Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

27 SEP 1998 11:50

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Tegla Loroupe KENKEN 1:08:29
5Km
15:57
10Km
31:57
15Km
48:24
20Km
1:04:56
Details 2 Elana Meyer RSARSA 1:08:32
5Km
15:57 1
10Km
31:57 1
15Km
48:25 2
20Km
1:05:02 2
Details 3 Lidia Simon ROUROU 1:08:58 PB
5Km
15:59 4
10Km
32:15 3
15Km
48:45 3
20Km
1:05:27 3
Details 4 Olivera Jevtic SCGSCG 1:10:02
5Km
16:03
10Km
32:42
15Km
49:34
20Km
1:06:26
Details 5 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINFIN 1:10:04
5Km
16:03 7
10Km
33:20 17
15Km
49:34 6
20Km
1:06:28 5
Details 6 Joyce Chepchumba KENKEN 1:10:10
5Km
16:02 6
10Km
32:42 6
15Km
49:33 4
20Km
1:06:30 6
Details 7 Julia Vaquero ESPESP 1:10:33
5Km
16:16 11
10Km
32:49 10
15Km
49:33 4
20Km
1:06:43 7
Details 8 Cristiana Pomacu ROUROU 1:10:39
5Km
16:03 7
10Km
32:41 4
15Km
49:46 8
20Km
1:06:54 8
Details 9 Yukiko Okamoto JPNJPN 1:10:50
5Km
16:16 11
10Km
33:13 14
15Km
50:17 13
20Km
1:07:10 9
Details 10 Leah Jemeli Malot KENKEN 1:11:04
5Km
16:12 10
10Km
32:58 11
15Km
50:12 11
20Km
1:07:29 11
Details 11 Albertina Dias PORPOR 1:11:08
5Km
16:17 15
10Km
33:12 12
15Km
50:17 13
20Km
1:07:23 10
Details 12 Alina Ivanova RUSRUS 1:11:18
5Km
16:16 11
10Km
33:12 12
15Km
50:13 12
20Km
1:07:33 12
Details 13 Svetlana Zakharova RUSRUS 1:11:26
5Km
16:16 11
10Km
33:13 14
15Km
50:18 15
20Km
1:07:38 13
Details 14 María Luisa Larraga ESPESP 1:11:30 PB
5Km
16:20 19
20Km
1:07:47 14
Details 15 Maria Guida ITAITA 1:11:31
10Km
33:20 17
15Km
50:28 17
20Km
1:07:50 16
Details 16 Irma Heeren NEDNED 1:11:35
15Km
50:28 17
20Km
1:07:47 14
Details 17 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRAFRA 1:11:44
10Km
33:22 23
15Km
51:43 35
20Km
1:07:55 17
Details 18 Franziska Moser-Rochat SUISUI 1:11:47
5Km
16:17 15
10Km
33:22 23
15Km
50:30 19
20Km
1:07:55 17
Details 19 Asha Gigi ETHETH 1:11:49 PB
5Km
15:57 1
10Km
32:41 4
15Km
49:58 9
20Km
1:08:05 21
Details 20 Firaya Sultanova-Zhdanova RUSRUS 1:11:53
10Km
33:20 17
15Km
50:31 20
20Km
1:08:02 19
Details 21 Lornah Kiplagat KENKEN 1:12:09
5Km
16:01 5
10Km
32:42 6
15Km
49:58 9
20Km
1:08:04 20
Details 22 Kazumi Matsuo JPNJPN 1:12:12
5Km
16:22 22
10Km
33:42 27
15Km
50:52 25
20Km
1:08:31 23
Details 23 Rocío Ríos ESPESP 1:12:15
10Km
33:29 25
15Km
50:27 16
20Km
1:08:28 22
Details 24 Daria Nauer SUISUI 1:12:25
10Km
33:20 17
15Km
50:39 23
20Km
1:08:36 24
Details 25 Zahia Dahmani FRAFRA 1:12:27
5Km
16:17 15
10Km
33:21 21
20Km
1:08:40 25
Details 26 Lucilla Andreucci ITAITA 1:12:34
10Km
33:21 21
15Km
50:31 20
20Km
1:08:46 26
Details 27 Franca Fiacconi ITAITA 1:12:37
5Km
16:31 32
10Km
34:09 36
15Km
51:26 28
20Km
1:08:54 29
Details 28 Jody Hawkins USAUSA 1:12:38
15Km
51:10 27
20Km
1:08:53 28
Details 29 Constantina Dita ROUROU 1:12:42
10Km
33:32 26
15Km
51:09 26
20Km
1:08:52 27
Details 30 Sylvia Renz GERGER 1:12:44
5Km
16:30 31
10Km
34:24 44
15Km
51:43 35
20Km
1:09:03 31
Details 31 Nicole Fuller RSARSA 1:12:49
5Km
16:23 23
10Km
33:53 28
15Km
51:28 30
20Km
1:09:03 31
Details 32 Maren Östringer GERGER 1:12:49
10Km
34:01 32
15Km
51:27 29
20Km
1:09:02 30
Details 33 Melissa Moon NZLNZL 1:13:06
10Km
34:24 44
15Km
51:40 33
20Km
1:09:13 33
Details 34 Mayumi Ichikawa JPNJPN 1:13:16
5Km
16:24 24
10Km
34:12 38
15Km
51:45 37
20Km
1:09:29 34
Details 35 Aurica Buia ROUROU 1:13:44
10Km
33:59 31
15Km
51:28 30
20Km
1:09:53 35
Details 36 Annemette Jensen DENDEN 1:13:47
5Km
16:26 28
10Km
34:12 38
20Km
1:09:55 36
Details 37 Halina Karnatsevich BLRBLR 1:13:47
5Km
16:25 26
10Km
34:02 34
15Km
51:40 33
20Km
1:09:56 37
Details 38 Rosa Oliveira PORPOR 1:13:52
5Km
16:25 26
10Km
34:13 41
15Km
51:55 39
20Km
1:10:03 38
Details 39 Alena Peterková CZECZE 1:13:58
10Km
34:25 47
15Km
52:07 41
20Km
1:10:17 42
Details 40 Annick Michon-Clouvel FRAFRA 1:14:02
10Km
34:24 44
15Km
52:07 41
20Km
1:10:13 39
Details 41 Jackline Torori KENKEN 1:14:03
10Km
34:02 34
15Km
51:50 38
20Km
1:10:15 41
Details 42 Shelly Steely USAUSA 1:14:06
10Km
34:25 47
15Km
51:59 40
20Km
1:10:13 39
Details 43 Alena Mazouka BLRBLR 1:14:16
10Km
34:40 52
15Km
52:19 45
20Km
1:10:26 43
Details 44 Irina Safarova RUSRUS 1:14:28
10Km
34:11 37
15Km
52:17 43
20Km
1:10:37 45
Details 45 Takako Kotorida JPNJPN 1:14:32
5Km
16:20 19
10Km
33:53 28
15Km
51:39 32
20Km
1:10:32 44
Details 46 Leila Aman ETHETH 1:14:36
10Km
34:12 38
15Km
52:36 47
20Km
1:10:52 47
Details 47 Elsabet Truneh ETHETH 1:14:37 PB
5Km
16:24 24
10Km
34:41 53
15Km
52:44 51
20Km
1:10:53 48
Details 48 Birgit Jerschabek GERGER 1:14:45
10Km
34:41 53
15Km
52:29 46
20Km
1:10:51 46
Details 49 Satoko Karita JPNJPN 1:14:48
5Km
16:42 36
10Km
34:42 56
15Km
52:46 53
20Km
1:10:53 48
Details 50 Martha Ernstsdóttir ISLISL 1:14:58
15Km
52:17 43
20Km
1:11:03 50
Details 51 Christine McNamara USAUSA 1:15:01
10Km
34:41 53
15Km
52:36 47
20Km
1:11:10 51
Details 52 Liz Yelling GBRGBR 1:15:06 PB
15Km
52:48 55
20Km
1:11:10 51
Details 53 Dorota Gruca POLPOL 1:15:12
10Km
34:34 50
15Km
52:37 49
20Km
1:11:13 53
Details 54 Florinda Andreucci ITAITA 1:15:14
10Km
34:52 58
15Km
52:44 51
20Km
1:11:18 54
Details 55 Clarisse Rasoarizay MADMAD 1:15:43
5Km
16:21 21
10Km
34:33 49
15Km
52:46 53
20Km
1:11:42 55
Details 56 Helena Barocsi HUNHUN 1:15:48
10Km
35:08 66
15Km
53:28 61
20Km
1:11:54 56
Details 57 Jinhong Pan CHNCHN 1:15:56
10Km
34:54 61
15Km
53:30 62
20Km
1:12:09 60
Details 58 Yanfang Wang CHNCHN 1:15:56
10Km
34:17 42
15Km
53:14 57
20Km
1:12:08 58
Details 59 Marietjie Mc Dermott RSARSA 1:15:56
5Km
16:43 37
10Km
35:22 71
15Km
53:41 66
20Km
1:12:04 57
Details 60 Fátima Cabral PORPOR 1:16:05
15Km
53:12 56
20Km
1:12:08 58
Details 61 Trina Painter USAUSA 1:16:10
10Km
34:53 60
15Km
53:27 59
20Km
1:12:10 61
Details 62 Kim Pawelek USAUSA 1:16:22
15Km
53:36 63
20Km
1:12:22 62
Details 63 Inga Juodeškiené LTULTU 1:16:23
15Km
53:42 67
20Km
1:12:28 63
Details 64 Debbie Percival GBRGBR 1:16:25
5Km
16:44 39
10Km
35:23 72
15Km
53:49 68
20Km
1:12:32 66
Details 65 Yelena Makolova BLRBLR 1:16:31
10Km
35:10 67
15Km
53:51 69
20Km
1:12:30 65
Details 66 Ursula Jeitziner SUISUI 1:16:40
5Km
16:26 28
10Km
34:42 56
15Km
53:14 57
20Km
1:12:29 64
Details 67 Alison Wyeth GBRGBR 1:16:44
15Km
53:40 65
20Km
1:12:33 67
Details 68 Elisabeth Krieg-Ruprecht SUISUI 1:16:50
10Km
35:19 68
15Km
53:51 69
20Km
1:12:46 68
Details 69 Dita Hebelkova CZECZE 1:17:20 PB
5Km
16:45 42
10Km
35:26 74
15Km
54:26 75
20Km
1:13:30 72
Details 70 Anna Ursula Olbrecht SUISUI 1:17:20
10Km
34:55 62
15Km
53:55 71
20Km
1:13:10 69
Details 71 Maria Bradley GBRGBR 1:17:25
5Km
16:44 39
10Km
35:24 73
15Km
54:07 73
20Km
1:13:15 70
Details 72 Yigezu Tsehay ETHETH 1:17:30 PB
5Km
16:26 28
10Km
35:38 75
15Km
54:55 78
20Km
1:13:34 73
Details 73 Maree Bunce NZLNZL 1:17:51
15Km
53:39 64
20Km
1:13:18 71
Details 74 Eti Ayner ISRISR 1:18:01 PB
5Km
16:47 45
10Km
35:40 77
15Km
54:54 77
20Km
1:13:47 74
Details 75 Asegedech Gizaw ETHETH 1:18:13
10Km
34:37 51
15Km
53:27 59
20Km
1:13:53 75
Details 76 Lydia Mafula RSARSA 1:18:14
10Km
34:59 63
15Km
54:19 74
20Km
1:13:59 76
Details 77 Mirjana Glisovic SCGSCG 1:18:52
5Km
16:47 45
10Km
36:40 82
20Km
1:14:53 77
Details 78 Vilija Birbalaite LTULTU 1:19:21
5Km
16:47 45
10Km
36:13 81
15Km
56:05 83
20Km
1:15:27 80
Details 79 Sue Reinsford GBRGBR 1:19:30
5Km
16:41 35
10Km
35:19 68
15Km
54:48 76
20Km
1:15:17 78
Details 80 Mable Chiwama ZAMZAM 1:19:34
5Km
16:31 32
10Km
35:39 76
15Km
55:36 79
20Km
1:15:25 79
Details 81 Dana Janecková SVKSVK 1:19:50
5Km
16:44 39
10Km
34:01 32
15Km
55:58 82
20Km
1:15:43 81
Details 82 Suzana Ciric SCGSCG 1:20:10
5Km
16:46 43
10Km
35:47 78
15Km
55:56 81
20Km
1:16:03 82
Details 83 Fabiola Rueda-Oppliger COLCOL 1:20:24
5Km
16:46 43
10Km
35:47 78
15Km
56:22 84
20Km
1:16:13 83
Details 84 Chanda Mwansa ZAMZAM 1:20:47
5Km
16:43 37
10Km
36:12 80
15Km
56:22 84
20Km
1:16:25 84
Details 85 Jean Mpundu ZAMZAM 1:21:22
5Km
16:53 51
10Km
37:06 86
15Km
57:32 89
20Km
1:17:09 85
Details 86 Annie Coathalem FRAFRA 1:21:39
5Km
16:53 51
10Km
37:06 86
15Km
57:35 90
20Km
1:17:25 87
Details 87 Irena Sadkova CZECZE 1:21:40
5Km
16:50 49
10Km
36:40 82
15Km
56:36 86
20Km
1:17:11 86
Details 88 Ines Cronjäger GERGER 1:21:52
5Km
16:48 48
10Km
36:40 82
15Km
57:19 87
20Km
1:17:33 88
Details 89 Anna Markelova TKMTKM 1:22:13 PB
5Km
16:51 50
10Km
36:43 85
15Km
57:25 88
20Km
1:17:47 89
Details 90 Rigzen Angmo INDIND 1:31:36
5Km
16:56 54
10Km
34:20 43
15Km
1:04:03 91
20Km
1:26:53 90
Details 91 Esperanza Obono Ela GEQGEQ 1:33:59
5Km
16:59 55
10Km
37:48 91
15Km
1:06:10 92
20Km
1:29:34 91
Details 92 Kristinka Markovic CROCRO 1:34:04
5Km
17:00 56
10Km
37:45 90
15Km
1:06:10 92
20Km
1:29:37 93
Details 93 Sarabjeet Kaur INDIND 1:34:06
5Km
17:00 56
10Km
39:05 92
15Km
1:06:11 94
20Km
1:29:36 92
Details Nuta Olaru ROUROU DNF
5Km
16:37 34
10Km
35:07 65
Details Sonia Maccioni ITAITA DNF
10Km
34:52 58
15Km
52:41 50
Details Chantal Dällenbach FRAFRA DNF
10Km
33:57 30
15Km
53:55 71
Details Natallia Bendzik BLRBLR DNF
5Km
16:54 53
10Km
37:13 88