Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

19 MAR 2005 15:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 60 Kenenisa Bekele ETHETH 11:33
1st Lap
6:10 3
Details 2 97 Abraham Chebii KENKEN 11:38
1st Lap
6:12 9
Details 3 102 Isaac Kiprono Songok KENKEN 11:39
1st Lap
6:12 12
Details 4 135 Saif Saaeed Shaheen QATQAT 11:42
1st Lap
6:10 1
Details 5 134 Gamal Belal Salem QATQAT 11:43
1st Lap
6:10 2
Details 6 64 Terefe Maregu ETHETH 11:43
1st Lap
6:11 7
Details 7 61 Dejene Berhanu ETHETH 11:43
1st Lap
6:11 5
Details 8 131 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QATQAT 11:46
1st Lap
6:10 4
Details 9 63 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETHETH 11:54
1st Lap
6:16 18
Details 10 101 Shadrack Kosgei KENKEN 11:56
1st Lap
6:11 6
Details 11 108 Adil Kaouch MARMAR 11:57
1st Lap
6:12 11
Details 12 62 Abera Chane ETHETH 11:58
1st Lap
6:18 22
Details 13 158 Jorge Torres USAUSA 11:58
1st Lap
6:19 24
Details 14 109 Mohamed Moustaoui MARMAR 11:59
1st Lap
6:15 16
Details 15 130 James Kwalia C'Kurui QATQAT 12:00
1st Lap
6:11 8
Details 16 98 Henry Kipchirchir KENKEN 12:01
1st Lap
6:13 14
Details 17 99 Sammy Kipketer KENKEN 12:01
1st Lap
6:12 10
Details 18 107 Abderrahim Goumri MARMAR 12:06
1st Lap
6:15 17
Details 19 23 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATQAT 12:09
1st Lap
6:14 15
Details 20 490 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIMZIM 12:13
1st Lap
6:16 20
Details 21 33 Kevin Sullivan CANCAN 12:13
1st Lap
6:25 36
Details 22 103 Hicham Bellani MARMAR 12:14
1st Lap
6:18 23
Details 23 1 Rabah Aboud ALGALG 12:16
1st Lap
6:25 35
Details 24 2 Khoudir Aggoune ALGALG 12:16
1st Lap
6:22 29
Details 25 45 Ghirmai Tikabo ERIERI 12:17
1st Lap
6:24 33
Details 26 59 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETHETH 12:18
1st Lap
6:20 25
Details 27 149 Damian Paul Chopa TANTAN 12:18
1st Lap
6:16 19
Details 28 144 Christian Belz SUISUI 12:19
1st Lap
6:32 56
Details 29 46 Amanuel Woldeselassie ERIERI 12:20
1st Lap
6:27 45
Details 30 491 Kelvin Pangiso ZIMZIM 12:20
1st Lap
6:24 32
Details 31 7 Azzeddine Zerdoum ALGALG 12:21
1st Lap
6:22 28
Details 32 20 Rashid Ramzi BRNBRN 12:22
1st Lap
6:13 13
Details 33 90 Simone Zanon ITAITA 12:22
1st Lap
6:29 50
Details 34 8 Anter Zerguelaine ALGALG 12:22
1st Lap
6:30 51
Details 35 133 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QATQAT 12:23
1st Lap
6:23 30
Details 36 105 Khalid El Aamri MARMAR 12:23
1st Lap
6:21 26
Details 37 100 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KENKEN 12:26
1st Lap
6:24 31
Details 38 139 Ruben Ramolefi RSARSA 12:27
1st Lap
6:27 41
Details 39 51 Juan Carlos Higuero ESPESP 12:28
1st Lap
6:26 39
Details 40 5 Samir Moussaoui ALGALG 12:28
1st Lap
6:29 49
Details 41 106 Hamid Ezzine MARMAR 12:29
1st Lap
6:22 27
Details 42 48 José Luis Blanco ESPESP 12:30
1st Lap
6:29 48
Details 43 489 Michael Ngaseke ZIMZIM 12:30
1st Lap
6:24 34
Details 44 11 Richard Jeremiah AUSAUS 12:30
1st Lap
6:26 38
Details 45 150 Patrick Nyangero TANTAN 12:30
1st Lap
6:25 37
Details 46 151 John Stephen Rogart TANTAN 12:31
1st Lap
6:34 65
Details 47 69 Hassan Oubassour FRAFRA 12:31
1st Lap
6:37 82
Details 48 115 Jesús Torres MEXMEX 12:31
1st Lap
6:34 67
Details 49 24 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BRNBRN 12:31
1st Lap
6:17 21
Details 50 71 Gaël Pencreach FRAFRA 12:32
1st Lap
6:35 74
Details 51 122 Manuel Damião PORPOR 12:33
1st Lap
6:33 59
Details 52 29 Reid Coolsaet CANCAN 12:33
1st Lap
6:30 53
Details 53 76 John Mayock GBRGBR 12:33
1st Lap
6:35 69
Details 54 53 Luis Miguel Martín ESPESP 12:35
1st Lap
6:28 47
Details 55 326 Merzak Ould Bouchiba ALGALG 12:35
1st Lap
6:32 57
Details 56 52 Francisco Javier Lara ESPESP 12:35
1st Lap
6:32 58
Details 57 111 Juan Luis Barrios MEXMEX 12:35
1st Lap
6:27 44
Details 58 152 Samwel Shauri TANTAN 12:36
1st Lap
6:27 46
Details 59 117 Rees Buck NZLNZL 12:36
1st Lap
6:30 54
Details 60 157 Donald Sage USAUSA 12:36
1st Lap
6:30 52
Details 61 44 Michael Tesfay ERIERI 12:37
1st Lap
6:26 40
Details 62 87 Yuri Floriani ITAITA 12:38
1st Lap
6:37 81
Details 63 86 Luciano Di Pardo ITAITA 12:39
1st Lap
6:37 80
Details 64 77 Michael Skinner GBRGBR 12:39
1st Lap
6:38 87
Details 65 143 Philippe Bandi SUISUI 12:40
1st Lap
6:36 79
Details 66 94 Yuichiro Ueno JPNJPN 12:40
1st Lap
6:42 100
Details 67 65 Aléxis Abraham FRAFRA 12:40
1st Lap
6:36 76
Details 68 127 Mário Teixeira PORPOR 12:41
1st Lap
6:33 62
Details 69 116 Adrian Blincoe NZLNZL 12:42
1st Lap
6:37 85
Details 70 488 Luwis Masunda ZIMZIM 12:42
1st Lap
6:35 70
Details 71 126 Rui Pedro Silva PORPOR 12:42
1st Lap
6:33 63
Details 72 50 Roberto García ESPESP 12:43
1st Lap
6:27 43
Details 73 121 Jakub Czaja POLPOL 12:44
1st Lap
6:42 99
Details 74 79 Steven Vernon GBRGBR 12:44
1st Lap
6:37 84
Details 75 88 Luca Rosa ITAITA 12:45
1st Lap
6:37 83
Details 76 43 Habtai Kifletsion ERIERI 12:45
1st Lap
6:27 42
Details 77 18 Celso Ficagna BRABRA 12:45
1st Lap
6:35 71
Details 78 54 Mariano Villarubia ESPESP 12:45
1st Lap
6:31 55
Details 79 68 Vincent Le Dauphin FRAFRA 12:46
1st Lap
6:36 78
Details 80 125 Manuel Silva PORPOR 12:46
1st Lap
6:36 77
Details 81 31 Matthew Kerr CANCAN 12:47
1st Lap
6:33 60
Details 82 85 Gianni Crepaldi ITAITA 12:47
1st Lap
6:39 89
Details 83 159 Luke Watson USAUSA 12:49
1st Lap
6:33 61
Details 84 10 Javier Carriqueo ARGARG 12:50
1st Lap
6:34 64
Details 85 73 Andrew Baddeley GBRGBR 12:51
1st Lap
6:41 94
Details 86 89 Stefano Scaini ITAITA 12:52
1st Lap
6:39 88
Details 87 492 Moses Moeketsi Mosuhli LESLES 12:52
1st Lap
6:35 73
Details 88 95 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPNJPN 12:52
1st Lap
6:43 101
Details 89 123 Hermano Ferreira PORPOR 12:53
1st Lap
6:41 95
Details 90 74 Spencer Barden GBRGBR 12:54
1st Lap
6:35 75
Details 91 28 Joël Bourgeois CANCAN 12:56
1st Lap
6:40 93
Details 92 161 José Alejandro Semprún VENVEN 12:56
1st Lap
6:50 115
Details 93 81 Mihaíl Yelasákis GREGRE 12:56
1st Lap
6:44 103
Details 94 78 Ben Tickner GBRGBR 12:57
1st Lap
6:41 97
Details 95 138 Mandla Maseko RSARSA 12:58
1st Lap
6:45 107
Details 96 154 David Davis USAUSA 12:58
1st Lap
6:39 90
Details 97 140 Moorosi Soke RSARSA 13:00
1st Lap
6:34 66
Details 98 141 Ronny Marie SEYSEY 13:00
1st Lap
6:47 112
Details 99 40 Abdel El Saman EGYEGY 13:00
1st Lap
6:42 98
Details 100 21 Al Mustafa Riyadh BRNBRN 13:01
1st Lap
6:45 106
Details 101 19 Shaheen Faraj BRNBRN 13:01
1st Lap
6:41 96
Details 102 137 Anthony Hermanus RSARSA 13:01
1st Lap
6:46 110
Details 103 67 Rachid Chékhémani FRAFRA 13:05
1st Lap
6:38 86
Details 104 118 Ben Ruthe NZLNZL 13:06
1st Lap
6:43 102
Details 105 93 Yasuhiro Tago JPNJPN 13:06
1st Lap
6:45 105
Details 106 41 Amer Ayyad Helil EGYEGY 13:07
1st Lap
6:46 108
Details 107 15 Gladson Barbosa BRABRA 13:12
1st Lap
6:47 111
Details 108 142 Boštjan Buc SLOSLO 13:12
1st Lap
6:40 91
Details 109 32 Ryan McKenzie CANCAN 13:14
1st Lap
6:51 120
Details 110 156 Joshua McDougal USAUSA 13:15
1st Lap
6:35 72
Details 111 145 Stéphane Joly SUISUI 13:16
1st Lap
6:52 123
Details 112 30 Matt Johnston CANCAN 13:17
1st Lap
6:50 116
Details 113 13 Johan Vermeiren BELBEL 13:19
1st Lap
6:49 114
Details 114 146 Ueli Koch SUISUI 13:19
1st Lap
6:46 109
Details 115 124 José Rocha PORPOR 13:20
1st Lap
6:34 68
Details 116 57 Margus Pirksaar ESTEST 13:20
1st Lap
6:51 117
Details 117 16 André de Santana BRABRA 13:20
1st Lap
6:51 121
Details 118 96 Alexandr Sinitsyn KAZKAZ 13:21
1st Lap
6:51 122
Details 119 148 Mirco Zwahlen SUISUI 13:23
1st Lap
6:49 113
Details 120 39 Ahmed Bakry EGYEGY 13:24
1st Lap
6:44 104
Details 121 82 José Amado García GUAGUA 13:27
1st Lap
6:55 128
Details 122 70 Philippe Paillat FRAFRA 13:32
1st Lap
6:40 92
Details 123 42 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGYEGY 13:33
1st Lap
6:51 118
Details 124 128 Alexander Greaux PURPUR 13:33
1st Lap
6:55 127
Details 125 14 Andrej Karotska BLRBLR 13:34
1st Lap
6:54 126
Details 126 147 Johannes Morgenthaler SUISUI 13:38
1st Lap
6:55 130
Details 127 119 Dale Summerville NZLNZL 13:40
1st Lap
6:54 125
Details 128 120 Rene Herrera PHIPHI 13:42
1st Lap
6:51 119
Details 129 56 Tiidrek Nurme ESTEST 13:47
1st Lap
6:54 124
Details 130 162 Ahmed Nasr Ali Al-Ragami YEMYEM 13:53
1st Lap
6:55 129
Details 131 12 Omar Bekkali BELBEL 13:57
1st Lap
6:58 133
Details 132 55 Roman Fosti ESTEST 14:01
1st Lap
6:58 132
Details 133 466 Cheikh Ndiaye SENSEN 14:05
1st Lap
7:15 136
Details 134 17 Israel dos Anjos BRABRA 14:06
1st Lap
7:04 134
Details 135 153 Ajmal Amirov TJKTJK 14:14
1st Lap
6:58 131
Details 136 25 Maxime Idy CAFCAF 14:17
1st Lap
7:05 135
Details 137 160 Nuftillo Davronov UZBUZB 14:34
1st Lap
7:20 137
Details 138 9 Josep Sansa ANDAND 14:48
1st Lap
7:20 138
Details 155 Adam Goucher USAUSA DNF
Details 58 Nikolai Vedehin ESTEST DNF
Details 467 Daniel Andrew TANTAN DNS