Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

28 MAR 2010 12:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 160 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KENKEN 22:07
1st Lap
5:33 1
2nd Lap
11:09 2
3rd Lap
16:31 1
Details 2 157 Clement Kiprono Langat KENKEN 22:09
1st Lap
5:34 4
2nd Lap
11:09 3
3rd Lap
16:36 4
Details 3 156 Japhet Kipyegon Korir KENKEN 22:12
1st Lap
5:33 2
2nd Lap
11:09 1
3rd Lap
16:35 2
Details 4 154 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KENKEN 22:24
1st Lap
5:33 3
2nd Lap
11:09 4
3rd Lap
16:40 5
Details 5 271 Moses Kibet UGAUGA 22:27
1st Lap
5:34 7
2nd Lap
11:10 7
3rd Lap
16:35 3
Details 6 95 Debebe Woldsenbet ETHETH 22:28
1st Lap
5:34 8
2nd Lap
11:10 6
3rd Lap
16:42 6
Details 7 88 Gashaw Biftu ETHETH 22:31
1st Lap
5:37 16
2nd Lap
11:11 10
3rd Lap
16:45 7
Details 8 153 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KENKEN 22:33
1st Lap
5:34 5
2nd Lap
11:12 13
3rd Lap
16:47 9
Details 9 83 Gebretsadik Abraha ETHETH 22:37
1st Lap
5:34 6
2nd Lap
11:10 5
3rd Lap
16:46 8
Details 10 85 Belete Assefa ETHETH 22:41
1st Lap
5:35 10
2nd Lap
11:12 11
3rd Lap
16:48 10
Details 11 151 Charles Kibet Chepkurui KENKEN 22:44
1st Lap
5:35 9
2nd Lap
11:11 8
3rd Lap
16:51 11
Details 12 59 Nassir Dawud ERIERI 22:48
1st Lap
5:37 14
2nd Lap
11:11 9
3rd Lap
16:57 12
Details 13 277 Timothy Toroitich UGAUGA 22:48
1st Lap
5:35 11
2nd Lap
11:14 14
3rd Lap
16:58 14
Details 14 86 Yekeber Bayabel ETHETH 22:55
1st Lap
5:39 20
2nd Lap
11:15 15
3rd Lap
17:06 17
Details 15 62 Goitom Kifle ERIERI 22:57
1st Lap
5:36 13
2nd Lap
11:12 12
3rd Lap
16:58 13
Details 16 90 Mosinet Geremew ETHETH 23:00
1st Lap
5:43 26
2nd Lap
11:21 18
3rd Lap
17:05 15
Details 17 58 Mulue Andom ERIERI 23:02
1st Lap
5:37 15
2nd Lap
11:19 16
3rd Lap
17:06 16
Details 18 267 Thomas Ayeko UGAUGA 23:02
1st Lap
5:39 22
2nd Lap
11:21 19
3rd Lap
17:07 18
Details 19 37 Edwin Chebii Kimurer BRNBRN 23:12
1st Lap
5:38 17
2nd Lap
11:28 22
3rd Lap
17:14 19
Details 20 268 Alex Cherop UGAUGA 23:16
1st Lap
5:45 28
2nd Lap
11:36 30
3rd Lap
17:24 24
Details 21 231 Joel Mmone RSARSA 23:17
1st Lap
5:36 12
2nd Lap
11:20 17
3rd Lap
17:15 20
Details 22 67 Teklit Teweldebrhan ERIERI 23:18
1st Lap
5:40 23
2nd Lap
11:26 21
3rd Lap
17:19 22
Details 23 61 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERIERI 23:24
1st Lap
5:47 32
2nd Lap
11:36 29
3rd Lap
17:24 23
Details 24 272 Soyekwo Kibet UGAUGA 23:24
1st Lap
5:39 21
2nd Lap
11:23 20
3rd Lap
17:15 21
Details 25 183 Hicham Sigueni MARMAR 23:28
1st Lap
5:42 25
2nd Lap
11:32 24
3rd Lap
17:31 28
Details 26 180 Abdelhadi Labäli MARMAR 23:28
1st Lap
5:50 44
2nd Lap
11:46 38
3rd Lap
17:42 34
Details 27 41 Mohammed Ahmed CANCAN 23:29
1st Lap
5:47 31
2nd Lap
11:35 27
3rd Lap
17:26 25
Details 28 143 Akinobu Murasawa JPNJPN 23:29
1st Lap
5:48 39
2nd Lap
11:35 28
3rd Lap
17:27 26
Details 29 282 Trevor Dunbar USAUSA 23:36
1st Lap
5:54 50
2nd Lap
11:44 35
3rd Lap
17:38 32
Details 30 228 Sityhilo Diko RSARSA 23:40
1st Lap
5:39 19
2nd Lap
11:33 25
3rd Lap
17:37 30
Details 31 190 Sondre Nordstad Moen NORNOR 23:41
1st Lap
5:40 24
2nd Lap
11:34 26
3rd Lap
17:32 29
Details 32 147 Suguru Osako JPNJPN 23:42
1st Lap
5:46 30
2nd Lap
11:43 33
3rd Lap
17:40 33
Details 33 177 Othmane El Goumri MARMAR 23:42
1st Lap
5:48 36
2nd Lap
11:46 39
3rd Lap
17:44 36
Details 34 35 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo BRNBRN 23:44
1st Lap
5:39 18
2nd Lap
11:29 23
3rd Lap
17:30 27
Details 35 140 Takumi Honda JPNJPN 23:48
1st Lap
5:48 40
2nd Lap
11:37 31
3rd Lap
17:37 31
Details 36 246 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUDSUD 23:54
1st Lap
5:51 45
2nd Lap
11:45 37
3rd Lap
17:44 35
Details 37 178 Abdelmajid El Hissouf MARMAR 23:56
1st Lap
5:44 27
2nd Lap
11:43 32
3rd Lap
17:45 37
Details 38 144 Kazuto Nishiike JPNJPN 24:01
1st Lap
5:58 67
2nd Lap
11:53 44
3rd Lap
17:50 38
Details 39 10 Kevin Batt AUSAUS 24:08
1st Lap
5:46 29
2nd Lap
11:44 36
3rd Lap
17:54 39
Details 40 141 Takashi Ichida JPNJPN 24:09
1st Lap
5:54 51
2nd Lap
11:55 48
3rd Lap
18:02 44
Details 41 115 Ronnie Sparke GBRGBR 24:10
1st Lap
5:52 46
2nd Lap
11:54 46
3rd Lap
18:01 43
Details 42 280 Andrew Colley USAUSA 24:10
1st Lap
5:47 34
2nd Lap
11:48 41
3rd Lap
18:00 42
Details 43 1 Abderrahmane Anou ALGALG 24:14
1st Lap
5:48 37
2nd Lap
11:50 43
3rd Lap
17:59 40
Details 44 287 Walter Schafer USAUSA 24:17
1st Lap
5:58 63
2nd Lap
11:57 50
3rd Lap
18:05 46
Details 45 128 Indelow Takala ISRISR 24:18
1st Lap
5:53 48
2nd Lap
11:55 47
3rd Lap
18:05 45
Details 46 215 Rui Pinto PORPOR 24:19
1st Lap
5:58 65
2nd Lap
11:58 52
3rd Lap
18:06 47
Details 47 111 Callum Hawkins GBRGBR 24:21
1st Lap
5:55 54
2nd Lap
11:57 49
3rd Lap
18:08 49
Details 48 235 Vuyisile Tshoba RSARSA 24:27
1st Lap
5:48 38
2nd Lap
11:48 40
3rd Lap
18:00 41
Details 49 179 Othmane Laaroussi MARMAR 24:31
1st Lap
5:49 41
2nd Lap
11:49 42
3rd Lap
18:07 48
Details 50 109 Tom Farrell GBRGBR 24:33
1st Lap
5:50 43
2nd Lap
11:54 45
3rd Lap
18:10 50
Details 51 97 Bryan Cantero FRAFRA 24:35
1st Lap
5:55 55
2nd Lap
12:01 55
3rd Lap
18:21 55
Details 52 3 Mohammed El Amin Cheouaf ALGALG 24:35
1st Lap
5:53 47
2nd Lap
12:03 56
3rd Lap
18:17 52
Details 53 6 Anes Traikia ALGALG 24:36
1st Lap
5:56 58
2nd Lap
12:01 54
3rd Lap
18:17 51
Details 54 283 Andrew Kimpel USAUSA 24:37
1st Lap
6:00 73
2nd Lap
12:08 65
3rd Lap
18:21 56
Details 55 131 Michele Fontana ITAITA 24:38
1st Lap
5:58 64
2nd Lap
12:04 59
3rd Lap
18:20 53
Details 56 72 Aitor Fernández ESPESP 24:40
1st Lap
5:59 71
2nd Lap
12:07 64
3rd Lap
18:22 58
Details 57 186 Diego Bautista MEXMEX 24:40
1st Lap
6:03 81
2nd Lap
12:03 58
3rd Lap
18:21 57
Details 58 238 Pieter Jacobus Wilders RSARSA 24:40
1st Lap
6:00 76
2nd Lap
12:10 68
3rd Lap
18:23 59
Details 59 120 John Travers IRLIRL 24:44
1st Lap
5:48 35
2nd Lap
12:00 53
3rd Lap
18:25 61
Details 60 113 Ben Norris GBRGBR 24:48
1st Lap
6:04 89
2nd Lap
12:11 69
3rd Lap
18:27 63
Details 61 248 Adam Haroon SUDSUD 24:49
1st Lap
5:56 56
2nd Lap
12:05 61
3rd Lap
18:20 54
Details 62 112 Jonathan Hay GBRGBR 24:53
1st Lap
6:03 83
2nd Lap
12:11 70
3rd Lap
18:31 65
Details 63 209 José Costa PORPOR 24:57
1st Lap
6:04 84
2nd Lap
12:20 85
3rd Lap
18:37 70
Details 64 15 David Ricketts AUSAUS 24:57
1st Lap
5:56 57
2nd Lap
12:07 63
3rd Lap
18:32 66
Details 65 44 Lucas Bruchet CANCAN 24:57
1st Lap
5:59 69
2nd Lap
12:16 76
3rd Lap
18:38 73
Details 66 286 Ammar Moussa USAUSA 25:00
1st Lap
6:11 102
2nd Lap
12:27 91
3rd Lap
18:46 82
Details 67 45 Dylan Haight CANCAN 25:00
1st Lap
6:04 86
2nd Lap
12:17 79
3rd Lap
18:37 71
Details 68 5 Mohamed Salhi ALGALG 25:01
1st Lap
5:57 60
2nd Lap
12:09 66
3rd Lap
18:34 67
Details 69 195 Aaron Pulford NZLNZL 25:02
1st Lap
5:49 42
2nd Lap
11:58 51
3rd Lap
18:23 60
Details 70 261 Houssem Chaabani TUNTUN 25:02
1st Lap
6:02 79
2nd Lap
12:16 77
3rd Lap
18:37 72
Details 71 98 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRAFRA 25:03
1st Lap
5:57 61
2nd Lap
12:13 73
3rd Lap
18:38 74
Details 72 203 Marek Kowalski POLPOL 25:04
1st Lap
6:02 80
2nd Lap
12:18 81
3rd Lap
18:40 77
Details 73 106 Tanguy Pepiot FRAFRA 25:04
1st Lap
5:55 53
2nd Lap
12:05 60
3rd Lap
18:35 69
Details 74 110 Richard Goodman GBRGBR 25:05
1st Lap
5:54 49
2nd Lap
12:03 57
3rd Lap
18:25 62
Details 75 46 Daryl Smith CANCAN 25:06
1st Lap
6:05 90
2nd Lap
12:19 83
3rd Lap
18:41 78
Details 76 47 Mattias Wolter CANCAN 25:06
1st Lap
6:04 85
2nd Lap
12:20 84
3rd Lap
18:42 79
Details 77 227 Lucas Bothobutle RSARSA 25:06
1st Lap
5:54 52
2nd Lap
12:10 67
3rd Lap
18:34 68
Details 78 101 Michael Gras FRAFRA 25:09
1st Lap
5:59 70
2nd Lap
12:14 74
3rd Lap
18:40 76
Details 79 133 Francois Marzetta ITAITA 25:13
1st Lap
5:57 62
2nd Lap
12:17 78
3rd Lap
18:48 84
Details 80 247 Yousif Musa Daif Alla SUDSUD 25:14
1st Lap
6:00 75
2nd Lap
12:14 75
3rd Lap
18:40 75
Details 81 70 Fernando Carro ESPESP 25:17
1st Lap
5:59 72
2nd Lap
12:06 62
3rd Lap
18:31 64
Details 82 206 Marek Skorupa POLPOL 25:19
1st Lap
6:07 92
2nd Lap
12:27 89
3rd Lap
18:51 86
Details 83 12 Ethan Heywood AUSAUS 25:20
1st Lap
5:58 66
2nd Lap
12:18 82
3rd Lap
18:44 81
Details 84 284 Michael Lynch USAUSA 25:23
1st Lap
6:12 103
2nd Lap
12:28 92
3rd Lap
18:53 87
Details 85 136 Davide Ucellari ITAITA 25:25
1st Lap
6:09 95
2nd Lap
12:25 87
3rd Lap
18:53 88
Details 86 100 David Gosse FRAFRA 25:25
1st Lap
6:00 74
2nd Lap
12:17 80
3rd Lap
18:46 83
Details 87 229 Mfumaneko Fadane RSARSA 25:28
1st Lap
5:57 59
2nd Lap
12:12 71
3rd Lap
18:43 80
Details 88 80 Gabriel Navarro ESPESP 25:31
1st Lap
6:03 82
2nd Lap
12:24 86
3rd Lap
18:55 89
Details 89 107 Anass Zouhry FRAFRA 25:35
1st Lap
5:59 68
2nd Lap
12:13 72
3rd Lap
18:50 85
Details 90 132 Giuseppe Gerratana ITAITA 25:35
1st Lap
6:09 97
2nd Lap
12:34 96
3rd Lap
19:04 93
Details 91 43 Wyatt Baiton CANCAN 25:37
1st Lap
6:04 88
2nd Lap
12:25 88
3rd Lap
18:58 91
Details 92 4 Mansour Haraoui ALGALG 25:43
1st Lap
6:09 96
2nd Lap
12:30 94
3rd Lap
18:57 90
Details 93 249 Elsamani Ali Mohammed SUDSUD 25:44
1st Lap
6:11 101
2nd Lap
12:33 95
3rd Lap
19:03 92
Details 94 258 Khemais Abbassi TUNTUN 25:56
1st Lap
6:10 98
2nd Lap
12:37 100
3rd Lap
19:14 96
Details 95 200 Krzysztof Hammer POLPOL 25:59
1st Lap
6:11 100
2nd Lap
12:35 98
3rd Lap
19:09 94
Details 96 16 Joshua Tedesco AUSAUS 26:02
1st Lap
6:01 77
2nd Lap
12:27 90
3rd Lap
19:10 95
Details 97 79 Mario Mirabel ESPESP 26:04
1st Lap
6:08 94
2nd Lap
12:38 101
3rd Lap
19:17 98
Details 98 2 Issam Bouchache ALGALG 26:12
1st Lap
6:04 87
2nd Lap
12:35 99
3rd Lap
19:20 99
Details 99 125 Yimer Getahun ISRISR 26:14
1st Lap
6:02 78
2nd Lap
12:29 93
3rd Lap
19:15 97
Details 100 260 Ahmed Ben Salah TUNTUN 26:18
1st Lap
6:13 104
2nd Lap
12:40 102
3rd Lap
19:27 101
Details 101 264 Khalil Ouerfelli TUNTUN 26:24
1st Lap
6:14 107
2nd Lap
12:42 103
3rd Lap
19:30 102
Details 102 25 Vitali Kuprevich BLRBLR 26:34
1st Lap
6:21 111
2nd Lap
13:05 110
3rd Lap
19:49 106
Details 103 259 Hammadi Annachi TUNTUN 26:38
1st Lap
6:10 99
2nd Lap
12:35 97
3rd Lap
19:22 100
Details 104 142 Shun Morozumi JPNJPN 26:40
1st Lap
6:21 110
2nd Lap
12:58 106
3rd Lap
19:45 105
Details 105 204 Mateusz Maik POLPOL 26:45
1st Lap
6:07 93
2nd Lap
12:46 104
3rd Lap
19:42 103
Details 106 202 Tomasz Kawik POLPOL 26:48
1st Lap
6:17 108
2nd Lap
12:59 107
3rd Lap
19:54 107
Details 107 266 Salah Teli TUNTUN 27:11
1st Lap
6:13 105
2nd Lap
12:52 105
3rd Lap
19:43 104
Details 108 134 Paolo Ruatti ITAITA 27:22
1st Lap
6:14 106
2nd Lap
13:02 108
3rd Lap
20:05 108
Details 109 201 Bartosz Karon POLPOL 27:32
1st Lap
6:19 109
2nd Lap
13:03 109
3rd Lap
20:10 109
Details 110 127 Maru Teferi ISRISR 27:37
1st Lap
6:23 112
2nd Lap
13:18 112
3rd Lap
20:25 110
Details 111 163 Abdullah Al-Mutairi KUWKUW 28:06
1st Lap
6:28 113
2nd Lap
13:40 114
3rd Lap
20:51 112
Details 112 54 Salem Mohamed Attiatalla EGYEGY 28:13
1st Lap
6:36 115
2nd Lap
13:40 113
3rd Lap
20:50 111
Details 113 56 Hamada Mohamed EGYEGY 28:25
1st Lap
6:06 91
2nd Lap
13:17 111
3rd Lap
21:02 113
Details 114 119 Aitor Gomez GIBGIB 28:43
1st Lap
6:44 119
2nd Lap
13:53 116
3rd Lap
21:11 114
Details 115 53 Ali Ahmed Araby EGYEGY 29:13
1st Lap
6:35 114
2nd Lap
13:53 115
3rd Lap
21:22 115
Details 116 51 Ahmed Abdelbasset Abdallah EGYEGY 29:27
1st Lap
6:43 118
2nd Lap
13:54 117
3rd Lap
21:23 116
Details 117 166 Abdullah Al-Qabandi KUWKUW 31:11
1st Lap
7:00 120
2nd Lap
14:39 119
3rd Lap
22:34 117
Details 118 168 Abdullah Rabeaa KUWKUW 32:26
1st Lap
7:24 121
2nd Lap
15:32 121
3rd Lap
23:47 118
Details 55 Hassan Hosny Mohamed EGYEGY DNF
1st Lap
6:39 116
2nd Lap
15:07 120
Details 52 Ahmed Abdelrazek Abdelwahed EGYEGY DNF
1st Lap
6:43 117
2nd Lap
14:29 118
Details 174 Abdellah Dacha MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
5:47 33
2nd Lap
11:43 34