Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)

Heat 1 28 JUL 1998 15:00 Wind -1.9

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Xiujun Zeng CHNCHN 11.97 Q 0.019
Details 2 Joan Uduak Ekah NGRNGR 12.05 Q 0.016
Details 3 Anne Carole Rapp FRAFRA 12.19 Q 0.017
Details 4 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAMJAM 12.25 Q 0.018
Details 5 Anais Oyembo GABGAB 12.84 0.015
Details 6 Cristina Marani SMRSMR 13.44 0.016
Details Agnes Afiyo GHAGHA DNS
Details Baya Rahouli ALGALG DNS

Heat 2 28 JUL 1998 15:06 Wind +0.3

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Angela Williams USAUSA 11.66 Q 0.017
Details 2 Sina Schielke GERGER 11.74 Q 0.015
Details 3 Petronella Árva HUNHUN 11.80 Q 0.013
Details 4 Olga Nikitenko KAZKAZ 12.06 Q 0.015
Details 5 Tamicka Clarke BAHBAH 12.19 q 0.020
Details 6 Desiree Cocks AIAAIA 12.67 0.028
Details 7 Aminata Bangura SLESLE 13.11 0.019
Details 8 Phetsamone Paseuthxay LAOLAO 13.62 0.022

Heat 3 28 JUL 1998 15:12 Wind -1.3

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Shakedia Jones USAUSA 11.86 Q 0.027
Details 2 Johanna Manninen FINFIN 11.88 Q 0.018
Details 3 Tulia Robinson JAMJAM 11.95 Q 0.019
Details 4 Enikö Szabó HUNHUN 12.08 Q 0.020
Details 5 Erica Marchetti ITAITA 12.30 q 0.036
Details 6 Jineill O'Neil LCALCA 12.80 0.016
Details 7 Ahmed Shamha MDVMDV 13.58 0.020
Details Aoife Hearne IRLIRL DNS

Heat 4 28 JUL 1998 15:18 Wind +1.1

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Edyta Rela POLPOL 11.79 Q 0.016
Details 2 Olesya Zykina RUSRUS 11.93 Q 0.020
Details 3 Annegret Dietrich GERGER 11.94 Q 0.015
Details 4 Funmilola Ogundana NGRNGR 11.98 Q 0.015
Details 5 Céline Thélamon FRAFRA 12.00 q 0.019
Details 6 Lyubov Perepelova UZBUZB 12.03 q 0.020
Details 7 Hiranisha Bte Rasimuddin SINSIN 12.69 0.024
Details Elisa Samuel Cossa MOZMOZ DNS

Heat 5 28 JUL 1998 15:24 Wind -1.3

POS ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 Sonia Williams ANTANT 11.80 Q 0.017
Details 2 Fana Ashby TTOTTO 11.83 Q 0.015
Details 3 Heidi Hannula FINFIN 12.06 Q 0.015
Details 4 Nathalie Beaubrun CANCAN 12.12 Q 0.021
Details 5 Juanita Ferguson BAHBAH 12.33 0.018
Details 6 Nino Bagashvili GEOGEO 12.35 0.016
Details 7 Karen Richards VINVIN 12.93 0.017
Details Bernardette Damgoua CMRCMR DNS