Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 11 MAR 2006 10:55

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
Details 2 12 Elmar Lichtenegger AUSTRIAAUT 7.64 7.44
Details 3 288 Anthony De Sevelinges MONACOMON 8.82 8.78
Details 4 1 Elton Bitincka ALBANIAALB 7.92 7.86
Details 5 407 Ivan Bitzi SWITZERLANDSUI 7.70 7.62
Details 6 491 Wafi Shaddad Hasan Ali REPUBLIC Of YEMENYEM
Details 7 171 Thomas Blaschek GERMANYGER 7.57 7.54
Details 8 132 Olli Talsi FINLANDFIN 7.70 7.70

Heat 2 11 MAR 2006 11:01

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
Details 2 58 Jared MacLeod CANADACAN 7.70 7.70
Details 3 73 Paulo Villar COLOMBIACOL 7.61 7.61
Details 4 267 Stanislavs Olijars LATVIALAT 7.52 7.49
Details 5 296 Marcel van der Westen NETHERLANDSNED 7.72 7.62
Details 6 392 Miroslav Novakovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 7.86 7.73
Details 7 359 Evgeniy Borisov RUSSIARUS 7.65 7.44
Details 8 239 Maurice Wignall JAMAICAJAM 7.52 7.48

Heat 3 11 MAR 2006 11:07

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
Details 2 174 Mike Fenner GERMANYGER 7.66 7.50
Details 3 238 Chris Pinnock JAMAICAJAM 7.72 7.60
Details 4 455 Dominique Arnold UNITED STATESUSA 7.51 7.51
Details 5 45 Mateus Facho Inocêncio BRAZILBRA 7.67 7.67
Details 6 84 Dayron Robles CUBACUB 7.46 7.33
Details 7 75 Abdallah Mohamed COMOROSCOM 8.15 7.84
Details 8 344 Alexandru Mihailescu ROMANIAROU 7.72 7.68

Heat 4 11 MAR 2006 11:13

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
Details 2 194 Dudley Dorival HAITIHAI 7.77 7.55
Details 3 80 Yoel Hernández CUBACUB 7.62 7.40
Details 4 480 Terrence Trammell UNITED STATESUSA 7.43 7.36
Details 5 294 Gregory Sedoc NETHERLANDSNED 7.68 7.52
Details 6 244 Masato Naito JAPANJPN 7.82 7.75
Details 7 148 Cédric Lavanne FRANCEFRA 7.75 7.61
Details 8 440 Serhiy Demydyuk UKRAINEUKR 7.66 7.53

Heat 5 11 MAR 2006 11:19

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2006 PB
Details 2 168 David Ilariani GEORGIAGEO 7.86 7.77
Details 3 224 Andrea Giaconi ITALYITA 7.72 7.66
Details 4 390 Avele Tanielu SAMOASAM 8.64 8.64
Details 5 43 Redelén dos Santos BRAZILBRA 7.65 7.65
Details 6 91 Stanislav Sajdok CZECH REPUBLICCZE 7.70 7.65
Details 7 370 Igor Peremota RUSSIARUS 7.56 7.56
Details 8 65 Dongpeng Shi PR OF CHINACHN 7.63 7.63