lap
21:56 121
Details 120 269 Dino Bozzone NZLNZL 29:13
1st Lap
7:09 114
2nd Lap
14:27 122
3rd Lap
22:01 122
Details 121 182 Siarhei Chabiarak BLRBLR 29:21
1st Lap
7:20 126
2nd Lap
14:28 123
3rd Lap
21:50 120
Details 122 181 Jean-Pierre Weerts BELBEL 29:29
1st Lap
7:08 112
2nd Lap
14:15 118
3rd Lap
21:50 119
Details 123 223 Benjamin Malaty FRAFRA 29:37
1st Lap
7:17 124
2nd Lap
14:35 124
3rd Lap
22:06 123
Details 124 185 Israel Mecabo BRABRA 31:17
1st Lap
7:22 127
2nd Lap
14:56 126
3rd Lap
22:52 124
Details 125 298 Selwyn Dan Tamboo SEYSEY 32:33
1st Lap
7:52 131
2nd Lap
16:34 127
3rd Lap
24:48 125
Details 186 Ruann Etchechury BRABRA DNF
1st Lap
7:36 130
Details 274 Nuno Costa PORPOR DNF
1st Lap
7:03 94
Details 285 Molefe Molefe RSARSA DNF
1st Lap
7:18 125
Details 175 El Hadj Ribouh ALGALG DNF
1st Lap
7:12 118
2nd Lap
14:16 119
Details 262 Lahcen Bouharroud MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
6:52 61
Details 264 Saïd El Medouli MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
6:38 31
2nd Lap
12:37 21
Details 276 Juan C. Morales PURPUR DNS