Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

20 MAR 2011 12:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 157 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KENKEN 22:21
1st Lap
5:22 1
2nd Lap
11:03 1
3rd Lap
16:48 1
Details 2 251 Thomas Ayeko UGAUGA 22:27
1st Lap
5:23 10
2nd Lap
11:04 4
3rd Lap
16:49 3
Details 3 163 Patrick Mutunga Mwikya KENKEN 22:32
1st Lap
5:23 9
2nd Lap
11:04 8
3rd Lap
16:50 4
Details 4 104 Bonsa Dida ETHETH 22:39
1st Lap
5:22 2
2nd Lap
11:03 2
3rd Lap
16:48 2
Details 5 106 Fikadu Haftu ETHETH 22:43
1st Lap
5:23 4
2nd Lap
11:03 3
3rd Lap
16:58 9
Details 6 164 James Gitahi Rungaru KENKEN 22:43
1st Lap
5:23 7
2nd Lap
11:05 9
3rd Lap
16:53 8
Details 7 105 Muktar Edris ETHETH 22:44
1st Lap
5:24 11
2nd Lap
11:04 6
3rd Lap
16:52 7
Details 8 101 Yitayal Atnafu ETHETH 22:53
1st Lap
5:23 6
2nd Lap
11:04 5
3rd Lap
16:52 6
Details 9 250 Jacob Araptany UGAUGA 23:03
1st Lap
5:23 5
2nd Lap
11:14 12
3rd Lap
17:09 10
Details 10 159 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KENKEN 23:10
1st Lap
5:23 8
2nd Lap
11:04 7
3rd Lap
16:51 5
Details 11 103 Tesfaye Cheru ETHETH 23:16
1st Lap
5:24 12
2nd Lap
11:08 10
3rd Lap
17:22 11
Details 12 74 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERIERI 23:18
1st Lap
5:36 20
2nd Lap
11:30 19
3rd Lap
17:28 17
Details 13 166 Philemon Kipchumba Yator KENKEN 23:19
1st Lap
5:24 14
2nd Lap
11:17 13
3rd Lap
17:22 14
Details 14 156 Justin Kiprop Cheruiyot KENKEN 23:19
1st Lap
5:33 18
2nd Lap
11:32 20
3rd Lap
17:28 16
Details 15 254 Peter Kibet UGAUGA 23:21
1st Lap
5:33 17
2nd Lap
11:24 15
3rd Lap
17:24 15
Details 16 80 Merhawi Tadese ERIERI 23:21
1st Lap
5:34 19
2nd Lap
11:24 16
3rd Lap
17:22 13
Details 17 76 Goitom Kifle ERIERI 23:24
1st Lap
5:23 3
2nd Lap
11:13 11
3rd Lap
17:22 12
Details 18 170 Soufiyan Bouqantar MARMAR 23:25
1st Lap
5:46 34
2nd Lap
11:41 27
3rd Lap
17:35 20
Details 19 112 Teshome Tafese ETHETH 23:33
1st Lap
5:24 13
2nd Lap
11:20 14
3rd Lap
17:34 18
Details 20 73 Tesfagaber Ayahuney ERIERI 23:35
1st Lap
5:45 29
2nd Lap
11:34 21
3rd Lap
17:35 19
Details 21 82 Tsegay Tuemay ERIERI 23:43
1st Lap
5:37 21
2nd Lap
11:38 22
3rd Lap
17:43 23
Details 22 43 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo BRNBRN 23:47
1st Lap
5:28 16
2nd Lap
11:26 17
3rd Lap
17:37 21
Details 23 177 Abdelmajid El Hissouf MARMAR 23:49
1st Lap
5:46 31
2nd Lap
11:41 28
3rd Lap
17:46 24
Details 24 257 Phillip Kipyeko UGAUGA 23:50
1st Lap
5:26 15
2nd Lap
11:28 18
3rd Lap
17:40 22
Details 25 259 Daniel Rotich UGAUGA 23:52
1st Lap
5:41 26
2nd Lap
11:39 23
3rd Lap
17:48 25
Details 26 209 William Kaptein RSARSA 23:52
1st Lap
5:40 23
2nd Lap
11:43 29
3rd Lap
17:50 26
Details 27 176 Othmane El Goumri MARMAR 23:57
1st Lap
5:46 33
2nd Lap
11:46 30
3rd Lap
17:58 30
Details 28 216 Luyanda Qolo RSARSA 23:59
1st Lap
5:40 24
2nd Lap
11:39 24
3rd Lap
17:50 27
Details 29 263 Craig Lutz USAUSA 24:02
1st Lap
5:46 35
2nd Lap
11:48 32
3rd Lap
17:57 28
Details 30 75 Weynay Ghebresilasie ERIERI 24:11
1st Lap
5:37 22
2nd Lap
11:39 25
3rd Lap
18:02 31
Details 31 236 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam SUDSUD 24:17
1st Lap
5:45 28
2nd Lap
11:51 33
3rd Lap
18:04 32
Details 32 265 Ammar Moussa USAUSA 24:21
1st Lap
5:54 55
2nd Lap
12:05 42
3rd Lap
18:16 35
Details 33 148 Kazuma Kubota JPNJPN 24:22
1st Lap
5:55 56
2nd Lap
12:02 39
3rd Lap
18:14 34
Details 34 207 Jeromy Andreas RSARSA 24:23
1st Lap
5:41 25
2nd Lap
11:39 26
3rd Lap
17:58 29
Details 35 210 Merlin Alcardo Klaaste RSARSA 24:23
1st Lap
5:46 37
2nd Lap
12:00 38
3rd Lap
18:18 36
Details 36 147 Takashi Ichida JPNJPN 24:25
1st Lap
5:53 50
2nd Lap
12:05 43
3rd Lap
18:19 38
Details 37 152 Genki Yagisawa JPNJPN 24:34
1st Lap
5:46 36
2nd Lap
11:57 34
3rd Lap
18:18 37
Details 38 179 Abdelhadi Labäli MARMAR 24:34
1st Lap
5:46 30
2nd Lap
11:57 36
3rd Lap
18:26 44
Details 39 125 Jonathan Hay GBRGBR 24:35
1st Lap
5:48 42
2nd Lap
12:03 41
3rd Lap
18:27 45
Details 40 18 Ethan Heywood AUSAUS 24:36
1st Lap
5:52 48
2nd Lap
12:03 40
3rd Lap
18:21 40
Details 41 25 Glen Yarham AUSAUS 24:37
1st Lap
5:57 67
2nd Lap
12:08 48
3rd Lap
18:25 42
Details 42 145 Yuma Hattori JPNJPN 24:38
1st Lap
5:56 64
2nd Lap
12:08 47
3rd Lap
18:25 43
Details 43 144 Yuki Arimura JPNJPN 24:40
1st Lap
5:53 52
2nd Lap
12:07 46
3rd Lap
18:30 46
Details 44 5 Mansour Haraoui ALGALG 24:43
1st Lap
5:58 73
2nd Lap
12:17 57
3rd Lap
18:32 47
Details 45 269 Maxwell Straneva USAUSA 24:45
1st Lap
5:54 54
2nd Lap
12:06 44
3rd Lap
18:23 41
Details 46 153 Ken Yokote JPNJPN 24:45
1st Lap
5:56 63
2nd Lap
12:18 60
3rd Lap
18:38 50
Details 47 272 Justin Vilhauer USAUSA 24:50
1st Lap
5:56 59
2nd Lap
12:11 49
3rd Lap
18:35 48
Details 48 115 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRAFRA 24:51
1st Lap
5:46 38
2nd Lap
11:57 35
3rd Lap
18:20 39
Details 49 60 Ross Proudfoot CANCAN 24:53
1st Lap
5:49 44
2nd Lap
12:06 45
3rd Lap
18:36 49
Details 50 227 Il'gizar Safiullin RUSRUS 24:59
1st Lap
5:56 61
2nd Lap
12:19 63
3rd Lap
18:45 52
Details 51 237 Khalid Mohamed Ahmed SUDSUD 24:59
1st Lap
5:45 27
2nd Lap
11:48 31
3rd Lap
18:13 33
Details 52 205 Rui Pinto PORPOR 25:01
1st Lap
5:57 71
3rd Lap
18:48 55
Details 53 128 Ross Matheson GBRGBR 25:03
1st Lap
5:57 68
2nd Lap
12:19 61
3rd Lap
18:49 57
Details 54 94 Gabriel Navarro ESPESP 25:09
1st Lap
5:50 45
2nd Lap
12:13 51
3rd Lap
18:47 54
Details 55 117 Maxime Salmeron FRAFRA 25:10
1st Lap
5:56 66
2nd Lap
12:20 66
3rd Lap
18:51 58
Details 56 268 Ryan Poland USAUSA 25:12
1st Lap
5:56 60
2nd Lap
12:17 56
3rd Lap
18:45 53
Details 57 279 Said Diaz MEXMEX 25:13
1st Lap
6:01 82
2nd Lap
12:19 64
3rd Lap
18:44 51
Details 58 197 Szymon Kulka POLPOL 25:17
1st Lap
6:01 84
2nd Lap
12:22 70
3rd Lap
18:54 60
Details 59 38 Ioran Etchechury BRABRA 25:17
1st Lap
6:04 89
2nd Lap
12:27 76
3rd Lap
18:58 66
Details 60 39 João Luis Filho BRABRA 25:18
1st Lap
6:03 87
2nd Lap
12:27 77
3rd Lap
18:57 65
Details 61 11 Ilyas Salhi ALGALG 25:19
1st Lap
5:53 53
2nd Lap
12:17 59
3rd Lap
18:54 59
Details 62 228 Andrey Strizhakov RUSRUS 25:22
1st Lap
6:00 81
2nd Lap
12:24 73
3rd Lap
18:57 64
Details 63 57 Xavier King CANCAN 25:24
1st Lap
6:02 86
2nd Lap
12:27 78
3rd Lap
19:02 70
Details 64 243 Khemais Abbassi TUNTUN 25:25
1st Lap
5:48 41
2nd Lap
12:12 50
3rd Lap
18:56 63
Details 65 24 Hugh Williams AUSAUS 25:26
1st Lap
6:02 85
2nd Lap
12:22 67
3rd Lap
18:54 61
Details 66 96 Angel Ronco ESPESP 25:27
1st Lap
6:05 90
2nd Lap
12:28 80
3rd Lap
19:04 73
Details 67 119 Benjamin Connor GBRGBR 25:29
1st Lap
5:58 72
2nd Lap
12:20 65
3rd Lap
18:59 68
Details 68 53 Jonathan Darlington CANCAN 25:30
1st Lap
5:59 75
2nd Lap
12:27 79
3rd Lap
19:02 71
Details 69 86 Fernando Carro ESPESP 25:34
1st Lap
5:59 76
2nd Lap
12:22 68
3rd Lap
18:55 62
Details 70 218 Mmusu Edwin Sesipi RSARSA 25:35
1st Lap
6:00 80
2nd Lap
12:25 74
3rd Lap
18:58 67
Details 71 122 Richard Goodman GBRGBR 25:37
1st Lap
5:52 49
2nd Lap
12:13 52
3rd Lap
18:49 56
Details 72 118 Ian Bailey GBRGBR 25:40
1st Lap
6:00 77
2nd Lap
12:24 72
3rd Lap
19:01 69
Details 73 196 José Luis Rojas PERPER 25:41
1st Lap
6:00 79
3rd Lap
19:14 79
Details 74 245 Taha Gourrida TUNTUN 25:42
1st Lap
5:52 47
2nd Lap
12:14 54
3rd Lap
19:07 74
Details 75 19 Joshua Johnson AUSAUS 25:43
1st Lap
5:49 43
2nd Lap
12:13 53
3rd Lap
19:03 72
Details 76 95 Víctor Puyuelo ESPESP 25:43
1st Lap
6:07 95
2nd Lap
12:39 87
3rd Lap
19:15 82
Details 77 140 Giuseppe Gerratana ITAITA 25:44
1st Lap
6:06 91
2nd Lap
12:39 86
3rd Lap
19:15 81
Details 78 113 Djilali Bedrani FRAFRA 25:50
1st Lap
5:56 62
2nd Lap
12:22 69
3rd Lap
19:09 75
Details 79 58 Andrew Kowalsky CANCAN 25:53
1st Lap
5:59 74
2nd Lap
12:26 75
3rd Lap
19:13 78
Details 80 226 Andrey Rusakov RUSRUS 25:55
1st Lap
5:55 57
2nd Lap
12:19 62
3rd Lap
19:13 77
Details 81 137 Yimer Getahun ISRISR 25:58
1st Lap
6:07 94
2nd Lap
12:39 85
3rd Lap
19:23 84
Details 82 239 Elsamani Ali Mohammed SUDSUD 25:59
1st Lap
5:55 58
2nd Lap
12:37 83
3rd Lap
19:27 86
Details 83 54 Robert Denault CANCAN 26:01
1st Lap
6:08 98
2nd Lap
12:42 88
3rd Lap
19:25 85
Details 84 4 Chouaib Hamdane ALGALG 26:03
1st Lap
5:52 46
2nd Lap
12:16 55
3rd Lap
19:15 80
Details 85 32 Selibi Maitiso BOTBOT 26:06
1st Lap
5:56 65
2nd Lap
12:44 89
3rd Lap
19:34 89
Details 86 51 Mitko Tsenov BULBUL 26:06
1st Lap
6:10 102
2nd Lap
12:51 97
3rd Lap
19:33 88
Details 87 7 Zinelabedine Mahcene ALGALG 26:07
1st Lap
6:10 101
2nd Lap
12:51 96
3rd Lap
19:35 90
Details 88 84 Karim Achengli ESPESP 26:11
1st Lap
5:57 70
2nd Lap
12:29 81
3rd Lap
19:19 83
Details 89 223 Eduard Krasnov RUSRUS 26:13
1st Lap
6:13 104
2nd Lap
12:48 95
3rd Lap
19:36 91
Details 90 244 Houssem Chaabani TUNTUN 26:14
1st Lap
6:01 83
2nd Lap
12:46 90
3rd Lap
19:39 93
Details 91 240 Chol Nywil Uthor SUDSUD 26:15
1st Lap
5:48 40
2nd Lap
12:17 58
3rd Lap
19:10 76
Details 92 273 Lucirio Garrido VENVEN 26:17
1st Lap
6:07 96
2nd Lap
12:46 92
3rd Lap
19:40 96
Details 93 56 Paul Janikowski CANCAN 26:19
1st Lap
6:08 99
2nd Lap
12:47 94
3rd Lap
19:39 94
Details 94 85 Daniel Arce ESPESP 26:27
1st Lap
6:00 78
2nd Lap
12:32 82
3rd Lap
19:28 87
Details 95 120 Tom Curr GBRGBR 26:28
1st Lap
5:57 69
3rd Lap
19:45 98
Details 96 247 Walid Lajdal TUNTUN 26:29
1st Lap
6:08 97
2nd Lap
12:46 91
3rd Lap
19:40 95
Details 97 41 Guilherme Ademilson Santos BRABRA 26:31
1st Lap
6:06 93
2nd Lap
12:38 84
3rd Lap
19:38 92
Details 98 6 Mouloud Madoui ALGALG 26:34
1st Lap
6:09 100
2nd Lap
12:47 93
3rd Lap
19:44 97
Details 99 31 Dzianis Piatraha BLRBLR 26:47
1st Lap
6:17 108
2nd Lap
13:02 101
3rd Lap
19:59 101
Details 100 143 Tha'er Aljohar JORJOR 26:52
1st Lap
6:13 105
2nd Lap
13:02 102
3rd Lap
19:59 100
Details 101 225 Nikolai Lialikov RUSRUS 26:54
1st Lap
6:13 103
2nd Lap
12:52 98
3rd Lap
19:48 99
Details 102 141 Stefano Massimi ITAITA 26:59
1st Lap
6:03 88
2nd Lap
12:54 100
3rd Lap
20:00 102
Details 103 138 Abdelmjid Ed Derraz ITAITA 27:19
1st Lap
6:06 92
2nd Lap
12:53 99
3rd Lap
20:00 103
Details 104 224 Vitaly Lagushin RUSRUS 27:20
1st Lap
6:15 106
2nd Lap
13:10 103
3rd Lap
20:21 104
Details 105 36 Ataíde de Souza BRABRA 27:21
1st Lap
6:17 107
2nd Lap
13:15 104
3rd Lap
20:26 105
Details 106 69 Nilson Tavares CPVCPV 33:55
1st Lap
7:18 109
2nd Lap
15:57 105
3rd Lap
25:01 106
Details 267 Erik Olson USAUSA DNF
1st Lap
5:53 51
2nd Lap
12:23 71
Details 182 Hicham Sigueni MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
5:46 32
Details 136 Shane Quinn IRLIRL DNF
1st Lap
5:47 39
2nd Lap
11:58 37
Details 172 Jaouad Chemlal MARMAR DNS