Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 09 MAR 2012 12:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 298 Ilham Tanui Özbilen TURTUR 3:41.93 Q
Details 2 103 Aman Wote ETHETH 3:42.24 Q
Details 3 198 Amine Laalou MARMAR 3:42.36 Q
Details 4 183 Bethwell Birgen KENKEN 3:42.72
Details 5 332 Galen Rupp USAUSA 3:43.39 PB
Details 6 85 David Bustos ESPESP 3:43.66
Details 7 105 Gregory Beugnet FRAFRA 3:44.20
Details 8 305 Oleksandr Borysyuk UKRUKR 3:44.28
Details 9 128 Lewis Moses GBRGBR 3:45.04
Details 10 237 Mohamad Al-Garni QATQAT 3:47.63
Details 11 165 Ciaran O'Lionaird IRLIRL 3:50.12 PB
Details 12 209 Abdallahi Cheikh MTNMTN 4:47.24 NR

Split times

200m
30.81
Aman Wote
ETHIOPIA ETH
400m
1:02.38
Aman Wote
ETHIOPIA ETH
600m
1:34.28
Aman Wote
ETHIOPIA ETH
800m
2:04.48
Ilham Tanui Özbilen
TURKEY TUR
1000m
2:32.89
Ilham Tanui Özbilen
TURKEY TUR
1200m
3:00.14
Ilham Tanui Özbilen
TURKEY TUR
1400m
3:27.62
Ilham Tanui Özbilen
TURKEY TUR

Heat 2 09 MAR 2012 13:04

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 197 Abdalaati Iguider MARMAR 3:38.41 Q
Details 2 101 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETHETH 3:39.16 Q
Details 3 78 Ayanleh Souleiman DJIDJI 3:39.51 Q NR
Details 4 316 Matthew Centrowitz USAUSA 3:39.54 q
Details 5 185 Silas Kiplagat KENKEN 3:39.59 q
Details 6 84 Francisco Javier Abad ESPESP 3:40.55 q
Details 7 252 Egor Nikolaev RUSRUS 3:43.33
Details 8 191 Mohammed Shaween KSAKSA 3:45.12 NR
Details 9 296 Kemal Koyuncu TURTUR 3:45.33 SB
Details 10 9 Ryan Foster AUSAUS 3:46.26 PB
Details 11 115 James Brewer GBRGBR 3:47.58

Split times

200m
30.13
Egor Nikolaev
RUSSIA RUS
400m
59.66
Egor Nikolaev
RUSSIA RUS
600m
1:29.03
Egor Nikolaev
RUSSIA RUS
800m
1:58.28
Egor Nikolaev
RUSSIA RUS
1000m
2:27.69
James Brewer
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
1200m
2:56.44
James Brewer
GREAT BRITAIN & N.I. GBR
1400m
3:24.72
Abdalaati Iguider
MOROCCO MAR