Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

20 MAR 2011 12:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 121 Vivian Jepkemoi Cheruiyot KENKEN 24:58
1st Lap
6:15 12
2nd Lap
12:41 7
3rd Lap
18:55 2
Details 2 127 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KENKEN 25:07
1st Lap
6:15 9
2nd Lap
12:41 8
3rd Lap
18:55 1
Details 3 213 Shalane Flanagan USAUSA 25:10
1st Lap
6:15 10
2nd Lap
12:40 2
3rd Lap
18:57 7
Details 4 72 Meselech Melkamu ETHETH 25:18
1st Lap
6:15 6
2nd Lap
12:41 5
3rd Lap
18:56 5
Details 5 120 Priscah Jepleting Cherono KENKEN 25:20
1st Lap
6:14 5
2nd Lap
12:41 3
3rd Lap
18:55 3
Details 6 66 Wude Ayalew ETHETH 25:21
1st Lap
6:14 4
2nd Lap
12:41 10
3rd Lap
18:56 6
Details 7 126 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KENKEN 25:26
1st Lap
6:15 7
2nd Lap
12:41 4
3rd Lap
18:56 4
Details 8 118 Lineth Chepkurui KENKEN 25:28
1st Lap
6:16 15
2nd Lap
12:41 12
3rd Lap
19:04 9
Details 9 68 Genzebe Dibaba ETHETH 25:36
1st Lap
6:14 2
2nd Lap
12:41 6
3rd Lap
18:58 8
Details 10 75 Belaynesh Oljira ETHETH 25:40
1st Lap
6:14 3
2nd Lap
12:41 9
3rd Lap
19:11 11
Details 11 65 Hiwot Ayalew ETHETH 25:42
1st Lap
6:14 1
2nd Lap
12:40 1
3rd Lap
19:05 10
Details 12 25 Shitaye Eshete BRNBRN 25:53
1st Lap
6:15 13
2nd Lap
12:42 13
3rd Lap
19:16 12
Details 13 122 Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet KENKEN 25:56
1st Lap
6:15 8
2nd Lap
12:41 11
3rd Lap
19:20 13
Details 14 89 Charlotte Purdue GBRGBR 26:03
1st Lap
6:27 29
2nd Lap
12:58 17
3rd Lap
19:32 15
Details 15 73 Merima Mohammed ETHETH 26:24
1st Lap
6:15 11
2nd Lap
12:42 14
3rd Lap
19:31 14
Details 16 97 Fionnuala Britton IRLIRL 26:25
3rd Lap
19:44 16
Details 17 216 Molly Huddle USAUSA 26:26
1st Lap
6:24 22
2nd Lap
13:04 23
3rd Lap
19:48 18
Details 18 218 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet USAUSA 26:27
2nd Lap
13:03 19
3rd Lap
19:48 19
Details 19 221 Blake Russell USAUSA 26:30
1st Lap
6:29 35
2nd Lap
13:06 25
3rd Lap
19:50 22
Details 20 164 Sara Moreira PORPOR 26:31
1st Lap
6:23 21
2nd Lap
13:02 18
3rd Lap
19:49 21
Details 21 84 Hatti Dean Archer GBRGBR 26:35
1st Lap
6:32 44
2nd Lap
13:10 27
3rd Lap
19:54 24
Details 22 203 Juliet Chekwel UGAUGA 26:37
1st Lap
6:20 19
2nd Lap
13:03 20
3rd Lap
19:50 23
Details 23 26 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRNBRN 26:39
1st Lap
6:19 17
2nd Lap
12:56 16
3rd Lap
19:47 17
Details 24 55 Nuria Fernández ESPESP 26:39
1st Lap
6:33 47
2nd Lap
13:12 33
3rd Lap
19:59 28
Details 25 27 Kareema Jasim BRNBRN 26:40
1st Lap
6:19 18
2nd Lap
13:04 22
3rd Lap
19:54 25
Details 26 110 Hitomi Niiya JPNJPN 26:43
1st Lap
6:34 52
2nd Lap
13:10 29
3rd Lap
20:03 30
Details 27 24 Tejitu Daba BRNBRN 26:45
1st Lap
6:15 14
2nd Lap
13:04 21
3rd Lap
20:01 29
Details 28 219 Alisa McKaig USAUSA 26:46
1st Lap
6:29 34
2nd Lap
13:04 24
3rd Lap
19:55 26
Details 29 9 Lara Tamsett AUSAUS 26:48
1st Lap
6:30 37
2nd Lap
13:11 30
3rd Lap
19:58 27
Details 30 28 Genzeb Shumi BRNBRN 26:58
1st Lap
6:20 20
2nd Lap
13:07 26
3rd Lap
20:03 31
Details 31 171 René Kalmer RSARSA 27:02
1st Lap
6:25 23
2nd Lap
20:06 95
Details 32 202 Janet Achola UGAUGA 27:03
1st Lap
6:18 16
2nd Lap
12:53 15
3rd Lap
19:48 20
Details 33 115 Hanae Tanaka JPNJPN 27:03
1st Lap
6:40 74
2nd Lap
13:29 54
3rd Lap
20:20 39
Details 34 99 Nadia Ejjafini ITAITA 27:03
1st Lap
6:31 41
2nd Lap
13:16 35
3rd Lap
20:11 35
Details 35 201 Alia Saeed Mohammed UAEUAE 27:04
1st Lap
6:25 24
2nd Lap
13:10 28
3rd Lap
20:10 33
Details 36 140 Rkia Moukim MARMAR 27:04
1st Lap
6:33 49
2nd Lap
13:22 40
3rd Lap
20:20 41
Details 37 93 Stevie Stockton GBRGBR 27:06
1st Lap
6:38 64
2nd Lap
13:29 55
3rd Lap
20:25 44
Details 38 204 Viola Chemos UGAUGA 27:09
1st Lap
6:26 27
2nd Lap
13:12 32
3rd Lap
20:11 34
Details 39 77 Christine Bardelle FRAFRA 27:14
1st Lap
6:33 46
2nd Lap
13:24 42
3rd Lap
20:15 38
Details 40 217 Lisa Uhl USAUSA 27:15
1st Lap
6:30 38
3rd Lap
20:15 36
Details 41 12 Eloise Wellings AUSAUS 27:16
1st Lap
6:30 39
2nd Lap
13:12 31
3rd Lap
20:07 32
Details 42 47 Alessandra Aguilar ESPESP 27:16
1st Lap
6:29 33
2nd Lap
13:16 36
3rd Lap
20:21 43
Details 43 80 Fatiha Klilech-Fauvel FRAFRA 27:18
1st Lap
6:33 50
2nd Lap
13:24 43
3rd Lap
20:20 40
Details 44 178 Dina Lebo Phalula RSARSA 27:23
1st Lap
6:27 30
2nd Lap
13:13 34
3rd Lap
20:15 37
Details 45 44 Nazret Weldu ERIERI 27:23
1st Lap
6:31 42
2nd Lap
13:27 50
3rd Lap
20:28 50
Details 46 94 Naomi Taschimowitz GBRGBR 27:23
3rd Lap
20:21 42
Details 47 143 Bouchra Sahli MARMAR 27:26
1st Lap
6:33 48
2nd Lap
13:25 46
3rd Lap
20:30 53
Details 48 113 Yuko Shimizu JPNJPN 27:27
1st Lap
6:40 73
2nd Lap
13:29 52
3rd Lap
20:26 46
Details 49 135 Bouchra Chaabi MARMAR 27:28
1st Lap
6:36 58
2nd Lap
13:25 45
3rd Lap
20:29 51
Details 50 56 Alba García ESPESP 27:29
1st Lap
6:46 86
2nd Lap
13:47 75
3rd Lap
20:44 63
Details 51 102 Elena Romagnolo ITAITA 27:31
1st Lap
6:31 40
2nd Lap
13:26 47
3rd Lap
20:30 54
Details 52 42 Rehaset Mehari ERIERI 27:31
1st Lap
6:27 31
2nd Lap
13:17 39
3rd Lap
20:25 45
Details 53 111 Korei Omata JPNJPN 27:31
1st Lap
6:41 76
2nd Lap
13:32 57
3rd Lap
20:36 57
Details 54 92 Gemma Steel GBRGBR 27:32
1st Lap
6:36 59
2nd Lap
13:26 48
3rd Lap
20:27 48
Details 55 192 Safa Aissaoui TUNTUN 27:38
1st Lap
6:35 54
2nd Lap
13:26 49
3rd Lap
20:35 56
Details 56 207 Rebecca Cheptegei UGAUGA 27:38
1st Lap
6:25 25
2nd Lap
13:16 37
3rd Lap
20:28 49
Details 57 17 Oneile Dintwe BOTBOT 27:39
1st Lap
6:27 28
2nd Lap
13:23 41
3rd Lap
20:30 52
Details 58 21 Tatiele Roberta de Carvalho BRABRA 27:39
1st Lap
6:42 79
2nd Lap
13:39 64
3rd Lap
20:42 60
Details 59 82 Julia Bleasdale GBRGBR 27:39
Details 60 183 Annerien van Schalkwyk RSARSA 27:40
1st Lap
6:40 70
2nd Lap
13:39 65
3rd Lap
20:42 62
Details 61 41 Nebiat Habtemariam ERIERI 27:41
1st Lap
6:38 63
2nd Lap
13:38 62
3rd Lap
20:41 59
Details 62 200 Betlhem Desalegn UAEUAE 27:44
1st Lap
6:26 26
2nd Lap
13:25 44
3rd Lap
20:35 55
Details 63 177 Tebogo Masehla RSARSA 27:46
1st Lap
6:40 71
2nd Lap
13:29 53
3rd Lap
20:38 58
Details 64 57 Diana Martín ESPESP 27:47
1st Lap
6:31 43
2nd Lap
13:17 38
3rd Lap
20:26 47
Details 65 163 Ercília Machado PORPOR 27:52
1st Lap
6:39 68
3rd Lap
20:49 66
Details 66 210 Annet Negesa UGAUGA 27:56
3rd Lap
20:57 71
Details 67 166 Analía Rosa PORPOR 27:57
1st Lap
6:40 72
2nd Lap
13:37 59
3rd Lap
20:49 65
Details 68 58 Jacqueline Martín ESPESP 27:58
1st Lap
6:42 78
2nd Lap
13:40 67
3rd Lap
20:50 68
Details 69 7 Kaila McKnight AUSAUS 27:59
1st Lap
6:37 60
2nd Lap
13:39 63
3rd Lap
20:49 67
Details 70 78 Clémence Calvin FRAFRA 28:01
1st Lap
6:39 65
3rd Lap
21:00 73
Details 71 11 Jessica Trengove AUSAUS 28:02
1st Lap
6:43 82
2nd Lap
13:45 70
3rd Lap
20:55 69
Details 72 160 Daniela Cunha PORPOR 28:02
1st Lap
6:43 81
2nd Lap
13:49 78
3rd Lap
20:57 72
Details 73 103 Laila Soufyane ITAITA 28:03
1st Lap
6:39 69
2nd Lap
13:41 68
3rd Lap
20:56 70
Details 74 48 Gema Barrachina ESPESP 28:04
1st Lap
6:39 66
2nd Lap
13:30 56
3rd Lap
20:42 61
Details 75 39 Fiori Asefaw ERIERI 28:10
1st Lap
6:34 53
2nd Lap
13:33 58
3rd Lap
20:49 64
Details 76 109 Nanae Kuwashiro JPNJPN 28:16
1st Lap
6:29 32
2nd Lap
13:40 66
3rd Lap
21:01 75
Details 77 10 Anna Thompson AUSAUS 28:19
1st Lap
6:42 80
2nd Lap
13:46 73
3rd Lap
21:03 76
Details 78 165 Carla Salomé Rocha PORPOR 28:25
2nd Lap
13:47 74
3rd Lap
21:09 78
Details 79 179 Lebogang Phalula RSARSA 28:29
1st Lap
6:34 51
2nd Lap
13:47 76
3rd Lap
21:10 80
Details 80 29 Aster Tesfaye BRNBRN 28:29
1st Lap
6:29 36
2nd Lap
13:37 60
3rd Lap
21:00 74
Details 81 141 Hanane Ouhaddou MARMAR 28:30
1st Lap
6:37 61
2nd Lap
13:45 71
3rd Lap
21:09 79
Details 82 22 Camila Aparecida dos Santos BRABRA 28:32
1st Lap
6:41 75
2nd Lap
13:46 72
3rd Lap
21:12 81
Details 83 184 Claudette Mukasakindi RWARWA 28:33
1st Lap
6:35 56
2nd Lap
13:47 77
3rd Lap
21:24 86
Details 84 174 Mapaseka Makhanya RSARSA 28:36
2nd Lap
13:58 82
3rd Lap
21:24 85
Details 85 106 Ai Igarashi JPNJPN 28:37
1st Lap
6:42 77
2nd Lap
13:51 80
3rd Lap
21:16 82
Details 86 153 Leonora Joy NZLNZL 28:44
1st Lap
6:37 62
2nd Lap
13:50 79
3rd Lap
21:19 84
Details 87 98 Ava Hutchinson IRLIRL 28:50
1st Lap
6:39 67
2nd Lap
13:52 81
3rd Lap
21:27 87
Details 88 33 Kathryn Harrison CANCAN 28:51
1st Lap
6:45 84
2nd Lap
13:58 83
3rd Lap
21:27 88
Details 89 37 Lihong Xu CHNCHN 28:55
1st Lap
6:47 87
2nd Lap
14:03 85
3rd Lap
21:32 89
Details 90 196 Safa Jammeli TUNTUN 28:57
1st Lap
6:35 55
2nd Lap
13:41 69
3rd Lap
21:16 83
Details 91 100 Veronica Inglese ITAITA 29:02
1st Lap
6:50 89
2nd Lap
14:10 87
3rd Lap
21:39 90
Details 92 159 Filomena Costa PORPOR 29:04
1st Lap
6:44 83
2nd Lap
14:05 86
3rd Lap
21:48 92
Details 93 187 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWARWA 29:20
1st Lap
6:36 57
2nd Lap
13:37 61
3rd Lap
21:03 77
Details 94 152 Fiona Crombie NZLNZL 29:27
1st Lap
6:46 85
2nd Lap
14:01 84
3rd Lap
21:40 91
Details 95 101 Fatna Maraoui ITAITA 29:59
1st Lap
6:47 88
2nd Lap
14:12 88
3rd Lap
22:08 93
Details 96 23 Maria Lúcia Moraes BRABRA 30:17
1st Lap
7:04 93
2nd Lap
14:44 91
3rd Lap
22:29 94
Details 97 151 Sarah Biss NZLNZL 30:47
1st Lap
7:00 92
2nd Lap
14:40 89
3rd Lap
22:36 95
Details 98 224 Faithy Nyasango ZIMZIM 31:15
1st Lap
6:58 90
2nd Lap
14:51 92
3rd Lap
22:55 96
Details 99 193 Mahbouba Belgacem TUNTUN 31:44
1st Lap
7:05 94
2nd Lap
15:14 93
3rd Lap
23:45 98
Details 100 195 Narjes Issaoui TUNTUN 32:10
1st Lap
6:59 91
2nd Lap
14:41 90
3rd Lap
23:12 97
Details 101 188 Simone Zapha SEYSEY 36:19
1st Lap
8:34 95
2nd Lap
17:51 94
3rd Lap
27:08 99
Details 139 Btissam Lakhouad MARMAR DNF
1st Lap
6:33 45
2nd Lap
13:28 51
Details 133 Fatima Ayachi MARMAR DNS
Details 20 Simone da Silva BRABRA DNS