Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

5 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lornah Kiplagat NETHERLANDSNED 15:43
2 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENYAKEN 15:43
3 Aselefech Mergia ETHIOPIAETH 15:44
4 Pamela Chepchumba KENYAKEN 15:44
5 Atsede Habtamu ETHIOPIAETH 15:44
6 Genet Getaneh ETHIOPIAETH 15:44
7 Julia Mumbi Muraga KENYAKEN 15:44
8 Abebu Gelan ETHIOPIAETH 15:44
9 Meseret Mengistu ETHIOPIAETH 15:45
10 Luminita Talpos ROMANIAROU 15:59
11 Furtuna Zegergish ERITREAERI 16:19
12 Pauline Wangui Ngigi KENYAKEN 16:19
13 Yukiko Akaba JAPANJPN 16:26
14 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRAZILBRA 16:27
15 Ikuyo Yamashita JAPANJPN 16:47
16 Miki Ohira JAPANJPN 16:47
17 Olesya Syreva RUSSIARUS 16:48
18 Yesenia Centeno SPAINESP 16:50
19 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWANDARWA 16:52
20 Sharon Tavengwa ZIMBABWEZIM 16:54
21 Ana Dulce Félix PORTUGALPOR 16:56
22 Azucena Díaz SPAINESP 16:56
23 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSSIARUS 16:59
24 Yamna Oubouhou FRANCEFRA 17:06
25 Edielza dos Santos BRAZILBRA 17:07
26 Yuko Machida JAPANJPN 17:11
27 Christine Bardelle FRANCEFRA 17:13
28 Alina Ivanova RUSSIARUS 17:14
29 Michelle Ross-Cope GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17:18
30 María Montilla VENEZUELAVEN 17:18
31 Zenaida Maldonado PUERTO RICOPUR 17:19
32 Maria Sig Møller DENMARKDEN 17:23
33 Dorota Gruca POLANDPOL 17:23
34 Marizete dos Santos BRAZILBRA 17:23
35 Wendy Nicholls GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 17:27
36 María Díaz PUERTO RICOPUR 17:28
37 Angélica Sánchez MEXICOMEX 17:29
38 Johanna van Schalkwyk SOUTH AFRICARSA 17:29
39 Rosa Godoy ARGENTINAARG 17:29
40 Judith Ramírez MEXICOMEX 17:31
41 Oxana Sklyarenko UKRAINEUKR 17:42
42 Marizete Rezende BRAZILBRA 17:50
43 Yolanda Fernández COLOMBIACOL 17:50
44 Tatyana Aryasova RUSSIARUS 17:56
45 Zuleima Amaya VENEZUELAVEN 17:57
46 Roxana Preussler ARGENTINAARG 18:00
47 Jill Steffens UNITED STATESUSA 18:00
48 Kristen Nicolini UNITED STATESUSA 18:00
49 Paula Todoran ROMANIAROU 18:01
50 Stephanie Herbst UNITED STATESUSA 18:01
51 Estela Martínez ARGENTINAARG 18:02
52 Dorothy McMahan UNITED STATESUSA 18:04
53 Melissa White UNITED STATESUSA 18:05
54 Chengcheng Jiang PR OF CHINACHN 18:05
55 Maria Magdalena Luca ROMANIAROU 18:09
56 Sonia Calizaya BOLIVIABOL 18:10
57 Susana Rebolledo CHILECHI 18:11
58 Ntombesintu Mfunzi SOUTH AFRICARSA 18:12
59 Andreina de la Rosa DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 18:14
60 Rosângela Faria BRAZILBRA 18:18
61 Mileydy Jaimes VENEZUELAVEN 18:30
62 Rosa America Rodríguez VENEZUELAVEN 18:33
63 Marisol Redón URUGUAYURU 20:22
64 Fong Leng Chao MACAOMAC 22:56
10 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lornah Kiplagat NETHERLANDSNED 31:31
2 Aselefech Mergia ETHIOPIAETH 31:41
3 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENYAKEN 31:44
4 Pamela Chepchumba KENYAKEN 31:45
5 Genet Getaneh ETHIOPIAETH 31:46
6 Abebu Gelan ETHIOPIAETH 32:04
7 Atsede Habtamu ETHIOPIAETH 32:25
8 Julia Mumbi Muraga KENYAKEN 32:30
9 Luminita Talpos ROMANIAROU 32:51
10 Meseret Mengistu ETHIOPIAETH 32:51
11 Yukiko Akaba JAPANJPN 33:06
12 Furtuna Zegergish ERITREAERI 33:32
13 Pauline Wangui Ngigi KENYAKEN 33:32
14 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRAZILBRA 33:44
15 Ikuyo Yamashita JAPANJPN 34:02
16 Miki Ohira JAPANJPN 34:02
17 Ana Dulce Félix PORTUGALPOR 34:04
18 Olesya Syreva RUSSIARUS 34:07
19 Yesenia Centeno SPAINESP 34:15
20 Azucena Díaz SPAINESP 34:22
21 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSSIARUS 34:30
22 Yuko Machida JAPANJPN 34:51
23 Yamna Oubouhou FRANCEFRA 34:58
24 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWANDARWA 35:00
25 Michelle Ross-Cope GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 35:06
26 Sharon Tavengwa ZIMBABWEZIM 35:09
27 María Montilla VENEZUELAVEN 35:12
28 Edielza dos Santos BRAZILBRA 35:13
29 Maria Sig Møller DENMARKDEN 35:13
30 Christine Bardelle FRANCEFRA 35:15
31 Rosa Godoy ARGENTINAARG 35:16
32 Marizete dos Santos BRAZILBRA 35:21
33 Alina Ivanova RUSSIARUS 35:21
34 Dorota Gruca POLANDPOL 35:22
35 Zenaida Maldonado PUERTO RICOPUR 35:22
36 María Díaz PUERTO RICOPUR 35:33
37 Wendy Nicholls GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 35:36
38 Johanna van Schalkwyk SOUTH AFRICARSA 35:42
39 Jill Steffens UNITED STATESUSA 35:42
40 Melissa White UNITED STATESUSA 35:43
41 Dorothy McMahan UNITED STATESUSA 35:43
42 Kristen Nicolini UNITED STATESUSA 35:43
43 Stephanie Herbst UNITED STATESUSA 35:43
44 Yolanda Fernández COLOMBIACOL 35:57
45 Angélica Sánchez MEXICOMEX 35:57
46 Tatyana Aryasova RUSSIARUS 36:11
47 Oxana Sklyarenko UKRAINEUKR 36:12
48 Judith Ramírez MEXICOMEX 36:44
49 Zuleima Amaya VENEZUELAVEN 36:56
50 Maria Magdalena Luca ROMANIAROU 36:57
51 Estela Martínez ARGENTINAARG 37:07
52 Sonia Calizaya BOLIVIABOL 37:12
53 Roxana Preussler ARGENTINAARG 37:12
54 Chengcheng Jiang PR OF CHINACHN 37:29
55 Paula Todoran ROMANIAROU 37:39
56 Susana Rebolledo CHILECHI 37:42
57 Ntombesintu Mfunzi SOUTH AFRICARSA 37:55
58 Rosa America Rodríguez VENEZUELAVEN 38:15
59 Mileydy Jaimes VENEZUELAVEN 38:15
60 Andreina de la Rosa DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 38:22
61 Rosângela Faria BRAZILBRA 38:48
62 Marisol Redón URUGUAYURU 41:11
63 Fong Leng Chao MACAOMAC 45:42
15 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lornah Kiplagat NETHERLANDSNED 47:42
2 Aselefech Mergia ETHIOPIAETH 48:43
3 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENYAKEN 48:44
4 Pamela Chepchumba KENYAKEN 48:44
5 Genet Getaneh ETHIOPIAETH 48:44
6 Abebu Gelan ETHIOPIAETH 49:30
7 Meseret Mengistu ETHIOPIAETH 49:58
8 Atsede Habtamu ETHIOPIAETH 49:58
9 Julia Mumbi Muraga KENYAKEN 49:59
10 Luminita Talpos ROMANIAROU 49:59
11 Yukiko Akaba JAPANJPN 50:16
12 Furtuna Zegergish ERITREAERI 50:50
13 Pauline Wangui Ngigi KENYAKEN 51:16
14 Ana Dulce Félix PORTUGALPOR 51:27
15 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRAZILBRA 51:27
16 Yesenia Centeno SPAINESP 51:44
17 Miki Ohira JAPANJPN 51:52
18 Azucena Díaz SPAINESP 51:57
19 Ikuyo Yamashita JAPANJPN 51:57
20 Olesya Syreva RUSSIARUS 51:58
21 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSSIARUS 52:22
22 Yuko Machida JAPANJPN 53:04
23 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWANDARWA 53:11
24 Rosa Godoy ARGENTINAARG 53:12
25 Maria Sig Møller DENMARKDEN 53:16
26 Christine Bardelle FRANCEFRA 53:25
27 Melissa White UNITED STATESUSA 53:37
28 Dorothy McMahan UNITED STATESUSA 53:37
29 Jill Steffens UNITED STATESUSA 53:37
30 Stephanie Herbst UNITED STATESUSA 53:37
31 Kristen Nicolini UNITED STATESUSA 53:37
32 María Montilla VENEZUELAVEN 53:38
33 Yamna Oubouhou FRANCEFRA 53:39
34 María Díaz PUERTO RICOPUR 53:40
35 Marizete dos Santos BRAZILBRA 53:46
36 Dorota Gruca POLANDPOL 53:46
37 Alina Ivanova RUSSIARUS 54:11
38 Yolanda Fernández COLOMBIACOL 54:23
39 Zenaida Maldonado PUERTO RICOPUR 54:29
40 Wendy Nicholls GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 54:33
41 Edielza dos Santos BRAZILBRA 54:35
42 Michelle Ross-Cope GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 54:50
43 Sharon Tavengwa ZIMBABWEZIM 54:51
44 Angélica Sánchez MEXICOMEX 54:55
45 Tatyana Aryasova RUSSIARUS 55:15
46 Johanna van Schalkwyk SOUTH AFRICARSA 55:53
47 Zuleima Amaya VENEZUELAVEN 56:02
48 Oxana Sklyarenko UKRAINEUKR 56:05
49 Judith Ramírez MEXICOMEX 56:09
50 Sonia Calizaya BOLIVIABOL 56:35
51 Maria Magdalena Luca ROMANIAROU 56:59
52 Roxana Preussler ARGENTINAARG 57:01
53 Estela Martínez ARGENTINAARG 57:22
54 Susana Rebolledo CHILECHI 58:18
55 Chengcheng Jiang PR OF CHINACHN 58:19
56 Mileydy Jaimes VENEZUELAVEN 58:25
57 Paula Todoran ROMANIAROU 58:52
58 Rosa America Rodríguez VENEZUELAVEN 59:52
59 Andreina de la Rosa DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 1:00:24
60 Ntombesintu Mfunzi SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:01:33
61 Rosângela Faria BRAZILBRA 1:02:25
62 Marisol Redón URUGUAYURU 1:03:03
63 Fong Leng Chao MACAOMAC 1:08:31
20 Km
POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 Lornah Kiplagat NETHERLANDSNED 1:04:41
2 Aselefech Mergia ETHIOPIAETH 1:06:33
3 Pamela Chepchumba KENYAKEN 1:06:33
4 Peninah Jerop Arusei KENYAKEN 1:06:34
5 Genet Getaneh ETHIOPIAETH 1:06:34
6 Abebu Gelan ETHIOPIAETH 1:07:16
7 Julia Mumbi Muraga KENYAKEN 1:07:34
8 Luminita Talpos ROMANIAROU 1:07:34
9 Atsede Habtamu ETHIOPIAETH 1:07:34
10 Yukiko Akaba JAPANJPN 1:07:59
11 Meseret Mengistu ETHIOPIAETH 1:08:04
12 Furtuna Zegergish ERITREAERI 1:08:32
13 Ana Dulce Félix PORTUGALPOR 1:09:13
14 Pauline Wangui Ngigi KENYAKEN 1:09:13
15 Yesenia Centeno SPAINESP 1:09:18
16 Maria Zeferina Baldaia BRAZILBRA 1:09:45
17 Azucena Díaz SPAINESP 1:09:47
18 Olesya Syreva RUSSIARUS 1:10:16
19 Miki Ohira JAPANJPN 1:10:33
20 Lyudmila Biktasheva RUSSIARUS 1:10:39
21 Melissa White UNITED STATESUSA 1:10:56
22 Ikuyo Yamashita JAPANJPN 1:11:00
23 Yuko Machida JAPANJPN 1:11:09
24 Angeline Nyiransabimana RWANDARWA 1:11:29
25 Dorothy McMahan UNITED STATESUSA 1:11:29
26 Rosa Godoy ARGENTINAARG 1:11:32
27 Kristen Nicolini UNITED STATESUSA 1:11:35
28 Maria Sig Møller DENMARKDEN 1:11:36
29 Stephanie Herbst UNITED STATESUSA 1:11:39
30 Jill Steffens UNITED STATESUSA 1:11:51
31 Christine Bardelle FRANCEFRA 1:12:16
32 María Díaz PUERTO RICOPUR 1:12:40
33 Dorota Gruca POLANDPOL 1:12:46
34 Marizete dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:12:57
35 María Montilla VENEZUELAVEN 1:13:04
36 Yolanda Fernández COLOMBIACOL 1:13:24
37 Sharon Tavengwa ZIMBABWEZIM 1:14:03
38 Yamna Oubouhou FRANCEFRA 1:14:11
39 Angélica Sánchez MEXICOMEX 1:14:34
40 Wendy Nicholls GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:14:41
41 Zenaida Maldonado PUERTO RICOPUR 1:15:03
42 Tatyana Aryasova RUSSIARUS 1:15:34
43 Zuleima Amaya VENEZUELAVEN 1:15:56
44 Judith Ramírez MEXICOMEX 1:16:06
45 Michelle Ross-Cope GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:16:08
46 Edielza dos Santos BRAZILBRA 1:16:17
47 Sonia Calizaya BOLIVIABOL 1:16:31
48 Oxana Sklyarenko UKRAINEUKR 1:16:36
49 Roxana Preussler ARGENTINAARG 1:17:58
50 Estela Martínez ARGENTINAARG 1:18:27
51 Maria Magdalena Luca ROMANIAROU 1:18:52
52 Mileydy Jaimes VENEZUELAVEN 1:19:12
53 Susana Rebolledo CHILECHI 1:19:47
54 Chengcheng Jiang PR OF CHINACHN 1:21:23
55 Paula Todoran ROMANIAROU 1:22:37
56 Rosa America Rodríguez VENEZUELAVEN 1:23:37
57 Andreina de la Rosa DOMINICAN REPUBLICDOM 1:24:23
58 Rosângela Faria BRAZILBRA 1:24:27
59 Marisol Redón URUGUAYURU 1:26:18
60 Fong Leng Chao MACAOMAC 1:32:54