Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

01 OCT 2005 11:30

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 88 Fabiano Joseph TANTAN 1:01:08
5Km
14:14 5
10Km
28:47 2
15Km
43:28 3
20Km
58:08 2
Details 2 76 Mubarak Hassan Shami QATQAT 1:01:09 NR
5Km
14:14 3
10Km
28:47 1
15Km
43:28 2
20Km
58:08 1
Details 3 29 Yonas Kifle ERIERI 1:01:13
5Km
14:14 7
10Km
28:48 3
15Km
43:28 1
20Km
58:09 3
Details 4 38 Sileshi Sihine ETHETH 1:01:14
5Km
14:36 20
10Km
28:48 4
15Km
43:28 5
20Km
58:09 4
Details 5 37 Abebe Dinkesa ETHETH 1:01:53 PB
5Km
14:14 8
10Km
28:48 5
15Km
43:28 4
20Km
58:27 5
Details 6 87 John Yuda Msuri TANTAN 1:02:11
5Km
14:14 6
10Km
28:48 7
15Km
43:32 6
20Km
58:54 6
Details 7 60 James Mwangi Macharia KENKEN 1:02:25
5Km
14:19 15
10Km
28:58 9
15Km
43:47 7
20Km
59:16 7
Details 8 53 Kazuo Ietani JPNJPN 1:02:26
5Km
14:36 23
10Km
29:29 16
15Km
44:22 12
20Km
59:22 8
Details 9 28 Yared Asmerom ERIERI 1:02:44 PB
5Km
14:16 10
10Km
29:07 14
15Km
44:23 14
20Km
59:37 11
Details 10 78 Norman Dlomo RSARSA 1:02:45
5Km
14:18 14
10Km
29:00 12
15Km
44:23 13
20Km
59:36 10
Details 11 55 Takayuki Matsumiya JPNJPN 1:02:45
5Km
14:47 28
10Km
29:40 22
15Km
44:34 15
20Km
59:35 9
Details 12 31 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERIERI 1:03:08 PB
5Km
14:15 9
10Km
28:58 10
15Km
44:12 11
20Km
59:39 12
Details 13 40 Lishan Yegezu ETHETH 1:03:11
5Km
14:19 16
10Km
29:30 19
15Km
44:49 18
20Km
1:00:11 17
Details 14 92 Wilson Kipkemei Busienei UGAUGA 1:03:12
5Km
14:14 4
10Km
28:48 6
15Km
44:08 8
20Km
1:00:04 14
Details 15 100 Ryan Shay USAUSA 1:03:13
5Km
14:47 29
10Km
29:50 24
15Km
44:59 24
20Km
1:00:09 15
Details 16 58 Paul Kimaiyo Kimugul KENKEN 1:03:17
5Km
14:14 1
10Km
29:00 11
15Km
44:11 10
20Km
1:00:03 13
Details 17 56 Takanobu Otsubo JPNJPN 1:03:19
5Km
14:47 32
10Km
29:50 26
15Km
44:59 23
20Km
1:00:10 16
Details 18 39 Solomon Tsege ETHETH 1:03:23
5Km
14:36 21
10Km
29:35 20
15Km
44:49 19
20Km
1:00:11 18
Details 19 77 Sultan Khamis Zaman QATQAT 1:03:31
5Km
14:23 17
10Km
29:30 18
15Km
44:58 22
20Km
1:00:17 19
Details 20 97 Jason Hartmann USAUSA 1:03:32
5Km
14:48 36
10Km
29:51 29
15Km
45:01 26
20Km
1:00:21 20
Details 21 59 Julius Kibet Koskei KENKEN 1:03:50
5Km
14:16 11
10Km
29:07 13
15Km
44:34 16
20Km
1:00:26 21
Details 22 35 Antoni Peña ESPESP 1:03:52
5Km
14:36 22
10Km
29:42 23
15Km
44:59 25
20Km
1:00:33 23
Details 23 73 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QATQAT 1:04:06 PB
5Km
14:39 25
10Km
29:51 28
15Km
45:03 27
20Km
1:00:44 24
Details 24 57 Yoshihiro Yamamoto JPNJPN 1:04:15
5Km
14:47 33
10Km
29:53 31
15Km
45:25 29
20Km
1:01:03 25
Details 25 61 Gilbert Okari KENKEN 1:04:17
5Km
14:14 2
10Km
28:48 8
15Km
44:08 9
20Km
1:00:31 22
Details 26 47 Seteng Ayele ISRISR 1:04:21
5Km
14:39 24
10Km
29:51 30
15Km
45:26 30
20Km
1:01:04 26
Details 27 80 Sylvester Moleko RSARSA 1:04:33
5Km
14:48 35
10Km
29:51 27
15Km
45:19 28
20Km
1:01:06 27
Details 28 8 Keineetse Moswasi BOTBOT 1:04:42
5Km
14:39 26
10Km
29:53 32
15Km
45:39 32
20Km
1:01:27 29
Details 29 65 Julio César Pérez MEXMEX 1:04:49 PB
5Km
15:02 45
10Km
30:29 41
15Km
45:51 34
20Km
1:01:24 28
Details 30 96 Matt Downin USAUSA 1:04:53
5Km
14:47 34
10Km
30:02 35
15Km
45:37 31
20Km
1:01:28 30
Details 31 79 Jeffrey Gwebu RSARSA 1:04:57
5Km
14:46 27
10Km
30:14 37
15Km
45:59 37
20Km
1:01:46 33
Details 32 49 Fabio Mascheroni ITAITA 1:04:57
5Km
14:48 37
10Km
30:05 36
15Km
45:53 36
20Km
1:01:44 31
Details 33 98 Jason Lehmkuhle USAUSA 1:04:58
5Km
15:09 48
10Km
30:29 40
15Km
46:05 38
20Km
1:01:47 34
Details 34 64 Odilón Cuahutle MEXMEX 1:04:59
5Km
15:02 46
10Km
31:03 50
15Km
45:52 35
20Km
1:01:45 32
Details 35 2 Brett Cartwright AUSAUS 1:05:10
5Km
14:47 31
10Km
29:54 33
15Km
45:48 33
20Km
1:01:51 35
Details 36 11 José Souza BRABRA 1:05:24 PB
5Km
15:27 63
10Km
31:02 48
20Km
1:02:09 37
Details 37 36 Fernando Rey ESPESP 1:05:28
5Km
14:52 40
10Km
30:29 42
15Km
46:05 40
20Km
1:02:10 38
Details 38 33 Francisco Javier Cortés ESPESP 1:05:36
5Km
15:03 47
10Km
30:29 39
15Km
46:05 39
20Km
1:02:14 39
Details 39 7 Kaelo Mosalagae BOTBOT 1:05:58 PB
15Km
46:38 44
20Km
1:02:43 40
Details 40 74 Nicholas Kemboi QATQAT 1:06:04
5Km
14:24 18
10Km
29:30 17
15Km
44:57 21
20Km
1:01:55 36
Details 41 54 Toshihiro Iwasa JPNJPN 1:06:14
5Km
15:02 44
10Km
31:03 51
15Km
47:04 52
20Km
1:03:03 44
Details 42 70 Luis Collazo PURPUR 1:06:15
5Km
15:12 52
10Km
31:10 57
15Km
46:48 45
20Km
1:02:56 43
Details 43 9 José Eloy BRABRA 1:06:17
5Km
14:48 38
10Km
30:28 38
15Km
46:33 42
20Km
1:02:55 42
Details 44 16 Jeremy Deere CANCAN 1:06:19 SB
5Km
15:26 59
10Km
31:09 52
15Km
47:04 51
20Km
1:03:09 48
Details 45 21 Raúl Mora CHICHI 1:06:20
5Km
15:27 61
10Km
31:09 55
15Km
47:04 48
20Km
1:03:08 46
Details 46 20 Carlos Jaramillo CHICHI 1:06:22
5Km
15:27 60
10Km
31:09 56
15Km
47:03 47
20Km
1:03:07 45
Details 47 17 Matthew McInnes CANCAN 1:06:28 SB
5Km
15:26 58
10Km
31:09 53
15Km
47:04 49
20Km
1:03:09 49
Details 48 71 Cesar Lam PURPUR 1:06:30
5Km
15:26 57
10Km
31:02 49
15Km
47:04 50
20Km
1:03:08 47
Details 49 99 Mike Morgan USAUSA 1:06:46
5Km
15:14 53
10Km
30:50 45
15Km
46:48 46
20Km
1:03:14 51
Details 50 5 Ndabili Bashingili BOTBOT 1:06:47
5Km
14:54 41
10Km
30:37 43
15Km
46:38 43
20Km
1:03:10 50
Details 51 93 Nicholas Kiprono UGAUGA 1:06:59
5Km
14:30 19
10Km
29:36 21
15Km
44:56 20
20Km
1:02:47 41
Details 52 18 Andrew Smith CANCAN 1:07:23
5Km
15:26 56
10Km
31:09 54
15Km
47:13 53
20Km
1:03:57 52
Details 53 45 Asaf Bimro ISRISR 1:07:46
5Km
15:27 65
10Km
31:10 58
15Km
47:16 54
20Km
1:04:08 53
Details 54 85 Anuradha Cooray SRISRI 1:08:02
5Km
15:21 54
10Km
31:10 60
15Km
47:35 56
20Km
1:04:38 54
Details 55 34 Miguel Ángel Gamonal ESPESP 1:08:09
5Km
15:09 50
10Km
31:18 61
15Km
48:03 59
20Km
1:04:42 55
Details 56 66 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGLMGL 1:08:12 NR
5Km
15:27 64
10Km
31:41 65
15Km
48:10 63
20Km
1:04:47 56
Details 57 94 James Kibet UGAUGA 1:08:36
5Km
15:02 43
10Km
30:56 46
15Km
47:23 55
20Km
1:04:50 57
Details 58 22 Leonidas Rivadeneira CHICHI 1:08:52
5Km
15:27 62
10Km
31:35 64
15Km
48:03 58
20Km
1:05:03 58
Details 59 3 Egide Manirazika BDIBDI 1:09:19
5Km
14:54 42
10Km
30:38 44
15Km
47:47 57
20Km
1:05:23 59
Details 60 25 Róbert Štefko CZECZE 1:09:32
5Km
15:28 67
10Km
31:42 66
15Km
49:01 66
Details 61 46 Mukat Derba ISRISR 1:09:36
5Km
15:28 66
10Km
31:20 62
15Km
48:04 61
20Km
1:05:36 60
Details 62 6 Kabo Gabaseme BOTBOT 1:09:56
5Km
15:10 51
10Km
31:10 59
15Km
48:03 60
20Km
1:05:44 61
Details 63 81 Coolboy Ngamole RSARSA 1:10:00
5Km
14:49 39
10Km
30:58 47
15Km
48:26 64
Details 64 12 Ernest Ndjissipou CAFCAF 1:10:01
5Km
15:38 68
10Km
32:19 69
15Km
49:12 67
Details 65 102 Linos Chintali ZAMZAM 1:10:11
5Km
15:09 49
10Km
31:30 63
15Km
48:50 65
Details 66 14 Mark Bomba CANCAN 1:10:39
5Km
15:44 71
10Km
32:17 68
15Km
49:21 68
Details 67 48 Wodage Zvadya ISRISR 1:11:09
5Km
15:44 70
10Km
32:16 67
15Km
49:24 69
Details 68 15 Ryan Day CANCAN 1:11:20
5Km
15:58 72
10Km
32:51 72
15Km
50:07 70
Details 69 72 Frederic Burquier PYFPYF 1:11:30 PB
5Km
16:21 77
10Km
33:13 73
15Km
50:29 71
Details 70 50 Rupert Green JAMJAM 1:12:59 NR
5Km
16:16 75
10Km
33:20 74
15Km
51:06 73
Details 71 52 Gregory McKenzie JAMJAM 1:13:27 PB
5Km
16:17 76
10Km
33:35 75
15Km
51:31 74
Details 72 63 Marcel Tschopp LIELIE 1:13:57
5Km
17:08 79
10Km
34:58 78
15Km
52:30 76
Details 73 90 Curtis Cox TTOTTO 1:14:52
5Km
16:59 78
10Km
34:22 77
15Km
52:12 75
Details 74 30 Samson Kiflemariam ERIERI 1:14:56
5Km
14:16 12
10Km
29:54 34
15Km
48:07 62
Details 75 51 Andrew Gutzmore JAMJAM 1:14:56 PB
5Km
17:10 80
10Km
34:58 79
15Km
53:04 77
Details 76 27 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGYEGY 1:15:03
5Km
15:39 69
10Km
32:39 71
15Km
50:54 72
Details 77 91 Richard Jones TTOTTO 1:17:30
5Km
17:21 82
10Km
35:19 80
15Km
54:02 79
Details 78 105 Sio Pan Kun MACMAC 1:17:42
5Km
18:01 83
10Km
36:31 82
15Km
55:22 82
Details 79 26 Lindson Lynch DMADMA 1:18:09
5Km
18:03 84
10Km
36:53 83
15Km
55:13 81
Details 80 82 Jan Simons RSARSA 1:19:32
5Km
15:58 73
10Km
33:56 76
15Km
53:32 78
Details 81 89 Michael Alexander TTOTTO 1:24:07
5Km
17:14 81
10Km
35:38 81
15Km
54:47 80
Details 95 Alex Malinga UGAUGA DNF
Details 75 Ali Dawoud Sedam QATQAT DNF
5Km
14:47 30
10Km
29:50 25
15Km
46:11 41
Details 41 El Hassan Lahssini FRAFRA DNF
5Km
14:17 13
10Km
29:07 15
15Km
44:44 17
Details 107 Eric Quiros CRCCRC DNF
5Km
16:04 74
10Km
32:25 70
Details 4 Jean-Paul Niyonsaba BDIBDI DNF
Details 10 Elson Alex Gracioli BRABRA DNF
5Km
15:23 55
Details 13 Roath Ban CAMCAM DNS
Details 106 Abebe Mekonnen ETHETH DNS
Details 69 Osama S. Mabrouk PLEPLE DNS