Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

30 MAR 2008 13:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 131 Ibrahim Jeilan ETHETH 22:38
1st Lap
5:28 11
2nd Lap
10:44 10
3rd Lap
16:45 7
Details 2 123 Ayele Abshero ETHETH 22:40
1st Lap
5:28 7
2nd Lap
10:43 3
3rd Lap
16:44 2
Details 3 220 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KENKEN 22:42
1st Lap
5:27 1
2nd Lap
10:43 5
3rd Lap
16:44 4
Details 4 335 Benjamin Kiplagat UGAUGA 22:43
1st Lap
5:28 5
2nd Lap
10:43 4
3rd Lap
16:44 1
Details 5 217 Titus Kipjumba Mbishei KENKEN 22:45
1st Lap
5:28 3
2nd Lap
10:43 1
3rd Lap
16:45 6
Details 6 213 Mathew Kipkoech Kisorio KENKEN 22:51
1st Lap
5:27 2
2nd Lap
10:43 2
3rd Lap
16:44 3
Details 7 221 Peter Kimeli Some KENKEN 22:55
1st Lap
5:28 4
2nd Lap
10:45 13
3rd Lap
16:47 8
Details 8 342 Geofrey Kusuro UGAUGA 22:56
1st Lap
5:28 14
2nd Lap
10:45 12
3rd Lap
16:49 10
Details 9 95 Amanuel Mesel ERIERI 23:00
1st Lap
5:28 20
2nd Lap
10:44 6
3rd Lap
16:44 5
Details 10 219 Levy Matebo Omari KENKEN 23:03
1st Lap
5:28 9
2nd Lap
10:44 8
3rd Lap
16:47 9
Details 11 130 Hunegnaw Mesfin ETHETH 23:03
1st Lap
5:28 21
2nd Lap
10:45 14
3rd Lap
16:53 11
Details 12 340 Stephen Kiprotich UGAUGA 23:09
1st Lap
5:29 25
2nd Lap
10:46 16
3rd Lap
16:55 13
Details 13 336 Abraham Kiplimo UGAUGA 23:17
1st Lap
5:29 23
2nd Lap
10:45 15
3rd Lap
17:00 15
Details 14 133 Feyisa Lilesa ETHETH 23:18
1st Lap
5:28 10
2nd Lap
10:44 7
3rd Lap
16:55 12
Details 15 208 Charles Kibet Chepkurui KENKEN 23:24
1st Lap
5:28 12
2nd Lap
10:49 17
3rd Lap
17:02 16
Details 16 96 Issak Sibhatu ERIERI 23:25
1st Lap
5:28 19
2nd Lap
10:44 11
3rd Lap
17:02 17
Details 17 361 Tonny Wamulwa ZAMZAM 23:26
1st Lap
5:28 18
2nd Lap
10:54 20
3rd Lap
17:13 18
Details 18 129 Dejen Gebremeskel ETHETH 23:34
1st Lap
5:28 16
2nd Lap
10:44 9
3rd Lap
16:57 14
Details 19 101 Tsegai Tewelde ERIERI 23:48
1st Lap
5:28 8
2nd Lap
10:50 18
3rd Lap
17:18 19
Details 20 204 Hirotaka Tamura JPNJPN 23:55
1st Lap
5:29 27
2nd Lap
11:07 25
3rd Lap
17:32 22
Details 21 132 Yetwale Kende ETHETH 23:58
1st Lap
5:28 6
2nd Lap
10:58 21
3rd Lap
17:28 20
Details 22 343 Ben Siwa UGAUGA 24:01
1st Lap
5:28 13
2nd Lap
10:59 23
3rd Lap
17:32 23
Details 23 141 Sidi-Hassan Chahdi FRAFRA 24:04
1st Lap
5:29 28
2nd Lap
10:59 22
3rd Lap
17:29 21
Details 24 147 David Forrester GBRGBR 24:14
1st Lap
5:29 29
2nd Lap
11:12 28
3rd Lap
17:46 26
Details 25 348 German Fernandez USAUSA 24:15
1st Lap
5:31 34
2nd Lap
11:15 33
3rd Lap
17:48 27
Details 26 349 Emil Heineking USAUSA 24:16
1st Lap
5:28 22
2nd Lap
11:05 24
3rd Lap
17:40 24
Details 27 242 Youssef Nasir MARMAR 24:18
1st Lap
5:31 40
2nd Lap
11:17 44
3rd Lap
17:50 30
Details 28 252 Sondre Nordstad Moen NORNOR 24:21
1st Lap
5:31 37
2nd Lap
11:12 29
3rd Lap
17:48 28
Details 29 243 Adil Rached MARMAR 24:22
1st Lap
5:33 48
2nd Lap
11:17 41
3rd Lap
17:50 31
Details 30 74 Matthew Leeder CANCAN 24:26
1st Lap
5:32 43
2nd Lap
11:16 37
3rd Lap
17:58 38
Details 31 22 Ryan Gregson AUSAUS 24:28
1st Lap
5:30 33
2nd Lap
11:11 27
3rd Lap
17:49 29
Details 32 198 Shun Kurihara JPNJPN 24:30
1st Lap
5:35 59
2nd Lap
11:19 47
3rd Lap
17:58 39
Details 33 201 Hiroyuki Sasaki JPNJPN 24:31
1st Lap
5:35 58
2nd Lap
11:18 46
3rd Lap
17:51 32
Details 34 196 Ryuji Kashiwabara JPNJPN 24:33
1st Lap
5:36 67
2nd Lap
11:16 39
3rd Lap
17:55 33
Details 35 359 Kevin Williams USAUSA 24:34
1st Lap
5:31 39
2nd Lap
11:15 35
3rd Lap
17:56 34
Details 36 277 Charles Bett Koech QATQAT 24:35
1st Lap
5:28 15
2nd Lap
10:54 19
3rd Lap
17:46 25
Details 37 199 Akinobu Murasawa JPNJPN 24:36
1st Lap
5:35 65
2nd Lap
11:22 49
3rd Lap
17:59 40
Details 38 327 Hasan Pak TURTUR 24:37
1st Lap
5:29 24
2nd Lap
11:12 30
3rd Lap
17:57 35
Details 39 241 Mohamed Mekkaoui MARMAR 24:37
1st Lap
5:30 31
2nd Lap
11:17 42
3rd Lap
17:58 36
Details 40 255 Dominic Channon NZLNZL 24:42
1st Lap
5:28 17
2nd Lap
11:10 26
3rd Lap
18:00 43
Details 41 229 Abdelghani Aït Bahmad MARMAR 24:42
1st Lap
5:34 56
2nd Lap
11:14 32
3rd Lap
17:59 41
Details 42 13 Abdelmadjed Touil ALGALG 24:45
1st Lap
5:33 47
2nd Lap
11:13 31
3rd Lap
17:58 37
Details 43 366 Imad Touil ALGALG 24:46
1st Lap
5:34 54
2nd Lap
11:17 40
3rd Lap
18:01 45
Details 44 194 Kenta Chiba JPNJPN 24:49
1st Lap
5:32 42
2nd Lap
11:15 36
3rd Lap
17:59 42
Details 45 12 Houssam Rouabhi ALGALG 24:53
1st Lap
5:30 30
2nd Lap
11:17 43
3rd Lap
18:07 47
Details 46 253 Hugo Beamish NZLNZL 24:55
1st Lap
5:31 38
2nd Lap
11:16 38
3rd Lap
18:01 46
Details 47 21 Richard Everest AUSAUS 24:57
1st Lap
5:34 51
2nd Lap
11:26 55
3rd Lap
18:11 48
Details 48 181 Craig Murphy IRLIRL 25:00
1st Lap
5:32 44
2nd Lap
11:25 50
3rd Lap
18:12 49
Details 49 328 Cihat Ulus TURTUR 25:01
1st Lap
5:33 49
2nd Lap
11:26 53
3rd Lap
18:13 50
Details 50 73 Aleksandr Kuternin CANCAN 25:02
1st Lap
5:40 86
2nd Lap
11:41 82
3rd Lap
18:33 65
Details 51 65 Mohammed Ahmed CANCAN 25:03
1st Lap
5:33 46
2nd Lap
11:25 52
3rd Lap
18:16 53
Details 52 356 Ryan Sheridan USAUSA 25:03
1st Lap
5:31 35
2nd Lap
11:15 34
3rd Lap
18:01 44
Details 53 259 Bruno Albuquerque PORPOR 25:04
1st Lap
5:35 60
2nd Lap
11:26 57
3rd Lap
18:21 56
Details 54 29 Duer Yoa AUSAUS 25:05
1st Lap
5:34 57
2nd Lap
11:26 54
3rd Lap
18:15 52
Details 55 149 Mitchell Goose GBRGBR 25:06
1st Lap
5:34 53
2nd Lap
11:26 58
3rd Lap
18:14 51
Details 56 157 Ross Murray GBRGBR 25:10
1st Lap
5:32 41
2nd Lap
11:27 59
3rd Lap
18:19 55
Details 57 71 Matthew Hughes CANCAN 25:17
1st Lap
5:39 81
2nd Lap
11:41 79
3rd Lap
18:40 74
Details 58 235 Abdellah Dacha MARMAR 25:19
1st Lap
5:29 26
2nd Lap
11:18 45
3rd Lap
18:19 54
Details 59 326 Vedat Günen TURTUR 25:19
1st Lap
5:36 66
2nd Lap
11:33 65
3rd Lap
18:26 60
Details 60 75 Nyjal Majock CANCAN 25:19
1st Lap
5:38 74
2nd Lap
11:33 63
3rd Lap
18:24 58
Details 61 118 Daniel Mateo ESPESP 25:19
1st Lap
5:32 45
2nd Lap
11:26 56
3rd Lap
18:25 59
Details 62 47 José Márcio da Silva BRABRA 25:20
1st Lap
5:38 78
2nd Lap
11:30 62
3rd Lap
18:31 63
Details 63 53 Gilberto Lopes BRABRA 25:21
1st Lap
5:35 64
2nd Lap
11:28 60
3rd Lap
18:28 61
Details 64 142 Simon Denissel FRAFRA 25:23
1st Lap
5:40 90
2nd Lap
11:36 70
3rd Lap
18:29 62
Details 65 297 Marc Tolstikhin RUSRUS 25:26
1st Lap
5:41 96
2nd Lap
11:41 81
3rd Lap
18:37 69
Details 66 68 Peter Corrigan CANCAN 25:27
1st Lap
5:42 98
2nd Lap
11:43 87
3rd Lap
18:42 77
Details 67 150 Dewi Griffiths GBRGBR 25:29
1st Lap
5:35 61
2nd Lap
11:35 68
3rd Lap
18:33 66
Details 68 113 José Manuel González ESPESP 25:32
1st Lap
5:39 83
2nd Lap
11:42 84
3rd Lap
18:42 79
Details 69 188 Ahmed El Mazoury ITAITA 25:34
1st Lap
5:35 62
2nd Lap
11:33 66
3rd Lap
18:36 68
Details 70 14 Moussa Ziane ALGALG 25:35
1st Lap
5:36 69
2nd Lap
11:40 77
3rd Lap
18:37 70
Details 71 258 Krystian Zalewski POLPOL 25:36
1st Lap
5:38 76
2nd Lap
11:37 72
3rd Lap
18:43 81
Details 72 350 Benjamin Johnson USAUSA 25:37
1st Lap
5:39 80
2nd Lap
11:38 74
3rd Lap
18:39 72
Details 73 295 Evgeniy Ryzhov RUSRUS 25:37
1st Lap
5:41 97
2nd Lap
11:41 80
3rd Lap
18:42 76
Details 74 46 Paulo Carvalho BRABRA 25:37
1st Lap
5:41 92
2nd Lap
11:43 90
3rd Lap
18:40 73
Details 75 179 Michael Mulhare IRLIRL 25:38
1st Lap
5:30 32
2nd Lap
11:30 61
3rd Lap
18:37 71
Details 76 107 Víctor Corrales ESPESP 25:38
1st Lap
5:38 72
2nd Lap
11:45 92
3rd Lap
18:52 90
Details 77 7 Abdelkader Khanous ALGALG 25:40
1st Lap
5:33 50
2nd Lap
11:35 67
3rd Lap
18:42 75
Details 78 143 François Leprovost FRAFRA 25:40
1st Lap
5:38 75
2nd Lap
11:44 91
3rd Lap
18:46 85
Details 79 267 Paulo Pinheiro PORPOR 25:40
1st Lap
5:35 63
2nd Lap
11:33 64
3rd Lap
18:33 67
Details 80 286 Sityhilo Diko RSARSA 25:45
1st Lap
5:39 84
2nd Lap
11:38 73
3rd Lap
18:44 83
Details 81 151 Simon Horsfield GBRGBR 25:45
1st Lap
5:38 77
2nd Lap
11:36 69
3rd Lap
18:42 80
Details 82 290 Senzo Nkosi RSARSA 25:46
1st Lap
5:39 85
2nd Lap
11:42 83
3rd Lap
18:48 88
Details 83 140 Benoit Calandreau FRAFRA 25:47
1st Lap
5:39 82
2nd Lap
11:39 76
3rd Lap
18:46 84
Details 84 117 Sebastián Martos ESPESP 25:47
1st Lap
5:38 71
2nd Lap
11:42 85
3rd Lap
18:46 86
Details 85 109 Guillermo Durán ESPESP 25:48
1st Lap
5:34 52
2nd Lap
11:36 71
3rd Lap
18:47 87
Details 86 352 Robert Moldovan USAUSA 25:49
1st Lap
5:34 55
2nd Lap
11:20 48
3rd Lap
18:22 57
Details 87 8 Mohamed Mahcene ALGALG 25:51
1st Lap
5:46 102
2nd Lap
11:39 75
3rd Lap
18:44 82
Details 88 236 Hicham El Amrani MARMAR 25:52
1st Lap
5:31 36
2nd Lap
11:25 51
3rd Lap
18:32 64
Details 89 173 David Flynn IRLIRL 25:53
1st Lap
5:38 79
2nd Lap
11:43 86
3rd Lap
18:42 78
Details 90 28 Ashley Watson AUSAUS 25:58
1st Lap
5:40 88
2nd Lap
11:43 88
3rd Lap
18:51 89
Details 91 184 Liam Tremble IRLIRL 26:01
1st Lap
5:38 73
2nd Lap
11:51 96
3rd Lap
18:59 95
Details 92 104 Carlos Alonso ESPESP 26:02
1st Lap
5:37 70
2nd Lap
11:40 78
3rd Lap
18:53 91
Details 93 146 Phillip Berntsen GBRGBR 26:06
1st Lap
5:42 99
2nd Lap
11:53 98
3rd Lap
18:58 93
Details 94 185 Ian Ward IRLIRL 26:09
1st Lap
5:36 68
2nd Lap
11:47 93
3rd Lap
19:00 96
Details 95 139 Houssem Bouallagui FRAFRA 26:11
1st Lap
5:41 93
2nd Lap
11:48 94
3rd Lap
18:58 92
Details 96 296 Viacheslav Shalamov RUSRUS 26:13
1st Lap
5:50 107
2nd Lap
12:03 103
3rd Lap
19:17 102
Details 97 80 Víctor Aravena CHICHI 26:15
1st Lap
5:41 91
2nd Lap
11:43 89
3rd Lap
18:58 94
Details 98 298 Anatoly Yakovlev RUSRUS 26:19
1st Lap
5:41 94
2nd Lap
11:50 95
3rd Lap
19:10 98
Details 99 174 Patrick Hogan IRLIRL 26:23
1st Lap
5:40 89
2nd Lap
11:52 97
3rd Lap
19:13 101
Details 100 55 Éderson Pereira BRABRA 26:25
1st Lap
5:46 103
2nd Lap
11:58 102
3rd Lap
19:13 100
Details 101 360 Yousef Al-Lathaa YEMYEM 26:30
1st Lap
5:40 87
2nd Lap
11:54 100
3rd Lap
19:08 97
Details 102 138 Anthony Baumal FRAFRA 26:39
1st Lap
5:41 95
2nd Lap
11:53 99
3rd Lap
19:12 99
Details 103 272 Jorge Santa Cruz PORPOR 26:52
1st Lap
5:42 100
2nd Lap
12:09 104
3rd Lap
19:39 104
Details 104 289 Sydney Ngwenya RSARSA 26:57
1st Lap
5:49 106
2nd Lap
12:23 107
3rd Lap
19:39 103
Details 105 86 Sven Spanic CROCRO 27:11
1st Lap
5:49 105
2nd Lap
12:17 105
3rd Lap
19:47 105
Details 106 293 Ivan Khitrov RUSRUS 28:19
1st Lap
5:44 101
2nd Lap
12:20 106
3rd Lap
20:14 106
Details 107 192 Motasem Akkawi JORJOR 29:40
1st Lap
6:16 108
2nd Lap
13:20 108
3rd Lap
21:26 107
Details 108 330 Ahmed Taher UAEUAE 31:16
1st Lap
6:34 109
2nd Lap
14:04 109
3rd Lap
22:36 108
Details 299 Dmitry Zubkov RUSRUS DNF
1st Lap
5:47 104
2nd Lap
11:55 101