Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

28 MAR 2009 15:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 85 Ayele Abshero ETHETH 23:26
1st Lap
5:15 18
2nd Lap
11:09 8
3rd Lap
16:55 4
Details 2 165 Titus Kipjumba Mbishei KENKEN 23:30
1st Lap
5:14 3
2nd Lap
11:09 1
3rd Lap
16:55 1
Details 3 258 Moses Kibet UGAUGA 23:35
1st Lap
5:15 12
2nd Lap
11:09 7
3rd Lap
16:55 5
Details 4 168 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KENKEN 23:35
1st Lap
5:15 6
2nd Lap
11:09 6
3rd Lap
16:58 7
Details 5 164 Japhet Kipyegon Korir KENKEN 23:36
1st Lap
5:15 14
2nd Lap
11:09 3
3rd Lap
16:55 6
Details 6 96 Atalay Yirsaw ETHETH 23:38
1st Lap
5:14 4
2nd Lap
11:09 4
3rd Lap
16:55 2
Details 7 86 Gashaw Biftu ETHETH 23:44
1st Lap
5:15 11
2nd Lap
11:10 12
3rd Lap
16:55 3
Details 8 94 Debebe Woldsenbet ETHETH 23:52
1st Lap
5:14 2
2nd Lap
11:09 9
3rd Lap
17:08 9
Details 9 160 John Kipkoech KENKEN 24:00
1st Lap
5:16 24
2nd Lap
11:14 20
3rd Lap
17:05 8
Details 10 158 John Kemboi Cheruiyot KENKEN 24:08
1st Lap
5:16 28
2nd Lap
11:19 27
3rd Lap
17:11 10
Details 11 270 German Fernandez USAUSA 24:13
1st Lap
5:16 22
2nd Lap
11:12 18
3rd Lap
17:14 13
Details 12 24 Dieudonné Nsengiyuma BDIBDI 24:16
1st Lap
5:18 34
2nd Lap
11:15 23
3rd Lap
17:15 14
Details 13 157 Charles Kibet Chepkurui KENKEN 24:17
1st Lap
5:15 7
2nd Lap
11:12 16
3rd Lap
17:11 12
Details 14 64 Goitom Kifle ERIERI 24:18
1st Lap
5:14 1
2nd Lap
11:09 5
3rd Lap
17:11 11
Details 15 268 Chris Derrick USAUSA 24:20
1st Lap
5:15 16
2nd Lap
11:12 19
3rd Lap
17:19 19
Details 16 90 Legese Lamiso ETHETH 24:20
1st Lap
5:15 8
2nd Lap
11:09 2
3rd Lap
17:23 21
Details 17 256 Dickson Huru UGAUGA 24:21
1st Lap
5:15 9
2nd Lap
11:09 10
3rd Lap
17:17 16
Details 18 62 Mulue Andom ERIERI 24:23
1st Lap
5:17 31
2nd Lap
11:10 14
3rd Lap
17:16 15
Details 19 63 Nassir Dawud ERIERI 24:32
1st Lap
5:15 10
2nd Lap
11:11 15
3rd Lap
17:18 17
Details 20 187 Youssef Nasir MARMAR 24:33
1st Lap
5:16 26
2nd Lap
11:22 29
3rd Lap
17:35 31
Details 21 70 Merhawi Tadese ERIERI 24:34
1st Lap
5:16 21
2nd Lap
11:10 13
3rd Lap
17:19 18
Details 22 21 Olivier Irabaruta BDIBDI 24:35
1st Lap
5:16 29
2nd Lap
11:23 34
3rd Lap
17:34 28
Details 23 54 Zicheng Li CHNCHN 24:38
1st Lap
5:23 54
2nd Lap
11:26 38
3rd Lap
17:34 30
Details 24 14 Ryan Gregson AUSAUS 24:40
1st Lap
5:19 37
2nd Lap
11:21 28
3rd Lap
17:32 26
Details 25 266 Timothy Toroitich UGAUGA 24:43
1st Lap
5:15 17
2nd Lap
11:12 17
3rd Lap
17:28 22
Details 26 40 Alemu Bekele BRNBRN 24:44
1st Lap
5:15 13
2nd Lap
11:09 11
3rd Lap
17:20 20
Details 27 151 Akinobu Murasawa JPNJPN 24:46
1st Lap
5:16 23
2nd Lap
11:14 22
3rd Lap
17:28 23
Details 28 42 Edwin Chebii Kimurer BRNBRN 24:49
1st Lap
5:16 20
2nd Lap
11:15 25
3rd Lap
17:32 25
Details 29 19 Harry Summers AUSAUS 24:52
1st Lap
5:21 43
2nd Lap
11:26 39
3rd Lap
17:39 35
Details 30 276 Luke Puskedra USAUSA 24:53
1st Lap
5:19 35
2nd Lap
11:16 26
3rd Lap
17:33 27
Details 31 188 Adil Rached MARMAR 24:54
1st Lap
5:16 27
2nd Lap
11:22 31
3rd Lap
17:36 32
Details 32 89 Yetwale Kende ETHETH 24:59
1st Lap
5:14 5
2nd Lap
11:15 24
3rd Lap
17:28 24
Details 33 71 Gebrebrhan Tesfamariam ERIERI 25:01
1st Lap
5:15 15
2nd Lap
11:14 21
3rd Lap
17:34 29
Details 34 72 Abraham Tewelde ERIERI 25:03
1st Lap
5:21 41
2nd Lap
11:25 36
3rd Lap
17:38 33
Details 35 234 Adam Haroon SUDSUD 25:08
1st Lap
5:17 33
2nd Lap
11:23 33
3rd Lap
17:42 36
Details 36 13 Richard Everest AUSAUS 25:16
1st Lap
5:19 36
2nd Lap
11:22 30
3rd Lap
17:39 34
Details 37 255 Bernard Kibekei Cheptoch UGAUGA 25:19
1st Lap
5:16 19
2nd Lap
11:25 37
3rd Lap
17:52 38
Details 38 261 Ronald Kiprotich UGAUGA 25:19
1st Lap
5:22 51
2nd Lap
11:42 45
3rd Lap
18:07 42
Details 39 25 Sylvain Nyandwi BDIBDI 25:25
1st Lap
5:22 50
2nd Lap
11:37 41
3rd Lap
18:02 40
Details 40 155 Wataru Ueno JPNJPN 25:30
1st Lap
5:21 46
2nd Lap
11:42 48
3rd Lap
18:07 44
Details 41 41 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo BRNBRN 25:31
1st Lap
5:16 25
2nd Lap
11:23 35
3rd Lap
17:53 39
Details 42 148 Shota Hattori JPNJPN 25:32
1st Lap
5:21 42
2nd Lap
11:42 46
3rd Lap
18:07 43
Details 43 179 Azzeddine Feraoun MARMAR 25:32
1st Lap
5:20 39
2nd Lap
11:33 40
3rd Lap
18:02 41
Details 44 152 Kazuto Nishiike JPNJPN 25:39
1st Lap
5:24 57
2nd Lap
11:46 53
3rd Lap
18:13 46
Details 45 145 Kenta Chiba JPNJPN 25:44
1st Lap
5:21 44
2nd Lap
11:38 42
3rd Lap
18:09 45
Details 46 17 Brett Robinson AUSAUS 25:47
1st Lap
5:31 85
2nd Lap
11:55 63
3rd Lap
18:15 47
Details 47 213 Mfumaneko Fadane RSARSA 25:51
1st Lap
5:21 45
2nd Lap
11:47 55
3rd Lap
18:21 51
Details 48 269 Patrick Dupont USAUSA 25:52
1st Lap
5:25 63
2nd Lap
11:42 44
3rd Lap
18:16 48
Details 49 190 Hicham Sigueni MARMAR 25:56
1st Lap
5:20 38
2nd Lap
11:45 50
3rd Lap
18:20 49
Details 50 223 Andrey Dmitriev RUSRUS 25:58
1st Lap
5:35 95
2nd Lap
12:00 72
3rd Lap
18:35 59
Details 51 183 El Mahjoub Dazza MARMAR 25:58
1st Lap
5:27 68
2nd Lap
11:45 51
3rd Lap
18:22 52
Details 52 272 Ryan Hill USAUSA 26:04
1st Lap
5:25 64
2nd Lap
11:42 47
3rd Lap
18:20 50
Details 53 217 Joel Mmone RSARSA 26:05
1st Lap
5:24 60
2nd Lap
11:47 54
3rd Lap
18:33 58
Details 54 184 Yahya El Mekkaoui MARMAR 26:06
1st Lap
5:22 52
2nd Lap
11:49 56
3rd Lap
18:27 55
Details 55 81 Mario Mola ESPESP 26:09
1st Lap
5:23 55
2nd Lap
11:52 61
3rd Lap
18:35 60
Details 56 49 Nyjal Majock CANCAN 26:12
1st Lap
5:36 101
2nd Lap
12:05 82
3rd Lap
18:40 64
Details 57 43 Mohammed Ahmed CANCAN 26:13
1st Lap
5:28 74
2nd Lap
11:46 52
3rd Lap
18:23 53
Details 58 105 Tom Farrell GBRGBR 26:13
1st Lap
5:25 62
2nd Lap
11:49 59
3rd Lap
18:31 56
Details 59 5 Ameur Maouni ALGALG 26:13
1st Lap
5:28 75
2nd Lap
11:59 70
3rd Lap
18:45 70
Details 60 7 Moussa Ziane ALGALG 26:15
1st Lap
5:24 59
2nd Lap
11:55 65
3rd Lap
18:36 62
Details 61 37 Éderson Pereira BRABRA 26:17
1st Lap
5:22 48
2nd Lap
11:59 69
3rd Lap
18:38 63
Details 62 274 Francisco Medrano USAUSA 26:18
1st Lap
5:31 86
2nd Lap
12:04 81
3rd Lap
18:40 65
Details 63 2 Boubakar El Seddik Becharef ALGALG 26:19
1st Lap
5:28 76
2nd Lap
11:59 71
3rd Lap
18:41 66
Details 64 236 Hassan Ismail SUDSUD 26:22
1st Lap
5:17 32
2nd Lap
11:22 32
3rd Lap
17:42 37
Details 65 212 Sityhilo Diko RSARSA 26:24
1st Lap
5:24 61
2nd Lap
12:02 76
3rd Lap
18:44 68
Details 66 235 Diaaeldin Hassan Ahmed SUDSUD 26:30
1st Lap
5:21 40
2nd Lap
11:49 58
3rd Lap
18:36 61
Details 67 74 Antonio Abadía ESPESP 26:30
1st Lap
5:23 56
2nd Lap
11:52 62
3rd Lap
18:50 79
Details 68 129 Antonio Guzzi ITAITA 26:31
1st Lap
5:30 80
2nd Lap
12:01 75
3rd Lap
18:49 76
Details 69 16 David Ricketts AUSAUS 26:32
1st Lap
5:33 93
2nd Lap
12:07 85
3rd Lap
18:47 73
Details 70 4 Sami Lafi ALGALG 26:32
1st Lap
5:26 66
2nd Lap
11:51 60
3rd Lap
18:46 71
Details 71 130 Dario Santoro ITAITA 26:33
1st Lap
5:31 84
2nd Lap
12:05 83
3rd Lap
18:49 78
Details 72 294 Folavia Sehohle RSARSA 26:36
1st Lap
5:21 47
2nd Lap
11:43 49
3rd Lap
18:25 54
Details 73 147 Yutaro Fukushi JPNJPN 26:38
1st Lap
5:16 30
2nd Lap
11:39 43
3rd Lap
18:32 57
Details 74 192 Sondre Nordstad Moen NORNOR 26:39
1st Lap
5:31 81
2nd Lap
12:02 77
3rd Lap
18:43 67
Details 75 99 Vincent Boucena FRAFRA 26:42
1st Lap
5:29 77
2nd Lap
12:08 87
3rd Lap
19:03 82
Details 76 3 Mohammed El Amin Cheouaf ALGALG 26:43
1st Lap
5:27 70
2nd Lap
11:58 68
3rd Lap
18:45 69
Details 77 198 José Costa PORPOR 26:43
1st Lap
5:30 79
2nd Lap
12:03 80
3rd Lap
18:49 77
Details 78 78 Aitor Fernández ESPESP 26:46
1st Lap
5:35 97
2nd Lap
12:13 94
3rd Lap
19:03 81
Details 79 233 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUDSUD 26:48
1st Lap
5:24 58
2nd Lap
11:55 64
3rd Lap
18:48 75
Details 80 47 Aleksandr Kuternin CANCAN 26:52
1st Lap
5:33 92
2nd Lap
12:11 90
3rd Lap
19:07 87
Details 81 282 Nabil Mohammed Al-Garbi YEMYEM 26:55
1st Lap
5:28 72
2nd Lap
11:58 67
3rd Lap
18:48 74
Details 82 82 Martín Ortiz ESPESP 26:58
1st Lap
5:31 87
2nd Lap
12:13 95
3rd Lap
19:12 90
Details 83 115 Ronnie Sparke GBRGBR 26:59
1st Lap
5:31 82
2nd Lap
12:08 88
3rd Lap
19:05 85
Details 84 253 Mohamed Saad TUNTUN 27:03
1st Lap
5:37 103
2nd Lap
12:19 100
3rd Lap
19:18 95
Details 85 119 James Wilkinson GBRGBR 27:04
1st Lap
5:32 90
2nd Lap
12:00 73
3rd Lap
19:05 86
Details 86 15 Joshua Johnson AUSAUS 27:08
1st Lap
5:28 73
2nd Lap
12:03 79
3rd Lap
18:58 80
Details 87 283 Ali Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEMYEM 27:08
1st Lap
5:32 88
2nd Lap
12:13 93
3rd Lap
19:05 84
Details 88 100 Simon Denissel FRAFRA 27:14
1st Lap
5:26 67
2nd Lap
12:07 86
3rd Lap
19:12 93
Details 89 215 Windy Jonas RSARSA 27:17
1st Lap
5:25 65
2nd Lap
12:03 78
3rd Lap
19:15 94
Details 90 109 Jonathan Hay GBRGBR 27:17
1st Lap
5:35 96
2nd Lap
12:13 92
3rd Lap
19:12 92
Details 91 50 John Paul Malette CANCAN 27:18
1st Lap
5:35 98
2nd Lap
12:16 97
3rd Lap
19:12 88
Details 92 232 Hamid Abdelghani SUDSUD 27:19
1st Lap
5:32 89
2nd Lap
12:19 103
3rd Lap
19:20 96
Details 93 48 James Leakos CANCAN 27:20
1st Lap
5:36 99
2nd Lap
12:17 98
3rd Lap
19:12 89
Details 94 39 Valdison Silva BRABRA 27:25
1st Lap
5:37 104
2nd Lap
12:19 102
3rd Lap
19:20 97
Details 95 84 Jaime Villa ESPESP 27:27
1st Lap
5:30 78
2nd Lap
12:11 89
3rd Lap
19:12 91
Details 96 284 Waleed Saleh Elayah YEMYEM 27:30
1st Lap
5:31 83
2nd Lap
12:12 91
3rd Lap
19:21 99
Details 97 237 Mubarak Musa SUDSUD 27:32
1st Lap
5:22 49
2nd Lap
12:01 74
3rd Lap
19:04 83
Details 98 221 Vuyisile Tshoba RSARSA 27:37
1st Lap
5:23 53
2nd Lap
12:14 96
3rd Lap
19:20 98
Details 99 52 Mattias Wolter CANCAN 27:39
1st Lap
5:34 94
2nd Lap
12:21 104
3rd Lap
19:25 100
Details 100 22 Anselme Manirazika BDIBDI 27:42
1st Lap
5:55 114
2nd Lap
12:48 109
3rd Lap
19:48 102
Details 101 280 Ali Hussein Al-Abidi YEMYEM 27:49
1st Lap
5:38 105
2nd Lap
12:18 99
3rd Lap
19:26 101
Details 102 6 Anes Traikia ALGALG 28:03
1st Lap
5:27 69
2nd Lap
11:58 66
3rd Lap
18:46 72
Details 103 138 Salameh Al-Hayawi JORJOR 28:04
1st Lap
5:43 109
2nd Lap
12:45 107
3rd Lap
19:56 103
Details 104 197 Maamoun Bali PLEPLE 28:20
1st Lap
5:48 110
2nd Lap
12:56 112
3rd Lap
19:59 104
Details 105 281 Waleed Mohammed Al-Abidi YEMYEM 28:29
1st Lap
5:43 108
2nd Lap
12:47 108
3rd Lap
20:11 107
Details 106 143 Hamza Barhumah JORJOR 28:31
1st Lap
5:50 112
2nd Lap
12:56 113
3rd Lap
20:08 106
Details 107 178 Fares Hassan LBALBA 28:42
1st Lap
5:48 111
2nd Lap
12:55 111
3rd Lap
20:15 108
Details 108 134 Yazan Abunaja JORJOR 28:53
1st Lap
5:42 107
2nd Lap
12:50 110
3rd Lap
20:19 109
Details 109 133 Ra'ed Abumharab JORJOR 29:00
1st Lap
5:40 106
2nd Lap
12:42 106
3rd Lap
20:01 105
Details 110 135 Motasem Akkawi JORJOR 29:26
1st Lap
5:53 113
2nd Lap
13:16 114
3rd Lap
20:40 110
Details 111 175 Omar Mourad KUWKUW 30:59
1st Lap
6:18 116
2nd Lap
14:11 116
3rd Lap
21:49 111
Details 112 173 Abdullateef Al Rweih KUWKUW 31:31
1st Lap
6:21 117
2nd Lap
14:36 118
3rd Lap
22:20 112
Details 113 23 Pierre-Célestin Nihorimbere BDIBDI 31:54
1st Lap
6:22 118
2nd Lap
14:12 117
3rd Lap
22:26 113
Details 114 172 Mohamad Nodum KUWKUW 32:01
1st Lap
6:11 115
2nd Lap
14:09 115
3rd Lap
22:28 114
Details 115 171 Manea Alajmi KUWKUW 33:16
1st Lap
6:23 119
2nd Lap
14:56 119
3rd Lap
23:46 115
Details 116 174 Hamad Salem KUWKUW 33:39
1st Lap
6:25 120
2nd Lap
14:56 120
3rd Lap
23:47 116
Details 117 176 Abdullah Rabeaa KUWKUW 34:02
1st Lap
6:41 121
2nd Lap
15:19 121
3rd Lap
24:08 117
Details 141 Hasan Al-Najjar JORJOR DNF
1st Lap
5:36 102
2nd Lap
12:42 105
Details 108 Nick Goolab GBRGBR DNF
1st Lap
5:27 71
2nd Lap
11:49 57
Details 110 Simon Horsfield GBRGBR DNF
1st Lap
5:32 91
2nd Lap
12:06 84
Details 249 Bilel Aloui TUNTUN DNF
1st Lap
5:36 100
2nd Lap
12:19 101