Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

30 MAR 2008 14:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 67 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHETH 25:10
1st Lap
5:56 15
2nd Lap
11:58 10
3rd Lap
18:41 4
Details 2 74 Mestawet Tufa ETHETH 25:15
1st Lap
5:56 9
2nd Lap
11:57 1
3rd Lap
18:39 1
Details 3 134 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KENKEN 25:18
1st Lap
5:56 16
2nd Lap
11:58 7
3rd Lap
18:39 3
Details 4 127 Doris Chepkwemoi Changeywo KENKEN 25:34
1st Lap
5:56 17
2nd Lap
11:59 13
3rd Lap
18:42 6
Details 5 152 Hilda Kibet NEDNED 25:35
1st Lap
5:56 22
2nd Lap
11:58 12
3rd Lap
18:45 9
Details 6 65 Gelete Burka ETHETH 25:35
1st Lap
5:56 12
2nd Lap
11:58 2
3rd Lap
18:39 2
Details 7 131 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KENKEN 25:36
1st Lap
5:55 1
2nd Lap
11:58 3
3rd Lap
18:41 5
Details 8 138 Margaret Wangari Muriuki KENKEN 25:46
1st Lap
5:55 5
2nd Lap
11:58 8
3rd Lap
18:51 10
Details 9 70 Meselech Melkamu ETHETH 25:51
1st Lap
5:56 14
2nd Lap
11:58 5
3rd Lap
18:42 7
Details 10 137 Grace Kwamboka Momanyi KENKEN 25:54
1st Lap
5:55 7
2nd Lap
11:58 6
3rd Lap
18:45 8
Details 11 8 Benita Willis AUSAUS 25:56
1st Lap
5:56 21
2nd Lap
11:59 14
3rd Lap
18:53 11
Details 12 129 Lineth Chepkurui KENKEN 26:05
1st Lap
5:56 10
2nd Lap
11:59 15
3rd Lap
18:59 14
Details 13 148 Asmae Leghzaoui MARMAR 26:06
1st Lap
5:55 3
2nd Lap
11:58 9
3rd Lap
18:55 13
Details 14 69 Koren Jelela ETHETH 26:12
1st Lap
5:56 13
2nd Lap
11:58 4
3rd Lap
18:53 12
Details 15 95 Liz Yelling GBRGBR 26:13
1st Lap
5:55 4
2nd Lap
12:00 17
3rd Lap
19:01 16
Details 16 72 Aselefech Mergia ETHETH 26:28
1st Lap
5:55 6
2nd Lap
11:58 11
3rd Lap
19:00 15
Details 17 24 Kareema Jasim BRNBRN 26:29
1st Lap
5:56 18
2nd Lap
12:00 16
3rd Lap
19:10 17
Details 18 190 Emily Brown USAUSA 26:36
1st Lap
6:02 39
2nd Lap
12:15 29
3rd Lap
19:25 24
Details 19 77 Saadia Bourgailh Haddioui FRAFRA 26:36
1st Lap
5:57 23
2nd Lap
12:07 21
3rd Lap
19:24 19
Details 20 14 Lisa Jane Weightman AUSAUS 26:37
1st Lap
5:59 31
2nd Lap
12:13 27
3rd Lap
19:30 25
Details 21 94 Hayley Yelling GBRGBR 26:39
1st Lap
5:56 11
2nd Lap
12:07 22
3rd Lap
19:24 18
Details 22 195 Katie McGregor USAUSA 26:40
1st Lap
5:57 25
2nd Lap
12:04 19
3rd Lap
19:24 21
Details 23 194 Molly Huddle USAUSA 26:40
1st Lap
5:57 26
2nd Lap
12:08 23
3rd Lap
19:25 22
Details 24 197 Kathy Newberry USAUSA 26:42
1st Lap
5:57 27
2nd Lap
12:07 20
3rd Lap
19:25 23
Details 25 48 Simret Sultan ERIERI 26:43
1st Lap
5:56 20
2nd Lap
12:01 18
3rd Lap
19:24 20
Details 26 11 Melissa Rollison AUSAUS 26:50
1st Lap
6:05 47
2nd Lap
12:23 36
3rd Lap
19:40 28
Details 27 12 Anna Thompson AUSAUS 26:56
1st Lap
5:59 30
2nd Lap
12:14 28
3rd Lap
19:32 26
Details 28 146 Soud Kanbouchia MARMAR 26:59
1st Lap
6:09 54
2nd Lap
12:30 46
3rd Lap
19:48 34
Details 29 149 Ikram Zouglali MARMAR 26:59
1st Lap
6:09 53
2nd Lap
12:30 47
3rd Lap
19:48 33
Details 30 145 Ouafae Frikech MARMAR 27:02
1st Lap
6:01 36
2nd Lap
12:20 33
3rd Lap
19:44 29
Details 31 53 Furtuna Zegergish ERIERI 27:03
1st Lap
5:56 8
2nd Lap
12:12 26
3rd Lap
19:39 27
Details 32 112 Elena Romagnolo ITAITA 27:06
1st Lap
6:10 60
2nd Lap
12:31 50
3rd Lap
19:53 39
Details 33 96 Susanne Hahn GERGER 27:09
1st Lap
6:09 52
2nd Lap
12:29 41
3rd Lap
19:45 31
Details 34 161 Inês Monteiro PORPOR 27:12
1st Lap
6:11 62
2nd Lap
12:36 54
3rd Lap
19:58 46
Details 35 54 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 27:13
1st Lap
6:10 61
2nd Lap
12:28 38
3rd Lap
19:50 35
Details 36 101 Fionnuala Britton IRLIRL 27:14
1st Lap
5:58 28
2nd Lap
12:18 31
3rd Lap
19:47 32
Details 37 157 Leonor Carneiro PORPOR 27:14
1st Lap
6:00 33
2nd Lap
12:18 32
3rd Lap
19:44 30
Details 38 84 Laura Whittle GBRGBR 27:15
1st Lap
6:04 44
2nd Lap
12:28 39
3rd Lap
19:54 41
Details 39 57 Diana Martín ESPESP 27:17
1st Lap
6:11 63
2nd Lap
12:32 51
3rd Lap
19:57 45
Details 40 58 Jacqueline Martín ESPESP 27:20
1st Lap
6:10 57
2nd Lap
12:29 43
3rd Lap
19:53 38
Details 41 13 Melinda Vernon AUSAUS 27:23
1st Lap
5:58 29
2nd Lap
12:23 37
3rd Lap
19:55 43
Details 42 92 Rachel Townend GBRGBR 27:24
1st Lap
6:05 46
2nd Lap
12:29 40
3rd Lap
19:55 42
Details 43 47 Meraf Bahta ERIERI 27:31
1st Lap
5:57 24
2nd Lap
12:17 30
3rd Lap
19:53 40
Details 44 163 Mónica Rosa PORPOR 27:32
1st Lap
5:59 32
2nd Lap
12:29 42
3rd Lap
20:04 47
Details 45 81 Faye Fullerton GBRGBR 27:32
1st Lap
6:01 35
2nd Lap
12:23 35
3rd Lap
19:55 44
Details 46 123 Yuko Nohara JPNJPN 27:35
1st Lap
6:19 70
2nd Lap
12:51 63
3rd Lap
20:17 55
Details 47 116 Aimi Horikoshi JPNJPN 27:40
1st Lap
6:14 66
2nd Lap
12:50 62
3rd Lap
20:17 54
Details 48 147 Maria Laghrissi MARMAR 27:42
1st Lap
6:02 41
2nd Lap
12:21 34
3rd Lap
19:50 36
Details 49 196 Renee Metivier-Baillie USAUSA 27:49
1st Lap
6:01 38
2nd Lap
12:36 55
3rd Lap
20:12 53
Details 50 162 Sara Moreira PORPOR 27:50
1st Lap
6:00 34
2nd Lap
12:31 49
3rd Lap
20:11 51
Details 51 50 Amleset Tewelde ERIERI 27:51
1st Lap
6:04 43
2nd Lap
12:30 44
3rd Lap
20:09 49
Details 52 37 Chengcheng Jiang CHNCHN 27:53
1st Lap
6:02 42
2nd Lap
12:33 52
3rd Lap
20:11 52
Details 53 93 Jo Wilkinson GBRGBR 27:54
1st Lap
6:04 45
2nd Lap
12:30 45
3rd Lap
20:08 48
Details 54 10 Victoria Mitchell AUSAUS 27:57
1st Lap
6:08 50
2nd Lap
12:44 59
3rd Lap
20:19 58
Details 55 76 Christine Bardelle FRAFRA 27:59
1st Lap
6:02 40
2nd Lap
12:36 56
3rd Lap
20:18 56
Details 56 118 Kazue Kojima JPNJPN 28:04
1st Lap
6:22 77
2nd Lap
12:56 68
3rd Lap
20:31 61
Details 57 103 Linda Byrne IRLIRL 28:05
1st Lap
6:07 48
2nd Lap
12:44 60
3rd Lap
20:25 59
Details 58 124 Megumi Seike JPNJPN 28:09
1st Lap
6:20 72
2nd Lap
12:56 69
3rd Lap
20:33 64
Details 59 1 Kenza Dahmani Tifahi ALGALG 28:12
1st Lap
6:08 51
2nd Lap
12:42 57
3rd Lap
20:26 60
Details 60 202 Elizet Banda ZAMZAM 28:14
1st Lap
6:23 78
2nd Lap
13:07 74
3rd Lap
20:45 69
Details 61 63 Judith Plá ESPESP 28:16
1st Lap
6:10 58
2nd Lap
12:36 53
3rd Lap
20:19 57
Details 62 193 Amy Hastings USAUSA 28:18
1st Lap
5:55 2
2nd Lap
12:09 24
3rd Lap
19:51 37
Details 63 26 Alexandra Becker CANCAN 28:20
1st Lap
6:10 56
2nd Lap
12:51 64
3rd Lap
20:34 65
Details 64 35 Elizabeth Wightman CANCAN 28:25
1st Lap
6:20 71
2nd Lap
12:57 71
3rd Lap
20:37 66
Details 65 144 Zhor El Kamch MARMAR 28:27
1st Lap
6:07 49
2nd Lap
12:46 61
3rd Lap
20:32 63
Details 66 102 Deirdre Byrne IRLIRL 28:28
1st Lap
6:10 59
2nd Lap
12:42 58
3rd Lap
20:31 62
Details 67 97 Konstadína Kefalá GREGRE 28:31
1st Lap
6:12 64
2nd Lap
12:57 70
3rd Lap
20:45 70
Details 68 119 Aya Manome JPNJPN 28:31
1st Lap
6:22 76
2nd Lap
13:01 72
3rd Lap
20:45 68
Details 69 25 Sara Yusuf Yaqoob BRNBRN 28:37
1st Lap
6:14 65
2nd Lap
12:51 65
3rd Lap
20:41 67
Details 70 21 Zenaide Vieira BRABRA 28:45
1st Lap
6:24 80
2nd Lap
13:11 77
3rd Lap
20:58 74
Details 71 126 Kazuka Wakatsuki JPNJPN 28:46
1st Lap
6:29 83
2nd Lap
13:13 79
3rd Lap
20:58 73
Details 72 159 Ana Dulce Félix PORPOR 28:50
1st Lap
6:09 55
2nd Lap
12:54 66
3rd Lap
20:54 72
Details 73 107 Orla O'Mahoney IRLIRL 28:52
1st Lap
6:22 74
2nd Lap
13:11 76
3rd Lap
21:04 77
Details 74 44 Chichi Germia ERIERI 28:52
1st Lap
6:16 69
2nd Lap
13:10 75
3rd Lap
21:03 76
Details 75 150 Catherine Chikwakwa MAWMAW 28:59
1st Lap
6:15 68
2nd Lap
12:55 67
3rd Lap
20:46 71
Details 76 18 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRABRA 28:59
1st Lap
6:31 84
2nd Lap
13:14 81
3rd Lap
21:08 78
Details 77 30 Lisa Harvey CANCAN 29:00
1st Lap
6:21 73
2nd Lap
13:06 73
3rd Lap
21:01 75
Details 78 167 Marelise Retief RSARSA 29:08
1st Lap
6:37 88
2nd Lap
13:31 86
3rd Lap
21:20 81
Details 79 27 Suzanne Binne-Huse CANCAN 29:15
1st Lap
6:23 79
2nd Lap
13:12 78
3rd Lap
21:14 79
Details 80 104 Annette Kealy IRLIRL 29:18
1st Lap
6:29 82
2nd Lap
13:16 82
3rd Lap
21:14 80
Details 81 106 Susan McCormack IRLIRL 29:29
1st Lap
6:22 75
2nd Lap
13:19 83
3rd Lap
21:21 82
Details 82 166 Ledile Raseboya RSARSA 29:38
1st Lap
6:34 85
2nd Lap
13:25 85
3rd Lap
21:28 83
Details 83 33 Erin Maclean CANCAN 29:44
1st Lap
6:24 81
2nd Lap
13:20 84
3rd Lap
21:29 84
Details 84 40 Francine Nzilampa CODCOD 29:57
1st Lap
6:35 87
2nd Lap
13:41 87
3rd Lap
21:50 85
Details 85 139 Iulia Fernas KGZKGZ 30:10
1st Lap
6:35 86
2nd Lap
13:41 88
3rd Lap
21:54 86
Details 86 165 Ntombesintu Mfunzi RSARSA 30:11
1st Lap
6:53 90
2nd Lap
13:54 89
3rd Lap
22:01 87
Details 87 20 Rosângela Faria BRABRA 30:38
1st Lap
7:03 92
2nd Lap
14:15 91
3rd Lap
22:28 88
Details 88 43 Sarah Abu Hassan EGYEGY 32:00
1st Lap
6:46 89
2nd Lap
14:10 90
3rd Lap
22:58 89
Details 89 15 Anifa Khalilova AZEAZE 35:55
1st Lap
7:46 93
2nd Lap
15:58 93
3rd Lap
25:38 90
Details 90 39 Mariana Carpine CODCOD 40:01
1st Lap
8:21 94
2nd Lap
17:59 94
3rd Lap
28:56 91
Details 188 Mahri Gokiyeva TKMTKM DNF
1st Lap
9:10 95
2nd Lap
19:57 95
Details 156 Jessica Augusto PORPOR DNF
1st Lap
5:56 19
2nd Lap
12:10 25
Details 19 Isabel Cristina da Silva BRABRA DNF
1st Lap
7:01 91
2nd Lap
14:28 92
Details 110 Fatna Maraoui ITAITA DNF
1st Lap
6:14 67
2nd Lap
13:13 80
Details 60 Rosa Morató ESPESP DNF
1st Lap
6:01 37
2nd Lap
12:30 48
3rd Lap
20:11 50
Details 22 Nadia Ejjafini BRNBRN DNS
Details 178 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWARWA DNS
Details 203 Tabitha Tsatsa ZIMZIM DNS
Details 153 Maria Kebang NGRNGR DNS