Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

29 MAR 2014 12:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 570 Geoffrey Kipsang Kamworor KENKEN 59:08 WL
5km
14:30 4
10km
28:41 4
15km
42:26 1
20km
56:13 1
Details 2 521 Samuel Tsegay ERIERI 59:21 PB
5km
14:30 3
10km
28:41 1
15km
42:26 2
20km
56:21 3
Details 3 528 Guye Adola ETHETH 59:21 PB
5km
14:31 29
10km
28:42 9
15km
42:27 3
20km
56:20 2
Details 4 520 Zersenay Tadese ERIERI 59:38 SB
5km
14:30 1
10km
28:41 2
15km
42:29 5
20km
56:28 4
Details 5 517 Nguse Amlosom ERIERI 1:00:00
5km
14:30 11
10km
28:41 6
15km
42:27 4
20km
56:57 6
Details 6 572 Wilson Kiprop KENKEN 1:00:01
5km
14:30 9
10km
28:41 5
15km
42:32 6
20km
56:57 5
Details 7 519 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie ERIERI 1:00:10 SB
5km
14:30 5
10km
28:41 3
15km
42:46 9
20km
57:07 7
Details 8 518 Samsom Gebreyohannes ERIERI 1:00:13 PB
5km
14:30 18
10km
28:42 10
15km
42:46 8
20km
57:08 8
Details 9 532 Adugna Takele ETHETH 1:00:15 PB
5km
14:31 27
10km
28:43 18
15km
42:46 10
20km
57:09 9
Details 10 571 Kenneth Kiprop Kipkemoi KENKEN 1:00:29 SB
5km
14:30 22
10km
28:42 11
15km
42:38 7
20km
57:14 10
Details 11 619 Geofrey Kusuro UGAUGA 1:00:41 PB
5km
14:30 12
10km
28:42 8
15km
42:46 11
20km
57:24 11
Details 12 596 Stephen Mokoka RSARSA 1:00:47 PB
5km
14:30 23
10km
28:42 15
15km
42:49 12
20km
57:42 12
Details 13 595 Elroy Gelant RSARSA 1:01:10 PB
5km
14:31 31
10km
28:43 17
15km
43:08 17
20km
58:07 15
Details 14 530 Bonsa Dida ETHETH 1:01:12 PB
5km
14:30 20
10km
28:41 7
15km
43:06 15
20km
58:07 13
Details 15 594 Lusapho April RSARSA 1:01:16 PB
5km
14:31 36
10km
28:42 16
15km
43:08 16
20km
58:07 14
Details 16 611 Polat Kemboi Arikan TURTUR 1:01:22 NR
5km
14:30 14
10km
28:42 13
15km
43:05 13
20km
58:09 16
Details 17 524 Ayad Lamdassem ESPESP 1:01:22 PB
5km
14:30 8
10km
28:44 24
15km
43:20 19
20km
58:14 17
Details 18 565 Masato Kikuchi JPNJPN 1:01:23
5km
14:31 24
10km
28:53 33
15km
43:28 25
20km
58:14 18
Details 19 529 Fikre Assefa ETHETH 1:01:30 PB
5km
14:30 17
10km
28:42 12
15km
43:22 20
20km
58:21 20
Details 20 536 El Hassane Ben Lkhainouch FRAFRA 1:01:31 PB
5km
14:31 28
10km
28:56 34
15km
43:34 27
20km
58:22 21
Details 21 624 Josphat Boit USAUSA 1:01:33 PB
5km
14:30 16
10km
28:46 26
15km
43:35 28
20km
58:22 22
Details 22 569 Simon Cheprot KENKEN 1:01:37
5km
14:30 7
10km
28:43 19
15km
43:06 14
20km
58:17 19
Details 23 505 Isaac Korir BRNBRN 1:01:40 PB
5km
14:30 15
10km
28:43 23
15km
43:23 22
20km
58:29 24
Details 24 568 Robert Kwemoi Chemosin KENKEN 1:01:43
5km
14:30 6
10km
28:43 20
15km
43:23 21
20km
58:27 23
Details 25 504 Alemu Bekele BRNBRN 1:01:46 PB
5km
14:31 25
10km
28:43 21
15km
43:33 26
20km
58:32 26
Details 26 620 Daniel Rotich UGAUGA 1:01:56 SB
5km
14:30 19
10km
28:42 14
15km
43:23 23
20km
58:31 25
Details 27 561 Daniele Meucci ITAITA 1:01:57 SB
5km
14:32 43
10km
28:48 28
15km
43:40 30
20km
58:49 28
Details 28 567 Shogo Nakamura JPNJPN 1:01:57 PB
5km
14:30 10
10km
28:45 25
15km
43:36 29
20km
58:49 29
Details 29 617 Moses Kibet UGAUGA 1:02:02 PB
5km
14:30 2
10km
28:47 27
15km
43:24 24
20km
58:42 27
Details 30 547 Paul Pollock IRLIRL 1:02:10 PB
5km
14:57 63
10km
29:43 59
15km
44:23 40
20km
59:03 32
Details 31 540 James Kibocha Theuri FRAFRA 1:02:11 SB
5km
14:31 32
10km
28:50 30
15km
43:45 32
20km
58:56 31
Details 32 610 Wissem Hosni TUNTUN 1:02:11 SB
5km
14:31 34
10km
28:52 32
15km
43:45 31
20km
58:56 30
Details 33 627 Tyler Pennel USAUSA 1:02:20
5km
14:31 35
10km
28:56 36
15km
43:45 33
20km
59:04 33
Details 34 516 Abdi Hakin Ulad DENDEN 1:02:24 PB
5km
14:49 60
10km
29:38 54
15km
44:24 45
20km
59:16 38
Details 35 626 Matt Llano USAUSA 1:02:25
5km
14:32 39
10km
29:08 40
15km
44:02 34
20km
59:14 34
Details 36 564 Hiroto Inoue JPNJPN 1:02:25
5km
14:32 40
10km
29:28 43
15km
44:23 41
20km
59:17 41
Details 37 581 José Antonio Uribe MEXMEX 1:02:26 PB
5km
14:49 51
10km
29:38 47
15km
44:23 43
20km
59:17 39
Details 38 522 Javier Guerra ESPESP 1:02:27 PB
5km
14:49 56
10km
29:38 46
15km
44:23 42
20km
59:16 37
Details 39 623 Shadrack Kiptoo Biwott USAUSA 1:02:28
5km
14:31 37
10km
29:02 38
15km
44:03 36
20km
59:14 35
Details 40 605 Mikael Ekvall SWESWE 1:02:29 NR
5km
14:57 64
10km
29:43 60
15km
44:24 49
20km
59:17 40
Details 41 598 Félicien Muhitira RWARWA 1:02:31 PB
5km
14:34 47
10km
29:17 41
15km
44:25 50
20km
59:15 36
Details 42 608 Raouf Boubaker TUNTUN 1:02:41 PB
5km
14:31 33
10km
29:04 39
15km
44:02 35
20km
59:25 42
Details 43 615 Bekir Karayel TURTUR 1:02:48 PB
5km
14:51 62
10km
29:38 51
15km
44:36 52
20km
59:39 46
Details 44 585 Urige Buta NORNOR 1:02:50 SB
5km
14:33 45
10km
29:38 48
15km
44:36 53
20km
59:39 48
Details 45 559 Simone Gariboldi ITAITA 1:02:51 PB
5km
14:49 54
10km
29:38 49
15km
44:24 48
20km
59:37 43
Details 46 625 Fernando Cabada Jr USAUSA 1:02:54
5km
14:49 55
10km
29:37 45
15km
44:29 51
20km
59:39 47
Details 47 599 Alexis Nizeyimana RWARWA 1:02:55 SB
5km
14:33 46
10km
28:56 35
15km
44:04 37
20km
59:37 44
Details 48 574 Abdullah Abdulaziz Aljoud KSAKSA 1:02:58 NR
5km
14:49 59
10km
29:38 50
15km
44:23 44
20km
59:38 45
Details 49 579 Oscar Cerón MEXMEX 1:02:58 PB
5km
14:49 52
10km
29:38 53
15km
44:24 47
20km
59:45 49
Details 50 502 Aweke Ayalew BRNBRN 1:03:01 PB
5km
14:32 41
10km
28:52 31
15km
44:07 38
20km
59:57 52
Details 51 506 Bilisuma Shugi BRNBRN 1:03:02 PB
5km
14:31 26
10km
29:02 37
15km
44:24 46
20km
59:48 50
Details 52 580 Juan Carlos Romero MEXMEX 1:03:10
5km
14:49 53
10km
29:38 52
15km
44:36 54
20km
59:48 51
Details 53 563 Sohta Hoshi JPNJPN 1:03:29
5km
14:31 38
10km
28:49 29
15km
44:09 39
20km
59:59 53
Details 54 539 Abdellatif Meftah FRAFRA 1:03:46 SB
5km
14:31 30
10km
29:28 44
15km
44:40 55
20km
1:00:23 54
Details 55 600 Felix Ntirenganya RWARWA 1:03:48 PB
5km
14:49 50
10km
29:38 55
15km
44:53 57
20km
1:00:27 55
Details 56 566 Kenta Murayama JPNJPN 1:03:52
5km
14:30 13
10km
29:28 42
15km
44:43 56
20km
1:00:39 57
Details 57 592 Marius Ionescu ROUROU 1:03:54 SB
5km
14:58 67
10km
30:06 70
15km
45:21 61
20km
1:00:40 58
Details 58 616 Isaac Ayeko UGAUGA 1:03:56
5km
14:33 44
10km
29:39 57
15km
45:02 59
20km
1:00:35 56
Details 59 586 Asbjørn Ellefsen Persen NORNOR 1:03:56 PB
5km
14:59 71
10km
30:05 66
15km
45:21 66
20km
1:00:52 63
Details 60 557 Gianmarco Buttazzo ITAITA 1:03:59
5km
14:49 57
10km
29:38 56
15km
45:02 58
20km
1:00:42 59
Details 61 511 Lars Budolfsen DENDEN 1:04:00 PB
5km
14:59 70
10km
30:06 71
15km
45:21 65
20km
1:00:52 61
Details 62 512 Jesper Faurschou DENDEN 1:04:01 PB
5km
14:59 75
10km
30:06 72
15km
45:21 62
20km
1:00:52 62
Details 63 593 Nicolae Alexandru Soare ROUROU 1:04:07 PB
5km
14:59 72
10km
30:05 68
15km
45:16 60
20km
1:00:47 60
Details 64 546 Ben Moreau GBRGBR 1:04:09 SB
5km
14:58 68
10km
30:05 64
15km
45:21 64
20km
1:00:52 64
Details 65 525 Jesús Antonio Nuñez ESPESP 1:04:12 PB
5km
14:58 66
10km
30:05 69
15km
45:21 63
20km
1:00:53 65
Details 66 553 Berihun Wuve ISRISR 1:04:37 PB
5km
14:57 65
10km
30:35 80
15km
45:58 74
20km
1:01:19 66
Details 67 613 Mehmet Caglayan TURTUR 1:04:54 SB
5km
15:00 76
10km
30:07 73
15km
45:40 71
20km
1:01:34 68
Details 68 538 Ruben IIndongo FRAFRA 1:04:59 SB
5km
14:34 48
10km
29:45 61
15km
45:22 68
20km
1:01:33 67
Details 69 537 Driss El Himer FRAFRA 1:05:00 SB
5km
14:49 58
10km
29:42 58
15km
45:38 69
20km
1:01:40 69
Details 70 576 Janis Girgensons LATLAT 1:05:11 PB
5km
15:24 91
10km
30:50 86
15km
46:26 79
20km
1:02:01 73
Details 71 597 Hussein Habumugisha RWARWA 1:05:11 SB
5km
14:37 49
10km
29:50 62
15km
45:22 67
20km
1:01:42 70
Details 72 550 Kári Steinn Karlsson ISLISL 1:05:13 NR
5km
15:23 90
10km
30:49 83
15km
46:27 81
20km
1:02:01 74
Details 73 526 Roman Fosti ESTEST 1:05:14 PB
5km
15:24 92
10km
30:50 88
15km
46:27 82
20km
1:02:03 77
Details 74 587 Øystein Sylta NORNOR 1:05:19 SB
5km
15:23 86
10km
30:49 82
15km
46:27 80
20km
1:02:03 76
Details 75 603 Anuradha Cooray SRISRI 1:05:20 NR
5km
15:01 79
10km
30:35 78
15km
46:08 76
20km
1:02:01 75
Details 76 612 Fatih Bilgic TURTUR 1:05:26 SB
5km
14:58 69
10km
30:05 65
15km
45:52 73
20km
1:01:59 72
Details 77 555 Demsew Zegeye ISRISR 1:05:27 PB
5km
15:00 77
10km
30:34 76
15km
45:58 75
20km
1:01:49 71
Details 78 589 Raúl Pacheco PERPER 1:05:30
5km
15:10 82
10km
30:34 77
15km
46:27 83
20km
1:02:06 79
Details 79 501 Maksim Pankratau BLRBLR 1:05:32 SB
5km
15:10 83
10km
30:34 75
15km
46:11 77
20km
1:02:04 78
Details 80 503 Zelalem Bacha BRNBRN 1:05:47 PB
5km
14:32 42
10km
30:05 63
15km
45:40 70
20km
1:02:20 81
Details 81 629 Luis Alberto Orta VENVEN 1:05:47 SB
5km
14:59 74
10km
30:24 74
15km
46:11 78
20km
1:02:20 80
Details 82 621 Dmytro Siruk UKRUKR 1:05:57 PB
5km
15:23 88
10km
30:50 85
15km
46:28 84
20km
1:02:34 82
Details 83 556 Zohar Zimro ISRISR 1:06:04 PB
5km
15:11 85
10km
30:50 87
15km
46:37 86
20km
1:02:38 83
Details 84 509 César Lizano CRCCRC 1:06:07 SB
5km
15:27 95
10km
31:02 89
15km
46:50 89
20km
1:02:46 85
Details 85 588 Cristhian Pacheco PERPER 1:06:07 PB
5km
15:23 87
10km
30:49 84
15km
46:32 85
20km
1:02:43 84
Details 86 554 Yimharan Yosef ISRISR 1:06:29 PB
5km
15:55 99
10km
31:52 98
15km
47:31 91
20km
1:03:14 87
Details 87 630 Ben Ashkettle NZLNZL 1:06:39 SB
5km
15:01 78
10km
30:45 81
15km
46:45 87
20km
1:03:06 86
Details 88 604 Juraj Vitko SVKSVK 1:06:48
5km
15:25 93
10km
31:15 93
15km
47:13 90
20km
1:03:23 88
Details 89 534 Jarkko Järvenpää FINFIN 1:07:04 SB
5km
15:35 96
10km
31:30 95
15km
47:40 92
20km
1:03:46 89
Details 90 609 El Akhdar Hachani TUNTUN 1:08:06 SB
5km
14:59 73
10km
31:09 92
15km
47:42 93
20km
1:04:36 90
Details 91 507 Yolo Nikolov BULBUL 1:08:09 PB
5km
15:39 98
10km
31:52 99
15km
48:13 97
20km
1:04:51 91
Details 92 622 Esteban Cuestas URUURU 1:08:12 SB
5km
15:27 94
10km
31:17 94
15km
47:53 94
20km
1:04:52 93
Details 93 602 Rui Yong Soh SINSIN 1:08:19 PB
5km
15:57 105
10km
32:07 104
15km
48:31 100
20km
1:04:51 92
Details 94 523 Rafael Iglesias ESPESP 1:08:29
5km
15:23 89
10km
31:38 96
15km
48:14 99
20km
1:04:53 94
Details 95 514 Theis Nijhuis DENDEN 1:08:38 SB
5km
15:05 81
10km
31:08 91
15km
47:55 95
20km
1:04:59 95
Details 96 552 Asrat Mamo ISRISR 1:08:53 PB
5km
15:56 100
10km
31:52 97
15km
48:14 98
20km
1:05:11 97
Details 97 614 Mert Girmalegesse TURTUR 1:09:16
5km
14:49 61
10km
30:05 67
15km
45:45 72
20km
1:05:02 96
Details 98 551 Arnar Pétursson ISLISL 1:09:45 PB
5km
16:25 106
10km
32:43 106
15km
49:46 105
20km
1:06:19 99
Details 99 583 Andrew Grech MLTMLT 1:10:10 NR
5km
16:40 108
10km
33:16 108
15km
49:59 106
20km
1:06:41 102
Details 100 628 Ortik Ramazonov UZBUZB 1:10:14 PB
5km
15:56 101
10km
32:06 101
15km
48:54 101
20km
1:06:27 101
Details 101 601 Mok Ying Ren SINSIN 1:10:16 SB
5km
15:56 103
10km
32:06 103
15km
48:54 103
20km
1:06:27 100
Details 102 584 Johannes Naitembu NAMNAM 1:10:27 SB
5km
15:11 84
10km
31:04 90
15km
48:10 96
20km
1:06:09 98
Details 103 575 Arturs Bareikis LATLAT 1:11:03 SB
5km
15:57 104
10km
32:27 105
15km
49:33 104
20km
1:07:19 104
Details 104 606 Khasan Gaforov TJKTJK 1:11:21
5km
15:56 102
10km
32:06 102
15km
48:54 102
20km
1:06:51 103
Details 105 577 Marcel Tschopp LIELIE 1:11:25 SB
5km
16:26 107
10km
33:15 107
15km
50:27 107
20km
1:07:50 105
Details 106 582 Kokan Ajanovski MKDMKD 1:12:01 NR
5km
17:00 109
10km
34:11 109
15km
51:12 108
20km
1:08:27 106
Details 107 500 Ilir Kellezi ALBALB 1:15:00 SB
5km
17:03 110
10km
34:16 110
15km
52:01 109
20km
1:11:00 107
Details 108 578 Chan Kit Chan MACMAC 1:19:24 SB
5km
17:24 112
10km
35:50 111
15km
54:51 110
20km
1:15:05 108
Details 109 607 Chia-Che Chang TPETPE 1:54:51 SB
5km
17:35 113
10km
40:34 113
15km
1:13:09 111
20km
1:47:18 109
Details 515 Henrik Them DENDEN DNF
5km
15:02 80
10km
30:35 79
15km
46:50 88
20km
Details 527 Ilja Nikolajev ESTEST DNF
5km
15:36 97
10km
32:01 100
15km
20km
Details 533 Tebalu Zawude ETHETH DNF
5km
14:30 21
10km
28:43 22
15km
43:10 18
20km
Details 548 Ingvar Hjartarson ISLISL DNF
5km
17:11 111
10km
36:02 112
15km
20km