Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

03 OCT 2004 08:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2004 PB
Details 1 23 Alene Emere ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:52 1:01:46
Details 1 24 Solomon Tsige ETHIOPIAETH 1:02:42 1:02:16
Details 1 22 Abebe Dinkesa ETHIOPIAETH 1:04:06 1:00:03
Details 1 21 Berhanu Addane ETHIOPIAETH 1:03:03 1:03:03
Details 2 74 Grigoriy Andreev RUSSIARUS 1:09:37 1:03:55
Details 2 79 Aleksandr Vasilyev RUSSIARUS 1:05:46 1:05:46
Details 2 76 Mikhail Khobotov RUSSIARUS 1:04:05 1:04:05
Details 2 77 Yevgeny Rybakov RUSSIARUS 1:06:02 1:03:04
Details 2 78 Leonid Shvetsov RUSSIARUS 1:06:58 1:06:58
Details 3 84 Fabiano Joseph TANZANIATAN 1:01:03 59:56
Details 3 86 Dhako Hama Naftali TANZANIATAN 1:09:11 1:09:11
Details 3 87 John Stephen Rogart TANZANIATAN 1:06:11 1:01:25
Details 3 85 Mohamed Ikoki Msandeki TANZANIATAN 1:02:23
Details 4 81 Ajit Bandara SRI LANKASRI 1:08:25 1:06:59
Details 4 82 Nandana Ratnayake SRI LANKASRI 1:08:00 1:08:00
Details 5 71 Abubaker Ali Kamal QATARQAT 1:08:13 1:06:56
Details 5 73 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QATARQAT 1:02:36 1:01:46
Details 5 72 Jumah Omar Al-Noor QATARQAT 1:06:42 1:06:19
Details 6 62 Jeroen van Damme NETHERLANDSNED 1:02:22 1:02:22
Details 7 48 Paul Kiprop Kirui KENYAKEN 1:00:22 1:00:18
Details 7 47 Wilson Kiprotich Kebenei KENYAKEN 1:00:29 1:00:11
Details 7 49 John Cheruiyot Korir KENYAKEN 1:00:47 1:00:47
Details 8 40 Suliman Alghodran JORDANJOR 1:11:41 1:07:48
Details 9 95 Martin Toroitich UGANDAUGA 1:04:48 1:02:19
Details 9 94 Joseph Nsubuga UGANDAUGA 1:06:05 1:04:24
Details 9 93 Eliphas Maiyo UGANDAUGA 1:05:00 1:05:00
Details 9 91 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGANDAUGA 1:02:55 1:01:39
Details 9 92 James Kibet UGANDAUGA 1:07:45 1:02:07
Details 10 6 Franck de Almeida BRAZILBRA 1:02:29 1:02:29
Details 11 7 Bunting Hem CAMBODIACAM 1:19:40 1:11:47
Details 12 39 Seteng Ayele ISRAELISR 1:04:41 1:03:43
Details 13 11 Carlos Jaramillo CHILECHI 1:07:51 1:04:57
Details 14 89 Nurridin Irmatov TAJIKISTANTJK
Details 15 26 Ali Moulay Ouadi FRANCEFRA 1:05:59 1:03:02
Details 15 28 Larbi Zeroual FRANCEFRA 1:02:20 1:00:58
Details 15 25 Abdelhakim Bagy FRANCEFRA 1:07:49 1:03:14
Details 15 27 Mohamed Serbouti FRANCEFRA 1:05:32 1:02:44
Details 16 18 Francisco Javier Cortés SPAINESP 1:03:18 1:02:02
Details 16 20 Fernando Rey SPAINESP 1:03:26 1:02:26
Details 16 19 Víctor Manuel Morente SPAINESP 1:04:17 1:04:17
Details 17 96 Kevin Collins UNITED STATESUSA 1:10:32 1:10:32
Details 17 98 Josh Cox UNITED STATESUSA 1:08:38 1:08:38
Details 17 99 Teddy Mitchell UNITED STATESUSA 1:08:39 1:08:39
Details 17 100 Justin Young UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:33 1:05:33
Details 17 97 Nicholas Cordes UNITED STATESUSA 1:05:42 1:05:42
Details 18 68 Yacoub Abuturkey PALESTINEPLE 1:22:59 1:10:36
Details 19 31 Wang Keung Wong HONG KONG, CHINAHKG 1:13:56 1:13:56
Details 20 61 Menon Ramsamy MAURITIUSMRI 1:07:37 1:07:05
Details 21 2 Pema Tshewang BHUTANBHU 1:18:45 1:18:45
Details 22 90 Kemal Tuwaklyyev TURKMENISTANTKM 1:09:28
Details 23 53 Marcel Tschopp LIECHTENSTEINLIE 1:16:45 1:07:51
Details 24 51 Jung-hoon Shin KOREAKOR 1:10:12 1:10:12
Details 25 101 José Alejandro Semprún VENEZUELAVEN 1:07:10 1:04:46
Details 26 54 Chio Wa Ieong MACAOMAC 1:17:08
Details 26 55 Wai Kin Lok MACAOMAC 1:16:00
Details 27 57 Rachid Ghanmouni MOROCCOMAR 1:01:40 1:01:36
Details 27 56 Aziz Driouche MOROCCOMAR 1:02:48 1:01:26
Details 27 59 Ridouane Harroufi MOROCCOMAR 1:01:37 1:01:01
Details 27 58 Abdelhadi Habassa MOROCCOMAR 1:01:21
Details 28 50 Mihail Faiskanov KIRGHIZISTANKGZ 1:18:37 1:18:37
Details 29 66 Yousuf Mohamed Al Hadhrami OMANOMA 1:12:24 1:12:24
Details 30 64 Nara Bahadur Khatri NEPALNEP 1:22:32 1:22:32
Details 30 65 Uttam Khatri NEPALNEP 1:12:29 1:12:29
Details 30 63 Arjun Prasad Dhakal NEPALNEP 1:16:16 1:16:16
Details 31 80 Antoine Simon Labiche SEYCHELLESSEY 1:10:52 1:07:24
Details 32 67 Rene Herrera PHILIPPINESPHI 1:14:00 1:14:00
Details 33 52 Simon Tsotang Maine LESOTHOLES 1:11:08 1:07:04
Details 34 88 Amnuay Tongmit THAILANDTHA 1:11:29 1:11:29
Details 35 38 Muresh Kumar Yadav INDIAIND 1:09:21 1:09:21
Details 35 36 Ajith Singh INDIAIND 1:07:00 1:07:00
Details 35 32 Mohan Chandr Kapri INDIAIND 1:09:29 1:09:29
Details 35 33 Raj Kumar INDIAIND 1:09:51 1:09:51
Details 35 37 R.B. Subha INDIAIND 1:09:46 1:09:46
Details 36 102 Abdul Aziz Ali Ahmed REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM
Details 37 14 Yared Asmerom ERITREAERI 1:07:48 1:00:28
Details 37 16 Samson Kiflemariam ERITREAERI 1:05:00 1:00:52
Details 37 17 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERITREAERI 1:05:45 1:03:08
Details 37 15 Yonas Kifle ERITREAERI 1:04:19 59:30
Details 38 83 Sipho Dlamini SWAZILANDSWZ 1:11:31 1:06:45
Details 39 43 Yoshinori Oda JAPANJPN 1:01:58 1:01:41
Details 39 44 Terumasa Okamura JAPANJPN 1:02:43 1:02:19
Details 39 42 Yukinobu Nakazaki JAPANJPN 1:02:56 1:02:56
Details 39 41 Masatoshi Ibata JAPANJPN 1:02:37 1:02:37
Details 40 3 Kabo Gabaseme BOTSWANABOT 1:09:00 1:04:12
Details 40 5 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTSWANABOT 1:10:10 1:05:58
Details 40 4 Gabalebe Moloko BOTSWANABOT 1:06:04 1:03:55
Details 41 8 Stephen Drew CANADACAN 1:07:07 1:07:07
Details 41 9 Steve Osaduik CANADACAN 1:06:40 1:06:40
Details 42 60 Hussain Riyaz MALDIVESMDV 1:25:19 1:25:19
Details 43 13 Slavko Petrovic CROATIACRO 1:10:47 1:10:47
Details 44 30 Oliver Dietz GERMANYGER 1:02:38 1:02:38
Details 45 107 Luwis Masunda ZIMBABWEZIM 1:02:15 1:02:15
Details 46 46 Andrey Chigidinov KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1:12:07 1:04:32
Details 47 1 Magnus Michelsson AUSTRALIAAUS 1:03:29 1:03:29