Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Group A 19 OCT 2000 10:15

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 649 Marco Fortes PORTUGALPOR 17.31 21.02
Details 2 685 Vasile Bolozan ROMANIAROU 16.63 16.63
Details 3 490 Tae-Ho Choi KOREAKOR 16.11 16.98
Details 4 809 Ivan Napryeyenko UKRAINEUKR 17.33 17.33
Details 5 663 Khaled Habash Alsuwaidi QATARQAT 17.16 20.54
Details 6 274 Yannick Issenbeck FRANCEFRA 16.75 17.63
Details 7 132 Daniel Muñoz CHILECHI 16.73 16.73
Details 8 722 Ivan Yushkov RUSSIARUS 19.27 21.01
Details 9 657 Manuel Repollet PUERTO RICOPUR 17.11 18.69
Details 10 177 Georgios Arestis CYPRUSCYP 16.56 19.34
Details 11 78 Pavel Lyzhyn BELARUSBLR 19.12 21.21
Details 12 820 J. Dan Ames UNITED STATESUSA 18.39 20.14
Details 13 164 Nedžad Mulabegovic CROATIACRO 18.19 20.66
Details 14 332 Christopher Götz GERMANYGER 16.49 18.58
Details 15 202 Francisco José Ecija SPAINESP 16.28 16.98
Details 16 367 Mihaíl Stamatóyiannis GREECEGRE 18.12 20.17
Details 17 627 Jaroslaw Cichocki POLANDPOL 18.26 19.70
Details 18 43 Rhys Jones AUSTRALIAAUS 18.23 19.54

Group B 19 OCT 2000 10:15

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2000 PB
Details 1 94 Mateu Augusto Monari BRAZILBRA 16.75 16.75
Details 2 583 Rutger Smith NETHERLANDSNED 19.48 21.62
Details 3 709 John Sullivan SOUTH AFRICARSA 17.47 18.20
Details 4 728 Ismaïla Doucouré SENEGALSEN 11.15 13.96
Details 5 848 Edmundo Martínez VENEZUELAVEN 16.22 18.14
Details 6 397 Kuldeep Singh Mann INDIAIND 18.03 18.84
Details 7 75 Yury Bialou BELARUSBLR 18.83 21.14
Details 8 531 Tomas Keinys LITHUANIALTU 17.26 17.26
Details 9 46 Scott Martin AUSTRALIAAUS 17.60 21.26
Details 10 822 Jeffrey Chakouian UNITED STATESUSA 18.89 20.68
Details 11 292 Gregory Beard GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 16.69 18.13
Details 12 625 Tomasz Chrzanowski POLANDPOL 19.00 19.47
Details 13 450 Satoshi Hatase JAPANJPN 16.64 18.56
Details 14 18 Leonardo Latorre ARGENTINAARG 16.23 16.23
Details 15 271 Aukusitino Hoatau FRANCEFRA 17.06 19.19
Details 16 355 Panayiótis Baharídis GREECEGRE 16.29 19.33
Details 17 162 Edis Elkasevic CROATIACRO 16.28 20.94
Details 18 316 Alexander Belz GERMANYGER 16.68 16.68
Details 19 720 Pavel Sofin RUSSIARUS 18.42 20.82