Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

06 OCT 2012 11:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 190 Zersenay Tadese ERIERI 1:00:19
5km
14:24 19
10km
28:05 1
15km
42:16 1
20km
57:11 1
Details 2 199 Deressa Chimsa ETHETH 1:00:51 PB
5km
14:24 20
10km
28:25 5
15km
43:01 4
20km
57:44 2
Details 3 217 John Nzau Mwangangi KENKEN 1:01:01
5km
14:23 17
10km
28:24 4
15km
42:53 3
20km
58:02 4
Details 4 214 Pius Maiyo Kirop KENKEN 1:01:11
5km
14:22 6
10km
28:16 3
15km
42:45 2
20km
57:53 3
Details 5 215 Stephen Kosgei Kibet KENKEN 1:01:40
5km
14:23 8
10km
28:30 7
15km
43:15 6
20km
58:28 5
Details 6 213 Eliud Kipchoge KENKEN 1:01:52
5km
14:22 2
10km
28:25 6
15km
43:27 7
20km
58:42 6
Details 7 253 Jackson Kiprop UGAUGA 1:02:05
5km
14:22 3
10km
28:35 8
15km
43:27 8
20km
58:51 7
Details 8 229 Stephen Mokoka RSARSA 1:02:06
5km
14:24 18
10km
29:10 19
15km
44:02 16
20km
58:59 8
Details 9 188 Tewelde Estifanos ERIERI 1:02:10 SB
5km
14:23 14
10km
28:53 14
15km
43:50 10
20km
59:09 9
Details 10 189 Kiflom Sium ERIERI 1:02:12 SB
5km
14:22 4
10km
28:53 12
15km
43:50 9
20km
59:09 10
Details 11 196 Belay Assefa ETHETH 1:02:17
5km
14:23 15
10km
28:53 11
15km
43:50 12
20km
59:09 12
Details 12 231 Robert Kajuga RWARWA 1:02:22
5km
14:23 12
10km
28:42 9
15km
43:50 11
20km
59:13 13
Details 13 187 Mulue Andom ERIERI 1:02:23
5km
14:23 10
10km
28:53 15
15km
43:50 13
20km
59:09 11
Details 14 165 Giovani dos Santos BRABRA 1:02:32
5km
14:23 13
10km
29:10 20
15km
44:03 17
20km
59:19 14
Details 15 261 Augustus Maiyo USAUSA 1:02:33 PB
5km
14:25 27
10km
29:11 22
15km
44:03 18
20km
59:19 15
Details 16 197 Habtamu Assefa ETHETH 1:02:35
5km
14:22 5
10km
28:53 10
15km
43:51 14
20km
59:21 16
Details 17 259 Luke Puskedra USAUSA 1:02:46
5km
14:26 31
10km
29:10 21
15km
44:02 15
20km
59:34 17
Details 18 230 Gladwin Mzazi RSARSA 1:03:46
5km
14:24 21
10km
29:11 23
15km
44:48 22
20km
1:00:21 18
Details 19 249 Nathan Ayeko UGAUGA 1:03:54
5km
14:23 9
10km
28:57 17
15km
44:23 19
20km
1:00:39 20
Details 20 202 Jean Damascéne Habarurema FRAFRA 1:03:59
5km
14:25 26
10km
29:24 25
15km
44:48 23
20km
1:00:39 19
Details 21 208 Yuki Kawauchi JPNJPN 1:04:04
5km
14:38 35
10km
30:04 35
15km
45:25 30
20km
1:00:57 23
Details 22 232 Cyriaque Ndayikengurukiye RWARWA 1:04:05 PB
5km
14:23 16
10km
29:04 18
15km
44:32 20
20km
1:00:42 21
Details 23 153 Liam Adams AUSAUS 1:04:08
5km
15:07 54
10km
30:14 40
15km
45:25 31
20km
1:00:58 24
Details 24 155 Harry Summers AUSAUS 1:04:13
5km
15:05 49
10km
30:15 41
15km
45:26 32
20km
1:01:00 25
Details 25 192 Debesay Tsige ERIERI 1:04:15 PB
5km
14:36 32
10km
29:53 31
15km
45:24 27
20km
1:01:04 26
Details 26 254 Solomon Mutai UGAUGA 1:04:21
5km
14:22 7
10km
28:56 16
15km
44:34 21
20km
1:00:57 22
Details 27 205 James Kibocha Theuri FRAFRA 1:04:33
5km
14:25 24
10km
29:20 24
15km
44:55 25
20km
1:01:11 27
Details 28 256 Ian Burrell USAUSA 1:04:37
5km
14:54 43
10km
29:59 33
15km
45:24 28
20km
1:01:18 29
Details 29 212 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPNJPN 1:04:49 SB
5km
14:26 30
10km
29:24 26
15km
44:48 24
20km
1:01:12 28
Details 30 200 Alebachew Debas ETHETH 1:04:52
5km
14:26 29
10km
29:44 28
15km
45:24 26
20km
1:01:31 30
Details 31 204 Benjamin Malaty FRAFRA 1:05:17
5km
14:40 39
10km
30:03 34
15km
45:48 33
20km
1:01:55 31
Details 32 156 Tilahun Aliyev AZEAZE 1:05:34 NR
5km
14:37 33
10km
29:57 32
15km
45:24 29
20km
1:02:14 32
Details 33 194 Jaume Leiva ESPESP 1:05:36
5km
14:54 44
10km
30:24 46
15km
46:06 37
20km
1:02:15 33
Details 34 207 Paul Pollock IRLIRL 1:05:38
5km
15:09 57
10km
30:59 57
15km
46:36 45
20km
1:02:27 36
Details 35 211 Naoki Okamoto JPNJPN 1:05:40
5km
14:37 34
10km
29:51 29
15km
45:49 34
20km
1:02:18 34
Details 36 258 Scott Smith USAUSA 1:05:46
5km
15:07 51
10km
30:20 43
15km
46:10 38
20km
1:02:20 35
Details 37 193 Javier Díaz ESPESP 1:06:06
5km
15:10 59
10km
30:44 50
15km
46:33 42
20km
1:02:45 37
Details 38 234 Jean Marie Uwajeneza RWARWA 1:06:07 PB
5km
14:25 25
10km
29:52 30
15km
46:04 36
20km
1:02:46 38
Details 39 260 Andrey Petrov UZBUZB 1:06:16
5km
15:01 47
10km
30:22 44
15km
46:22 39
20km
1:02:46 39
Details 40 248 Wissem Hosni TUNTUN 1:06:34 SB
5km
15:08 55
10km
30:44 49
15km
46:34 43
20km
1:03:04 40
Details 41 226 Raúl Machacuay PERPER 1:06:38 SB
5km
14:43 41
10km
30:24 45
15km
46:36 44
20km
1:03:16 42
Details 42 203 Stéphane Lefrand FRAFRA 1:06:38
5km
14:40 40
10km
30:12 39
15km
46:23 40
20km
1:03:09 41
Details 43 227 Artur Kozlowski POLPOL 1:06:47 SB
5km
15:05 50
10km
30:44 52
15km
46:55 49
20km
1:03:26 43
Details 44 185 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENDEN 1:06:53 PB
5km
15:11 62
10km
30:44 48
15km
46:55 50
20km
1:03:34 45
Details 45 225 Constantino León PERPER 1:06:58
5km
14:55 45
10km
30:37 47
15km
46:36 46
20km
1:03:29 44
Details 46 201 Djamel Bachiri FRAFRA 1:07:03 SB
5km
14:39 36
10km
30:18 42
15km
46:41 48
20km
1:03:40 46
Details 47 161 Godiraone Nthompe BOTBOT 1:07:14 SB
5km
15:10 60
10km
31:08 58
15km
47:22 53
20km
1:03:53 47
Details 48 158 Rapula Diphoko BOTBOT 1:07:17 SB
5km
15:10 58
10km
31:08 59
15km
47:22 52
20km
1:03:53 48
Details 49 228 Modike Lucky Mohale RSARSA 1:07:17
5km
14:23 11
10km
30:04 36
15km
46:37 47
20km
1:03:53 49
Details 50 247 Chia-Che Chang TPETPE 1:07:21 SB
5km
15:30 64
10km
31:22 61
15km
47:30 55
20km
1:04:01 50
Details 51 154 Clinton Perrett AUSAUS 1:07:31
5km
15:11 61
10km
30:45 53
15km
47:23 54
20km
1:04:06 52
Details 52 220 Carlos Cordero MEXMEX 1:07:42
5km
15:30 65
10km
31:30 62
15km
47:32 56
20km
1:04:09 53
Details 53 233 Sylvain Rukundo RWARWA 1:07:44
5km
14:26 28
10km
30:05 37
15km
46:23 41
20km
1:04:01 51
Details 54 223 Kristof Shaanika NAMNAM 1:07:55 PB
5km
15:01 48
10km
31:22 60
15km
47:55 59
20km
1:04:35 55
Details 55 219 Oscar Cerón MEXMEX 1:07:56
5km
15:07 53
10km
30:44 51
15km
47:13 51
20km
1:04:21 54
Details 56 151 Francisco Caluvi ANGANG 1:08:19
5km
15:12 63
10km
31:30 63
15km
48:06 61
20km
1:04:50 57
Details 57 170 Yolo Nikolov BULBUL 1:08:32 PB
5km
15:48 71
10km
31:52 64
15km
48:15 62
20km
1:05:09 59
Details 58 210 Chihiro Miyawaki JPNJPN 1:08:33
5km
14:25 23
10km
29:24 27
15km
45:56 35
20km
1:04:48 56
Details 59 257 Michael Eaton USAUSA 1:08:52
5km
15:07 52
10km
30:53 55
15km
47:42 58
20km
1:05:20 60
Details 60 221 Daniel Vargas MEXMEX 1:08:56
5km
15:09 56
10km
30:54 56
15km
47:36 57
20km
1:05:04 58
Details 61 183 Johan Damkjaer DENDEN 1:09:01
5km
16:16 73
10km
32:32 68
15km
49:00 64
20km
1:05:38 61
Details 62 182 Peter Bech DENDEN 1:09:13
5km
16:17 75
10km
32:33 70
15km
49:03 67
20km
1:05:46 62
Details 63 179 José Francisco Chaves CRCCRC 1:09:27
5km
15:36 67
10km
31:58 65
15km
48:43 63
20km
1:05:52 63
Details 64 173 Guoxiong Su CHNCHN 1:09:58 SB
5km
15:30 66
10km
32:02 66
15km
49:03 66
20km
1:06:32 65
Details 65 184 Ulrik Heitmann Jensen DENDEN 1:09:59
5km
16:17 74
10km
32:33 69
15km
49:09 68
20km
1:06:32 64
Details 66 168 Dimcho Mitsov BULBUL 1:11:11 SB
5km
16:40 78
10km
33:35 75
15km
50:33 70
20km
1:07:39 67
Details 67 209 Masato Kihara JPNJPN 1:11:31
5km
14:51 42
10km
32:20 67
15km
49:02 65
20km
1:07:09 66
Details 68 206 Ka Man Gi HKGHKG 1:11:35
5km
15:47 69
10km
33:48 78
15km
51:01 75
20km
1:08:07 68
Details 69 186 Alfonzo Paula Acosta DOMDOM 1:11:44 PB
5km
16:41 80
10km
33:36 76
15km
50:39 74
20km
1:08:07 69
Details 70 169 Shaban Mustafa BULBUL 1:12:02 SB
5km
16:40 76
10km
33:34 74
15km
50:39 73
20km
1:08:20 71
Details 71 152 Boris Simonov ARMARM 1:12:07 PB
5km
15:47 70
10km
32:44 71
15km
50:09 69
20km
1:08:15 70
Details 72 235 Rui Yong Soh SINSIN 1:12:12 PB
5km
16:48 81
10km
33:30 73
15km
50:36 71
20km
1:08:22 72
Details 73 150 Ilir Kellezi ALBALB 1:13:59 SB
5km
17:01 84
10km
34:26 81
15km
52:10 77
20km
1:10:20 73
Details 74 157 Sangay Wangchuk BHUBHU 1:15:19 NR
5km
15:55 72
10km
32:57 72
15km
50:36 72
20km
1:10:33 74
Details 75 255 Franco Forestier URUURU 1:15:33
5km
16:55 83
10km
34:09 79
15km
51:54 76
20km
1:11:08 75
Details 76 171 Yordan Petrov BULBUL 1:18:47
5km
16:40 79
10km
34:14 80
15km
55:17 78
20km
1:14:50 76
Details 77 180 Nikola Mikulic CROCRO 1:25:50
5km
16:50 82
10km
36:01 82
15km
56:28 79
20km
1:20:28 77
Details 78 218 Weng U Chan MACMAC 1:26:03 PB
5km
18:50 86
10km
38:44 84
15km
59:14 80
20km
1:21:20 78
Details 216 Philemon Kimeli Limo KENKEN DNF
5km
14:22 1
10km
28:12 2
15km
43:03 5
20km
Details 222 Aleksandar Kiradjiev MKDMKD DNF
5km
17:59 85
10km
36:45 83
15km
20km
Details 224 Jhon Cusi PERPER DNF
5km
14:39 37
10km
30:48 54
15km
48:04 60
20km
Details 172 Hristo Stefanov BULBUL DNF
5km
16:40 77
10km
33:36 77
15km
20km
Details 166 Gilmar Lopes BRABRA DNF
5km
14:58 46
10km
15km
20km
Details 167 Luis Fernando Paula BRABRA DNF
5km
15:37 68
10km
15km
20km
Details 198 Raji Assefa ETHETH DNF
5km
14:25 22
10km
28:53 13
15km
20km
Details 164 José Márcio da Silva BRABRA DNF
5km
14:40 38
10km
30:10 38
15km
20km