Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

07 OCT 2001 09:30

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 46 Carlos Jaramillo CHILECHI 1:04:57 1:04:57
Details 2 47 Leonidas Rivadeneira CHILECHI 1:05:53 1:05:24
Details 3 48 Christian Rogel CHILECHI 1:07:12 1:07:12
Details 4 154 Abner Chipu SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:50 1:01:15
Details 5 155 Norman Dlomo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:27 1:02:24
Details 6 156 George Mofokeng SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:02:05 1:01:42
Details 7 157 Simon Mpholo SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:56 1:01:56
Details 8 158 Hendrick Ramaala SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:00:15 1:00:07
Details 9 104 Takeshi Hamano JAPANJPN 1:02:28 1:01:34
Details 10 105 Kazuo Ietani JAPANJPN 1:01:30 1:01:30
Details 11 106 Takayuki Matsumiya JAPANJPN 1:03:19 1:01:32
Details 12 107 Yuki Mori JAPANJPN 1:01:27 1:01:27
Details 13 108 Takashi Ota JAPANJPN 1:02:09 1:01:50
Details 14 22 Frederic Collignon BELGIUMBEL 1:05:27 1:04:19
Details 15 23 Guy Fays BELGIUMBEL 1:02:23
Details 16 24 Ronny Ligneel BELGIUMBEL 1:04:30 1:04:30
Details 17 25 Christian Nemeth BELGIUMBEL 1:04:26 1:03:47
Details 18 34 Kabo Gabaseme BOTSWANABOT 1:04:20 1:04:12
Details 19 35 Tiyapo Maso BOTSWANABOT 1:02:33 1:02:33
Details 20 36 Gabalebe Moloko BOTSWANABOT 1:03:55 1:03:55
Details 21 164 Róbert Štefko SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1:02:20 1:00:29
Details 22 98 Ottaviano Andriani ITALYITA 1:02:27 1:01:40
Details 23 99 Migidio Bourifa ITALYITA 1:03:35 1:02:35
Details 24 100 Daniele Caimmi ITALYITA 1:02:32 1:01:35
Details 25 101 Mostafa Errebbah ITALYITA 1:02:19 1:02:19
Details 26 102 Giovanni Gualdi ITALYITA 1:04:14 1:04:14
Details 27 50 Adamou Aboubakar CAMEROONCMR 1:05:27 1:05:27
Details 28 51 Roland Inack CAMEROONCMR 1:08:52 1:08:52
Details 29 52 Mathieu Kouanotso CAMEROONCMR 1:07:10 1:07:10
Details 30 170 Benedict Ako TANZANIATAN 1:02:33 1:02:33
Details 31 171 Phaustin Baha Sulle TANZANIATAN 1:01:53 1:00:05
Details 32 172 Amnaay Zebedayo Bayo TANZANIATAN 1:02:55 1:00:50
Details 33 175 John Yuda Msuri TANZANIATAN 1:00:12 1:00:12
Details 34 112 Peter Kiplagat Chebet KENYAKEN 1:00:56 1:00:56
Details 35 113 Christopher Cheboiboch KENYAKEN 1:01:14 1:00:49
Details 36 114 John Gwako KENYAKEN 1:02:15 1:01:00
Details 37 115 Evans Rutto KENYAKEN 1:00:43 1:00:43
Details 38 116 Haron Kiplimo Toroitich KENYAKEN 1:00:53 1:00:53
Details 39 212 Abel Chimukoko ZIMBABWEZIM 1:03:04 1:02:07
Details 40 2 Saïd Belhout ALGERIAALG 1:03:58 1:02:40
Details 41 3 Mustapha Bennacer ALGERIAALG 1:03:26 1:03:26
Details 42 4 Noureddine Betim ALGERIAALG 1:03:05 1:03:05
Details 43 5 Abdelhak Lebouazda ALGERIAALG 1:03:28 1:03:28
Details 44 6 Rachid Ziar ALGERIAALG 1:02:22 1:01:30
Details 45 207 Medson Chibwe ZAMBIAZAM 1:03:57 1:03:57
Details 46 208 Venry Hamalila ZAMBIAZAM 1:03:56 1:03:56
Details 47 209 Vincent Hatuleke ZAMBIAZAM 1:06:33 1:06:33
Details 48 210 Joseph Simuchimba ZAMBIAZAM 1:07:28 1:07:28
Details 49 27 Kavin Smith BERMUDABER 1:08:17 1:08:17
Details 50 83 Nicholas Jones GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:04:00 1:03:12
Details 51 84 Andrew Morgan-Lee GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:04:51 1:04:51
Details 52 85 Matthew O'Dowd GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:02:40 1:02:38
Details 53 86 Dan Robinson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:04:23 1:03:42
Details 54 88 Kassa Taddesse GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:04:04 1:02:51
Details 55 199 Aazam Aliyev UZBEKISTANUZB 1:09:16 1:09:16
Details 56 200 Vasiliy Medvedev UZBEKISTANUZB 1:06:59 1:06:59
Details 57 201 Hasanboy Rahimov UZBEKISTANUZB 1:06:54 1:06:54
Details 58 61 Aguelmis Rojas CUBACUB 1:04:10 1:03:41
Details 59 29 Zaryslau Hapeyenka BELARUSBLR 1:04:31 1:04:31
Details 60 30 Andrei Gordeev BELARUSBLR 1:03:46 1:03:46
Details 61 31 Takhir Mamashayev BELARUSBLR 1:06:10 1:05:28
Details 62 15 José Alberto Montenegro ARGENTINAARG 1:04:43 1:04:43
Details 63 16 Antonio Fabián Silio ARGENTINAARG 1:03:56 1:00:45
Details 64 181 Dovran Amandjayev TURKMENISTANTKM 1:13:42 1:09:18
Details 65 182 Dovletgeldi Hangeldiyev TURKMENISTANTKM 1:12:30 1:10:15
Details 66 183 Kemal Tuwaklyyev TURKMENISTANTKM 1:16:19 1:09:28
Details 67 168 Siphesihle Mdluli SWAZILANDSWZ 1:05:51 1:05:51
Details 68 9 Carlos Cangengele ANGOLAANG 1:09:55 1:08:00
Details 69 10 José Amaro Lourenço ANGOLAANG 1:06:56 1:06:56
Details 70 12 Valentim Naúle ANGOLAANG 1:07:17 1:06:47
Details 71 150 Paulo Guerra PORTUGALPOR 1:03:06 1:01:53
Details 72 149 Domingos Castro PORTUGALPOR 1:04:22 1:01:43
Details 73 151 Eduardo Henriques PORTUGALPOR 1:02:44 1:01:41
Details 74 152 António Pinto PORTUGALPOR 1:04:38 1:02:04
Details 75 118 Denis Bagrev KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:06:37 1:06:37
Details 76 119 Arkadi Tolstyh KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:04:35 1:04:35
Details 77 134 José Socorro de Jesús MEXICOMEX 1:04:33 1:04:33
Details 78 136 Procopio Franco MEXICOMEX 1:04:43 1:04:43
Details 79 137 David Galván MEXICOMEX 1:03:00 1:03:00
Details 80 138 Gérman Silva MEXICOMEX 1:02:18 1:00:28
Details 81 139 Fidencio Torres MEXICOMEX 1:03:48 1:03:48
Details 82 44 Ernest Ndjissipou CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLICCAF 1:06:56 1:06:35
Details 83 90 Mamadou Alpha Barry GUINEAGUI 1:17:01
Details 84 91 Souleymane Camara GUINEAGUI
Details 85 92 Layedjan Diaby GUINEAGUI
Details 86 93 Abdou Rahim Diallo GUINEAGUI
Details 87 94 Ibrahim Diallo GUINEAGUI
Details 88 162 Antoine Simon Labiche SEYCHELLESSEY 1:07:24 1:07:24
Details 89 192 Daniel Browne UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:55 1:03:55
Details 90 193 Jeffrey Campbell UNITED STATESUSA 1:04:24 1:04:24
Details 91 194 Michael Donnelly UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:49 1:05:49
Details 92 195 Scott Larson UNITED STATESUSA 1:03:08 1:03:08
Details 93 197 Clinton Verran UNITED STATESUSA 1:04:50 1:04:50
Details 94 38 José de Souza BRAZILBRA 1:04:48 1:03:33
Details 95 39 Luíz Antônio dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:04:26 1:02:21
Details 96 40 Daniel Ferreira BRAZILBRA 1:05:41 1:04:28
Details 97 42 Manoel Jesús Teixeira BRAZILBRA 1:04:42 1:04:42
Details 98 65 José Carlos Adán SPAINESP 1:03:33 1:03:33
Details 99 66 Ignacio Cáceres SPAINESP 1:03:42 1:02:47
Details 100 67 Alejandro Gómez SPAINESP 1:03:26 1:01:20
Details 101 75 Janne Holmén FINLANDFIN 1:03:01 1:02:35
Details 102 110 Yevgeniy Medvednikov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:04:49 1:04:49
Details 103 18 Sergey Anokhin AZERBAIJANAZE 1:12:20 1:12:20
Details 104 19 Jamil Isgandarov AZERBAIJANAZE 1:13:17 1:13:17
Details 105 203 Ahmed Al-Azzi REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM
Details 106 204 Mohammed Al-Khawlani REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 1:10:11
Details 107 205 Fuad Obad REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM 1:09:00
Details 108 63 Pavel Faschingbauer CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1:03:53 1:03:34
Details 109 125 Jaouad Gharib MOROCCOMAR 1:01:36 59:59
Details 110 126 Abdelhadi Habassa MOROCCOMAR 1:02:30 1:01:21
Details 111 127 Salah Hissou MOROCCOMAR 1:01:56 1:01:56
Details 112 129 Lahoussine Mrikik MOROCCOMAR 1:02:54 1:01:04
Details 113 130 Khalid Skah MOROCCOMAR 1:01:41 1:00:24
Details 114 188 Joseph Nsubuga UGANDAUGA 1:04:24 1:04:24
Details 115 189 Paul Wakou UGANDAUGA 1:03:27 1:02:30
Details 116 190 Francis Yiga UGANDAUGA 1:03:23 1:03:04
Details 117 141 Judex Durhonne MAURITIUSMRI 1:09:51 1:09:51
Details 118 142 Eric Vamben MAURITIUSMRI 1:09:24 1:09:24
Details 119 146 Khimu Giri NEPALNEP 1:09:09 1:07:22
Details 120 77 Jean-François Bertron FRANCEFRA 1:03:01 1:03:01
Details 121 78 Augusto Gomes FRANCEFRA 1:02:47 1:02:47
Details 122 79 Abdelghani Lahlali FRANCEFRA 1:02:40 1:02:11
Details 123 80 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRANCEFRA 1:03:19 1:03:02
Details 124 81 David Ramard FRANCEFRA 1:02:46 1:02:46
Details 125 132 Abdulla Moosa MALDIVESMDV 1:25:45 1:25:45
Details 126 96 Wodage Zvadya ISRAELISR 1:04:30 1:04:30
Details 127 69 Haile Gebrselassie ETHIOPIAETH 1:00:03 58:55
Details 128 70 Alemayehu Girma ETHIOPIAETH 1:05:04 1:05:04
Details 129 71 Tesfaye Jifar ETHIOPIAETH 1:00:04 1:00:04
Details 130 72 Dereje Kebede ETHIOPIAETH 1:04:30 1:04:30
Details 131 73 Tesfaye Tola ETHIOPIAETH 1:00:24 59:51
Details 132 166 Alfred Shemweta SWEDENSWE 1:04:29 1:02:43
Details 133 123 Sio Pan Kun MACAOMAC 1:18:31 1:14:36
Details 134 121 Tau Khotso LESOTHOLES 1:09:10 1:09:10