Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

24 MAR 2007 16:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 160 Asbel Kiprop KENKEN 24:07
1st Lap
5:49 6
2nd Lap
12:02 7
3rd Lap
18:12 3
Details 2 156 Vincent Kiprop Chepkok KENKEN 24:12
1st Lap
5:49 1
2nd Lap
12:01 3
3rd Lap
18:12 4
Details 3 163 Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio KENKEN 24:23
1st Lap
5:49 2
2nd Lap
12:01 2
3rd Lap
18:12 2
Details 4 164 Leonard Patrick Komon KENKEN 24:25
1st Lap
5:50 9
2nd Lap
12:02 5
3rd Lap
18:12 1
Details 5 281 Benjamin Kiplagat UGAUGA 24:31
1st Lap
5:49 3
2nd Lap
12:01 1
3rd Lap
18:15 10
Details 6 65 Issak Sibhatu ERIERI 24:38
1st Lap
5:55 31
2nd Lap
12:02 8
3rd Lap
18:14 9
Details 7 95 Imane Merga ETHETH 24:41
1st Lap
5:50 13
2nd Lap
12:02 15
3rd Lap
18:14 8
Details 8 71 Samuel Tsegay ERIERI 24:42
1st Lap
5:50 7
2nd Lap
12:02 6
3rd Lap
18:18 13
Details 9 312 Tonny Wamulwa ZAMZAM 24:43
1st Lap
5:50 17
2nd Lap
12:03 17
3rd Lap
18:17 12
Details 10 286 Geofrey Kusuro UGAUGA 24:48
1st Lap
5:50 15
2nd Lap
12:02 12
3rd Lap
18:18 14
Details 11 168 Nicholas Mulinge Makau KENKEN 24:50
1st Lap
5:49 4
2nd Lap
12:02 9
3rd Lap
18:25 17
Details 12 85 Demssew Tsega ETHETH 24:52
1st Lap
5:50 8
2nd Lap
12:01 4
3rd Lap
18:13 6
Details 13 24 Abraham Niyonkuru BDIBDI 24:56
1st Lap
5:52 23
2nd Lap
12:03 18
3rd Lap
18:16 11
Details 14 62 Teklemariam Medhin ERIERI 24:56
1st Lap
5:50 11
2nd Lap
12:10 23
3rd Lap
18:33 19
Details 15 91 Abreham Cherkos ETHETH 24:59
1st Lap
5:51 19
2nd Lap
12:02 13
3rd Lap
18:35 20
Details 16 63 Amanuel Mesel ERIERI 25:00
1st Lap
5:50 10
2nd Lap
12:02 14
3rd Lap
18:28 18
Details 17 70 Tsegai Tewelde ERIERI 25:00
1st Lap
5:54 26
2nd Lap
12:12 25
3rd Lap
18:48 24
Details 18 23 Jean Claude Niyonizigiye BDIBDI 25:06
1st Lap
5:57 38
2nd Lap
12:17 32
3rd Lap
18:47 23
Details 19 284 Stephen Kiprotich UGAUGA 25:07
1st Lap
5:51 18
2nd Lap
12:02 11
3rd Lap
18:20 15
Details 20 88 Edea Bane ETHETH 25:15
1st Lap
5:56 35
2nd Lap
12:07 21
3rd Lap
18:22 16
Details 21 277 Isaac Ayeko UGAUGA 25:17
1st Lap
5:54 29
2nd Lap
12:18 33
3rd Lap
18:48 25
Details 22 262 Marco Joseph TANTAN 25:35
1st Lap
5:53 25
2nd Lap
12:08 22
3rd Lap
18:41 22
Details 23 279 Dickson Huru UGAUGA 25:35
1st Lap
6:02 46
2nd Lap
12:21 34
3rd Lap
18:56 28
Details 24 270 Lukinga Uwezo TANTAN 25:36
1st Lap
5:54 28
2nd Lap
12:11 24
3rd Lap
18:52 26
Details 25 258 Abihorera Bora TANTAN 25:39
1st Lap
5:52 22
2nd Lap
12:16 31
3rd Lap
18:55 27
Details 26 309 Jordan Chipangama ZAMZAM 25:50
1st Lap
5:53 24
2nd Lap
12:12 26
3rd Lap
18:57 29
Details 27 180 Mouhssine Cherkaoui MARMAR 25:51
1st Lap
5:56 36
2nd Lap
12:22 37
3rd Lap
19:00 31
Details 28 87 Habtamu Fikadu ETHETH 26:01
1st Lap
5:56 34
2nd Lap
12:02 16
3rd Lap
18:13 5
Details 29 237 Lesole Zim RSARSA 26:02
1st Lap
6:03 50
2nd Lap
12:35 42
3rd Lap
19:16 36
Details 30 182 Hicham El Amrani MARMAR 26:04
1st Lap
6:06 55
2nd Lap
12:40 48
3rd Lap
19:15 35
Details 31 220 Naser Jamal Naser QATQAT 26:07
1st Lap
5:51 20
2nd Lap
12:14 27
3rd Lap
19:06 33
Details 32 22 Pierre-Célestin Nihorimbere BDIBDI 26:07
1st Lap
5:58 40
2nd Lap
12:22 35
3rd Lap
19:07 34
Details 33 267 Pascal Mombo TANTAN 26:13
1st Lap
5:49 5
2nd Lap
12:15 28
3rd Lap
19:06 32
Details 34 152 Keisuke Tanaka JPNJPN 26:18
1st Lap
6:10 68
2nd Lap
12:39 46
3rd Lap
19:24 40
Details 35 190 Adil Rached MARMAR 26:22
1st Lap
5:56 33
2nd Lap
12:34 40
3rd Lap
19:41 47
Details 36 254 Edris Yousif SUDSUD 26:23
1st Lap
5:56 32
2nd Lap
12:22 36
3rd Lap
18:58 30
Details 37 253 Wilyam Filiph Rabih SUDSUD 26:23
1st Lap
6:03 48
2nd Lap
12:41 49
3rd Lap
19:33 43
Details 38 100 Morhad Amdouni FRAFRA 26:24
1st Lap
6:03 47
2nd Lap
12:42 50
3rd Lap
19:37 45
Details 39 25 Ezechiel Nizigiyimana BDIBDI 26:26
1st Lap
5:54 30
2nd Lap
12:16 29
Details 40 153 Yuki Yagi JPNJPN 26:28
1st Lap
6:14 78
2nd Lap
12:54 56
3rd Lap
19:43 48
Details 41 251 Nail El Dod SUDSUD 26:28
1st Lap
6:02 45
2nd Lap
12:40 47
3rd Lap
19:33 44
Details 42 188 Moussa Karich MARMAR 26:28
1st Lap
6:00 42
2nd Lap
12:36 43
3rd Lap
19:18 38
Details 43 26 Prosper Nkunzimana BDIBDI 26:31
1st Lap
5:54 27
2nd Lap
12:23 38
3rd Lap
19:19 39
Details 44 310 Goodson Chungu ZAMZAM 26:33
1st Lap
6:03 49
2nd Lap
12:43 51
3rd Lap
19:47 50
Details 45 236 Xolisa Tyali RSARSA 26:41
1st Lap
6:02 44
2nd Lap
12:38 45
3rd Lap
19:41 46
Details 46 202 Jake Robertson NZLNZL 26:46
1st Lap
6:06 57
2nd Lap
12:53 55
3rd Lap
19:47 51
Details 47 232 Cansas Nhlapo RSARSA 26:54
1st Lap
5:57 39
2nd Lap
12:37 44
3rd Lap
19:46 49
Details 48 75 Mohamed Elbendir ESPESP 26:59
1st Lap
6:12 72
2nd Lap
12:56 62
3rd Lap
20:00 55
Details 49 227 Ciprian Suhanea ROUROU 27:02
1st Lap
6:07 58
2nd Lap
12:56 60
3rd Lap
20:01 57
Details 50 6 Abdelmadjed Touil ALGALG 27:02
1st Lap
6:07 61
2nd Lap
12:47 53
3rd Lap
19:55 54
Details 51 14 Ben Guest AUSAUS 27:03
1st Lap
6:20 95
2nd Lap
13:00 66
3rd Lap
20:04 58
Details 52 4 Lotfi Chebli ALGALG 27:04
1st Lap
6:08 62
2nd Lap
13:01 67
3rd Lap
20:08 61
Details 53 142 Shun Kurihara JPNJPN 27:05
1st Lap
6:10 69
2nd Lap
12:55 57
3rd Lap
20:06 60
Details 54 147 Takuya Noguchi JPNJPN 27:07
1st Lap
6:14 77
2nd Lap
13:02 71
3rd Lap
20:09 63
Details 55 56 Mahamoud Farah DJIDJI 27:10
1st Lap
6:03 51
2nd Lap
12:58 64
3rd Lap
20:12 65
Details 56 295 Kenny Klotz USAUSA 27:11
1st Lap
6:07 60
2nd Lap
12:52 54
3rd Lap
20:00 56
Details 57 126 Thorsten Baumeister GERGER 27:15
1st Lap
6:21 97
2nd Lap
13:05 73
3rd Lap
20:08 62
Details 58 111 Lee Carey GBRGBR 27:17
1st Lap
6:17 84
2nd Lap
13:03 72
3rd Lap
20:11 64
Details 59 146 Takuya Nakayama JPNJPN 27:18
1st Lap
6:16 81
2nd Lap
13:12 85
3rd Lap
20:19 70
Details 60 135 Merihun Crespi ITAITA 27:19
1st Lap
6:17 83
2nd Lap
13:11 82
3rd Lap
20:21 72
Details 61 102 Sidi-Hassan Chahdi FRAFRA 27:20
1st Lap
6:13 74
2nd Lap
13:07 76
3rd Lap
20:19 68
Details 62 252 Nasereldein Jalap SUDSUD 27:28
1st Lap
6:09 66
2nd Lap
13:02 69
3rd Lap
20:14 66
Details 63 176 Abdelghani Aït Bahmad MARMAR 27:30
1st Lap
6:04 54
2nd Lap
12:59 65
3rd Lap
20:14 67
Details 64 43 Matthew Leeder CANCAN 27:30
1st Lap
6:19 87
2nd Lap
13:13 87
3rd Lap
20:22 75
Details 65 130 Rico Schwarz GERGER 27:33
1st Lap
6:20 90
2nd Lap
13:06 75
3rd Lap
20:19 69
Details 66 54 Jefferson Peña COLCOL 27:35
1st Lap
6:02 43
2nd Lap
12:57 63
3rd Lap
20:34 83
Details 67 129 Jonas Matti Markowski GERGER 27:37
1st Lap
6:21 98
2nd Lap
13:12 86
3rd Lap
20:27 77
Details 68 2 Hichem Benkhalouf ALGALG 27:38
1st Lap
6:11 71
2nd Lap
13:08 77
3rd Lap
20:21 73
Details 69 131 Manuel Stöckert GERGER 27:42
1st Lap
6:26 106
2nd Lap
13:21 96
3rd Lap
20:29 79
Details 70 276 Fred Arapsudi UGAUGA 27:44
1st Lap
5:51 21
2nd Lap
12:05 20
3rd Lap
18:37 21
Details 71 210 Ricardo Mateus PORPOR 27:46
1st Lap
6:20 89
2nd Lap
13:19 93
3rd Lap
20:46 94
Details 72 116 Andrew Livingstone GBRGBR 27:47
1st Lap
6:18 85
2nd Lap
13:20 95
3rd Lap
20:37 85
Details 73 139 Alessandro Turroni ITAITA 27:48
1st Lap
6:28 110
2nd Lap
13:31 102
3rd Lap
20:52 95
Details 74 3 Bentamra Boucherit ALGALG 27:51
1st Lap
6:30 113
2nd Lap
13:31 101
3rd Lap
20:43 88
Details 75 53 Javier Peña COLCOL 27:51
1st Lap
6:14 76
2nd Lap
13:11 81
3rd Lap
20:21 71
Details 76 10 Ben Ashkettle AUSAUS 27:56
1st Lap
6:20 88
2nd Lap
13:14 88
3rd Lap
20:34 82
Details 77 117 Conor McNulty GBRGBR 28:00
1st Lap
6:11 70
2nd Lap
13:09 78
3rd Lap
20:28 78
Details 78 250 Diaaeldin Hassan Ahmed SUDSUD 28:07
1st Lap
6:22 99
2nd Lap
13:26 99
3rd Lap
20:44 90
Details 79 136 Massaoud Pedotti ITAITA 28:08
1st Lap
6:20 91
2nd Lap
13:10 80
3rd Lap
20:22 74
Details 80 303 Luis Alberto Orta VENVEN 28:10
1st Lap
6:20 92
2nd Lap
13:17 90
3rd Lap
20:42 87
Details 81 42 Matthew Hughes CANCAN 28:13
1st Lap
6:32 117
2nd Lap
13:42 109
3rd Lap
21:08 101
Details 82 5 Taoufik Makhloufi ALGALG 28:18
1st Lap
6:20 93
2nd Lap
13:23 98
3rd Lap
20:59 96
Details 83 51 Wesley Mancilla COLCOL 28:20
1st Lap
6:08 65
2nd Lap
13:18 92
3rd Lap
20:45 91
Details 84 74 Guillermo Durán ESPESP 28:24
1st Lap
6:25 103
2nd Lap
13:30 100
3rd Lap
21:02 97
Details 85 229 Dean Brummer RSARSA 28:24
1st Lap
6:10 67
2nd Lap
13:05 74
3rd Lap
20:43 89
Details 86 296 Ryan McNiff USAUSA 28:28
1st Lap
6:13 75
2nd Lap
13:12 84
3rd Lap
20:34 81
Details 87 115 Ben Lindsay GBRGBR 28:31
1st Lap
6:24 100
2nd Lap
13:33 103
3rd Lap
21:07 99
Details 88 201 Mathew Mildenhall NZLNZL 28:31
1st Lap
6:08 63
2nd Lap
13:02 70
3rd Lap
20:39 86
Details 89 113 David Forrester GBRGBR 28:33
1st Lap
6:26 105
2nd Lap
13:37 105
3rd Lap
21:08 100
Details 90 134 Alessandro Brancato ITAITA 28:34
1st Lap
6:37 123
2nd Lap
13:55 115
3rd Lap
21:25 107
Details 91 205 Pedro Cirne PORPOR 28:35
1st Lap
6:18 86
2nd Lap
13:18 91
3rd Lap
20:46 93
Details 92 137 Fabio Pirillo ITAITA 28:41
1st Lap
6:28 109
2nd Lap
13:42 107
3rd Lap
21:12 103
Details 93 145 Takuro Nakanishi JPNJPN 28:45
1st Lap
6:07 59
2nd Lap
12:56 59
3rd Lap
20:35 84
Details 94 306 Mohammed Al-Juraid YEMYEM 28:46
1st Lap
6:30 112
2nd Lap
13:34 104
3rd Lap
21:05 98
Details 95 239 Dmitry Zubkov RUSRUS 28:54
1st Lap
6:24 101
2nd Lap
13:43 110
3rd Lap
21:19 104
Details 96 44 Greg Miller CANCAN 28:59
1st Lap
6:33 119
2nd Lap
13:46 112
3rd Lap
21:21 106
Details 97 128 Christian Hengmith GERGER 29:19
1st Lap
6:35 121
2nd Lap
13:59 116
3rd Lap
21:54 111
Details 98 175 Christian Molitor LUXLUX 29:38
1st Lap
6:38 124
2nd Lap
14:05 119
3rd Lap
21:49 108
Details 99 40 Matthew Bruce CANCAN 29:41
1st Lap
6:32 118
2nd Lap
13:45 111
3rd Lap
21:51 110
Details 100 302 Matthew Tebo USAUSA 30:56
1st Lap
6:21 96
2nd Lap
13:48 113
3rd Lap
21:51 109
Details 101 138 Andrea Seppi ITAITA 31:04
1st Lap
6:34 120
2nd Lap
14:00 117
3rd Lap
22:12 113
Details 102 82 Sebastián Martos ESPESP 31:20
1st Lap
6:28 108
2nd Lap
14:01 118
3rd Lap
22:26 115
Details 103 78 José Mario García ESPESP 31:34
1st Lap
6:36 122
2nd Lap
14:22 121
3rd Lap
22:51 116
Details 104 272 Makhmud Zaripov TJKTJK 32:13
1st Lap
6:58 126
2nd Lap
14:43 122
3rd Lap
23:19 117
Details 105 304 Ahmed Al-Rumaim YEMYEM 32:19
1st Lap
6:32 115
2nd Lap
14:07 120
3rd Lap
22:20 114
Details 1 Mohamed Bahri ALGALG DNF
1st Lap
6:13 73
2nd Lap
13:11 83
3rd Lap
20:22 76
Details 307 Mugahed Al-Omal YEMYEM DNF
1st Lap
6:08 64
2nd Lap
12:47 52
3rd Lap
19:50 53
Details 305 Ahmed Sarhan YEMYEM DNF
1st Lap
6:20 94
2nd Lap
13:15 89
3rd Lap
20:46 92
Details 41 Mark Henshaw CANCAN DNF
1st Lap
6:32 116
2nd Lap
13:42 108
3rd Lap
21:08 102
Details 12 Samuel Crowther AUSAUS DNF
1st Lap
6:17 82
2nd Lap
13:09 79
Details 311 Dunken Mabvuto Matumbo ZAMZAM DNF
1st Lap
5:57 37
2nd Lap
12:30 39
3rd Lap
19:16 37
Details 15 Christopher Hamer AUSAUS DNF
1st Lap
6:14 79
2nd Lap
13:01 68
3rd Lap
20:04 59
Details 293 Joshua Edmonds USAUSA DNF
1st Lap
6:28 107
2nd Lap
13:23 97
3rd Lap
20:33 80
Details 83 Juan A. Pérez ESPESP DNF
1st Lap
6:40 125
Details 77 Javier García ESPESP DNF
1st Lap
6:15 80
2nd Lap
12:56 61
3rd Lap
19:48 52
Details 260 Emmanuel Giniki TANTAN DNF
1st Lap
5:50 14
2nd Lap
12:16 30
3rd Lap
19:25 41
Details 261 Pascal Goti TANTAN DNF
1st Lap
6:04 53
2nd Lap
12:34 41
3rd Lap
19:25 42
Details 181 Abdelali Ech Challaouy MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
6:00 41
2nd Lap
13:20 94
Details 92 Ibrahim Jeilan ETHETH DNF
1st Lap
5:50 16
2nd Lap
12:02 10
3rd Lap
18:13 7
Details 166 Paul Mutero Kuira KENKEN DNF
1st Lap
5:50 12
2nd Lap
12:03 19
Details 290 Noel Bateman USAUSA DNF
1st Lap
6:26 104
2nd Lap
13:37 106
3rd Lap
22:06 112
Details 238 Marc Tolstikhin RUSRUS DNF
1st Lap
6:25 102
2nd Lap
13:48 114
3rd Lap
21:19 105
Details 114 Adam Hickey GBRGBR DNF
1st Lap
6:04 52
Details 174 Leeto Hlalele LESLES DNF
1st Lap
6:06 56
2nd Lap
12:55 58
Details 204 Dawid Szewczyk POLPOL DNF
1st Lap
6:31 114
Details 274 Mohamed Rashed Mubarak Al-Dhahri UAEUAE DNF
1st Lap
6:28 111
Details 50 Sakila Lufumba CODCOD DNS
Details 249 Mohamed Abdule Abdi SOMSOM DNS