Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 07 MAR 1997

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Kirill Sosunov RUSRUS 8.30 Q PB
Details 2 Romuald Ducros FRAFRA 7.98 Q PB
Details 3 Erick Walder USAUSA 7.92 q
Details 4 Cheikh Tidiane Touré SENSEN 7.84
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 5 Nobuharu Asahara JPNJPN 7.83
Details 6 Mattias Sunneborn SWESWE 7.81
Details 7 Bogdan Tarus ROUROU 7.75
Details 8 Dimítrios Hatzópoulos GREGRE 7.71
Details 9 Yevgeniy Semenyuk UKRUKR 7.69
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 10 Krzysztof Luczak POLPOL 7.64
Details 11 Nélson Carlos Ferreira BRABRA 7.58
Details 12 Chao Yang CHNCHN 7.57
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 13 Konstantin Krause GERGER 7.56
Details 14 Franck Zio BURBUR 7.49
Details 15 Pedro Pavel García CUBCUB 7.34
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 16 Hatem Mohamed Mersal EGYEGY 7.26
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 17 Shirak Pogosyan ARMARM 7.21
Details 18 Pa Modou Gai GAMGAM 7.16
Details 19 Ellsworth Manuel AHOAHO 6.94
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Group B 07 MAR 1997

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 Joe Greene USAUSA 8.17 Q SB
Details 2 Yevgeniy Tretyak RUSRUS 8.13 Q
Details 3 Iván Pedroso CUBCUB 8.12 Q
Details 4 Gregor Cankar SLOSLO 8.04 Q
Details 5 Bogdan Tudor ROUROU 7.95 Q
Details 6 Aleksandr Glavatskiy BLRBLR 7.95 Q
Details 7 James Beckford JAMJAM 7.95 Q
Details 8 Spirídon Vasdékis GREGRE 7.92 q
Details 9 Carlos Calado PORPOR 7.85 q NR
Details 10 Geng Huang CHNCHN 7.59
Details 11 Younés Moudrik MARMAR 7.49 NR
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 12 Olivier Borderan FRAFRA 7.49
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 13 Robert Emmiyan ARMARM 7.44
Details 14 Raúl Fernández ESPESP 7.18
Details 15 Josue M'Bon CGOCGO 6.98
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 16 Esteve Martín ANDAND 6.85
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 17 Hui-Fang Nai TPETPE 6.83
Details 18 Norberto Nsue Ondo GEQGEQ 5.77
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Details 19 Igor Streltsov UKRUKR 5.29