Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 16 SEP 1992

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1992 PB
Details Michael Calver NEW ZEALANDNZL
Details Benson Koech KENYAKEN 1:44.77 1:43.17
Details Fidelis Kajang NIGERIANGR 1:48.9 1:48.9
Details Hezekiél Sepeng SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:47.51 1:42.69
Details Adam Duke GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:50.75 1:50.75
Details Alí Hakimi TUNISIATUN 1:52.43 1:47.07
Details Lennox Ellis BARBADOSBAR 1:54.78 1:54.78

Heat 2 16 SEP 1992

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1992 PB
Details Alexandre Oliveira BRAZILBRA 1:53.41 1:53.41
Details David Divad FRANCEFRA 1:50.4 1:45.94
Details David Matthews IRELANDIRL 1:52.56 1:44.82
Details José Manuel Cerezo SPAINESP 1:51.23 1:45.31
Details Mauro Gonzalez CHILECHI 1:52.80 1:52.80
Details Francis Munthali MALAWIMAW
Details Jin-Il Lee KOREAKOR 1:46.34 1:44.14
Details Julio Fuentes CUBACUB 1:50.40 1:50.40

Heat 3 16 SEP 1992

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1992 PB
Details Paul Ignacio GIBRALTARGIB 2:02.32 2:02.32
Details Brendan Hanigan AUSTRALIAAUS 1:47.26 1:45.03
Details Vénuste Niyongabo BURUNDIBDI 1:47.28 1:47.28
Details Philipp Zeuch GERMANYGER 1:51.79 1:51.79
Details Sasha Smiljanic CANADACAN 1:50.96 1:50.96
Details Ahmed Krama ALGERIAALG
Details Victor Matarrese ARGENTINAARG 1:52.94 1:52.94
Details Marius van Heerden SOUTH AFRICARSA 1:48.71 1:46.06

Heat 4 16 SEP 1992

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1992 PB
Details Soon-Hyung Kim KOREAKOR 1:52.19 1:46.03
Details Kevin Richardson AUSTRALIAAUS 1:52.40 1:52.40
Details Vincent Malakwen KENYAKEN 1:50.37 1:44.1
Details Paul Walker GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1:52.85 1:52.85
Details Davide Cadoni ITALYITA 1:51.04 1:45.24
Details Tomonari Nagao JAPANJPN 1:52.41 1:46.18
Details Mohammed Atteya Al Muwaled SAUDI ARABIAKSA 1:54.47 1:54.47

Heat 5 16 SEP 1992

Order / Lane ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1992 PB
Details Farah Ibrahim QATARQAT 1:52.04 1:49.86
Details Igor Tolokonnikov UNIFIED TEAMEUN 1:49.62 1:49.62
Details Soren Schroder GERMANYGER 1:51.93 1:51.93
Details Duncan O'Neil JAMAICAJAM 1:51.99 1:51.99
Details Hailu Zewode ETHIOPIAETH 1:50.02 1:50.02
Details Michael Daniel UNITED STATESUSA 1:51.09 1:51.09
Details Zsombor Filep ROMANIAROU 1:50.29 1:50.29