Close

IAAF WORLD ATHLETICS SERIES

ONE-DAY MEETING CIRCUITS

IAAF LABELS

IAAF CHALLENGES

IAAF PERMIT

OLYMPIC GAMES

GEOGRAPHIC

DATE FROM

TO
OR
0 RESULTS
Find Results

Heat 1 17 OCT 2000 11:45 Wind -0.2

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 46 Maíla Machado BRABRA 13.57 Q 0.159
Details 2 490 Mariya Koroteyeva RUSRUS 13.64 Q 0.180
Details 3 31 Elodie Ouédraogo BELBEL 13.72 q PB 0.153
Details 4 414 Andrea Miller NZLNZL 13.77 NJR 0.176
Details 5 63 Jessica Zelinka CANCAN 13.81 0.168
Details 6 619 Georgina Power AUSAUS 13.87 0.181
Details 7 613 Jelena Jotanovic SCGSCG 14.26 0.158
Details 2 Naïma Bentahar ALGALG DNF 0.163

Heat 2 17 OCT 2000 11:51 Wind -1.2

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 180 Adrianna Lamalle FRAFRA 13.63 Q 0.167
Details 2 18 Daniela Wöckinger AUTAUT 13.74 Q NJR 0.163
Details 3 599 Ashlee Williams USAUSA 14.04 0.146
Details 4 343 Hiroe Washizu JPNJPN 14.06 0.150
Details 5 59 Priscilla Lopes-Schliep CANCAN 14.07 0.151
Details 6 608 Sandrine Legenort VENVEN 14.24 0.160
Details 7 551 Chih-Chieh Tsai TPETPE 14.46 0.175
Details 919 Keitha Moseley BARBAR DQ 0.000

Heat 3 17 OCT 2000 11:57 Wind -0.4

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 159 Manuela Bosco FINFIN 13.51 Q 0.167
Details 2 247 Nadine Hentschke GERGER 13.62 Q 0.155
Details 3 338 Kumiko Imura JPNJPN 13.63 q PB 0.176
Details 4 516 Nicole Scherler SUISUI 13.85 0.172
Details 5 222 Helen Worsey GBRGBR 14.11 0.156
Details 6 91 Lu Zhang CHNCHN 14.27 0.172
Details 7 140 Nagore Iraola ESPESP 14.32 0.160
Details 8 549 Yueh-Chin Lin TPETPE 14.52 0.188

Heat 4 17 OCT 2000 12:03 Wind +0.1

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 532 Jenny Kallur SWESWE 13.18 Q PB 0.208
Details 2 181 Fanny Gérance FRAFRA 13.27 Q PB 0.181
Details 3 310 Micol Cattaneo ITAITA 13.97 0.173
Details 4 98 Sira Córdoba COLCOL 13.97 NJR 0.156
Details 5 408 Camilla Hatlen NORNOR 14.06 0.154
Details 6 110 Martina Makoš CROCRO 14.20 0.141
Details 7 590 LaTasha Pharr USAUSA 14.82 0.182
Details 393 Telma Cossa MOZMOZ DNS 0.000

Heat 5 17 OCT 2000 12:09 Wind +0.7

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 618 Jacquie Munro AUSAUS 13.38 Q 0.141
Details 2 116 Anay Tejeda CUBCUB 13.53 Q 0.163
Details 3 141 Arantza Loureiro ESPESP 13.77 PB 0.184
Details 4 254 Corinna Rehwagen GERGER 13.84 0.155
Details 5 363 Yelena Nikitenko KAZKAZ 14.12 0.172
Details 6 507 Marina Tomic SLOSLO 14.25 0.143
Details 7 554 Alicia Cave TTOTTO 14.62 0.202
Details 1 Hamida Benhocine ALGALG DNF 0.204

Heat 6 17 OCT 2000 12:15 Wind +0.6

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
Details 1 533 Susanna Kallur SWESWE 13.13 Q 0.174
Details 2 320 Toni-Ann D'Oyley JAMJAM 13.46 Q 0.159
Details 3 300 Derval O'Rourke IRLIRL 13.61 q NJR 0.133
Details 4 53 Yana Kasova BULBUL 13.66 q 0.151
Details 5 72 Francisca Guzmán CHICHI 13.83 NJR 0.131
Details 6 127 Lucie Škrobáková CZECZE 13.86 0.170
Details 7 165 Sanna Saarman FINFIN 14.03 0.162
Details 8 213 Sara McGreavy GBRGBR 14.34 0.181