Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

28 MAR 2009 14:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 66 Genzebe Dibaba ETHETH 20:14
1st Lap
6:14 11
2nd Lap
12:30 1
Details 2 128 Mercy Cherono KENKEN 20:17
1st Lap
6:14 6
2nd Lap
12:34 2
Details 3 127 Jackline Chepngeno KENKEN 20:27
1st Lap
6:14 4
2nd Lap
12:45 5
Details 4 68 Frehiwat Goshu ETHETH 20:34
1st Lap
6:15 15
2nd Lap
12:49 10
Details 5 134 Nelly Chebet Ngeiywo KENKEN 20:36
1st Lap
6:14 8
2nd Lap
12:48 8
Details 6 76 Sule Utura ETHETH 20:38
1st Lap
6:14 7
2nd Lap
12:47 6
Details 7 63 Emebet Anteneh ETHETH 20:42
1st Lap
6:14 10
2nd Lap
12:43 3
Details 8 135 Hilda Chepkemoi Tanui KENKEN 20:49
1st Lap
6:14 1
2nd Lap
12:49 9
Details 9 74 Meseret Mengistu ETHETH 20:52
1st Lap
6:14 5
2nd Lap
12:47 7
Details 10 124 Jackline Chebii KENKEN 21:01
1st Lap
6:14 2
2nd Lap
12:43 4
Details 11 8 Emily Brichacek AUSAUS 21:02
1st Lap
6:15 17
2nd Lap
13:03 13
Details 12 75 Tsega Gelaw ETHETH 21:11
1st Lap
6:14 3
2nd Lap
13:03 12
Details 13 83 Lauren Howarth GBRGBR 21:14
1st Lap
6:15 21
2nd Lap
13:00 11
Details 14 89 Charlotte Purdue GBRGBR 21:23
1st Lap
6:15 19
2nd Lap
13:07 14
Details 15 27 Gladys Jerotich Kibiwot BRNBRN 21:25
1st Lap
6:15 12
2nd Lap
13:18 21
Details 16 132 Delvine Relin Meringor KENKEN 21:27
1st Lap
6:14 9
2nd Lap
13:12 16
Details 17 112 Nanaka Izawa JPNJPN 21:27
1st Lap
6:15 18
2nd Lap
13:09 15
Details 18 110 Erika Ikeda JPNJPN 21:30
1st Lap
6:17 29
2nd Lap
13:18 19
Details 19 213 Neely Spence USAUSA 21:33
1st Lap
6:18 35
2nd Lap
13:20 24
Details 20 114 Asami Kato JPNJPN 21:33
1st Lap
6:15 20
2nd Lap
13:14 17
Details 21 118 Aki Otagiri JPNJPN 21:40
1st Lap
6:17 32
2nd Lap
13:20 23
Details 22 119 Chitose Shibata JPNJPN 21:47
1st Lap
6:15 22
2nd Lap
13:26 25
Details 23 24 Tejitu Daba BRNBRN 21:47
1st Lap
6:15 14
2nd Lap
13:18 20
Details 24 25 Shitaye Eshete BRNBRN 21:50
1st Lap
6:15 13
2nd Lap
13:18 18
Details 25 80 Kate Avery GBRGBR 21:53
1st Lap
6:22 50
2nd Lap
13:33 30
Details 26 204 Ashley Brasovan USAUSA 21:55
1st Lap
6:24 57
2nd Lap
13:38 35
Details 27 54 Nazret Weldu ERIERI 21:58
1st Lap
6:15 16
2nd Lap
13:28 26
Details 28 78 Clémence Calvin FRAFRA 22:01
1st Lap
6:20 40
2nd Lap
13:38 32
Details 29 45 Tsige Gebrebrhan ERIERI 22:02
1st Lap
6:21 47
2nd Lap
13:39 39
Details 30 47 Helen Hayelom ERIERI 22:07
1st Lap
6:16 24
2nd Lap
13:31 29
Details 31 87 Lillian Partridge GBRGBR 22:10
1st Lap
6:16 26
2nd Lap
13:34 31
Details 32 14 Chloe Tighe AUSAUS 22:11
1st Lap
6:21 45
2nd Lap
13:39 38
Details 33 39 Baoqin Bai CHNCHN 22:11
1st Lap
6:16 28
2nd Lap
13:31 28
Details 34 90 Louise Small GBRGBR 22:13
1st Lap
6:18 37
2nd Lap
13:28 27
Details 35 208 Alexandra Dunne USAUSA 22:15
1st Lap
6:24 61
2nd Lap
13:38 33
Details 36 153 Nicki McFadzien NZLNZL 22:15
1st Lap
6:20 41
2nd Lap
13:38 36
Details 37 113 Emi Kameyama JPNJPN 22:15
1st Lap
6:17 31
2nd Lap
13:40 40
Details 38 185 Elena Sedova RUSRUS 22:17
1st Lap
6:21 46
2nd Lap
13:41 41
Details 39 172 Maxine Heine-Wacker RSARSA 22:24
1st Lap
6:24 62
2nd Lap
13:46 45
Details 40 18 Francine Nibaruta BDIBDI 22:25
1st Lap
6:19 38
2nd Lap
13:47 48
Details 41 184 Tatiana Prorokova RUSRUS 22:26
1st Lap
6:27 75
2nd Lap
13:49 50
Details 42 31 Chelsea Graham CANCAN 22:29
1st Lap
6:23 56
2nd Lap
13:50 51
Details 43 102 Valeria Roffino ITAITA 22:30
1st Lap
6:23 52
2nd Lap
13:54 57
Details 44 211 Emily Pritt USAUSA 22:31
1st Lap
6:21 48
2nd Lap
13:45 44
Details 45 171 Anna Catharina Gildenhuys RSARSA 22:32
1st Lap
6:24 63
2nd Lap
13:47 46
Details 46 52 Kedish Tesfay ERIERI 22:33
1st Lap
6:16 27
2nd Lap
13:41 42
Details 47 19 Jana van Wabeke BELBEL 22:35
1st Lap
6:18 34
2nd Lap
13:38 34
Details 48 11 Hollie Emery AUSAUS 22:39
1st Lap
6:18 36
2nd Lap
13:39 37
Details 49 183 Marina Petrova RUSRUS 22:40
1st Lap
6:23 53
2nd Lap
13:52 53
Details 50 36 Caroline Pfister CANCAN 22:42
1st Lap
6:24 58
2nd Lap
13:52 54
Details 51 198 Narjes Issaoui TUNTUN 22:44
1st Lap
6:16 23
2nd Lap
13:43 43
Details 52 50 Tiegssti Negassi ERIERI 22:44
1st Lap
6:18 33
2nd Lap
13:47 47
Details 53 162 Daniela Cunha PORPOR 22:44
1st Lap
6:21 49
2nd Lap
13:48 49
Details 54 182 Lyudmila Lebedeva RUSRUS 22:44
1st Lap
6:27 74
2nd Lap
13:56 58
Details 55 181 Aleksandra Kudryashova RUSRUS 22:47
1st Lap
6:26 71
2nd Lap
13:53 55
Details 56 186 Jeanne d'Arc Mukakigeli RWARWA 22:50
1st Lap
6:25 66
2nd Lap
14:02 63
Details 57 157 Charo Inga PERPER 22:52
1st Lap
6:31 78
2nd Lap
14:01 61
Details 58 188 Adeline Musabyeyezu RWARWA 22:53
1st Lap
6:21 43
2nd Lap
13:54 56
Details 59 6 Hadda Souadia ALGALG 22:54
1st Lap
6:23 51
2nd Lap
13:51 52
Details 60 199 Safa Jammeli TUNTUN 22:55
1st Lap
6:17 30
2nd Lap
14:00 60
Details 61 43 Embeitey Belay ERIERI 22:58
1st Lap
6:24 59
2nd Lap
13:57 59
Details 62 150 Fatima-Zahra Ouhrisse MARMAR 23:03
1st Lap
6:27 73
2nd Lap
14:03 67
Details 63 99 Lucia Coli ITAITA 23:06
1st Lap
6:23 55
2nd Lap
14:03 66
Details 64 60 Sandra Mosquera ESPESP 23:08
1st Lap
6:24 60
2nd Lap
14:03 65
Details 65 214 Sara Vaughn USAUSA 23:09
1st Lap
6:26 70
2nd Lap
14:05 68
Details 66 9 Tamara Carvolth AUSAUS 23:14
1st Lap
6:23 54
2nd Lap
14:02 64
Details 67 141 Hafida Benjilali MARMAR 23:16
1st Lap
6:26 72
2nd Lap
14:05 69
Details 68 7 Nawal Yahi ALGALG 23:19
1st Lap
6:28 76
2nd Lap
14:20 75
Details 69 144 Habiba Hammam MARMAR 23:22
1st Lap
6:26 68
2nd Lap
14:19 73
Details 70 148 Fatima Ouezzani MARMAR 23:23
1st Lap
6:21 44
2nd Lap
14:13 70
Details 71 28 Stephanie Aldea CANCAN 23:25
1st Lap
6:19 39
2nd Lap
14:02 62
Details 72 5 Nabila Sifi ALGALG 23:27
1st Lap
6:32 79
2nd Lap
14:20 74
Details 73 169 Nandipha Dywili RSARSA 23:37
1st Lap
6:29 77
2nd Lap
14:22 76
Details 74 62 Estefanía Tobal ESPESP 23:39
1st Lap
6:36 81
2nd Lap
14:33 79
Details 75 32 Tamara Jewett CANCAN 23:42
1st Lap
6:25 65
2nd Lap
14:17 71
Details 76 86 Laura Park GBRGBR 23:45
1st Lap
6:25 67
2nd Lap
14:17 72
Details 77 177 Ashleigh Schnettler RSARSA 23:49
1st Lap
6:25 64
2nd Lap
14:24 78
Details 78 139 Yamna Ambarki MARMAR 23:53
1st Lap
6:26 69
2nd Lap
14:23 77
Details 79 140 Hayat Amri MARMAR 23:57
1st Lap
6:35 80
2nd Lap
14:40 80
Details 80 176 Letitia Saayman RSARSA 24:09
1st Lap
6:42 91
2nd Lap
14:51 84
Details 81 17 Bénisse Inamahoro BDIBDI 24:10
1st Lap
6:42 90
2nd Lap
14:44 81
Details 82 180 Elena Gerasimova RUSRUS 24:17
1st Lap
6:37 85
2nd Lap
14:48 82
Details 83 56 Tania Carretero ESPESP 24:20
1st Lap
6:36 82
2nd Lap
14:52 85
Details 84 178 Zinhle Sinqe RSARSA 24:27
1st Lap
6:40 88
2nd Lap
14:56 86
Details 85 108 Ala'Ziad Khalifah JORJOR 24:32
1st Lap
6:42 89
2nd Lap
14:49 83
Details 86 201 Marwa Nasri TUNTUN 24:58
1st Lap
6:37 83
2nd Lap
15:03 87
Details 87 3 Nabila Chaib Draa ALGALG 25:00
1st Lap
6:50 93
2nd Lap
15:07 88
Details 88 2 Hassiba Bioudi ALGALG 25:10
1st Lap
6:39 87
2nd Lap
15:11 89
Details 89 1 Naïma Bakaddour ALGALG 25:19
1st Lap
6:38 86
2nd Lap
15:17 91
Details 90 202 Amira Saghraoui TUNTUN 25:28
1st Lap
6:37 84
2nd Lap
15:11 90
Details 91 160 Katarzyna Broniatowska POLPOL 25:53
1st Lap
6:43 92
2nd Lap
15:26 92
Details 92 105 Rasha Ayoub JORJOR 26:13
1st Lap
7:01 94
2nd Lap
15:57 93
Details 93 104 Ghurour Aldeghemat JORJOR 26:20
1st Lap
7:11 96
2nd Lap
15:59 94
Details 94 103 Nahida Albawwat JORJOR 27:02
1st Lap
7:11 95
2nd Lap
16:09 95
Details 95 137 Naama Barka LBALBA 28:48
1st Lap
7:36 99
2nd Lap
17:17 96
Details 107 Esra'a Ikhlawi JORJOR DNF
1st Lap
7:32 97
2nd Lap
17:39 97
Details 109 Faten Nemrawy JORJOR DNF
1st Lap
7:35 98
2nd Lap
17:41 98
Details 33 Justine Johnson CANCAN DNF
1st Lap
6:20 42
Details 34 Geneviève Lalonde CANCAN DNF
1st Lap
6:16 25
2nd Lap
13:20 22