Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

05 MAY 2002 11:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 81 Paul Malakwen Kosgei KENKEN 1:00:39
5 Km
14:48 9
10 Km
28:48 9
15 Km
43:21 2
Details 2 89 Jaouad Gharib MARMAR 1:00:42 PB
5 Km
14:48 3
10 Km
28:48 3
15 Km
43:19 1
Details 3 133 John Yuda Msuri TANTAN 1:00:57
5 Km
14:48 1
10 Km
28:48 1
15 Km
43:22 3
Details 4 43 Yonas Kifle ERIERI 1:01:05
5 Km
14:48 2
10 Km
28:49 11
15 Km
43:25 6
Details 5 52 Tesfaye Jifar ETHETH 1:01:11
5 Km
14:48 6
10 Km
28:48 4
15 Km
43:28 9
Details 6 117 Shadrack Hoff RSARSA 1:01:23
5 Km
14:49 10
10 Km
28:48 5
15 Km
43:26 7
Details 7 67 Rachid Berradi ITAITA 1:01:32
5 Km
14:49 12
10 Km
28:48 6
15 Km
43:22 4
Details 8 75 Atsushi Sato JPNJPN 1:01:37 PB
5 Km
14:48 8
10 Km
28:48 7
15 Km
43:24 5
Details 9 79 Charles Waweru Kamathi KENKEN 1:02:01
5 Km
14:49 11
10 Km
28:48 10
15 Km
43:31 11
Details 10 80 Paul Kiprop Kirui KENKEN 1:02:02
5 Km
14:48 5
10 Km
28:48 8
15 Km
43:29 10
Details 11 49 Julio Rey ESPESP 1:02:10
5 Km
14:49 17
10 Km
29:10 15
15 Km
44:10 14
Details 12 45 Francisco Javier Cortés ESPESP 1:02:13
5 Km
14:50 25
10 Km
29:10 17
15 Km
44:09 13
Details 13 54 Ambesse Tolosa ETHETH 1:02:19
5 Km
14:48 7
10 Km
29:10 16
15 Km
44:10 15
Details 14 71 Marco Mazza ITAITA 1:02:21
5 Km
14:49 15
10 Km
29:11 18
15 Km
44:24 19
Details 15 119 Hendrick Ramaala RSARSA 1:02:27
5 Km
14:50 20
10 Km
29:04 13
15 Km
44:11 16
Details 16 109 Alberto Chaíça PORPOR 1:02:29
5 Km
14:51 27
10 Km
29:16 19
15 Km
44:22 18
Details 17 72 Toshihide Kato JPNJPN 1:02:35
5 Km
14:50 23
10 Km
29:09 14
15 Km
44:09 12
Details 18 82 Augustin Togom KENKEN 1:02:59
5 Km
14:49 19
10 Km
29:04 12
15 Km
44:12 17
Details 19 76 Kurao Umeki JPNJPN 1:03:00
5 Km
14:49 16
10 Km
29:22 23
15 Km
44:33 20
Details 20 146 Francis Yiga UGAUGA 1:03:04 PB
5 Km
14:55 32
10 Km
29:33 26
15 Km
44:46 26
Details 21 44 Zersenay Tadese ERIERI 1:03:05
5 Km
14:54 31
10 Km
29:37 35
15 Km
44:44 24
Details 22 73 Tetsuo Nishikawa JPNJPN 1:03:06
5 Km
14:50 24
10 Km
29:20 21
15 Km
44:36 22
Details 23 59 Mohamed Serbouti FRAFRA 1:03:08
5 Km
14:52 30
10 Km
29:37 30
15 Km
44:44 25
Details 24 57 Augusto Gomes FRAFRA 1:03:09
5 Km
14:56 33
10 Km
29:36 28
15 Km
44:43 23
Details 25 150 David Morris USAUSA 1:03:26
5 Km
15:08 57
10 Km
29:44 37
15 Km
44:55 30
Details 26 4 Jean-Berchmans Ndayisenga BDIBDI 1:03:27
5 Km
14:58 35
10 Km
29:36 27
15 Km
44:50 29
Details 27 8 Guy Fays BELBEL 1:03:29
5 Km
14:58 37
10 Km
29:36 29
15 Km
44:49 28
Details 28 55 Janne Holmén FINFIN 1:03:33
5 Km
15:03 44
10 Km
29:45 40
15 Km
45:00 33
Details 29 2 Vital Gahungu BDIBDI 1:03:35
5 Km
14:58 40
10 Km
29:37 33
15 Km
44:48 27
Details 30 121 Josia Thugwane RSARSA 1:03:39
5 Km
14:58 38
10 Km
29:37 32
15 Km
45:03 35
Details 31 149 Scott Larson USAUSA 1:03:42
5 Km
15:08 56
10 Km
29:45 38
15 Km
45:00 32
Details 32 143 Moustafa Ahmed Shebto UGAUGA 1:03:44
5 Km
14:50 26
10 Km
29:21 22
15 Km
44:56 31
Details 33 46 Alberto Juzdado ESPESP 1:03:47
5 Km
15:06 50
10 Km
29:49 43
15 Km
45:20 41
Details 34 126 Alfred Shemweta SWESWE 1:03:49
5 Km
15:06 49
10 Km
29:46 41
15 Km
45:06 36
Details 35 148 Jim Jurcevich USAUSA 1:03:51 PB
5 Km
15:26 80
10 Km
30:22 66
15 Km
45:34 48
Details 36 56 El Hassan El Ahmadi FRAFRA 1:03:52
5 Km
14:58 36
10 Km
29:45 39
15 Km
45:14 39
Details 37 51 Worku Bikila ETHETH 1:03:55
5 Km
14:50 21
10 Km
29:37 31
15 Km
45:02 34
Details 38 151 Brian Sell USAUSA 1:03:57 PB
5 Km
15:12 63
10 Km
30:02 49
15 Km
45:28 43
Details 39 92 Odilón Cuahutle MEXMEX 1:03:59 PB
5 Km
14:52 29
10 Km
29:37 34
15 Km
45:15 40
Details 40 69 Daniele Caimmi ITAITA 1:04:00
5 Km
14:49 14
10 Km
29:32 25
15 Km
45:12 38
Details 41 16 Ndabili Bashingili BOTBOT 1:04:18
5 Km
14:58 39
10 Km
29:53 47
15 Km
45:27 42
Details 42 7 Frederic Collignon BELBEL 1:04:19 PB
5 Km
15:18 73
10 Km
30:17 63
15 Km
45:46 54
Details 43 10 Christian Nemeth BELBEL 1:04:22
5 Km
15:18 74
10 Km
30:16 62
15 Km
45:47 56
Details 44 53 Getachew Kebede ETHETH 1:04:23
5 Km
15:01 41
10 Km
29:51 45
15 Km
45:29 45
Details 45 48 Antoni Peña ESPESP 1:04:24
5 Km
15:13 67
10 Km
30:08 53
15 Km
45:44 51
Details 46 58 Stéphane Hannot FRAFRA 1:04:24
5 Km
15:07 53
10 Km
29:52 46
15 Km
45:32 47
Details 47 156 Medson Chibwe ZAMZAM 1:04:28
5 Km
15:04 46
10 Km
30:07 52
15 Km
45:46 52
Details 48 99 Marco Gielen NEDNED 1:04:33
5 Km
15:13 69
10 Km
30:08 54
15 Km
45:47 55
Details 49 19 Valdenor dos Santos BRABRA 1:04:34
5 Km
14:51 28
10 Km
29:48 42
15 Km
45:30 46
Details 50 40 Pavel Faschingbauer CZECZE 1:04:39
5 Km
15:19 76
10 Km
30:22 65
15 Km
46:01 59
Details 51 25 Donglin Zhan CHNCHN 1:04:46
5 Km
15:07 54
10 Km
30:14 60
15 Km
45:46 53
Details 52 17 Thuso Dihoro BOTBOT 1:04:53
5 Km
14:57 34
10 Km
29:40 36
15 Km
45:29 44
Details 53 118 George Ntshiliza RSARSA 1:04:59
5 Km
15:10 61
10 Km
30:14 57
15 Km
46:04 61
Details 54 74 Hidemori Noguchi JPNJPN 1:05:06
5 Km
14:50 22
10 Km
29:31 24
15 Km
45:08 37
Details 55 114 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QATQAT 1:05:07
5 Km
15:04 47
10 Km
29:51 44
15 Km
45:38 49
Details 56 66 Wodage Zvadya ISRISR 1:05:08
5 Km
15:12 66
10 Km
30:19 64
15 Km
46:01 60
Details 57 125 Magnus Bergman SWESWE 1:05:08
5 Km
15:07 51
10 Km
30:08 55
15 Km
45:55 57
Details 58 147 Jeffrey Campbell USAUSA 1:05:24
5 Km
15:26 79
10 Km
30:34 71
15 Km
46:27 66
Details 59 105 Miguel Mallqui PERPER 1:05:26
5 Km
15:12 65
10 Km
30:07 50
15 Km
45:55 58
Details 60 15 Takhir Mamashayev BLRBLR 1:05:28 PB
5 Km
15:47 95
10 Km
31:00 81
15 Km
46:36 70
Details 61 1 Antoni Bernadó ANDAND 1:05:29
5 Km
15:26 81
10 Km
30:49 76
15 Km
46:37 72
Details 62 6 Hilaire Ntirampeba BDIBDI 1:05:31
5 Km
15:10 59
10 Km
30:23 67
15 Km
46:27 67
Details 63 86 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBALBA 1:05:32
5 Km
15:13 68
10 Km
30:28 70
15 Km
46:34 68
Details 64 14 Viktor Lomonosov BLRBLR 1:05:33
5 Km
15:48
10 Km
31:00
15 Km
46:37
Details 65 104 Constantino León PERPER 1:05:36
5 Km
15:11 62
10 Km
30:14 56
15 Km
46:12 64
Details 66 13 Oleg Gutnik BLRBLR 1:05:50
5 Km
15:47
10 Km
31:00
15 Km
46:44
Details 67 24 Zhuhong Li CHNCHN 1:06:02
5 Km
15:07 52
10 Km
30:14 59
15 Km
46:13 65
Details 68 60 William Struyven FRAFRA 1:06:02
5 Km
15:02 42
10 Km
30:14 58
15 Km
46:10 63
Details 69 120 Enoch Skosana RSARSA 1:06:03
5 Km
15:10 60
10 Km
30:14 61
15 Km
46:08 62
Details 70 106 Raúl Pacheco PERPER 1:06:04
5 Km
15:18 72
10 Km
31:07 86
15 Km
47:05 81
Details 71 142 Yusuf Zepak TURTUR 1:06:11
5 Km
15:19 75
10 Km
30:40 73
15 Km
46:41 74
Details 72 41 Ahmed Abdel El Mangoud EGYEGY 1:06:12
5 Km
15:26 82
10 Km
30:58 80
15 Km
47:10 84
Details 73 70 Denis Curzi ITAITA 1:06:16
5 Km
15:04 45
10 Km
30:28 68
15 Km
46:52 79
Details 74 42 Tesfit Berhe ERIERI 1:06:16
5 Km
15:27 83
10 Km
30:52 78
15 Km
46:59 80
Details 75 113 Jumah Omar Al-Noor QATQAT 1:06:19
5 Km
15:20 77
10 Km
30:42 74
15 Km
46:46 78
Details 76 47 Ramiro Morán ESPESP 1:06:20
5 Km
15:05 48
10 Km
30:28 69
15 Km
46:36 69
Details 77 159 Macmillian Mwansa ZAMZAM 1:06:27 PB
5 Km
15:12 64
10 Km
30:37 72
15 Km
46:43 75
Details 78 26 Adamou Aboubakar CMRCMR 1:06:40
5 Km
15:14 70
10 Km
30:42 75
15 Km
46:43 76
Details 79 116 Ahmed Adam Saleh QATQAT 1:06:56
5 Km
15:18 71
10 Km
30:52 77
15 Km
47:08 82
Details 80 112 Abubaker Ali Kamal QATQAT 1:06:56 PB
5 Km
15:27 84
10 Km
30:57 79
15 Km
47:08 83
Details 81 23 He Li CHNCHN 1:07:03
5 Km
15:23 78
10 Km
31:11 87
15 Km
47:36 86
Details 82 77 Yevgeniy Medvednikov KAZKAZ 1:07:05
5 Km
15:34 87
10 Km
31:02 84
15 Km
47:23 85
Details 83 94 Eduardo Rojas MEXMEX 1:07:12
5 Km
15:08 55
10 Km
30:07 51
15 Km
46:39 73
Details 84 141 Zeki Öztürk TURTUR 1:07:21
5 Km
15:37 88
10 Km
31:33 88
15 Km
47:51 88
Details 85 101 Khimu Giri NEPNEP 1:07:22 PB
5 Km
15:48 97
10 Km
31:36 91
15 Km
47:53 89
Details 86 38 Drago Paripovic CROCRO 1:07:27
5 Km
15:49 99
10 Km
31:35 90
15 Km
47:51 87
Details 87 145 Martin Toroitich UGAUGA 1:07:42
5 Km
14:49 18
10 Km
29:54 48
15 Km
45:43 50
Details 88 140 Furkan Boyan TURTUR 1:07:48
5 Km
15:31 86
10 Km
31:34 89
15 Km
47:58 90
Details 89 90 Ion Luchianov MDAMDA 1:08:11
5 Km
15:54 101
10 Km
31:37 92
15 Km
48:01 91
Details 90 11 Rik Ceulemans BELBEL 1:08:16
5 Km
15:38 89
10 Km
31:42 94
15 Km
48:22 93
Details 91 115 Hussain Hamid Mousa QATQAT 1:08:30
5 Km
15:54 102
10 Km
31:54 96
15 Km
48:31 95
Details 92 37 Ivica Škopac CROCRO 1:08:38
5 Km
16:21 109
10 Km
32:28 99
15 Km
49:02 97
Details 93 85 Arkadi Tolstyh KGZKGZ 1:08:57
5 Km
15:45 91
10 Km
31:40 93
15 Km
48:24 94
Details 94 155 Esam Salah Musleh Juaim YEMYEM 1:09:28
5 Km
15:46 93
10 Km
31:45 95
15 Km
48:38 96
Details 95 139 Ahmet Yavuz TURTUR 1:09:41
5 Km
15:41 90
10 Km
31:55 97
15 Km
49:04 98
Details 96 95 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGLMGL 1:09:54
5 Km
15:45 92
10 Km
31:56 98
15 Km
49:04 99
Details 97 93 Rafael Muñoz MEXMEX 1:10:13
5 Km
15:54 100
10 Km
32:28 100
15 Km
49:26 100
Details 98 39 Nedeljko Ravic CROCRO 1:10:26
5 Km
16:20 108
10 Km
32:31 102
15 Km
49:26 101
Details 99 27 Mathieu Kouanotso CMRCMR 1:10:41
5 Km
15:28 85
10 Km
31:06 85
15 Km
48:11 92
Details 100 102 Umaru Mohammed NGRNGR 1:10:43
5 Km
16:24 110
10 Km
32:58 106
15 Km
50:15 105
Details 101 152 Vasiliy Medvedev UZBUZB 1:10:43
5 Km
15:48 98
10 Km
32:31 101
15 Km
50:10 104
Details 102 100 Raibat Dahal NEPNEP 1:10:57
5 Km
16:16 105
10 Km
32:50 105
15 Km
50:07 103
Details 103 87 Issa Mohamed LBALBA 1:10:58
5 Km
15:57 103
10 Km
32:41 103
15 Km
50:03 102
Details 104 153 Hasanboy Rahimov UZBUZB 1:11:19
5 Km
16:31 112
10 Km
33:27 108
15 Km
51:00 108
Details 105 98 Charles Cilia MLTMLT 1:11:24
5 Km
17:14 114
10 Km
33:54 111
15 Km
51:02 109
Details 106 134 Sergey Zabavski TJKTJK 1:11:29
5 Km
16:17 106
10 Km
32:50 104
15 Km
50:26 107
Details 107 83 Nazirdin Akylbekov KGZKGZ 1:12:55
5 Km
16:31 111
10 Km
33:05 107
15 Km
50:16 106
Details 108 135 Dovran Amandjayev TKMTKM 1:13:24
5 Km
16:39 113
10 Km
33:52 110
15 Km
51:50 110
Details 109 84 Kursan Jusupaliyev KGZKGZ 1:14:40
5 Km
16:15 104
10 Km
34:30 112
15 Km
52:47 112
Details 110 20 Sifli Anak Ahar BRUBRU 1:14:52
5 Km
17:33 116
10 Km
35:16 114
15 Km
53:20 113
Details 111 18 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTBOT 1:15:31
5 Km
16:18 107
10 Km
33:44 109
15 Km
52:15 111
Details 112 65 Kar Lun Lee HKGHKG 1:15:46
5 Km
18:08 118
10 Km
35:49 116
15 Km
54:09 115
Details 113 88 Sio Pan Kun MACMAC 1:16:23 PB
5 Km
18:09 119
10 Km
36:02 117
15 Km
54:16 116
Details 114 64 Mamadou Alpha Barry GUIGUI 1:17:01
5 Km
17:48 117
10 Km
35:16 113
15 Km
53:31 114
Details 115 103 Vladimir Escajadillo PERPER 1:21:33
5 Km
17:30 115
10 Km
35:37 115
15 Km
55:24 117
Details 116 22 Mark Hydes CAYCAY 1:22:41
5 Km
18:26 121
10 Km
37:24 119
15 Km
57:43 118
Details 117 107 Ihab Salama Abdellah PLEPLE 1:29:01
5 Km
18:35 122
10 Km
38:21 120
15 Km
59:57 119
Details 9 Mohammed Mourhit BELBEL DQ
5 Km
14:49 13
10 Km
29:17 20
15 Km
44:34 21
Details 97 Uvgunkhuu Khaingaikhuu MGLMGL DNF
5 Km
18:26 120
10 Km
37:24 118
Details 63 Amara Sangare GUIGUI DNF
Details 50 Berhanu Addane ETHETH DNF
5 Km
15:02 43
Details 78 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KENKEN DNF
5 Km
14:48 4
10 Km
28:48 2
15 Km
43:28 8
Details 111 Luís Novo PORPOR DNF
5 Km
15:09 58
Details 5 Jean-Paul Niyonsaba BDIBDI DNS