Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

07 OCT 2001 09:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 69 Haile Gebrselassie ETHETH 1:00:03 PB
5 km
14:28 2
10 km
28:49 2
15 km
42:59 3
Details 2 71 Tesfaye Jifar ETHETH 1:00:04 PB
5 km
14:29 12
10 km
28:50 16
15 km
42:59 2
Details 3 175 John Yuda Msuri TANTAN 1:00:12 PB
10 km
28:49 4
15 km
42:59 1
Details 4 158 Hendrick Ramaala RSARSA 1:00:15
5 km
14:30 29
10 km
28:50 8
15 km
42:59 7
Details 5 73 Tesfaye Tola ETHETH 1:00:24 PB
5 km
14:28 9
10 km
28:50 15
15 km
42:59 4
Details 6 115 Evans Rutto KENKEN 1:00:43
5 km
14:29 14
10 km
28:49 3
15 km
42:59 5
Details 7 112 Peter Kiplagat Chebet KENKEN 1:00:56 PB
5 km
14:31 32
10 km
28:50 18
15 km
42:59 6
Details 8 113 Christopher Cheboiboch KENKEN 1:01:14
5 km
14:28 7
10 km
28:50 7
15 km
43:02 8
Details 9 125 Jaouad Gharib MARMAR 1:01:41
5 km
14:28 3
10 km
28:49 5
15 km
43:08 9
Details 10 130 Khalid Skah MARMAR 1:01:41
5 km
14:28 5
10 km
28:50 10
15 km
43:16 10
Details 11 127 Salah Hissou MARMAR 1:01:56 PB
5 km
14:28 6
10 km
28:49 1
15 km
43:30 11
Details 12 171 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANTAN 1:02:15
5 km
14:27 1
10 km
28:50 12
15 km
43:39 13
Details 13 114 John Gwako KENKEN 1:02:15 PB
5 km
14:28 4
10 km
28:50 11
15 km
43:43 14
Details 14 154 Abner Chipu RSARSA 1:02:18
5 km
14:29 22
10 km
28:50 14
15 km
43:35 12
Details 15 101 Mostafa Errebbah ITAITA 1:02:19 PB
5 km
14:30 27
10 km
28:54 22
15 km
43:53 17
Details 16 116 Haron Kiplimo Toroitich KENKEN 1:02:27
5 km
14:28 8
10 km
28:50 17
15 km
43:43 15
Details 17 104 Takeshi Hamano JPNJPN 1:02:28 PB
5 km
14:49 61
10 km
29:22 38
15 km
44:18 26
Details 18 126 Abdelhadi Habassa MARMAR 1:02:30 PB
5 km
14:34 36
10 km
29:18 30
15 km
44:18 27
Details 19 6 Rachid Ziar ALGALG 1:02:32
5 km
14:29 21
10 km
28:50 9
15 km
43:48 16
Details 20 35 Tiyapo Maso BOTBOT 1:02:33
5 km
14:29 19
10 km
29:00 25
15 km
44:00 20
Details 21 85 Matthew O'Dowd GBRGBR 1:02:40
5 km
14:29 24
10 km
28:59 24
15 km
44:00 21
Details 22 170 Benedict Ako TANTAN 1:02:41
5 km
14:35 42
10 km
29:20 34
15 km
44:19 30
Details 23 151 Eduardo Henriques PORPOR 1:02:44
5 km
14:29 15
10 km
28:50 13
15 km
44:00 22
Details 24 105 Kazuo Ietani JPNJPN 1:02:46
5 km
14:30 26
10 km
29:15 29
15 km
44:18 28
Details 25 129 Lahoussine Mrikik MARMAR 1:02:54
5 km
14:30 30
10 km
28:52 21
15 km
44:06 23
Details 26 172 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TANTAN 1:02:55
5 km
14:29 11
10 km
28:50 19
15 km
43:53 18
Details 27 156 George Mofokeng RSARSA 1:02:57
5 km
14:28 10
10 km
29:12 27
15 km
44:17 24
Details 28 75 Janne Holmén FINFIN 1:03:01 PB
5 km
14:40 53
10 km
29:35 46
15 km
44:38 37
Details 29 164 Róbert Štefko SVKSVK 1:03:03
5 km
14:41 55
10 km
29:35 47
15 km
44:43 42
Details 30 212 Abel Chimukoko ZIMZIM 1:03:04 PB
5 km
14:31 31
10 km
29:23 39
15 km
44:37 34
Details 31 4 Noureddine Betim ALGALG 1:03:05 PB
5 km
14:34 38
10 km
29:32 43
15 km
44:37 33
Details 32 150 Paulo Guerra PORPOR 1:03:06
5 km
14:35 40
10 km
29:20 33
15 km
44:37 36
Details 33 195 Scott Larson USAUSA 1:03:08 PB
5 km
14:49 65
10 km
29:41 52
15 km
44:38 38
Details 34 100 Daniele Caimmi ITAITA 1:03:16
5 km
14:29 23
10 km
29:09 26
15 km
44:18 29
Details 35 190 Francis Yiga UGAUGA 1:03:23 PB
5 km
14:36 43
10 km
29:21 37
15 km
44:38 39
Details 36 189 Paul Wakou UGAUGA 1:03:27 PB
5 km
14:35 41
10 km
29:20 31
15 km
44:25 31
Details 37 108 Takashi Ota JPNJPN 1:03:28
5 km
14:34 35
10 km
29:20 35
15 km
44:35 32
Details 38 65 José Carlos Adán ESPESP 1:03:33 PB
5 km
14:36 45
10 km
29:36 50
15 km
44:43 43
Details 39 77 Jean-François Bertron FRAFRA 1:03:34
5 km
14:46 60
10 km
29:42 57
15 km
44:45 46
Details 40 107 Yuki Mori JPNJPN 1:03:36
5 km
15:02 75
10 km
30:00 62
15 km
45:08 56
Details 41 155 Norman Dlomo RSARSA 1:03:38
5 km
14:29 17
10 km
28:51 20
15 km
44:18 25
Details 42 79 Abdelghani Lahlali FRAFRA 1:03:39
5 km
14:46 57
10 km
29:42 54
15 km
44:44 45
Details 43 66 Ignacio Cáceres ESPESP 1:03:42 PB
5 km
14:37 46
10 km
29:34 45
15 km
44:44 44
Details 44 139 Fidencio Torres MEXMEX 1:03:48 PB
5 km
14:30 28
10 km
29:20 36
15 km
44:41 41
Details 45 36 Gabalebe Moloko BOTBOT 1:03:55
5 km
14:37 47
10 km
29:28 41
15 km
44:49 47
Details 46 16 Antonio Fabián Silio ARGARG 1:03:56 PB
5 km
14:35 39
10 km
29:28 42
15 km
44:39 40
Details 47 208 Venry Hamalila ZAMZAM 1:03:56 PB
5 km
14:32 33
10 km
29:20 32
15 km
44:50 48
Details 48 207 Medson Chibwe ZAMZAM 1:03:57 PB
5 km
14:34 34
10 km
29:35 48
15 km
45:01 52
Details 49 2 Saïd Belhout ALGALG 1:03:58 PB
5 km
14:38 49
10 km
29:36 49
15 km
45:01 51
Details 50 98 Ottaviano Andriani ITAITA 1:04:00
5 km
14:49 62
10 km
29:41 53
15 km
45:01 50
Details 51 83 Nicholas Jones GBRGBR 1:04:00
5 km
14:37 48
10 km
29:42 59
15 km
45:03 54
Details 52 61 Aguelmis Rojas CUBCUB 1:04:13
5 km
15:06 81
10 km
30:18 74
15 km
45:33 59
Details 53 106 Takayuki Matsumiya JPNJPN 1:04:16
5 km
14:29 16
10 km
28:49 6
15 km
43:58 19
Details 54 34 Kabo Gabaseme BOTBOT 1:04:20
5 km
14:38 50
10 km
29:42 60
15 km
45:01 53
Details 55 78 Augusto Gomes FRAFRA 1:04:21
5 km
14:46 58
10 km
29:42 56
15 km
45:03 55
Details 56 149 Domingos Castro PORPOR 1:04:22
10 km
30:19 79
15 km
45:39 68
Details 57 86 Dan Robinson GBRGBR 1:04:23 PB
5 km
15:06 82
10 km
30:19 80
15 km
45:39 67
Details 58 193 Jeffrey Campbell USAUSA 1:04:24 PB
5 km
15:06 78
10 km
30:18 76
15 km
45:39 66
Details 59 5 Abdelhak Lebouazda ALGALG 1:04:25
5 km
14:46 59
10 km
29:42 55
15 km
45:21 57
Details 60 25 Christian Nemeth BELBEL 1:04:26
5 km
14:59 71
10 km
30:09 66
15 km
45:36 65
Details 61 39 Luíz Antônio dos Santos BRABRA 1:04:26 PB
5 km
14:59 69
10 km
30:09 65
15 km
45:34 60
Details 62 72 Dereje Kebede ETHETH 1:04:30 PB
5 km
14:29 20
10 km
29:36 51
15 km
45:28 58
Details 63 24 Ronny Ligneel BELBEL 1:04:30 PB
5 km
15:07 84
10 km
30:19 77
15 km
45:40 70
Details 64 29 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BLRBLR 1:04:31 PB
5 km
14:54 67
10 km
30:03 63
15 km
45:35 63
Details 65 63 Pavel Faschingbauer CZECZE 1:04:37
10 km
30:19 78
15 km
45:43 71
Details 66 42 Manoel Jesús Teixeira BRABRA 1:04:42 PB
5 km
14:59 74
10 km
30:17 71
15 km
45:40 69
Details 67 38 José de Souza BRABRA 1:04:48 PB
10 km
30:30 82
15 km
46:02 76
Details 68 192 Daniel Browne USAUSA 1:04:56
5 km
14:29 25
10 km
28:54 23
15 km
44:56 49
Details 69 157 Simon Mpholo RSARSA 1:05:13
5 km
14:29 13
10 km
29:14 28
15 km
44:37 35
Details 70 96 Wodage Zvadya ISRISR 1:05:16
5 km
15:14 93
10 km
30:45 92
15 km
46:15 80
Details 71 134 José Socorro de Jesús MEXMEX 1:05:18
5 km
15:08 86
10 km
30:30 83
15 km
46:08 79
Details 72 67 Alejandro Gómez ESPESP 1:05:23
5 km
15:06 79
10 km
30:19 81
15 km
46:01 75
Details 73 22 Frederic Collignon BELBEL 1:05:27
5 km
14:59 70
10 km
30:18 73
15 km
45:56 73
Details 74 81 David Ramard FRAFRA 1:05:30
5 km
14:49 66
10 km
30:09 68
15 km
45:51 72
Details 75 88 Kassa Taddesse GBRGBR 1:05:39
5 km
14:41 56
10 km
30:09 67
15 km
45:35 64
Details 76 188 Joseph Nsubuga UGAUGA 1:05:41
5 km
14:49 64
10 km
30:18 75
15 km
46:01 74
Details 77 30 Andrei Gordeev BLRBLR 1:05:47
5 km
14:59 73
10 km
30:30 84
15 km
46:17 81
Details 78 99 Migidio Bourifa ITAITA 1:05:48
5 km
14:49 63
10 km
30:09 69
15 km
46:03 77
Details 79 50 Adamou Aboubakar CMRCMR 1:05:49
5 km
15:09 89
10 km
30:45 88
15 km
46:19 82
Details 80 84 Andrew Morgan-Lee GBRGBR 1:05:51
5 km
15:07 83
10 km
30:35 85
15 km
46:20 83
Details 81 168 Siphesihle Mdluli SWZSWZ 1:05:59
5 km
14:40 54
10 km
29:42 58
15 km
45:34 61
Details 82 31 Takhir Mamashayev BLRBLR 1:06:10
5 km
15:05 77
10 km
30:39 86
15 km
46:27 84
Details 83 46 Carlos Jaramillo CHICHI 1:06:22 PB
5 km
15:14 94
10 km
30:45 90
15 km
46:33 85
Details 84 136 Procopio Franco MEXMEX 1:06:33
5 km
15:04 76
10 km
30:45 89
15 km
47:12 91
Details 85 209 Vincent Hatuleke ZAMZAM 1:06:33 PB
5 km
15:16 96
10 km
31:02 98
15 km
47:03 89
Details 86 10 José Amaro Lourenço ANGANG 1:06:56 PB
5 km
15:14 90
10 km
30:45 91
15 km
46:56 87
Details 87 44 Ernest Ndjissipou CAFCAF 1:06:56 PB
5 km
15:15 95
10 km
30:46 93
15 km
46:58 88
Details 88 15 José Alberto Montenegro ARGARG 1:07:03
5 km
15:06 80
10 km
30:39 87
15 km
46:36 86
Details 89 47 Leonidas Rivadeneira CHICHI 1:07:16
5 km
15:08 87
10 km
30:57 97
15 km
47:14 92
Details 90 12 Valentim Naúle ANGANG 1:07:17
5 km
15:16 97
10 km
31:06 100
15 km
47:21 94
Details 91 119 Arkadi Tolstyh KGZKGZ 1:07:18
5 km
15:18 98
10 km
31:17 102
15 km
47:22 95
Details 92 102 Giovanni Gualdi ITAITA 1:07:22
5 km
15:08 85
10 km
31:09 101
15 km
47:37 98
Details 93 162 Antoine Simon Labiche SEYSEY 1:07:24 PB
5 km
15:08 88
10 km
30:48 94
15 km
47:08 90
Details 94 80 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRAFRA 1:07:32
5 km
15:14 92
10 km
30:55 96
15 km
47:15 93
Details 95 200 Vasiliy Medvedev UZBUZB 1:07:57
10 km
31:37 105
15 km
47:55 100
Details 96 197 Clinton Verran USAUSA 1:08:04
5 km
15:14 91
10 km
30:51 95
15 km
47:26 96
Details 97 110 Yevgeniy Medvednikov KAZKAZ 1:08:10
5 km
15:21 100
10 km
31:35 104
15 km
47:56 101
Details 98 48 Christian Rogel CHICHI 1:08:12
5 km
15:28 102
10 km
31:37 106
15 km
48:07 102
Details 99 27 Kavin Smith BERBER 1:08:17 PB
5 km
16:15 109
10 km
32:26 114
15 km
48:45 105
Details 100 146 Khimu Giri NEPNEP 1:09:09 PB
5 km
15:52 107
10 km
32:19 111
15 km
49:02 109
Details 101 121 Tau Khotso LESLES 1:09:10 PB
5 km
14:39 51
10 km
30:09 70
15 km
47:39 99
Details 102 142 Eric Vamben MRIMRI 1:09:24 PB
5 km
15:52 106
10 km
32:19 112
15 km
49:02 108
Details 103 40 Daniel Ferreira BRABRA 1:09:25
5 km
15:24 101
10 km
31:03 99
15 km
47:33 97
Details 104 9 Carlos Cangengele ANGANG 1:09:55
5 km
15:19 99
10 km
31:22 103
15 km
48:13 103
Details 105 201 Hasanboy Rahimov UZBUZB 1:10:07
10 km
32:11 110
15 km
49:08 110
Details 106 118 Denis Bagrev KGZKGZ 1:10:12
5 km
15:33 103
10 km
31:59 108
15 km
48:44 104
Details 107 52 Mathieu Kouanotso CMRCMR 1:10:43
5 km
15:44 104
10 km
31:57 107
15 km
48:46 106
Details 108 141 Judex Durhonne MRIMRI 1:11:04
5 km
15:59 108
10 km
32:50 115
15 km
50:04 112
Details 109 210 Joseph Simuchimba ZAMZAM 1:11:39
5 km
15:52 105
10 km
32:24 113
15 km
49:36 111
Details 110 181 Dovran Amandjayev TKMTKM 1:13:42
5 km
17:16 110
10 km
34:51 117
Details 111 18 Sergey Anokhin AZEAZE 1:14:19
5 km
17:31 113
10 km
35:14 119
Details 112 199 Aazam Aliyev UZBUZB 1:15:32
10 km
33:54 116
Details 113 19 Jamil Isgandarov AZEAZE 1:15:51
5 km
17:31 114
10 km
35:15 120
Details 114 183 Kemal Tuwaklyyev TKMTKM 1:16:19
5 km
17:16 111
10 km
34:51 118
Details 115 182 Dovletgeldi Hangeldiyev TKMTKM 1:17:37
5 km
17:30 112
10 km
35:45 121
Details 116 123 Sio Pan Kun MACMAC 1:18:31
5 km
17:39 115
10 km
35:57 122
Details 117 132 Abdulla Moosa MDVMDV 1:25:45 PB
5 km
18:55 116
10 km
38:25 123
Details 70 Alemayehu Girma ETHETH DNF
5 km
14:29 18
10 km
29:33 44
Details 51 Roland Inack CMRCMR DNF
Details 3 Mustapha Bennacer ALGALG DNF
5 km
14:34 37
10 km
29:25 40
15 km
48:53 107
Details 166 Alfred Shemweta SWESWE DNF
5 km
14:59 72
10 km
30:08 64
15 km
45:35 62
Details 137 David Galván MEXMEX DNF
5 km
14:39 52
10 km
29:43 61
15 km
46:05 78
Details 138 Gérman Silva MEXMEX DNF
5 km
14:36 44
10 km
30:17 72
Details 194 Michael Donnelly USAUSA DNF
Details 23 Guy Fays BELBEL DNF
5 km
14:59 68
10 km
32:09 109
Details 90 Mamadou Alpha Barry GUIGUI DNS
Details 91 Souleymane Camara GUIGUI DNS
Details 92 Layedjan Diaby GUIGUI DNS
Details 93 Abdou Rahim Diallo GUIGUI DNS
Details 94 Ibrahim Diallo GUIGUI DNS
Details 152 António Pinto PORPOR DNS
Details 203 Ahmed Al-Azzi YEMYEM DNS
Details 204 Mohammed Al-Khawlani YEMYEM DNS
Details 205 Fuad Obad YEMYEM DNS