Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

03 OCT 1999 09:45

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
Details 1 1 Amar Dehbi ALGERIAALG 1:05:19 1:03:40
Details 2 2 Rachid Boulenouar ALGERIAALG 1:05:47 1:03:11
Details 4 4 Rachid Ziar ALGERIAALG 1:01:30 1:01:30
Details 5 5 Ahmed Boulahia ALGERIAALG 1:10:07 1:02:56
Details 7 7 Kamal Kohil ALGERIAALG 1:01:14 1:01:14
Details 8 8 Kim Gillard AUSTRALIAAUS 1:05:04 1:02:48
Details 9 9 Koen Allaert BELGIUMBEL 1:02:52 1:02:26
Details 10 10 Christian Nemeth BELGIUMBEL 1:04:42 1:03:47
Details 11 11 Stephan Rousseau BELGIUMBEL 1:03:40 1:03:40
Details 12 12 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BELARUSBLR 1:06:52 1:04:31
Details 13 13 Uladzimir Tanchynski BELARUSBLR 1:10:12 1:04:51
Details 14 14 Uladzimir Tzyamchyk BELARUSBLR 1:04:44 1:04:43
Details 15 15 Delmir Alves Dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:04:51 1:04:51
Details 16 16 Geraldo de Assis BRAZILBRA
Details 17 17 Luíz Antônio dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:03:40 1:02:21
Details 18 18 Daniel Ferreira BRAZILBRA 1:04:28 1:04:28
Details 19 19 Roy Vargas COSTA RICACRC 1:10:02 1:02:46
Details 20 20 Drago Paripovic CROATIACRO 1:05:58 1:03:47
Details 21 21 Nedeljko Ravic CROATIACRO 1:08:55 1:06:20
Details 22 22 Ivica Škopac CROATIACRO 1:10:13 1:07:46
Details 23 23 Antonio Carlos Zeferino CABO VERDECPV 1:09:05 1:07:56
Details 24 24 Pavel Faschingbauer CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:04:07 1:03:34
Details 25 25 Nestor Jarni ECUADORECU
Details 26 26 Miguel Romero ECUADORECU 1:13:19 1:13:19
Details 27 27 Silvio Guerra ECUADORECU 1:03:41 1:03:41
Details 28 28 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGYPTEGY 1:05:34 1:05:34
Details 29 29 Abdel El Saman EGYPTEGY 1:07:17 1:07:17
Details 30 30 Ahmed Aly Aly EGYPTEGY
Details 31 31 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGYPTEGY 1:06:50 1:06:50
Details 32 32 Wael Anwar Adan EGYPTEGY
Details 33 33 Antonio Serrano SPAINESP 1:03:58 1:01:31
Details 34 34 Oscar Fernández SPAINESP 1:04:37 1:02:21
Details 35 35 Teodoro Cuñado SPAINESP 1:03:33 1:03:33
Details 36 36 Javier Caballero SPAINESP 1:03:39 1:02:54
Details 37 37 Pavel Loskutov ESTONIAEST 1:05:45 1:03:00
Details 38 38 Margus Pirksaar ESTONIAEST 1:07:32 1:05:22
Details 39 39 Toomas Tarm ESTONIAEST 1:07:08 1:05:07
Details 40 40 Araya Berhane ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:24 1:03:24
Details 41 41 Tesfaye Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:56 59:51
Details 42 42 Fekadu Degefu ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:16 1:02:14
Details 43 43 Gebremedhen Gebremariam ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:46 1:02:46
Details 44 44 Tesfaye Jifar ETHIOPIAETH 1:01:51 1:00:04
Details 45 45 Antonio Martins FRANCEFRA 1:03:55 1:03:00
Details 46 46 Abdellah Béhar FRANCEFRA 1:01:53 1:01:30
Details 47 47 Mohamed Serbouti FRANCEFRA 1:03:41 1:02:44
Details 48 48 Larbi Zeroual FRANCEFRA 1:00:58 1:00:58
Details 49 49 Abdelhakim Bagy FRANCEFRA 1:03:58 1:03:14
Details 50 50 Glynn Tromans GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:07:49 1:03:31
Details 51 51 Nicholas Jones GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:03:54 1:03:12
Details 52 52 Mark Steinle GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:02:23 1:02:23
Details 53 53 David Taylor GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:06:13 1:06:13
Details 54 54 José Luis Ebatela Nvó EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ 1:13:01
Details 55 55 Diosdado Edjang Ndemesogo EQUATORIAL GUINEAGEQ
Details 56 56 Oliver Mintzlaff GERMANYGER 1:07:42 1:04:35
Details 57 57 Christian Fischer GERMANYGER 1:06:54 1:03:53
Details 58 58 Sebastian Bürklein GERMANYGER 1:04:38 1:04:38
Details 59 59 Michael Fietz GERMANYGER 1:08:33 1:01:18
Details 60 60 Vasílios Zabélis GREECEGRE 1:07:47 1:07:47
Details 62 62 Rachid Berradi ITALYITA 1:03:03 1:00:20
Details 63 63 Sebastiano Mazzara ITALYITA 1:05:16 1:05:16
Details 65 65 Giacomo Leone ITALYITA 1:02:16 1:01:10
Details 66 66 Roberto Barbi ITALYITA 1:02:09 1:01:49
Details 67 67 Michele Gamba ITALYITA 1:01:07
Details 68 68 Toshiyuki Hayata JAPANJPN 1:01:29 1:01:29
Details 69 69 Toshiaki Tezuka JAPANJPN 1:03:20 1:02:10
Details 70 70 Masayuki Kobayashi JAPANJPN 1:06:26 1:01:04
Details 71 71 Shigeru Aburaya JAPANJPN 1:02:16 1:01:54
Details 72 72 Tsuyoshi Ogata JAPANJPN 1:02:26 1:01:50
Details 73 73 Paul Tergat KENYAKEN 59:22 59:17
Details 74 74 Shem Kororia KENYAKEN 1:02:23 59:56
Details 75 75 Laban Chege Kipkemboi KENYAKEN 1:01:05 1:01:05
Details 76 76 Philip Rugut KENYAKEN 1:00:05 59:53
Details 77 77 Sammy Kipchoge Korir KENYAKEN 1:02:19 1:00:15
Details 78 78 Omar Abed Al Latif LEBANONLIB 1:14:05 1:10:37
Details 79 79 Hussein Awadah LEBANONLIB 1:13:35 1:08:06
Details 80 80 Ali Awad LEBANONLIB 1:07:10 1:05:38
Details 81 81 Said Boumhandi MOROCCOMAR 1:02:46 1:01:21
Details 83 83 Alejandro Cuahtepitzi MEXICOMEX 1:04:32 1:04:32
Details 84 84 Miguel Leon MEXICOMEX 1:05:47 1:05:47
Details 85 85 Francisco Bautista MEXICOMEX 1:08:38 1:04:40
Details 86 86 Frederick Baldacchino MALTAMLT 1:14:58 1:07:54
Details 87 87 Kamiel Maase NETHERLANDSNED 1:02:33 1:02:03
Details 88 88 Marco Gielen NETHERLANDSNED 1:02:57 1:01:55
Details 89 89 Aiduna Aitnafa NETHERLANDSNED 1:04:02 1:02:31
Details 90 90 Abdal Salam Aldabaji PALESTINEPLE 1:18:48 1:11:42
Details 91 91 Ihab Salama Abdellah PALESTINEPLE 1:13:41 1:09:08
Details 92 92 Mohammed S.A. Salama PALESTINEPLE 1:10:12
Details 93 93 Leszek Lewandowski POLANDPOL 1:07:25 1:04:23
Details 94 94 António Salvador PORTUGALPOR 1:05:11 1:01:59
Details 95 95 José Ramos PORTUGALPOR 1:03:49 1:02:34
Details 96 96 Eduardo Henriques PORTUGALPOR 1:01:53 1:01:41
Details 97 97 Alberto Chaíça PORTUGALPOR 1:03:08 1:02:20
Details 98 98 José Dias PORTUGALPOR 1:04:32 1:03:21
Details 99 99 Abner Chipu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:54 1:01:15
Details 100 100 Shadrack Hoff SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:04 1:01:11
Details 101 101 Mluleki Nobanda SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:17 1:02:17
Details 102 102 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:40 1:00:07
Details 103 103 Gert Thys SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:21 1:00:23
Details 104 104 Gabriel Mazimpaka RWANDARWA 1:08:51 1:05:35
Details 105 105 Alphonse Munyeshyaka RWANDARWA 1:06:21 1:06:21
Details 106 106 Gabriel Ndour SENEGALSEN
Details 107 107 Malick Seck SENEGALSEN
Details 108 108 Seif Eldin El Nur SUDANSUD 1:09:10 1:09:10
Details 109 109 Joseph Sterlino SUDANSUD 1:09:27 1:09:27
Details 110 110 Santino Diang SUDANSUD
Details 111 111 Ali Mohamad SUDANSUD
Details 112 112 Ján Krizák SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:07:00 1:05:12
Details 113 113 Isaiah Dlamini SWAZILANDSWZ 1:07:42 1:07:42
Details 114 114 Lucky Bhembe SWAZILANDSWZ 1:07:44 1:07:44
Details 115 115 Sipho Dlamini SWAZILANDSWZ 1:06:59 1:06:45
Details 116 116 John Nada Saya TANZANIATAN 1:01:54 1:01:19
Details 117 117 Jumanne Tluway TANZANIATAN 1:03:57 1:02:12
Details 118 118 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 1:00:38 1:00:05
Details 119 119 Sergey Zabavski TAJIKISTANTJK 1:07:49
Details 120 120 Sokhibdjon Sharipov TAJIKISTANTJK 1:08:50 1:08:50
Details 121 121 Joseph Nsubuga UGANDAUGA 1:04:24
Details 123 123 Job Sikoria UGANDAUGA 1:08:30 1:08:25
Details 124 124 Jafred Lorone UGANDAUGA 1:03:44 1:03:44
Details 125 125 Francis Yiga UGANDAUGA 1:06:47 1:03:04
Details 126 126 Jeffrey Campbell UNITED STATESUSA 1:07:50 1:04:24
Details 127 127 John Sence UNITED STATESUSA 1:04:55 1:04:07
Details 128 128 Weldon Johnson UNITED STATESUSA 1:14:58 1:14:58
Details 129 129 Scott Larson UNITED STATESUSA 1:04:14 1:03:08
Details 130 130 Kevin Odione UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:19 1:05:19
Details 131 131 Vasiliy Andreyev UZBEKISTANUZB 1:16:35 1:10:32
Details 132 132 Evgeniy Nujdin UZBEKISTANUZB 1:08:03
Details 134 134 Mohammed Al-Khawlani REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 1:10:11 1:10:11
Details 135 135 Esmail Ali Hamood Al-Dawla REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM
Details 136 136 Khaled Al-Atashi REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 1:15:40 1:13:33
Details 137 137 Borislav Devic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:06:32 1:04:54
Details 138 138 Ramiz Taipi SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1:10:11 1:05:11
Details 139 139 Medson Chibwe ZAMBIAZAM 1:03:57
Details 140 140 Vincent Hatuleke ZAMBIAZAM 1:06:33
Details 141 141 Sam Mfula Mwape ZAMBIAZAM 1:04:44