Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

IAAF WORLD RELAYS

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 20 OCT 2000 17:45

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 676 Jamal Noor Youssef QATQAT 3:47.48 Q
Details 2 6 Tarek Boukensa ALGALG 3:47.86 Q
Details 3 338 Wolfram Müller GERGER 3:47.89 Q
Details 4 581 Stefan Beumer NEDNED 3:48.99
Details 5 493 Duhaeng Lee KORKOR 3:49.25
Details 6 655 Bruno Silva PORPOR 3:50.10
Details 7 554 Heleodoro Navarro MEXMEX 3:51.75
Details 8 259 Guillaume Éraud FRAFRA 3:53.41
Details 9 236 Berhanu Tadele ETHETH 3:55.74
Details 10 189 Ahmed Mohamed Abdillahi DJIDJI 4:02.85
Details 11 416 Lawrence Lockart ISVISV 4:27.48
Details 831 Andrew Hill USAUSA DNS
Details 412 Itai Maggidi ISRISR DNS

Split times

400 m
1:01.51
Wolfram Müller
GERMANY GER
800 m
2:04.05
Stefan Beumer
NETHERLANDS NED
1200 m
3:06.10
Wolfram Müller
GERMANY GER

Heat 2 20 OCT 2000 17:55

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 901 Cornelius Chirchir KENKEN 3:44.89 Q
Details 2 802 Julius Ogwang UGAUGA 3:45.16 Q SB
Details 3 672 Abubaker Ali Kamal QATQAT 3:45.71 Q
Details 4 692 Johan Cronje RSARSA 3:45.88 q
Details 5 203 Álvaro Fernández ESPESP 3:46.67 q
Details 6 425 Lorenzo Perrone ITAITA 3:49.66
Details 7 920 Modisa Leselamose BOTBOT 3:54.07 NJR
Details 8 741 Chaminda Indika Wijekoon SRISRI 3:54.34 NJR
Details 9 35 David Byrne AUSAUS 3:58.50
Details 10 774 Rocky Mkoko SWZSWZ 4:03.11
Details 11 587 Bed Bahadur Bhattarai NEPNEP 4:12.45
Details 12 175 Nataniel Moreira CPVCPV 4:54.37 NJR
Details 747 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUDSUD DQ

Split times

400 m
59.30
Ismail Ahmed Ismail
SUDAN SUD
800 m
2:02.97
Cornelius Chirchir
KENYA KEN
1200 m
3:02.23
Cornelius Chirchir
KENYA KEN

Heat 3 20 OCT 2000 18:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 905 Philemon Kibet Tanui KENKEN 3:46.53 Q
Details 2 541 Ridouane Harroufi MARMAR 3:46.86 Q
Details 3 45 Duncan Long AUSAUS 3:46.94 Q
Details 4 201 Javier Areny ESPESP 3:47.59 q
Details 5 407 Conor Sweeney IRLIRL 3:47.98
Details 6 466 Kiyoharu Sato JPNJPN 3:49.68
Details 7 235 Dereje Lema ETHETH 3:51.24
Details 8 821 Thomas Bonn USAUSA 3:52.69
Details 9 776 Samson Ramadhani TANTAN 3:56.74
Details 10 374 Sergio Galindo De Leon Solis GUAGUA 4:07.98
Details 11 573 Sidi Mohamed Ould Bidjel MTNMTN 4:08.05
Details 12 726 Aunese Curreen SAMSAM 4:15.37 NJR
Details 13 286 Keith Sepety FSMFSM 4:51.29

Split times

400 m
1:00.23
Philemon Kibet Tanui
KENYA KEN
800 m
2:03.81
Philemon Kibet Tanui
KENYA KEN
1200 m
3:04.17
Philemon Kibet Tanui
KENYA KEN