Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

5 km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mizuki Noguchi JAPANJPN 16:01
2 Paula Radcliffe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:01
3 Berhane Adere ETHIOPIAETH 16:02
4 Yasuyo Iwamoto JAPANJPN 16:02
5 Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 16:02
6 Asmae Leghzaoui MOROCCOMAR 16:02
7 Susan Chepkemei KENYAKEN 16:02
8 Restituta Joseph TANZANIATAN 16:02
9 Isabella Ochichi KENYAKEN 16:02
10 Elana Meyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:02
11 Caroline Chepkorir Kwambai KENYAKEN 16:02
12 Teyba Erkesso ETHIOPIAETH 16:03
13 Jelena Prokopcuka LATVIALAT 16:03
14 Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor KENYAKEN 16:03
15 Joyce Chepchumba KENYAKEN 16:03
16 Meseret Kotu ETHIOPIAETH 16:13
17 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROMANIAROU 16:14
18 Nuta Olaru ROMANIAUSA 16:15
19 Takako Kotorida JAPANJPN 16:22
20 Irina Safarova RUSSIARUS 16:22
21 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSSIARUS 16:24
22 Lyubov Morgunova RUSSIARUS 16:24
23 Viktoriya Klimina RUSSIARUS 16:26
24 Milena Glusac UNITED STATESUSA 16:27
25 Beáta Rakonczai HUNGARYHUN 16:27
26 Iulia Olteanu ROMANIAROU 16:27
27 Liz Yelling GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:27
28 Constantina Dita ROMANIAROU 16:27
29 Aurica Buia ROMANIAROU 16:27
30 Simona Staicu HUNGARYHUN 16:28
31 Annie Emmerson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16:28
32 Galina Alexandrova RUSSIARUS 16:34
33 María Luisa Muñoz SPAINESP 16:36
34 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRAZILBRA 16:38
35 Silvia Sommaggio ITALYITA 16:40
36 Taussi Juma TANZANIATAN 16:46
37 Margareth Iro TANZANIATAN 16:46
38 Anikó Kálovics HUNGARYHUN 16:51
39 Gloria Marconi ITALYITA 16:52
40 Charné Rademeyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 16:55
41 Patrizia Tisi ITALYITA 16:56
42 Erika Csomor HUNGARYHUN 16:59
43 Marizete Rezende BRAZILBRA 16:59
44 Sylvia Mosqueda UNITED STATESUSA 17:00
45 María Luisa Larraga SPAINESP 17:05
46 Sandra van den Haesevelde BELGIUMBEL 17:07
47 Annemette Jensen DENMARKDEN 17:08
48 Hiromi Watanabe JAPANJPN 17:09
49 Petra Kamínková CZECH REPUBLICCZE 17:09
50 Florinda Andreucci ITALYITA 17:09
51 Dione D'Agostini-Chillemi BRAZILBRA 17:12
52 Elizabeth Allott GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17:18
53 Monica Hostetler UNITED STATESUSA 17:26
54 Susannah Beck UNITED STATESUSA 17:26
55 Catherine Lallemand BELGIUMBEL 17:27
56 Lidia Karwowski BRAZILBRA 17:27
57 Nili Abramski ISRAELISR 17:29
58 Ala Zadarozhnaya BELARUSBLR 17:30
59 Ann Parmentier BELGIUMBEL 17:30
60 Celia Regina dos Santos BRAZILBRA 17:40
61 Carlien Cornelissen SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:41
62 Poppy Mlambo SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:42
63 Mariela González CUBACUB 17:46
64 Alison Holinka UNITED STATESUSA 17:50
65 Natallia Kvachuk BELARUSBLR 17:50
66 Ronel Thomas SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:50
67 Birhan Dagne GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 18:01
68 Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZAKHSTANKAZ 18:20
69 Natallia Bendzik BELARUSBLR 18:31
70 Lourdes Cruz PUERTO RICOPUR 18:40
71 Irina Matrosova UZBEKISTANUZB 18:42
72 Yuliya Arfipova UZBEKISTANUZB 18:54
73 Alda Maurício ANGOLAANG 19:00
74 Dildar Mamedova TURKMENISTANTKM 19:31
75 Ekaterina Dirova UZBEKISTANUZB 20:40
10 km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Mizuki Noguchi JAPANJPN 31:59
2 Susan Chepkemei KENYAKEN 31:59
3 Asmae Leghzaoui MOROCCOMAR 32:00
4 Paula Radcliffe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 32:00
5 Elana Meyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 32:00
6 Berhane Adere ETHIOPIAETH 32:00
7 Isabella Ochichi KENYAKEN 32:02
8 Yasuyo Iwamoto JAPANJPN 32:18
9 Restituta Joseph TANZANIATAN 32:18
10 Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 32:18
11 Jelena Prokopcuka LATVIALAT 32:19
12 Caroline Chepkorir Kwambai KENYAKEN 32:21
13 Joyce Chepchumba KENYAKEN 32:44
14 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROMANIAROU 32:47
15 Teyba Erkesso ETHIOPIAETH 32:47
16 Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor KENYAKEN 32:49
17 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSSIARUS 32:53
18 Takako Kotorida JAPANJPN 33:01
19 Nuta Olaru ROMANIAUSA 33:01
20 Meseret Kotu ETHIOPIAETH 33:01
21 Viktoriya Klimina RUSSIARUS 33:06
22 Aurica Buia ROMANIAROU 33:08
23 Iulia Olteanu ROMANIAROU 33:08
24 Irina Safarova RUSSIARUS 33:10
25 Milena Glusac UNITED STATESUSA 33:12
26 Lyubov Morgunova RUSSIARUS 33:13
27 Liz Yelling GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 33:21
28 Constantina Dita ROMANIAROU 33:37
29 Beáta Rakonczai HUNGARYHUN 33:37
30 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRAZILBRA 33:44
31 María Luisa Muñoz SPAINESP 33:44
32 Simona Staicu HUNGARYHUN 33:45
33 Annie Emmerson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 33:45
34 Silvia Sommaggio ITALYITA 33:55
35 Anikó Kálovics HUNGARYHUN 34:17
36 Gloria Marconi ITALYITA 34:17
37 Erika Csomor HUNGARYHUN 34:17
38 Taussi Juma TANZANIATAN 34:17
39 Galina Alexandrova RUSSIARUS 34:18
40 Sylvia Mosqueda UNITED STATESUSA 34:29
41 Charné Rademeyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 34:35
42 Marizete Rezende BRAZILBRA 34:39
43 Annemette Jensen DENMARKDEN 34:39
44 Patrizia Tisi ITALYITA 34:40
45 Sandra van den Haesevelde BELGIUMBEL 34:40
46 Hiromi Watanabe JAPANJPN 34:40
47 Margareth Iro TANZANIATAN 34:50
48 Dione D'Agostini-Chillemi BRAZILBRA 34:52
49 Monica Hostetler UNITED STATESUSA 35:03
50 María Luisa Larraga SPAINESP 35:03
51 Susannah Beck UNITED STATESUSA 35:03
52 Petra Kamínková CZECH REPUBLICCZE 35:04
53 Catherine Lallemand BELGIUMBEL 35:11
54 Nili Abramski ISRAELISR 35:11
55 Florinda Andreucci ITALYITA 35:12
56 Elizabeth Allott GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 35:32
57 Ala Zadarozhnaya BELARUSBLR 35:44
58 Lidia Karwowski BRAZILBRA 35:45
59 Alison Holinka UNITED STATESUSA 35:49
60 Ann Parmentier BELGIUMBEL 35:49
61 Celia Regina dos Santos BRAZILBRA 35:54
62 Ronel Thomas SOUTH AFRICARSA 36:09
63 Carlien Cornelissen SOUTH AFRICARSA 36:09
64 Poppy Mlambo SOUTH AFRICARSA 36:09
65 Mariela González CUBACUB 36:12
66 Natallia Kvachuk BELARUSBLR 36:14
67 Lourdes Cruz PUERTO RICOPUR 37:30
68 Natallia Bendzik BELARUSBLR 37:47
69 Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZAKHSTANKAZ 37:47
70 Irina Matrosova UZBEKISTANUZB 38:01
71 Yuliya Arfipova UZBEKISTANUZB 38:02
72 Alda Maurício ANGOLAANG 39:25
73 Dildar Mamedova TURKMENISTANTKM 40:15
74 Ekaterina Dirova UZBEKISTANUZB 42:45
15 km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Paula Radcliffe GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 47:44
2 Susan Chepkemei KENYAKEN 47:45
3 Mizuki Noguchi JAPANJPN 48:11
4 Berhane Adere ETHIOPIAETH 48:11
5 Elana Meyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 48:22
6 Jelena Prokopcuka LATVIALAT 48:47
7 Isabella Ochichi KENYAKEN 48:47
8 Asmae Leghzaoui MOROCCOMAR 48:56
9 Olivera Jevtic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SRB 49:06
10 Yasuyo Iwamoto JAPANJPN 49:10
11 Caroline Chepkorir Kwambai KENYAKEN 49:20
12 Restituta Joseph TANZANIATAN 49:26
13 Mihaela Maria Prundus ROMANIAROU 49:35
14 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSSIARUS 49:42
15 Nuta Olaru ROMANIAUSA 49:54
16 Teyba Erkesso ETHIOPIAETH 49:54
17 Meseret Kotu ETHIOPIAETH 49:55
18 Aurica Buia ROMANIAROU 49:55
19 Viktoriya Klimina RUSSIARUS 49:56
20 Magdaline Jepkorir Chemjor KENYAKEN 50:01
21 Joyce Chepchumba KENYAKEN 50:02
22 Lyubov Morgunova RUSSIARUS 50:07
23 Iulia Olteanu ROMANIAROU 50:09
24 Liz Yelling GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 50:20
25 Takako Kotorida JAPANJPN 50:22
26 Milena Glusac UNITED STATESUSA 50:24
27 Irina Safarova RUSSIARUS 50:41
28 Silvia Sommaggio ITALYITA 51:13
29 Beáta Rakonczai HUNGARYHUN 51:14
30 Simona Staicu HUNGARYHUN 51:14
31 Annie Emmerson GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 51:14
32 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRAZILBRA 51:15
33 Constantina Dita ROMANIAROU 51:17
34 Anikó Kálovics HUNGARYHUN 52:03
35 Erika Csomor HUNGARYHUN 52:03
36 Taussi Juma TANZANIATAN 52:04
37 Gloria Marconi ITALYITA 52:04
38 Sylvia Mosqueda UNITED STATESUSA 52:26
39 Marizete Rezende BRAZILBRA 52:26
40 Annemette Jensen DENMARKDEN 52:26
41 Sandra van den Haesevelde BELGIUMBEL 52:30
42 Hiromi Watanabe JAPANJPN 52:36
43 Charné Rademeyer SOUTH AFRICARSA 52:47
44 Dione D'Agostini-Chillemi BRAZILBRA 52:50
45 Susannah Beck UNITED STATESUSA 52:54
46 Patrizia Tisi ITALYITA 52:59
47 Catherine Lallemand BELGIUMBEL 53:03
48 Monica Hostetler UNITED STATESUSA 53:07
49 Nili Abramski ISRAELISR 53:08
50 Petra Kamínková CZECH REPUBLICCZE 53:24
51 Margareth Iro TANZANIATAN 53:40
52 Alison Holinka UNITED STATESUSA 54:07
53 Ala Zadarozhnaya BELARUSBLR 54:09
54 Mariela González CUBACUB 54:21
55 Celia Regina dos Santos BRAZILBRA 54:22
56 Florinda Andreucci ITALYITA 54:22
57 Poppy Mlambo SOUTH AFRICARSA 54:41
58 Ann Parmentier BELGIUMBEL 54:41
59 Ronel Thomas SOUTH AFRICARSA 54:42
60 Lidia Karwowski BRAZILBRA 55:00
61 Carlien Cornelissen SOUTH AFRICARSA 55:01
62 Natallia Kvachuk BELARUSBLR 55:14
63 Lourdes Cruz PUERTO RICOPUR 56:39
64 Natallia Bendzik BELARUSBLR 57:38
65 Yuliya Arfipova UZBEKISTANUZB 57:43
66 Irina Matrosova UZBEKISTANUZB 57:56
67 Yekaterina Shatnaya KAZAKHSTANKAZ 58:00
68 Alda Maurício ANGOLAANG 1:00:38
69 Dildar Mamedova TURKMENISTANTKM 1:02:08
70 Ekaterina Dirova UZBEKISTANUZB 1:05:36