Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

12 NOV 2000 09:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 81 Paul Tergat KENKEN 1:03:47
5 km
14:52 19
10 km
30:12 14
15 km
45:27 4
Details 2 120 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANTAN 1:03:48
5 km
14:49 8
10 km
30:09 1
15 km
45:27 2
Details 3 49 Tesfaye Jifar ETHETH 1:03:50
5 km
14:55 27
10 km
30:13 15
15 km
45:28 6
Details 4 78 Joseph Kimani KENKEN 1:03:52
5 km
14:51 13
10 km
30:13 17
15 km
45:28 5
Details 5 80 David Ruto KENKEN 1:03:59
5 km
14:49 4
10 km
30:10 4
15 km
45:28 7
Details 6 77 John Gwako KENKEN 1:04:16
5 km
14:50 12
10 km
30:12 12
15 km
45:26 1
Details 7 121 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TANTAN 1:04:25
5 km
14:51 14
10 km
30:12 13
15 km
45:27 3
Details 8 45 Oscar Fernández ESPESP 1:04:25
5 km
14:48 3
10 km
30:12 10
15 km
45:29 8
Details 9 72 Marco Mazza ITAITA 1:04:26
5 km
14:53 20
10 km
30:18 20
15 km
45:34 9
Details 10 3 Noureddine Betim ALGALG 1:04:40
5 km
14:55 29
10 km
30:18 19
15 km
45:35 11
Details 11 73 Toshiyuki Hayata JPNJPN 1:04:55
5 km
14:50 11
10 km
30:11 7
15 km
45:34 10
Details 12 52 Ibrahim Seid ETHETH 1:05:19
5 km
14:49 7
10 km
30:13 16
15 km
45:39 13
Details 13 96 Faustino Reynoso MEXMEX 1:05:34
5 km
14:55 30
10 km
30:35 27
15 km
46:11 20
Details 14 50 Gemechu Kebede ETHETH 1:05:36
5 km
14:56 34
10 km
30:51 29
15 km
46:15 21
Details 15 16 Koen Allaert BELBEL 1:05:41
5 km
14:53 23
10 km
30:29 25
15 km
46:00 16
Details 16 48 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETHETH 1:05:51
5 km
14:52 17
10 km
30:18 18
15 km
45:52 15
Details 17 131 Clinton Verran USAUSA 1:05:56
5 km
15:14 62
10 km
31:02 42
15 km
46:51 27
Details 18 74 Satoshi Irifune JPNJPN 1:06:08
5 km
14:50 10
10 km
30:11 6
15 km
45:44 14
Details 19 108 George Mofokeng RSARSA 1:06:12
5 km
14:50 9
10 km
30:10 2
15 km
45:35 12
Details 20 109 Bethuel Netshifhefhe RSARSA 1:06:18
5 km
14:55 28
10 km
30:24 23
15 km
46:01 17
Details 21 18 Guy Fays BELBEL 1:06:21
5 km
15:01 47
10 km
30:10 5
15 km
46:51 28
Details 22 54 Jussi Utriainen FINFIN 1:06:25
5 km
15:03 50
10 km
30:56 37
15 km
46:50 25
Details 23 33 Diego Colorado COLCOL 1:06:27
5 km
14:54 26
10 km
30:24 22
15 km
46:05 19
Details 24 20 Christian Nemeth BELBEL 1:06:33
5 km
15:03 51
10 km
31:02 40
15 km
47:07 33
Details 25 103 João Lopes PORPOR 1:06:33
5 km
14:57 36
10 km
31:01 38
15 km
47:03 32
Details 26 29 José de Souza BRABRA 1:06:37
10 km
30:10 3
15 km
46:56 30
Details 27 91 Elarbi Khattabi MARMAR 1:06:43
5 km
14:53 22
10 km
30:11 9
15 km
46:47 23
Details 28 19 Ronny Ligneel BELBEL 1:06:49
5 km
15:06 53
10 km
31:02 43
15 km
47:07 34
Details 29 59 Mohamed Serbouti FRAFRA 1:07:01
5 km
14:54 24
10 km
30:47 28
15 km
46:51 26
Details 30 46 Antoni Peña ESPESP 1:07:11
5 km
14:56 32
10 km
30:53 35
15 km
46:59 31
Details 31 97 Fidencio Torres MEXMEX 1:07:15
5 km
14:49 6
10 km
30:12 11
15 km
46:01 18
Details 32 69 Migidio Bourifa ITAITA 1:07:17
5 km
15:15 64
10 km
31:19 53
15 km
47:24 38
Details 33 89 Mostafa Errebbah MARMAR 1:07:19
5 km
15:00 44
10 km
31:02 41
15 km
47:24 40
Details 34 88 Rachid Aït Bensalem MARMAR 1:07:23
5 km
14:58 37
10 km
30:53 36
15 km
46:52 29
Details 35 53 Janne Holmén FINFIN 1:07:32
5 km
15:02 49
10 km
31:02 39
15 km
47:10 36
Details 36 70 Daniele Caimmi ITAITA 1:07:38
5 km
14:53 21
10 km
30:24 24
15 km
46:47 22
Details 37 14 Andrew Letherby AUSAUS 1:07:38
5 km
15:07 55
10 km
31:03 45
15 km
47:24 39
Details 38 76 Jun Shida JPNJPN 1:07:41
10 km
30:52 34
15 km
47:16 37
Details 39 35 Herder Vásquez COLCOL 1:07:55
5 km
14:59 40
10 km
30:11 8
15 km
48:05 49
Details 40 107 Motsehi Moeketsana RSARSA 1:07:58
5 km
14:52 18
10 km
30:19 21
15 km
46:50 24
Details 41 15 Scott Westcott AUSAUS 1:08:04
5 km
15:16 66
10 km
31:20 54
15 km
47:37 43
Details 42 57 Stéphane Hannot FRAFRA 1:08:08
5 km
15:05 52
10 km
31:18 50
15 km
47:45 46
Details 43 13 Shaun Creighton AUSAUS 1:08:12
5 km
15:21 76
10 km
32:17 66
15 km
48:51 58
Details 44 90 Abdelhadi Habassa MARMAR 1:08:16
5 km
14:52 16
10 km
30:52 30
15 km
47:09 35
Details 45 4 Amar Dehbi ALGALG 1:08:17
5 km
15:07 54
10 km
31:20 55
15 km
47:46 47
Details 46 94 Andrés Espinosa MEXMEX 1:08:23
5 km
14:58 38
10 km
31:03 46
15 km
47:36 42
Details 47 99 Dale Warrender NZLNZL 1:08:31
5 km
15:09 59
10 km
31:10 48
15 km
47:35 41
Details 48 47 Iván Sánchez ESPESP 1:08:36
5 km
14:56 33
10 km
31:03 44
15 km
47:44 45
Details 49 17 Frederic Collignon BELBEL 1:08:45
5 km
15:16 68
10 km
31:19 52
15 km
47:53 48
Details 50 1 Saïd Belhout ALGALG 1:08:46
5 km
15:16 67
10 km
31:31 58
15 km
48:16 52
Details 51 21 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BLRBLR 1:08:57
5 km
15:20 73
10 km
31:32 59
15 km
48:11 50
Details 52 62 Matthew Vaux-Harvey GBRGBR 1:09:20
5 km
15:10 60
10 km
31:18 51
15 km
48:27 56
Details 53 71 Denis Curzi ITAITA 1:09:36
5 km
15:02 48
10 km
31:31 57
15 km
48:17 53
Details 54 83 Thabiso Paul Moqhali LESLES 1:09:46 PB
5 km
15:17 69
10 km
31:54 63
15 km
48:52 60
Details 55 34 Alvaro Neuta COLCOL 1:09:47
5 km
15:22 78
10 km
32:12 65
15 km
49:03 62
Details 56 129 Teddy Mitchell USAUSA 1:09:48
5 km
15:24 82
10 km
32:20 69
15 km
49:19 63
Details 57 130 Todd Reeser USAUSA 1:09:52
5 km
14:49 5
10 km
31:22 56
15 km
49:19 64
Details 58 36 Johnny Loria CRCCRC 1:09:58
5 km
15:09 58
10 km
31:53 61
15 km
48:15 51
Details 59 141 Ernest Ndjissipou CAFCAF 1:10:13
5 km
15:20 74
10 km
31:59 64
15 km
48:56 61
Details 60 2 Abdelkrim Benzai ALGALG 1:10:21
5 km
15:22 77
10 km
32:21 70
15 km
49:20 65
Details 61 56 Brahim El Ghazali FRAFRA 1:10:33
5 km
14:57 35
10 km
31:12 49
15 km
48:17 54
Details 62 23 Uladzimir Tzyamchyk BLRBLR 1:10:41
5 km
15:37 89
10 km
32:22 71
15 km
49:26 66
Details 63 119 Siphesihle Mdluli SWZSWZ 1:10:43
5 km
15:08 56
10 km
31:34 60
15 km
48:51 59
Details 64 105 Makhosonke Fika RSARSA 1:11:08
5 km
14:51 15
10 km
30:52 32
15 km
47:44 44
Details 65 24 Marco Antonio Condori BOLBOL 1:11:21
5 km
15:44 93
10 km
32:40 76
15 km
49:47 67
Details 66 12 Patrick Carroll AUSAUS 1:11:28
5 km
15:24 81
10 km
32:24 72
15 km
49:49 69
Details 67 37 Ivica Škopac CROCRO 1:11:40
5 km
15:51 99
10 km
33:15 83
15 km
50:32 74
Details 68 32 Leonardo Guedes BRABRA 1:11:49
5 km
15:21 75
10 km
32:20 68
15 km
50:20 73
Details 69 110 Dieudonné Disi RWARWA 1:11:52
5 km
14:48 2
10 km
30:52 33
15 km
48:19 55
Details 70 63 Nick Wetheridge GBRGBR 1:12:00
5 km
14:59 39
10 km
31:09 47
15 km
48:45 57
Details 71 44 Ronald Arias ESAESA 1:12:04
5 km
15:48 96
10 km
33:05 80
15 km
50:53 78
Details 72 127 Jeffrey Campbell USAUSA 1:12:06
5 km
15:36 87
10 km
32:34 74
15 km
49:48 68
Details 73 40 Jiri Hnilicka CZECZE 1:12:23
5 km
15:48 97
10 km
33:05 79
15 km
50:40 75
Details 74 65 Juan Eulogio Ramos GUAGUA 1:13:02
5 km
15:26 84
10 km
33:32 85
15 km
50:55 79
Details 75 31 Elisvaldo Rodrigues de Carvalho BRABRA 1:13:27
5 km
15:11 61
10 km
32:19 67
15 km
50:18 72
Details 76 38 Drago Paripovic CROCRO 1:13:28
5 km
15:30 85
10 km
32:51 77
15 km
49:57 70
Details 77 100 Simón Alvarado PANPAN 1:13:30
5 km
16:14 108
10 km
34:25 90
15 km
51:43 82
Details 78 84 Percy Sephoda LESLES 1:13:42
5 km
15:22 79
10 km
33:06 81
15 km
51:08 80
Details 79 22 Andrei Gordeev BLRBLR 1:13:52
5 km
15:42 90
10 km
33:08 82
15 km
51:16 81
Details 80 118 Antoine Simon Labiche SEYSEY 1:14:15
5 km
15:19 71
10 km
32:24 73
15 km
50:43 76
Details 81 61 Nicholas Jones GBRGBR 1:14:23
5 km
15:20 72
10 km
32:38 75
15 km
50:44 77
Details 82 82 Tau Khotso LESLES 1:14:54
5 km
15:08 57
10 km
31:53 62
15 km
50:05 71
Details 83 144 Leonid Pykhteyev KGZKGZ 1:15:12
5 km
16:14 107
10 km
34:48 92
15 km
52:50 88
Details 84 104 Edwin Medina PURPUR 1:15:25
5 km
16:03 104
10 km
34:00 88
15 km
52:00 83
Details 85 10 Kim Reynierse ARUARU 1:15:58
5 km
16:22 111
10 km
34:49 93
15 km
53:19 89
Details 86 75 Tatsumi Morimasa JPNJPN 1:16:19
5 km
15:23 80
10 km
33:22 84
15 km
52:48 87
Details 87 39 Nedeljko Ravic CROCRO 1:16:35
5 km
15:49 98
10 km
33:32 86
15 km
52:04 84
Details 88 64 Gonzalo Iquite Saban GUAGUA 1:16:50
5 km
15:45 95
10 km
34:08 89
15 km
52:47 86
Details 89 126 Parahatgeldi Kurtgeldiev TKMTKM 1:17:04
5 km
15:52 100
10 km
34:39 91
15 km
53:28 90
Details 90 138 Khaled Al-Atashi YEMYEM 1:17:11
5 km
16:13 106
10 km
35:01 94
15 km
53:36 91
Details 91 8 Freddy Nystad ARUARU 1:17:36
5 km
16:27 112
10 km
35:27 97
15 km
54:01 92
Details 92 67 Kar Lun Lee HKGHKG 1:18:11
5 km
16:41 114
10 km
37:27 100
15 km
54:37 94
Details 93 134 Hasanboy Rahimov UZBUZB 1:18:19
5 km
16:19 110
10 km
35:58 99
15 km
54:57 95
Details 94 139 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEMYEM 1:18:36
5 km
16:12 105
10 km
35:16 95
15 km
54:13 93
Details 95 132 Vasiliy Medvedev UZBUZB 1:19:40
5 km
16:01 102
10 km
35:40 98
15 km
56:48 97
Details 96 124 Djamched Rasulov TJKTJK 1:20:04
5 km
15:54 101
10 km
35:20 96
15 km
55:00 96
Details 97 125 Sergey Zabavski TJKTJK 1:22:25
5 km
16:18 109
10 km
37:45 101
15 km
56:50 98
Details 98 11 Richard Rodriguez ARUARU 1:24:32
5 km
16:48 116
10 km
39:15 102
15 km
58:14 99
Details 99 123 Chokirjon Irmatov TJKTJK 1:30:35
5 km
16:41 115
10 km
39:32 103
15 km
59:55 100
Details 100 140 Fuad Obad YEMYEM 2:55:54
5 km
26:12 117
10 km
1:08:20 104
15 km
1:55:21 101
Details 93 Enrique Montiel MEXMEX DNF
5 km
15:25 83
Details 9 Alvin Ras ARUARU DNF
5 km
16:28 113
Details 68 Giuliano Battocletti ITAITA DNF
5 km
15:43 91
Details 114 Joseph Nsengiyumva RWARWA DNF
5 km
14:48 1
10 km
30:52 31
Details 92 David Galván MEXMEX DNF
5 km
14:54 25
10 km
30:34 26
Details 143 Arkadii Nikitin KGZKGZ DNF
5 km
15:43 92
Details 25 Marco Ivan Condori BOLBOL DNF
5 km
16:02 103
Details 133 Evgeniy Nujdin UZBUZB DNF
Details 6 Vahagn Hovanesyan ARMARM DNF
Details 55 Abdellah Béhar FRAFRA DNF
5 km
15:00 45
Details 106 Aaron Gabonewe RSARSA DNF
5 km
15:00 43
Details 58 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRAFRA DNF
5 km
15:01 46
Details 7 Hayk Khojumyan ARMARM DNF
5 km
15:37 88
Details 142 Denis Bagrev KGZKGZ DNF
5 km
15:45 94
10 km
33:52 87
15 km
52:11 85
Details 30 Israel dos Anjos BRABRA DNF
5 km
15:32 86
Details 66 Fermin Sequen GUAGUA DNF
5 km
15:18 70
10 km
32:57 78
Details 79 Philip Rugut KENKEN DNF
5 km
14:56 31
Details 5 Azzeddine Sakhri ALGALG DNF
5 km
15:15 65
Details 128 Gerald Lawson USAUSA DNF
5 km
15:14 63
Details 41 Manuel Peñaherrera ECUECU DNS
5 km
14:59 41
Details 43 Franklin Tenorio ECUECU DNS
Details 42 Nestor Quinapanta ECUECU DNS
5 km
14:59 42