Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 09 MAR 2001 17:20

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 320 Yuriy Borzakovskiy RUSRUS 1:47.28 Q
Details 2 410 Trinity Gray USAUSA 1:47.59 Q
Details 3 184 Daniel Caulfield IRLIRL 1:47.83 q
Details 4 279 Mark Rodgers NZLNZL 1:49.25 NR
Details 30 Jean-Patrick Nduwimana BDIBDI DNS

Split times

200 m
26.23
Trinity Gray
UNITED STATES USA
400 m
53.23
Trinity Gray
UNITED STATES USA
600 m
1:20.23
Trinity Gray
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 2 09 MAR 2001 17:27

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 223 David Kipkoech Lelei KENKEN 1:50.53 Q
Details 2 43 Glody Dube BOTBOT 1:50.73 Q
Details 3 408 Elliott Gaskins USAUSA 1:51.04
Details 4 368 Rizak Dirshe SWESWE 1:51.28
Details 5 434 Crispen Mutakanyi ZIMZIM 1:52.94
Details 6 440 Amilcar Leal MOZMOZ 1:55.19

Split times

200 m
27.36
Rizak Dirshe
SWEDEN SWE
400 m
56.19
Rizak Dirshe
SWEDEN SWE
600 m
1:24.17
David Kipkoech Lelei
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 09 MAR 2001 17:34

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 264 Bram Som NEDNED 1:49.77 Q
Details 2 314 Johan Botha RSARSA 1:49.84 Q
Details 3 94 Lukáš Vydra CZECZE 1:50.99
Details 4 27 Milton Browne BARBAR 1:51.60
Details 5 444 Mohammed S.M. Albayed PLEPLE 2:03.06
Details 29 Arthémon Hatungimana BDIBDI DNS

Split times

200 m
26.43
Milton Browne
BARBADOS BAR
400 m
53.43
Milton Browne
BARBADOS BAR
600 m
1:20.49
Johan Botha
SOUTH AFRICA RSA

Heat 4 09 MAR 2001 17:41

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 34 Tom Omey BELBEL 1:49.85 Q
Details 2 116 Roberto Parra ESPESP 1:50.12 Q
Details 3 305 João Pires PORPOR 1:50.13
Details 4 221 Benjamin Kipkurui KENKEN 1:50.73
Details 5 88 Constantinos Hadjimarcou CYPCYP 1:53.10
Details 6 287 John Lozada PHIPHI 1:54.10

Split times

200 m
27.35
Roberto Parra
SPAIN ESP
400 m
56.25
Roberto Parra
SPAIN ESP
600 m
1:23.52
Benjamin Kipkurui
KENYA KEN

Heat 5 09 MAR 2001 17:48

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 291 Pawel Czapiewski POLPOL 1:47.75 Q PB
Details 2 132 Florent Lacasse FRAFRA 1:47.82 Q
Details 3 362 André Bucher SUISUI 1:47.88 q
Details 4 326 Sergey Kozhevnikov RUSRUS 1:48.74
Details 5 374 Mahmoud Al-Kheirat SYRSYR 1:50.71 NR

Split times

200 m
25.54
André Bucher
SWITZERLAND SUI
400 m
52.53
André Bucher
SWITZERLAND SUI
600 m
1:20.82
André Bucher
SWITZERLAND SUI