Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 07 MAR 2014 19:35

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 738 Rababe Arafi MARMAR 4:10.95 Q
Details 2 862 Heather Kampf USAUSA 4:11.27 Q PB
Details 3 802 Elena Korobkina RUSRUS 4:11.43
Details 4 654 Gudaf Tsegay ETHETH 4:11.83
Details 5 676 Jemma Simpson GBRGBR 4:11.93
Details 6 780 Danuta Urbanik POLPOL 4:13.34
Details 7 736 Eliane Saholinirina MADMAD 4:19.64 NIR

Split times

200m
33.16
Heather Kampf
UNITED STATES USA
400m
1:07.09
Heather Kampf
UNITED STATES USA
600m
1:41.64
Heather Kampf
UNITED STATES USA
800m
2:16.03
Heather Kampf
UNITED STATES USA
1000m
2:50.33
Heather Kampf
UNITED STATES USA
1200m
3:23.79
Heather Kampf
UNITED STATES USA
1400m
3:55.69
Heather Kampf
UNITED STATES USA

Heat 2 07 MAR 2014 19:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 825 Abeba Aregawi SWESWE 4:08.74 Q
Details 2 653 Axumawit Embaye ETHETH 4:09.46 Q
Details 3 625 Nicole Sifuentes CANCAN 4:09.49 q PB
Details 4 739 Siham Hilali MARMAR 4:09.76 q SB
Details 5 797 Svetlana Karamasheva RUSRUS 4:10.91 q SB
Details 6 763 Katarzyna Broniatowska POLPOL 4:14.31
Details 7 699 Claire Tarplee IRLIRL 4:15.64

Split times

200m
33.65
Nicole Sifuentes
CANADA CAN
400m
1:07.41
Nicole Sifuentes
CANADA CAN
600m
1:41.28
Nicole Sifuentes
CANADA CAN
800m
2:15.21
Abeba Aregawi
SWEDEN SWE
1000m
2:48.73
Abeba Aregawi
SWEDEN SWE
1200m
3:21.93
Abeba Aregawi
SWEDEN SWE
1400m
3:53.19
Abeba Aregawi
SWEDEN SWE

Heat 3 07 MAR 2014 19:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 867 Treniere Moser USAUSA 4:12.63 Q
Details 2 601 Luiza Gega ALBALB 4:13.78 Q
Details 3 622 Mimi Belete BRNBRN 4:16.02
Details 4 647 Isabel Macías ESPESP 4:17.14
Details 5 819 Maruša Mišmaš SLOSLO 4:18.92
Details 6 831 Gamze Bulut TURTUR 4:24.52

Split times

200m
39.02
Luiza Gega
ALBANIA ALB
400m
1:21.78
Luiza Gega
ALBANIA ALB
600m
1:46.38
Luiza Gega
ALBANIA ALB
800m
2:19.74
Luiza Gega
ALBANIA ALB
1000m
2:53.12
Luiza Gega
ALBANIA ALB
1200m
3:26.33
Luiza Gega
ALBANIA ALB
1400m
3:57.36
Treniere Moser
UNITED STATES USA