Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

28 MAR 2010 13:15

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 100 Emily Chebet KENKEN 24:19
1st Lap
6:11 4
2nd Lap
12:16 4
3rd Lap
18:13 3
Details 2 107 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KENKEN 24:20
1st Lap
6:11 5
2nd Lap
12:15 1
3rd Lap
18:12 1
Details 3 58 Meselech Melkamu ETHETH 24:26
1st Lap
6:11 2
2nd Lap
12:16 3
3rd Lap
18:12 2
Details 4 54 Tirunesh Dibaba ETHETH 24:38
1st Lap
6:12 9
2nd Lap
12:17 5
3rd Lap
18:22 5
Details 5 103 Lineth Chepkurui KENKEN 24:40
1st Lap
6:10 1
2nd Lap
12:16 2
3rd Lap
18:21 4
Details 6 108 Margaret Wangari Muriuki KENKEN 24:42
1st Lap
6:11 3
2nd Lap
12:17 6
3rd Lap
18:27 6
Details 7 61 Feyse Tadese ETHETH 25:03
1st Lap
6:14 14
2nd Lap
12:26 10
3rd Lap
18:39 7
Details 8 52 Mamitu Daska ETHETH 25:03
1st Lap
6:12 10
2nd Lap
12:22 8
3rd Lap
18:40 9
Details 9 56 Werknesh Kidane ETHETH 25:07
1st Lap
6:12 6
2nd Lap
12:19 7
3rd Lap
18:39 8
Details 10 122 Hilda Kibet NEDNED 25:17
1st Lap
6:15 17
2nd Lap
12:28 14
3rd Lap
18:46 11
Details 11 26 Shitaye Eshete BRNBRN 25:20
1st Lap
6:13 12
2nd Lap
12:27 13
3rd Lap
18:49 12
Details 12 194 Shalane Flanagan USAUSA 25:20
1st Lap
6:15 16
2nd Lap
12:26 12
3rd Lap
18:43 10
Details 13 105 Hannah Wanjiru Gatheru KENKEN 25:35
1st Lap
6:13 11
2nd Lap
12:26 11
3rd Lap
18:55 13
Details 14 102 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KENKEN 25:39
1st Lap
6:12 7
2nd Lap
12:30 16
3rd Lap
18:59 15
Details 15 155 Lebogang Phalula RSARSA 25:43
1st Lap
6:12 8
2nd Lap
12:28 15
3rd Lap
18:58 14
Details 16 23 Mimi Belete BRNBRN 25:47
1st Lap
6:13 13
2nd Lap
12:23 9
3rd Lap
19:01 16
Details 17 13 Benita Willis AUSAUS 25:56
1st Lap
6:15 18
2nd Lap
12:43 18
3rd Lap
19:18 20
Details 18 50 Abebech Afework ETHETH 25:58
1st Lap
6:18 19
2nd Lap
12:47 20
3rd Lap
19:17 19
Details 19 197 Molly Huddle USAUSA 25:59
1st Lap
6:22 21
2nd Lap
12:47 21
3rd Lap
19:21 22
Details 20 199 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet USAUSA 26:01
1st Lap
6:25 24
2nd Lap
12:50 24
3rd Lap
19:21 23
Details 21 141 Jessica Augusto PORPOR 26:02
1st Lap
6:30 41
2nd Lap
12:46 19
3rd Lap
19:14 17
Details 22 154 Dina Lebo Phalula RSARSA 26:05
1st Lap
6:15 15
2nd Lap
12:39 17
3rd Lap
19:16 18
Details 23 77 Stephanie Twell GBRGBR 26:11
1st Lap
6:28 34
2nd Lap
12:49 22
3rd Lap
19:20 21
Details 24 84 Elena Romagnolo ITAITA 26:17
1st Lap
6:27 29
2nd Lap
12:51 25
3rd Lap
19:29 25
Details 25 196 Amy Hastings USAUSA 26:20
1st Lap
6:25 23
2nd Lap
12:52 26
3rd Lap
19:38 27
Details 26 116 Siham Hilali MARMAR 26:21
1st Lap
6:31 46
2nd Lap
13:04 34
3rd Lap
19:41 29
Details 27 147 Sara Moreira PORPOR 26:22
1st Lap
6:20 20
2nd Lap
12:50 23
3rd Lap
19:29 24
Details 28 114 Salima El Ouali Alami MARMAR 26:28
1st Lap
6:31 44
2nd Lap
13:03 33
3rd Lap
19:44 33
Details 29 46 Rosa Morató ESPESP 26:29
1st Lap
6:26 28
2nd Lap
12:56 27
3rd Lap
19:36 26
Details 30 96 Risa Takenaka JPNJPN 26:29
1st Lap
6:35 52
2nd Lap
13:09 42
3rd Lap
19:43 30
Details 31 92 Hitomi Niiya JPNJPN 26:30
1st Lap
6:37 57
2nd Lap
13:09 41
3rd Lap
19:51 35
Details 32 9 Lara Tamsett AUSAUS 26:34
1st Lap
6:30 39
2nd Lap
13:03 32
3rd Lap
19:44 32
Details 33 70 Faye Fullerton GBRGBR 26:36
1st Lap
6:32 47
2nd Lap
12:58 28
3rd Lap
19:39 28
Details 34 118 Btissam Lakhouad MARMAR 26:41
1st Lap
6:30 40
2nd Lap
13:00 30
3rd Lap
19:43 31
Details 35 148 Analía Rosa PORPOR 26:43
1st Lap
6:26 26
2nd Lap
12:59 29
3rd Lap
19:47 34
Details 36 137 Katarzyna Kowalska POLPOL 26:45
1st Lap
6:24 22
2nd Lap
13:02 31
3rd Lap
19:52 39
Details 37 74 Freya Murray GBRGBR 26:45
1st Lap
6:26 27
2nd Lap
13:04 35
3rd Lap
19:51 36
Details 38 201 Renee Metivier-Baillie USAUSA 26:48
1st Lap
6:27 32
2nd Lap
13:06 37
3rd Lap
19:52 37
Details 39 113 Bouchra Chaabi MARMAR 26:48
1st Lap
6:31 43
2nd Lap
13:04 36
3rd Lap
19:52 38
Details 40 40 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 26:52
1st Lap
6:36 53
2nd Lap
13:10 44
3rd Lap
19:59 42
Details 41 193 Emily Brown USAUSA 26:53
1st Lap
6:41 72
2nd Lap
13:18 53
3rd Lap
19:59 41
Details 42 68 Fatima Yvelain FRAFRA 26:57
1st Lap
6:28 35
2nd Lap
13:07 39
3rd Lap
19:58 40
Details 43 91 Yuko Mizuguchi JPNJPN 26:57
1st Lap
6:40 67
2nd Lap
13:21 55
3rd Lap
20:05 47
Details 44 144 Ana Dias PORPOR 26:58
1st Lap
6:36 55
2nd Lap
13:17 51
3rd Lap
20:06 49
Details 45 21 Oneile Dintwe BOTBOT 26:58
1st Lap
6:27 31
2nd Lap
13:10 43
3rd Lap
20:02 46
Details 46 90 Kazue Kojima JPNJPN 26:59
1st Lap
6:41 71
2nd Lap
13:22 57
3rd Lap
20:05 48
Details 47 76 Stevie Stockton GBRGBR 27:01
1st Lap
6:31 45
2nd Lap
13:07 38
3rd Lap
20:01 44
Details 48 12 Eloise Wellings AUSAUS 27:05
1st Lap
6:37 59
2nd Lap
13:14 48
3rd Lap
20:00 43
Details 49 93 Yuko Shimizu JPNJPN 27:07
1st Lap
6:35 51
2nd Lap
13:18 52
3rd Lap
20:09 51
Details 50 63 Christine Bardelle FRAFRA 27:09
1st Lap
6:28 33
2nd Lap
13:08 40
3rd Lap
20:01 45
Details 51 115 Asmae Ghizlane MARMAR 27:11
1st Lap
6:33 48
2nd Lap
13:13 46
3rd Lap
20:10 53
Details 52 45 Jacqueline Martín ESPESP 27:12
1st Lap
6:36 56
2nd Lap
13:17 50
3rd Lap
20:08 50
Details 53 87 Nanako Hayashi JPNJPN 27:13
1st Lap
6:39 64
2nd Lap
13:24 60
3rd Lap
20:14 54
Details 54 48 Judith Plá ESPESP 27:23
1st Lap
6:39 63
2nd Lap
13:24 59
3rd Lap
20:17 56
Details 55 15 Gezashign Safarova AZEAZE 27:25
1st Lap
6:27 30
2nd Lap
13:13 47
3rd Lap
20:14 55
Details 56 119 Hanane Ouhaddou MARMAR 27:29
1st Lap
6:36 54
2nd Lap
13:22 56
3rd Lap
20:19 57
Details 57 179 Safa Aissaoui TUNTUN 27:30
1st Lap
6:34 49
2nd Lap
13:17 49
3rd Lap
20:22 58
Details 58 11 Anna Thompson AUSAUS 27:31
1st Lap
6:40 68
2nd Lap
13:27 63
3rd Lap
20:25 60
Details 59 41 Gema Barrachina ESPESP 27:32
1st Lap
6:29 37
2nd Lap
13:11 45
3rd Lap
20:10 52
Details 60 143 Daniela Cunha PORPOR 27:34
1st Lap
6:40 69
2nd Lap
13:32 67
3rd Lap
20:26 61
Details 61 129 Agnieszka Mierzejewska POLPOL 27:40
1st Lap
6:37 58
2nd Lap
13:30 65
3rd Lap
20:29 64
Details 62 146 Vanessa Fernandes PORPOR 27:42
1st Lap
6:38 62
2nd Lap
13:26 61
3rd Lap
20:29 63
Details 63 80 Hayley Yelling GBRGBR 27:45
1st Lap
6:31 42
2nd Lap
13:19 54
3rd Lap
20:24 59
Details 64 133 Aleksandra Jawor POLPOL 27:45
1st Lap
6:38 61
2nd Lap
13:32 66
3rd Lap
20:36 66
Details 65 29 Aster Tesfaye BRNBRN 27:46
1st Lap
6:30 38
2nd Lap
13:22 58
3rd Lap
20:28 62
Details 66 160 Ronel Thomas RSARSA 27:53
1st Lap
6:48 78
2nd Lap
13:44 74
3rd Lap
20:45 70
Details 67 121 Anayelli Navarro MEXMEX 27:53
1st Lap
6:39 66
2nd Lap
13:33 68
3rd Lap
20:35 65
Details 68 153 Ntombesintu Mfunzi RSARSA 27:53
1st Lap
6:48 77
2nd Lap
13:39 70
3rd Lap
20:42 69
Details 69 81 Linda Byrne IRLIRL 27:56
1st Lap
6:34 50
2nd Lap
13:30 64
3rd Lap
20:39 67
Details 70 134 Agnieszka Jerzyk POLPOL 28:08
1st Lap
6:39 65
2nd Lap
13:37 69
3rd Lap
20:50 71
Details 71 25 Lishan Dula BRNBRN 28:16
1st Lap
6:29 36
2nd Lap
13:26 62
3rd Lap
20:40 68
Details 72 156 Marelise Retief RSARSA 28:17
1st Lap
6:54 81
2nd Lap
13:57 78
3rd Lap
21:02 74
Details 73 39 Minhong Lu CHNCHN 28:19
1st Lap
6:44 74
2nd Lap
13:53 77
3rd Lap
21:04 75
Details 74 124 Rachel Kingsford NZLNZL 28:20
1st Lap
6:41 70
2nd Lap
13:39 71
3rd Lap
20:55 72
Details 75 37 Changqin Ding CHNCHN 28:32
1st Lap
6:42 73
2nd Lap
13:42 73
3rd Lap
20:57 73
Details 76 138 Iwona Lewandowska POLPOL 28:44
1st Lap
6:37 60
2nd Lap
13:41 72
3rd Lap
21:10 76
Details 77 152 Tebogo Masehla RSARSA 28:46
1st Lap
6:45 75
2nd Lap
13:53 76
3rd Lap
21:18 77
Details 78 185 Fatma Lanouar TUNTUN 28:46
1st Lap
6:49 79
2nd Lap
14:00 79
3rd Lap
21:29 79
Details 79 7 Tamara Carvolth AUSAUS 28:49
1st Lap
6:46 76
2nd Lap
13:53 75
3rd Lap
21:18 78
Details 80 38 Xiaofan Hao CHNCHN 29:13
1st Lap
6:55 83
2nd Lap
14:16 82
3rd Lap
21:40 80
Details 81 99 Anna Pyatkina KAZKAZ 29:36
1st Lap
6:49 80
2nd Lap
14:15 81
3rd Lap
21:54 81
Details 82 30 Silviya Danekova BULBUL 30:00
1st Lap
6:55 82
2nd Lap
14:10 80
3rd Lap
22:26 82
Details 83 172 Simone Zapha SEYSEY 34:51
1st Lap
8:18 86
2nd Lap
17:06 84
3rd Lap
25:53 83
Details 84 178 Nadima Mirzoeva TJKTJK 36:12
1st Lap
8:10 85
2nd Lap
17:54 85
3rd Lap
26:52 84
Details 135 Mariola Konowalska POLPOL DNF
1st Lap
6:57 84
2nd Lap
14:31 83
Details 123 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NORNOR DNF
1st Lap
6:25 25