Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

24 MAR 2007 16:40

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 483 Lornah Kiplagat NEDNED 26:23
1st Lap
6:25 1
2nd Lap
13:00 1
3rd Lap
19:36 1
Details 2 403 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHETH 26:47
1st Lap
6:26 6
2nd Lap
13:01 4
3rd Lap
20:02 4
Details 3 407 Meselech Melkamu ETHETH 26:48
1st Lap
6:26 3
2nd Lap
13:00 2
3rd Lap
20:02 3
Details 4 400 Gelete Burka ETHETH 26:55
1st Lap
6:26 5
2nd Lap
13:00 3
3rd Lap
20:02 2
Details 5 452 Florence Jebet Kiplagat KENKEN 27:26
1st Lap
6:26 4
2nd Lap
13:10 7
3rd Lap
20:16 5
Details 6 448 Pamela Chepchumba KENKEN 27:34
1st Lap
6:28 9
2nd Lap
13:22 8
3rd Lap
20:27 7
Details 7 457 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KENKEN 27:39
1st Lap
6:25 2
2nd Lap
13:09 6
3rd Lap
20:23 6
Details 8 450 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KENKEN 28:10
1st Lap
6:28 10
2nd Lap
13:24 9
3rd Lap
20:45 9
Details 9 390 Simret Sultan ERIERI 28:16
1st Lap
6:35 18
2nd Lap
13:41 15
3rd Lap
20:55 12
Details 10 412 Wude Ayalew ETHETH 28:18
1st Lap
6:29 12
2nd Lap
13:43 16
3rd Lap
21:07 15
Details 11 469 Zhor El Kamch MARMAR 28:20
1st Lap
6:31 17
2nd Lap
13:40 14
3rd Lap
20:52 10
Details 12 492 Jessica Augusto PORPOR 28:21
1st Lap
6:40 22
2nd Lap
13:50 18
3rd Lap
21:05 14
Details 13 451 Fridah Chepkemoi Domongole KENKEN 28:27
1st Lap
6:29 11
2nd Lap
13:30 10
3rd Lap
20:56 13
Details 14 429 Fionnuala Britton IRLIRL 28:45
1st Lap
6:41 24
2nd Lap
13:58 20
3rd Lap
21:25 18
Details 15 417 Hatti Dean Archer GBRGBR 28:48
1st Lap
6:56 46
2nd Lap
14:09 29
3rd Lap
21:28 21
Details 16 426 Hayley Yelling GBRGBR 28:53
1st Lap
6:49 34
2nd Lap
14:04 26
3rd Lap
21:27 19
Details 17 463 Mariem Alaoui Selsouli MARMAR 28:53
1st Lap
6:30 14
2nd Lap
13:32 11
3rd Lap
20:52 11
Details 18 360 Anna Thompson AUSAUS 28:59
1st Lap
6:43 27
2nd Lap
13:58 21
3rd Lap
21:27 20
Details 19 405 Koren Jelela ETHETH 29:10
1st Lap
6:31 16
2nd Lap
13:34 12
3rd Lap
21:15 16
Details 20 395 Rosa Morató ESPESP 29:13
1st Lap
6:56 48
2nd Lap
14:08 28
3rd Lap
21:37 24
Details 21 525 Zaituni Jumanne TANTAN 29:13
1st Lap
6:43 26
2nd Lap
14:00 24
3rd Lap
21:29 22
Details 22 413 Christine Bardelle FRAFRA 29:15
1st Lap
6:49 36
2nd Lap
14:16 37
3rd Lap
21:46 28
Details 23 527 Zakia Mrisho TANTAN 29:19
1st Lap
6:30 15
2nd Lap
13:47 17
3rd Lap
21:24 17
Details 24 503 Marina Ivanova RUSRUS 29:19
1st Lap
6:52 39
2nd Lap
14:19 42
3rd Lap
21:54 32
Details 25 386 Nebiat Habtemariam ERIERI 29:20
1st Lap
6:47 30
2nd Lap
14:10 30
3rd Lap
21:49 30
Details 26 542 Jane Suuto UGAUGA 29:21
1st Lap
6:41 23
2nd Lap
14:01 25
3rd Lap
21:32 23
Details 27 431 Elena Romagnolo ITAITA 29:24
1st Lap
6:56 49
2nd Lap
14:18 39
3rd Lap
21:47 29
Details 28 532 Elvan Abeylegesse TURTUR 29:26
1st Lap
6:26 7
2nd Lap
13:04 5
3rd Lap
20:45 8
Details 29 434 Aimi Horikoshi JPNJPN 29:26
1st Lap
6:54 42
2nd Lap
14:15 35
3rd Lap
21:45 26
Details 30 546 Catherine Ferrell USAUSA 29:34
1st Lap
6:57 54
2nd Lap
14:25 47
3rd Lap
22:01 38
Details 31 510 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWARWA 29:39
1st Lap
7:00 61
2nd Lap
14:22 45
3rd Lap
22:01 37
Details 32 396 María Elena Moreno ESPESP 29:39
1st Lap
6:57 55
2nd Lap
14:18 40
3rd Lap
22:00 36
Details 33 475 Hanane Ouhaddou MARMAR 29:43
1st Lap
6:48 33
2nd Lap
14:20 44
3rd Lap
22:11 41
Details 34 550 Sharon Tavengwa ZIMZIM 29:45
1st Lap
6:42 25
2nd Lap
14:04 27
3rd Lap
21:43 25
Details 35 381 Xiaofang Chen CHNCHN 29:46
1st Lap
6:59 59
2nd Lap
14:25 48
3rd Lap
22:11 42
Details 36 547 Renee Metivier-Baillie USAUSA 29:47
1st Lap
6:58 56
2nd Lap
14:31 50
3rd Lap
22:10 40
Details 37 356 Victoria Mitchell AUSAUS 29:48
1st Lap
6:47 31
2nd Lap
14:14 34
3rd Lap
21:58 33
Details 38 467 Malika Benlafkir MARMAR 29:52
1st Lap
6:44 28
2nd Lap
14:11 32
3rd Lap
22:00 35
Details 39 548 Kathy Newberry USAUSA 29:54
1st Lap
6:59 58
2nd Lap
14:38 57
3rd Lap
22:15 44
Details 40 398 Marta Romo ESPESP 29:57
1st Lap
7:06 67
2nd Lap
14:38 56
3rd Lap
22:20 45
Details 41 433 Kumi Akaishi JPNJPN 30:03
1st Lap
6:54 41
2nd Lap
14:13 33
3rd Lap
21:50 31
Details 42 362 Lisa Jane Weightman AUSAUS 30:06
1st Lap
7:02 62
2nd Lap
14:38 58
3rd Lap
22:27 48
Details 43 397 Judith Plá ESPESP 30:08
1st Lap
6:58 57
2nd Lap
14:27 49
3rd Lap
22:14 43
Details 44 485 Jessica Wright NZLNZL 30:11
1st Lap
7:04 65
2nd Lap
14:45 60
3rd Lap
22:31 50
Details 45 382 Chaofeng Jia CHNCHN 30:16
1st Lap
6:56 51
2nd Lap
14:22 46
3rd Lap
22:21 46
Details 46 505 Galina Yegorova-Saykina RUSRUS 30:19
1st Lap
6:50 37
2nd Lap
14:20 43
3rd Lap
22:04 39
Details 47 410 Mestawet Tufa ETHETH 30:21
1st Lap
6:27 8
2nd Lap
13:50 19
3rd Lap
21:45 27
Details 48 544 Catherine Webombesa UGAUGA 30:25
1st Lap
6:53 40
2nd Lap
14:16 38
3rd Lap
21:58 34
Details 49 420 Felicity Milton GBRGBR 30:26
1st Lap
7:07 69
2nd Lap
14:38 59
3rd Lap
22:30 49
Details 50 470 Saïda El Mehdi MARMAR 30:29
1st Lap
6:57 52
2nd Lap
14:32 51
3rd Lap
22:22 47
Details 51 551 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIMZIM 30:36
1st Lap
6:56 47
2nd Lap
14:35 55
3rd Lap
22:33 51
Details 52 506 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWARWA 30:37
1st Lap
7:02 63
2nd Lap
14:46 61
3rd Lap
22:47 56
Details 53 430 Valentina Belotti ITAITA 30:40
1st Lap
6:57 53
2nd Lap
14:34 53
3rd Lap
22:38 53
Details 54 444 Tomomi Yuda JPNJPN 30:45
1st Lap
7:07 68
2nd Lap
14:47 62
3rd Lap
22:42 54
Details 55 440 Yui Nakadai JPNJPN 30:54
1st Lap
6:59 60
2nd Lap
14:48 64
3rd Lap
22:53 58
Details 56 511 Felicité Uwingeneye RWARWA 30:55
1st Lap
7:05 66
2nd Lap
14:50 65
3rd Lap
22:48 57
Details 57 357 Sarah McRae AUSAUS 30:57
1st Lap
7:09 74
2nd Lap
14:55 67
3rd Lap
22:59 60
Details 58 502 Marina Ivanova RUSRUS 30:58
1st Lap
6:49 35
2nd Lap
14:35 54
3rd Lap
22:42 55
Details 59 507 Claudette Mukasakindi RWARWA 30:59
1st Lap
7:08 71
2nd Lap
14:51 66
3rd Lap
22:56 59
Details 60 415 Eleanor Baker GBRGBR 30:59
1st Lap
7:07 70
2nd Lap
14:57 68
3rd Lap
23:01 61
Details 61 370 Rosa Barbosa BRABRA 31:02
1st Lap
7:28 89
2nd Lap
15:22 82
3rd Lap
23:11 65
Details 62 385 Letekidan Gebreyohannes ERIERI 31:02
1st Lap
6:55 44
2nd Lap
14:33 52
3rd Lap
22:36 52
Details 63 393 Isabel Checa ESPESP 31:06
1st Lap
7:09 73
2nd Lap
15:02 71
3rd Lap
23:02 62
Details 64 361 Kristy Villis AUSAUS 31:08
1st Lap
7:11 78
2nd Lap
14:59 69
3rd Lap
23:03 63
Details 65 501 Elizaveta Grechishnikova RUSRUS 31:24
1st Lap
7:17 83
2nd Lap
15:26 84
3rd Lap
23:24 68
Details 66 391 Weini Tedros ERIERI 31:25
1st Lap
6:56 50
2nd Lap
14:47 63
3rd Lap
23:05 64
Details 67 509 Genessi Nyirahabimana RWARWA 31:26
1st Lap
7:17 82
2nd Lap
15:16 78
3rd Lap
23:27 70
Details 68 441 Miho Notagashira JPNJPN 31:28
1st Lap
7:17 81
2nd Lap
15:14 75
3rd Lap
23:25 69
Details 69 352 Ernestina Paulino ANGANG 31:47
1st Lap
7:21 86
2nd Lap
15:15 77
3rd Lap
23:20 67
Details 70 387 Elsa Medhane ERIERI 31:58
1st Lap
7:04 64
2nd Lap
15:01 70
3rd Lap
23:31 71
Details 71 545 Mary Duerbeck USAUSA 32:01
1st Lap
7:10 77
2nd Lap
15:11 73
3rd Lap
23:33 72
Details 72 529 Jackline Sakilu TANTAN 32:17
1st Lap
7:10 75
2nd Lap
15:22 81
3rd Lap
23:48 75
Details 73 373 Maria Lúcia Moraes BRABRA 32:25
1st Lap
7:25 87
2nd Lap
15:30 85
3rd Lap
23:53 79
Details 74 428 Esiman Adzo Torgbadza GHAGHA 32:28
1st Lap
7:21 85
2nd Lap
15:31 86
3rd Lap
24:06 80
Details 75 512 Mammie Konnen-Lahun SLESLE 32:32
1st Lap
7:18 84
2nd Lap
15:23 83
3rd Lap
23:43 74
Details 76 372 Michele Cristina das Chagas BRABRA 32:39
1st Lap
7:28 88
2nd Lap
15:39 87
3rd Lap
24:26 82
Details 77 508 Lamberte Nyabamikazi RWARWA 33:01
1st Lap
7:10 76
2nd Lap
15:17 79
3rd Lap
24:16 81
Details 78 535 Faridah Chelanga UGAUGA 33:05
1st Lap
7:08 72
2nd Lap
15:14 76
3rd Lap
23:51 78
Details 79 534 Emily Chebet UGAUGA 33:16
1st Lap
6:55 45
2nd Lap
15:02 72
3rd Lap
23:50 77
Details 80 369 Oneile Dintwe BOTBOT 35:01
1st Lap
7:14 80
2nd Lap
15:18 80
3rd Lap
23:40 73
Details 81 482 Natacha Monique MRIMRI 36:26
1st Lap
7:36 90
2nd Lap
17:04 88
3rd Lap
26:54 83
Details 82 427 Emilia Mikue Ondo GEQGEQ 37:43
1st Lap
7:58 91
2nd Lap
17:45 89
3rd Lap
27:33 84
Details 533 Binnaz Uslu TURTUR DQ
Details 494 Mónica Rosa PORPOR DNF
1st Lap
6:51 38
Details 468 Bouchra Chaabi MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
6:48 32
2nd Lap
14:10 31
Details 538 Dorcus Chesang UGAUGA DNF
1st Lap
7:14 79
2nd Lap
15:12 74
3rd Lap
23:48 76
Details 540 Docus Inzikuru UGAUGA DNF
1st Lap
6:37 20
2nd Lap
14:00 23
Details 423 Kate Reed GBRGBR DNF
1st Lap
6:47 29
2nd Lap
14:19 41
Details 446 Emily Chebet KENKEN DNF
1st Lap
6:29 13
2nd Lap
13:37 13
Details 499 Violet Raseboya RSARSA DNF
Details 519 Pascalina Bombo TANTAN DNF
1st Lap
8:00 92
Details 520 Josephine Deemay TANTAN DNF
1st Lap
6:36 19
Details 526 Farida Makula TANTAN DNF
1st Lap
6:39 21
2nd Lap
13:59 22
Details 436 Yuka Kakimi JPNJPN DNF
1st Lap
6:55 43
2nd Lap
14:16 36
3rd Lap
23:18 66