Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

5Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elana Meyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 15:57
1 Asha Gigi ETHIOPIAETH 15:57
4 Lidia Simon ROMANIAROU 15:59
5 Lornah Kiplagat KENYANED 16:01
6 Joyce Chepchumba KENYAKEN 16:02
7 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINLANDFIN 16:03
7 Cristiana Pomacu ROMANIAROU 16:03
10 Leah Jemeli Malot KENYAKEN 16:12
11 Julia Vaquero SPAINESP 16:16
11 Yukiko Okamoto JAPANJPN 16:16
11 Alina Ivanova RUSSIARUS 16:16
11 Svetlana Zakharova RUSSIARUS 16:16
15 Albertina Dias PORTUGALPOR 16:17
15 Franziska Moser-Rochat SWITZERLANDSUI 16:17
15 Zahia Dahmani FRANCEFRA 16:17
19 María Luisa Larraga SPAINESP 16:20
19 Takako Kotorida JAPANJPN 16:20
21 Clarisse Rasoarizay MADAGASCARMAD 16:21
22 Kazumi Matsuo JAPANJPN 16:22
23 Nicole Fuller SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:23
24 Mayumi Ichikawa JAPANJPN 16:24
24 Elsabet Truneh ETHIOPIAETH 16:24
26 Halina Karnatsevich BELARUSBLR 16:25
26 Rosa Oliveira PORTUGALPOR 16:25
28 Annemette Jensen DENMARKDEN 16:26
28 Ursula Jeitziner SWITZERLANDSUI 16:26
28 Yigezu Tsehay ETHIOPIAETH 16:26
31 Sylvia Renz GERMANYGER 16:30
32 Franca Fiacconi ITALYITA 16:31
32 Mable Chiwama ZAMBIAZAM 16:31
34 Nuta Olaru ROMANIAUSA 16:37
35 Sue Reinsford GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:41
36 Satoko Karita JAPANJPN 16:42
37 Marietjie Mc Dermott SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:43
37 Chanda Mwansa ZAMBIAZAM 16:43
39 Debbie Percival GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:44
39 Maria Bradley GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:44
39 Dana Janecková SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 16:44
42 Dita Hebelkova CZECH REPUBLICCZE 16:45
43 Suzana Ciric SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 16:46
43 Fabiola Rueda-Oppliger COLOMBIACOL 16:46
45 Eti Ayner ISRAELISR 16:47
45 Mirjana Glisovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 16:47
45 Vilija Birbalaite LITHUANIALTU 16:47
48 Ines Cronjäger GERMANYGER 16:48
49 Irena Sadkova CZECH REPUBLICCZE 16:50
50 Anna Markelova TURKMENISTANTKM 16:51
51 Jean Mpundu ZAMBIAZAM 16:53
51 Annie Coathalem FRANCEFRA 16:53
53 Natallia Bendzik BELARUSBLR 16:54
54 Rigzen Angmo INDIAIND 16:56
55 Esperanza Obono Ela EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 16:59
56 Kristinka Markovic CROATIACRO 17:00
56 Sarabjeet Kaur INDIAIND 17:00
Tegla Loroupe KENYAKEN 15:57
Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 16:03
10Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Elana Meyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 31:57
3 Lidia Simon ROMANIAROU 32:15
4 Cristiana Pomacu ROMANIAROU 32:41
4 Asha Gigi ETHIOPIAETH 32:41
6 Joyce Chepchumba KENYAKEN 32:42
6 Lornah Kiplagat KENYANED 32:42
10 Julia Vaquero SPAINESP 32:49
11 Leah Jemeli Malot KENYAKEN 32:58
12 Albertina Dias PORTUGALPOR 33:12
12 Alina Ivanova RUSSIARUS 33:12
14 Yukiko Okamoto JAPANJPN 33:13
14 Svetlana Zakharova RUSSIARUS 33:13
17 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINLANDFIN 33:20
17 Maria Guida ITALYITA 33:20
17 Firaya Sultanova-Zhdanova RUSSIARUS 33:20
17 Daria Nauer SWITZERLANDSUI 33:20
21 Zahia Dahmani FRANCEFRA 33:21
21 Lucilla Andreucci ITALYITA 33:21
23 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRANCEFRA 33:22
23 Franziska Moser-Rochat SWITZERLANDSUI 33:22
25 Rocío Ríos SPAINESP 33:29
26 Constantina Dita ROMANIAROU 33:32
27 Kazumi Matsuo JAPANJPN 33:42
28 Nicole Fuller SOUTH AFRICARSA 33:53
28 Takako Kotorida JAPANJPN 33:53
30 Chantal Dällenbach FRANCEFRA 33:57
31 Aurica Buia ROMANIAROU 33:59
32 Maren Östringer GERMANYGER 34:01
32 Dana Janecková SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 34:01
34 Halina Karnatsevich BELARUSBLR 34:02
34 Jackline Torori KENYAKEN 34:02
36 Franca Fiacconi ITALYITA 34:09
37 Irina Safarova RUSSIARUS 34:11
38 Mayumi Ichikawa JAPANJPN 34:12
38 Annemette Jensen DENMARKDEN 34:12
38 Leila Aman ETHIOPIAETH 34:12
41 Rosa Oliveira PORTUGALPOR 34:13
42 Yanfang Wang PR OF CHINACHN 34:17
43 Rigzen Angmo INDIAIND 34:20
44 Sylvia Renz GERMANYGER 34:24
44 Melissa Moon NEW ZEALANDNZL 34:24
44 Annick Michon-Clouvel FRANCEFRA 34:24
47 Alena Peterková CZECH REPUBLICCZE 34:25
47 Shelly Steely UNITED STATESUSA 34:25
49 Clarisse Rasoarizay MADAGASCARMAD 34:33
50 Dorota Gruca POLANDPOL 34:34
51 Asegedech Gizaw ETHIOPIAETH 34:37
52 Alena Mazouka BELARUSBLR 34:40
53 Elsabet Truneh ETHIOPIAETH 34:41
53 Birgit Jerschabek GERMANYGER 34:41
53 Christine McNamara UNITED STATESUSA 34:41
56 Satoko Karita JAPANJPN 34:42
56 Ursula Jeitziner SWITZERLANDSUI 34:42
58 Sonia Maccioni ITALYITA 34:52
58 Florinda Andreucci ITALYITA 34:52
60 Trina Painter UNITED STATESUSA 34:53
61 Jinhong Pan PR OF CHINACHN 34:54
62 Anna Ursula Olbrecht SWITZERLANDSUI 34:55
63 Lydia Mafula SOUTH AFRICARSA 34:59
65 Nuta Olaru ROMANIAUSA 35:07
66 Helena Barocsi HUNGARYHUN 35:08
67 Yelena Makolova BELARUSBLR 35:10
68 Elisabeth Krieg-Ruprecht SWITZERLANDSUI 35:19
68 Sue Reinsford GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 35:19
71 Marietjie Mc Dermott SOUTH AFRICARSA 35:22
72 Debbie Percival GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 35:23
73 Maria Bradley GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 35:24
74 Dita Hebelkova CZECH REPUBLICCZE 35:26
75 Yigezu Tsehay ETHIOPIAETH 35:38
76 Mable Chiwama ZAMBIAZAM 35:39
77 Eti Ayner ISRAELISR 35:40
78 Suzana Ciric SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 35:47
78 Fabiola Rueda-Oppliger COLOMBIACOL 35:47
80 Chanda Mwansa ZAMBIAZAM 36:12
81 Vilija Birbalaite LITHUANIALTU 36:13
82 Mirjana Glisovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 36:40
82 Irena Sadkova CZECH REPUBLICCZE 36:40
82 Ines Cronjäger GERMANYGER 36:40
85 Anna Markelova TURKMENISTANTKM 36:43
86 Jean Mpundu ZAMBIAZAM 37:06
86 Annie Coathalem FRANCEFRA 37:06
88 Natallia Bendzik BELARUSBLR 37:13
90 Kristinka Markovic CROATIACRO 37:45
91 Esperanza Obono Ela EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 37:48
92 Sarabjeet Kaur INDIAIND 39:05
Tegla Loroupe KENYAKEN 31:57
Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 32:42
15Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
2 Elana Meyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 48:25
3 Lidia Simon ROMANIAROU 48:45
4 Joyce Chepchumba KENYAKEN 49:33
4 Julia Vaquero SPAINESP 49:33
6 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINLANDFIN 49:34
8 Cristiana Pomacu ROMANIAROU 49:46
9 Asha Gigi ETHIOPIAETH 49:58
9 Lornah Kiplagat KENYANED 49:58
11 Leah Jemeli Malot KENYAKEN 50:12
12 Alina Ivanova RUSSIARUS 50:13
13 Yukiko Okamoto JAPANJPN 50:17
13 Albertina Dias PORTUGALPOR 50:17
15 Svetlana Zakharova RUSSIARUS 50:18
16 Rocío Ríos SPAINESP 50:27
17 Maria Guida ITALYITA 50:28
17 Irma Heeren NETHERLANDSNED 50:28
19 Franziska Moser-Rochat SWITZERLANDSUI 50:30
20 Firaya Sultanova-Zhdanova RUSSIARUS 50:31
20 Lucilla Andreucci ITALYITA 50:31
23 Daria Nauer SWITZERLANDSUI 50:39
25 Kazumi Matsuo JAPANJPN 50:52
26 Constantina Dita ROMANIAROU 51:09
27 Jody Hawkins UNITED STATESUSA 51:10
28 Franca Fiacconi ITALYITA 51:26
29 Maren Östringer GERMANYGER 51:27
30 Nicole Fuller SOUTH AFRICARSA 51:28
30 Aurica Buia ROMANIAROU 51:28
32 Takako Kotorida JAPANJPN 51:39
33 Melissa Moon NEW ZEALANDNZL 51:40
33 Halina Karnatsevich BELARUSBLR 51:40
35 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRANCEFRA 51:43
35 Sylvia Renz GERMANYGER 51:43
37 Mayumi Ichikawa JAPANJPN 51:45
38 Jackline Torori KENYAKEN 51:50
39 Rosa Oliveira PORTUGALPOR 51:55
40 Shelly Steely UNITED STATESUSA 51:59
41 Alena Peterková CZECH REPUBLICCZE 52:07
41 Annick Michon-Clouvel FRANCEFRA 52:07
43 Irina Safarova RUSSIARUS 52:17
43 Martha Ernstsdóttir ICELANDISL 52:17
45 Alena Mazouka BELARUSBLR 52:19
46 Birgit Jerschabek GERMANYGER 52:29
47 Leila Aman ETHIOPIAETH 52:36
47 Christine McNamara UNITED STATESUSA 52:36
49 Dorota Gruca POLANDPOL 52:37
50 Sonia Maccioni ITALYITA 52:41
51 Elsabet Truneh ETHIOPIAETH 52:44
51 Florinda Andreucci ITALYITA 52:44
53 Satoko Karita JAPANJPN 52:46
53 Clarisse Rasoarizay MADAGASCARMAD 52:46
55 Liz Yelling GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 52:48
56 Fátima Cabral PORTUGALPOR 53:12
57 Yanfang Wang PR OF CHINACHN 53:14
57 Ursula Jeitziner SWITZERLANDSUI 53:14
59 Trina Painter UNITED STATESUSA 53:27
59 Asegedech Gizaw ETHIOPIAETH 53:27
61 Helena Barocsi HUNGARYHUN 53:28
62 Jinhong Pan PR OF CHINACHN 53:30
63 Kim Pawelek UNITED STATESUSA 53:36
64 Maree Bunce NEW ZEALANDNZL 53:39
65 Alison Wyeth GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 53:40
66 Marietjie Mc Dermott SOUTH AFRICARSA 53:41
67 Inga Juodeškiené LITHUANIALTU 53:42
68 Debbie Percival GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 53:49
69 Yelena Makolova BELARUSBLR 53:51
69 Elisabeth Krieg-Ruprecht SWITZERLANDSUI 53:51
71 Chantal Dällenbach FRANCEFRA 53:55
71 Anna Ursula Olbrecht SWITZERLANDSUI 53:55
73 Maria Bradley GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 54:07
74 Lydia Mafula SOUTH AFRICARSA 54:19
75 Dita Hebelkova CZECH REPUBLICCZE 54:26
76 Sue Reinsford GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 54:48
77 Eti Ayner ISRAELISR 54:54
78 Yigezu Tsehay ETHIOPIAETH 54:55
79 Mable Chiwama ZAMBIAZAM 55:36
81 Suzana Ciric SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 55:56
82 Dana Janecková SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 55:58
83 Vilija Birbalaite LITHUANIALTU 56:05
84 Fabiola Rueda-Oppliger COLOMBIACOL 56:22
84 Chanda Mwansa ZAMBIAZAM 56:22
86 Irena Sadkova CZECH REPUBLICCZE 56:36
87 Ines Cronjäger GERMANYGER 57:19
88 Anna Markelova TURKMENISTANTKM 57:25
89 Jean Mpundu ZAMBIAZAM 57:32
90 Annie Coathalem FRANCEFRA 57:35
91 Rigzen Angmo INDIAIND 1:04:03
92 Esperanza Obono Ela EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 1:06:10
92 Kristinka Markovic CROATIACRO 1:06:10
94 Sarabjeet Kaur INDIAIND 1:06:11
Tegla Loroupe KENYAKEN 48:24
Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 49:34
20Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
2 Elana Meyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:05:02
3 Lidia Simon ROMANIAROU 1:05:27
5 Annemari Sandell-Hyrvärinen FINLANDFIN 1:06:28
6 Joyce Chepchumba KENYAKEN 1:06:30
7 Julia Vaquero SPAINESP 1:06:43
8 Cristiana Pomacu ROMANIAROU 1:06:54
9 Yukiko Okamoto JAPANJPN 1:07:10
10 Albertina Dias PORTUGALPOR 1:07:23
11 Leah Jemeli Malot KENYAKEN 1:07:29
12 Alina Ivanova RUSSIARUS 1:07:33
13 Svetlana Zakharova RUSSIARUS 1:07:38
14 María Luisa Larraga SPAINESP 1:07:47
14 Irma Heeren NETHERLANDSNED 1:07:47
16 Maria Guida ITALYITA 1:07:50
17 Rakiya Maraoui-Quetier FRANCEFRA 1:07:55
17 Franziska Moser-Rochat SWITZERLANDSUI 1:07:55
19 Firaya Sultanova-Zhdanova RUSSIARUS 1:08:02
20 Lornah Kiplagat KENYANED 1:08:04
21 Asha Gigi ETHIOPIAETH 1:08:05
22 Rocío Ríos SPAINESP 1:08:28
23 Kazumi Matsuo JAPANJPN 1:08:31
24 Daria Nauer SWITZERLANDSUI 1:08:36
25 Zahia Dahmani FRANCEFRA 1:08:40
26 Lucilla Andreucci ITALYITA 1:08:46
27 Constantina Dita ROMANIAROU 1:08:52
28 Jody Hawkins UNITED STATESUSA 1:08:53
29 Franca Fiacconi ITALYITA 1:08:54
30 Maren Östringer GERMANYGER 1:09:02
31 Sylvia Renz GERMANYGER 1:09:03
31 Nicole Fuller SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:09:03
33 Melissa Moon NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:09:13
34 Mayumi Ichikawa JAPANJPN 1:09:29
35 Aurica Buia ROMANIAROU 1:09:53
36 Annemette Jensen DENMARKDEN 1:09:55
37 Halina Karnatsevich BELARUSBLR 1:09:56
38 Rosa Oliveira PORTUGALPOR 1:10:03
39 Annick Michon-Clouvel FRANCEFRA 1:10:13
39 Shelly Steely UNITED STATESUSA 1:10:13
41 Jackline Torori KENYAKEN 1:10:15
42 Alena Peterková CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:10:17
43 Alena Mazouka BELARUSBLR 1:10:26
44 Takako Kotorida JAPANJPN 1:10:32
45 Irina Safarova RUSSIARUS 1:10:37
46 Birgit Jerschabek GERMANYGER 1:10:51
47 Leila Aman ETHIOPIAETH 1:10:52
48 Elsabet Truneh ETHIOPIAETH 1:10:53
48 Satoko Karita JAPANJPN 1:10:53
50 Martha Ernstsdóttir ICELANDISL 1:11:03
51 Christine McNamara UNITED STATESUSA 1:11:10
51 Liz Yelling GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:11:10
53 Dorota Gruca POLANDPOL 1:11:13
54 Florinda Andreucci ITALYITA 1:11:18
55 Clarisse Rasoarizay MADAGASCARMAD 1:11:42
56 Helena Barocsi HUNGARYHUN 1:11:54
57 Marietjie Mc Dermott SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:12:04
58 Yanfang Wang PR OF CHINACHN 1:12:08
58 Fátima Cabral PORTUGALPOR 1:12:08
60 Jinhong Pan PR OF CHINACHN 1:12:09
61 Trina Painter UNITED STATESUSA 1:12:10
62 Kim Pawelek UNITED STATESUSA 1:12:22
63 Inga Juodeškiené LITHUANIALTU 1:12:28
64 Ursula Jeitziner SWITZERLANDSUI 1:12:29
65 Yelena Makolova BELARUSBLR 1:12:30
66 Debbie Percival GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:12:32
67 Alison Wyeth GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:12:33
68 Elisabeth Krieg-Ruprecht SWITZERLANDSUI 1:12:46
69 Anna Ursula Olbrecht SWITZERLANDSUI 1:13:10
70 Maria Bradley GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:13:15
71 Maree Bunce NEW ZEALANDNZL 1:13:18
72 Dita Hebelkova CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:13:30
73 Yigezu Tsehay ETHIOPIAETH 1:13:34
74 Eti Ayner ISRAELISR 1:13:47
75 Asegedech Gizaw ETHIOPIAETH 1:13:53
76 Lydia Mafula SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:13:59
77 Mirjana Glisovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:14:53
78 Sue Reinsford GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:15:17
79 Mable Chiwama ZAMBIAZAM 1:15:25
80 Vilija Birbalaite LITHUANIALTU 1:15:27
81 Dana Janecková SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:15:43
82 Suzana Ciric SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:16:03
83 Fabiola Rueda-Oppliger COLOMBIACOL 1:16:13
84 Chanda Mwansa ZAMBIAZAM 1:16:25
85 Jean Mpundu ZAMBIAZAM 1:17:09
86 Irena Sadkova CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:17:11
87 Annie Coathalem FRANCEFRA 1:17:25
88 Ines Cronjäger GERMANYGER 1:17:33
89 Anna Markelova TURKMENISTANTKM 1:17:47
90 Rigzen Angmo INDIAIND 1:26:53
91 Esperanza Obono Ela EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 1:29:34
92 Sarabjeet Kaur INDIAIND 1:29:36
93 Kristinka Markovic CROATIACRO 1:29:37
Tegla Loroupe KENYAKEN 1:04:56
Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 1:06:26